2016 AmazinGrace 5K & Mile

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 5K Age Graded / Mile Overall / Mile Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 05/01/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN16013MS
Sunny, 70s | Registered: 414 (5K/Mile/Walk) | Finishers: 307
Records: Zachary Warren 5:42 (2011) Female: Breanna Roy 5:50 (2014)

Male 1 to 8
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Henry Clabaugh                7 Kingsport             TN    06:48   6:48    06:47.3
   2       5      Liam Davis                    8 Kingsport             TN    07:05   7:05    07:04.9
   3      11      Rid Riggins                   8 Kingsport             TN    07:58   7:59    07:58.0
   4      15      Houston Davis                 6 Kingsport             TN    08:44   8:44    08:45.0
   5      21      Lofton Fuller                 6 Kingsport             TN    09:50   9:50    09:50.3
   6      30      Blaine Dawson                 6 Abingdon              VA    11:30  11:30    11:31.9
   7      32      Graeme Berrigan               5 Kingsport             TN    11:33  11:33    11:34.7
   8      33      Spencer Tankersley            6 Kingsport             TN    11:53  11:53    11:55.2
   9      35      Harper Elam                   5 Blountville           TN    12:45  12:46    12:45.0
  10      38      Noah Heminsway                8 Kingsport             TN    14:33  14:33    14:32.6
 
Female 1 to 8
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Sally McReynolds              7 Kingsport             TN    07:23   7:23    07:22.8
   2      12      Iris Gewelke                  5 Johnson City          TN    08:10   8:10    08:10.6
   3      18      Rose Gewelke                  7 Johnson City          TN    09:07   9:08    09:08.1
   4      22      Anna Grace Schultz            8 Kingsport             TN    09:57   9:57    09:56.3
   5      24      Sophie Foster                 6 Kingsport             TN    10:03  10:04    10:04.2
   6      29      Avery Lord                    5 Kingsport             TN    11:21  11:22    11:21.8
   7      34      Nora Elam                     6 Blountville           TN    12:14  12:14    12:13.5
   8      37      Elizabeth Berrigan            6 Kingsport             TN    14:18  14:18    14:19.5
 
Male 9 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Austin Price                  9 Blountville           TN    07:33   7:33    07:34.6
   2       9      Will Turner                   9 Kingsport             TN    07:39   7:39    07:38.3
   3      14      Michael Fanning               9 Kingsport             TN    08:40   8:40    08:42.2
   4      36      Brycen Gullion                9 Kingsport             TN    14:09  14:09    14:08.9
 
Female 9 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      10      Lily Gewelk                   9 Johnson City          TN    07:44   7:44    07:44.9
   2      13      Hunter Wells                 10 Kingsport             TN    08:33   8:33    08:32.3
   3      16      Alex Caldwell                 9 Kingsport             TN    08:48   8:48    08:48.7
   4      17      Addison Bays                  9 Weber City            VA    08:50   8:50    08:50.9
   5      23      Madi Bowlin                   9 Blountville           TN    09:59   9:59    09:58.2
   6      25      Megan Hall                    9 Kingsport             TN    10:38  10:38    10:37.2
   7      26      Abigail Presnell             10 Kingsport             TN    10:53  10:54    10:54.3
   8      27      Nikki Louthan                10 Kingsport             TN    11:07  11:08    11:06.9
   9      28      Mattie Smith                  9 Kingsport             TN    11:18  11:18    11:18.9
  10      39      Ryleigh Bryant               10 Kingsport             TN    15:24  15:24    15:26.9
 
Male 11 to 12
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       3      Christopher Mitchell         12 Kingsport             TN    06:45   6:45    06:44.6
   2       7      Abraham Gewelke              11 Johnson City          TN    07:26   7:26    07:26.7
 
Female 11 to 12
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      19      Anna Hall                    12 Kingsport             TN    09:45   9:45    09:44.5
   2      43      Abigail Fanning              11 Kingsport             TN    20:37  20:37    20:36.4
 
Male 13 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       1      John Gewelke                 13 Johnson City          TN    06:00   6:00    06:00.6
 
 
Male 15 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       2      William Mitchell             16 Kingsport             TN    06:28   6:28    06:27.7
   2      20      Josh Fuller                  38 Kingsport             TN    09:50   9:50    09:50.4
 
Female 15 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      31      Mary Dawson                  36 Abingdon              VA    11:31  11:31    11:32.9
   2      40      Brandy Bryant                31 Kingsport             TN    15:27  15:27    15:26.6
   3      41      Donita Lilly                 58 Beckley               WV    16:42  16:42    16:45.1
   4      42      Theresa Rollins-Fanning      47 Kingsport             TN    20:29  20:29    20:37.5

Results by We Run Events