2016 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 05/07/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
50 degrees, overcast, moving to sun | Registered: 110 | Finishers: 101
Course Records: Male: Tom McCormack 37:43 (2014) Female: Tracy Longhurst 41:25 (2016)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Austin Kirkpatrick        812  13 Rogersville          TN   41:17 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Tracy Longhurst           866  32 Tazewell             TN   41:25 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 John Carter               778  42 Gray                 TN   43:58 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Amy Bradley               767  41 Johnson City         TN   49:08 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Jon Mather                828  62 Kingsport            TN   45:46 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Elinor Le Claire          815  51 Kingsport            TN   56:19 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Bob Townsend              861  65 Limestone            TN   48:58 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    60 Susanne Seiler            850  68 Gray                 TN 1:01:41 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Mason Lewis               817  14 Jonesborough         TN   42:55 
    2    23 Bryson Livesay            822  12 Jonesborough         TN   50:37 
    3    26 Matthew Rastall           841  14 Gray                 TN   51:00 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Taylor Roy                846  14 Jonesborough         TN   46:02 
    2    53 Ashlynn Roy               844  10 Jonesborough         TN 1:00:32 
    3    55 Bonnie Bradley            768  12 Blountville          TN 1:00:58 
    4    69 Chloe Cradic              784  14 Jonesborough         TN 1:03:05 
    5    78 Cora Bradley              769  10 Blountville          TN 1:06:54 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Grayson Fugate            795  15 Jonesborough         TN   48:50 
    2    70 Luke Smith                852  16 Telford              TN 1:04:19 
    3    99 Justin Henley             803  15 Limestone            TN 1:34:12 
    4   100 Austin Lewis              816  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:34:15 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   101 Kelsey Taylor             858  17 Limestone            TN 1:34:18 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Allison Heck              801  21 Russellville         TN   52:30 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 David Mather              827  28 Kingsport            TN   45:43 
    2    39 Lake Montgomery           830  25 Johnson City         TN   56:47 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Kayla Luttrell            825  25 Rogersville          TN   51:07 
    2    73 Madeline Mather           829  27 Colonial Heights     TN 1:05:07 
    3    77 Lauren Murr               832  25 Johnson City         TN 1:06:10 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Dana Brooks               772  33 Surgoinsville        TN   48:14 
    2    68 Steven Casey              780  32 Blountville          TN 1:03:04 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Jessica Remmert           843  33 Gray                 TN   46:07 
    2    58 Juliana Sacharnoski       847  33 Rogersville          TN 1:01:28 
    3    72 Ke Qi                     840  31 Kingsport            TN 1:05:07 
    4    82 Brandie Maness            826  34 Gray                 TN 1:09:39 
    5    91 Danielle Tipton           859  34 Kingsport            TN 1:14:15 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Shelton              851  37 Gate City            VA   41:53 
    2     7 Jason Tipton              860  38 Kingsport            TN   44:49 
    3     8 Shawn Becker              764  39 Duffield             VA   44:50 
    4    36 Travis Greene             797  39 Rogersville          TN   56:02 
    5    37 Jeremy Sacharnoski        848  35 Rogersville          TN   56:16 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    43 Lisa Althaus              759  36 Johnson City         TN   58:23 
    2    63 Natalie Lindley           820  39 Rogersville          TN 1:02:15 
    3    76 Jamie Roy                 845  39 Jonesborough         TN 1:05:56 
    4    79 Sarah Bradley             771  38 Blountville          TN 1:06:57 
    5    92 Kim Hardesty              799  36 Rogersville          TN 1:14:18 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Ben Lindley               819  40 Rogersville          TN   44:34 
    2    12 Robert Bradley            770  41 Blountville          TN   45:51 
    3    50 Mike Jarnagin             806  43 Rogersville          TN   59:58 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Liane Jennings            808  43 Johnson City         TN   53:14 
    2    46 Tanya Montgomery          831  44 Gray                 TN   59:08 
    3    49 Samantha Cupp             788  43 Surgoinsville        TN   59:58 
    4    65 Tiffany Long              823  40 Bulls Gap            TN 1:02:26 
    5    93 Kay Wilson                864  44 Surgoinsville        TN 1:14:19 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Glenn Stratakes           855  49 Bristol              VA   45:44 
    2    16 Neal Ewing                794  49 Rogersville          TN   48:36 
    3    22 Tim Kuykendall            813  49 Kingsport            TN   50:30 
    4    33 Bill Fuller               796  48 Hampton              TN   53:43 
    5    51 Robert Cantor             777  46 Jonesborough         TN 1:00:10 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Janette Adams Erchinger   757  49 Morristown           TN   53:35 
    2    44 Beth Lillycrop            818  48 Telford              TN   58:58 
    3    52 Deanna Gorley             783  48 Colonial Heights     TN 1:00:14 
    4    56 Patsy Cantor              776  45 Jonsborough          TN 1:01:02 
    5    59 Debbie Heck               802  48 Russellville         TN 1:01:29 
    6    67 Tracy Jarnagin            807  46 Rogersville          TN 1:02:32 
    7    84 Andi Crowley              786  48 Glade Spring         VA 1:10:04 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Mike Reed                 842  51 Gate City            VA   49:49 
    2    24 Lee Williams              863  52 Unicoi               TN   50:41 
    3    27 Jim Schrayer              849  51 Bristol              VA   51:01 
    4    31 Kevin Price               839  52 Whitesburg           TN   53:25 
    5    45 Richard Oreskovic         834  52 Kingsport            TN   58:59 
    6    48 Charles Lipe              821  51 Rogersville          TN   59:51 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    62 Teresa Darnell            789  51 Nickelsville         VA 1:02:13 
    2    83 Sara Murr                 833  54 Telford              TN 1:09:57 
    3    85 Helen Stratakes           856  50 Bristol              VA 1:10:55 
    4    87 Donna Bays                763  51 Kingsport            TN 1:12:02 
    5    88 Maria Evans               793  53 Kingsport            TN 1:12:03 
    6    94 Cindy Childers            781  53 Bristol              TN 1:20:16 
    7    97 Jacque Price              838  50 Whitesburg           TN 1:30:06 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Dennis Cupp               787  55 Rogersville          TN   49:53 
    2    40 Moe Brown                 773  59 Chuckey              TN   57:26 
    3    54 Butch Payne               836  56 Blountville          TN 1:00:51 
    4    71 Mark Jennings             809  58 Johnson City         TN 1:04:46 
    5    95 Gary Childers             782  56 Bristol              TN 1:20:16 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Sharon Bumgardner         774  58 Kingsport            TN   58:03 
    2    75 Debbie Stamey             853  57 Morristown           TN 1:05:41 
    3    81 Candy Habich              798  59 Blountville          TN 1:07:33 
    4    86 Tammy Payne               837  55 Blountville          TN 1:11:52 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    64 Terry Wolfe               865  63 Rogersville          TN 1:02:22 
    2    74 Michael Lovelace          824  60 Kingsport            TN 1:05:24 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Bill Dickerson            791  67 Gray                 TN   50:46 
    2    34 Bob Hardin                800  69 Elizabethton         TN   54:29 
    3    35 Jim Jones                 810  67 Rogersville          TN   55:57 
    4    47 Joe Bainbridge            762  69 Bristol              TN   59:22 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    61 Cassandra Bainbridge      761  68 Bristol              TN 1:02:09 
    2    80 Lana Butler               775  69 Bluff City           TN 1:07:10 
    3    89 Sue Carwile               779  66 Rogersville          TN 1:12:47 
    4    96 Barbara Taylor            857  69 Johnson City         TN 1:22:21 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    42 Tony Borghetti            765  74 Surgoinsville        TN   58:22 
    2    57 Lee Roy Hurst             805  71 Midway               TN 1:01:07 
    3    66 Legrande Boyer            766  74 Kingsport            TN 1:02:29 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    90 Carol Dixon               792  70 Gate City            VA 1:13:24 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    98 Ruth Ketron               811  86 Kingsport            TN 1:31:13 

Results by Skelton Law Racing