2016 Greene County YMCA 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 08/20/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN15063MS

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Phil Roberts            334  53 Greenville      TN   18:34 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Emily Laight            199  26 Greeneville     TN   23:01 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Robert Bradley          156  42 Blountville     TN   22:03 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Sheri Nemeth            314  58 Elizabethton    TN   23:33 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jeff Walker             328  51 Kingsport       TN   22:53 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Anita Conner            313  50 Afton           TN   25:27 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Bill Dickerson          178  67 Gray            TN   24:31 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    66 Barbara Sauceman        323  65 Mosheim         TN   36:52 

Male 11 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Ben Shrewsbury          182  11 Jonesborough    TN   28:56 
    2    54 Rio Little              173  11 Churckey        TN   32:45 
    3    59 Sam Woods               190  11 Greeneville     TN   34:59 
    4    72 Silar Lewis             200   6 Greeneville     TN   38:38 

Female 11 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Cora Bradley            154  10 Blountville     TN   26:45 
    2    56 Anna Woods              192   9 Greeneville     TN   33:06 
    3    70 Callie Bradley          153   8 Blountville     TN   38:24 

Male 12-15
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Carl Andes              322  12 Johnson City    TN   20:29 
    2     4 Nick Street             175  15 Elizabethton    TN   21:59 

Female 12-15
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Breezy Savage           308  13 Greeneville     TN   25:22 
    2    23 Anna Jackson            319  12 Greeneville     TN   26:01 
    3    28 Bonnie Bradley          152  12 Blountville     TN   26:34 
    4    32 Madeleine Bradley       155  14 Blountville     TN   27:30 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Ben Woods               311  20 Greeneville     TN   21:18 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    76 Mollie Bowers           180  20 Greeneville     TN   40:05 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Brad Royston            315  26 Rogersville     TN   27:40 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Aaron Bible             171  34 Greeneville     TN   28:57 
    2    37 Kevin Laight            198  30 Greeneville     TN   29:09 
    3    81 Jeff Ricker             167  31 Churckey        TN   45:57 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Stacie Babecka          333  32 Bristol         TN   31:39 
    2    73 Stephanie Lewis         302  31 Greeneville     TN   38:39 
    3    74 Kathy Shaw              305  30 Greeneville     TN   39:03 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Koby Bledsue            316  37 Rogersville     TN   31:46 
    2    63 Andy Waddell            312  36 Greeneville     TN   36:15 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Lisa Hazlett            172  39 Gray            TN   23:07 
    2    40 Jan Matthews            304  39 Greeneville     TN   29:20 
    3    48 Candy Allen             197  36 Greeneville     TN   31:00 
    4    50 Riann Burroughs         330  37 Greeneville     TN   31:23 
    5    53 Kristin Girton          309  35 Greeneville     TN   32:10 
    6    57 Jennifer Lashlee        165  38 Greeneville     TN   33:26 
    7    78 Barbara Clendenon       157  35 Greeneville     TN   41:43 
    8    79 Jennifer Jones          163  35 Greeneville     TN   42:39 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Jason Andes             326  41 Johnson City    TN   22:20 
    2    13 David Burroughs         332  43 Greeneville     TN   24:17 
    3    17 Nathan Keys             176  43 Chuckey         TN   25:20 
    4    47 Chris Henson            317  44 Rogersville     TN   30:57 
    5    55 Andy Woods              189  44 Greeneville     TN   33:04 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Laura Lenker            325  40 Greeneville     TN   28:37 
    2    46 Christa Delsorbo        160  43 Greeneville     TN   30:46 
    3    60 Sonja Woods             191  43 Greeneville     TN   35:53 
    4    61 Angela Shrewsbury       183  42 Jonesborough    TN   35:53 
    5    62 Becca Janha             162  42 Greeneville     TN   36:04 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Bill Fuller             195  49 Hampton         TN   24:30 
    2    24 Rick Nienaber           335  45 Greeneville     TN   26:05 
    3    38 Robert Cantor           186  46 Jonesborough    TN   29:10 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Sheri Whitfield         188  46 Greeneville     TN   25:54 
    2    25 Dorothy Keys            174  49 Chuckey         TN   26:14 
    3    39 Patsy Cantor            187  46 Jonsborough     TN   29:12 
    4    45 Deanna Corley           185  47 Jonesborough    TN   30:17 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Lee Williams            170  52 Unicoi          TN   24:17 
    2    69 Randy Bowers            179  51 Greeneville     TN   37:22 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Janette Adams Erchinge  151  50 Morristown      TN   25:31 
    2    64 Donna Ricker            166  52 Chuckey         TN   36:50 
    3    83 Sandra Vance            196  52 Johnson City    TN   51:07 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Mark Patterson          331  56 Greeneville     TN   23:51 
    2    16 Gerald Tarlton          327  57 Greeneville     TN   25:04 
    3    26 Marvin Dial             321  57 Elizabethton    TN   26:27 
    4    49 Vincent Corso  Ii       307  55 Limestone       TN   31:21 
    5    68 Moe Brown               324  59 Chuckey         TN   37:21 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Wendy Weidner           169  57 Bristol         TN   26:34 
    2    42 Patti Turpin            303  59 Bristol         VA   29:22 
    3    80 Kim Shaw                306  57 Greeneville     TN   45:09 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Larry Harris            177  64 Unicoi          TN   26:52 
    2    65 David Crum              158  60 Greeneville     TN   36:50 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Bob Hardin              161  69 Elizabethton    TN   26:32 
    2    58 Noah Roark              329  67 Greeneville     TN   33:55 
    3    67 Homer Bryan             184  69 Rogersville     TN   37:04 
    4    71 Jerry Kische            310  69 Afton           TN   38:28 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Barbara Taylor          168  69 Johnson City    TN   39:15 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Robert Watson           320  70 Kingsport       TN   25:47 
    2    41 Richard Seemuth         193  73 Greeneville     TN   29:20 
    3    43 Lee Roy Hurst           194  71 Midway          TN   30:04 
    4    44 Legrande Boyer          318  74 Kingsport       TN   30:04 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Ruth Ketron             164  86 Kingsport       TN   40:27 
    2    82 Mary Snowden            181  83 Greeneville     TN   50:33 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club