2016 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 05/07/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
50 degrees, overcast, moving to sun | Registered: 110 | Finishers: 101
Course Records: Male: Tom McCormack 37:43 (2014) Female: Tracy Longhurst 41:25 (2016)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Tracy Longhurst           866 F    32 Tazewell           41:25   41:22   73.32 
    2 Jon Mather                828 M    62 Kingsport          45:46   36:36   73.02 
    3 Taylor Roy                846 F    14 Jonesborough       46:02   42:40   71.08 
    4 Susanne Seiler            850 F    68 Gray             1:01:41   42:56   70.66 
    5 Bob Townsend              861 M    65 Limestone          48:58   38:03   70.21 
    6 Cassandra Bainbridge      761 F    68 Bristol          1:02:09   43:16   70.12 
    7 Austin Kirkpatrick        812 M    13 Rogersville        41:17   38:13   69.92 
    8 Ruth Ketron               811 F    86 Kingsport        1:31:13   43:30   69.73 
    9 Bill Dickerson            791 M    67 Gray               50:46   38:42   69.05 
   10 Jessica Remmert           843 F    33 Gray               46:07   46:00   65.94 
   11 Lana Butler               775 F    69 Bluff City       1:07:10   46:03   65.88 
   12 Mason Lewis               817 M    14 Jonesborough       42:55   40:40   65.69 
   13 Bob Hardin                800 M    69 Elizabethton       54:29   40:43   65.64 
   14 Tony Borghetti            765 M    74 Surgoinsville      58:22   40:54   65.34 
   15 Sharon Bumgardner         774 F    58 Kingsport          58:03   46:30   65.24 
   16 Glenn Stratakes           855 M    49 Bristol            45:44   41:00   65.14 
   17 Andy Shelton              851 M    37 Gate City          41:53   41:08   64.94 
   18 John Carter               778 M    42 Gray               43:58   41:44   64.03 
   19 Amy Bradley               767 F    41 Johnson City       49:08   47:25   63.96 
   20 Janette Adams Erchinger   757 F    49 Morristown         53:35   47:59   63.22 
   21 Dennis Cupp               787 M    55 Rogersville        49:53   42:30   62.87 
   22 Jim Jones                 810 M    67 Rogersville        55:57   42:39   62.66 
   23 Ben Lindley               819 M    40 Rogersville        44:34   42:58   62.19 
   24 Elinor Le Claire          815 F    51 Kingsport          56:19   49:15   61.59 
   25 Shawn Becker              764 M    39 Duffield           44:50   43:32   61.38 
   26 Neal Ewing                794 M    49 Rogersville        48:36   43:35   61.30 
   27 Carol Dixon               792 F    70 Gate City        1:13:24   49:33   61.22 
   28 Legrande Boyer            766 M    74 Kingsport        1:02:29   43:46   61.04 
   29 Jason Tipton              860 M    38 Kingsport          44:49   43:47   61.02 
   30 Robert Bradley            770 M    41 Blountville        45:51   43:52   60.91 
   31 Mike Reed                 842 M    51 Gate City          49:49   43:55   60.82 
   32 Lee Williams              863 M    52 Unicoi             50:41   44:19   60.29 
   33 Joe Bainbridge            762 M    69 Bristol            59:22   44:21   60.24 
   34 Liane Jennings            808 F    43 Johnson City       53:14   50:38   59.91 
   35 Lee Roy Hurst             805 M    71 Midway           1:01:07   44:39   59.84 
   36 Ashlynn Roy               844 F    10 Jonesborough     1:00:32   50:56   59.56 
   37 Jim Schrayer              849 M    51 Bristol            51:01   44:59   59.39 
   38 Kayla Luttrell            825 F    25 Rogersville        51:07   51:07   59.34 
   39 Tim Kuykendall            813 M    49 Kingsport          50:30   45:17   58.99 
   40 Bryson Livesay            822 M    12 Jonesborough       50:37   45:33   58.67 
   41 David Mather              827 M    28 Kingsport          45:43   45:43   58.44 
   42 Sue Carwile               779 F    66 Rogersville      1:12:47   52:11   58.13 
   43 Allison Heck              801 F    21 Russellville       52:30   52:30   57.78 
   44 Kevin Price               839 M    52 Whitesburg         53:25   46:42   57.21 
   45 Debbie Stamey             853 F    57 Morristown       1:05:41   53:19   56.91 
   46 Candy Habich              798 F    59 Blountville      1:07:33   53:24   56.81 
   47 Beth Lillycrop            818 F    48 Telford            58:58   53:26   56.78 
   48 Grayson Fugate            795 M    15 Jonesborough       48:50   47:09   56.66 
   49 Moe Brown                 773 M    59 Chuckey            57:26   47:12   56.59 
   50 Bonnie Bradley            768 F    12 Blountville      1:00:58   54:08   56.04 
   51 Teresa Darnell            789 F    51 Nickelsville     1:02:13   54:25   55.75 
   52 Deanna Gorley             783 F    48 Colonial Heights 1:00:14   54:34   55.59 
   53 Dana Brooks               772 M    33 Surgoinsville      48:14   48:04   55.58 
   54 Matthew Rastall           841 M    14 Gray               51:00   48:20   55.28 
   55 Bill Fuller               796 M    48 Hampton            53:43   48:34   55.00 
   56 Debbie Heck               802 F    48 Russellville     1:01:29   55:43   54.45 
   57 Tanya Montgomery          831 F    44 Gray               59:08   55:47   54.38 
   58 Terry Wolfe               865 M    63 Rogersville      1:02:22   49:24   54.08 
   59 Cora Bradley              769 F    10 Blountville      1:06:54   56:17   53.89 
   60 Barbara Taylor            857 F    69 Johnson City     1:22:21   56:27   53.73 
   61 Samantha Cupp             788 F    43 Surgoinsville      59:58   57:02   53.18 
   62 Patsy Cantor              776 F    45 Jonsborough      1:01:02   57:03   53.16 
   63 Lisa Althaus              759 F    36 Johnson City       58:23   57:47   52.49 
   64 Tracy Jarnagin            807 F    46 Rogersville      1:02:32   57:54   52.39 
   65 Butch Payne               836 M    56 Blountville      1:00:51   51:23   52.00 
   66 Chloe Cradic              784 F    14 Jonesborough     1:03:05   58:29   51.87 
   67 Richard Oreskovic         834 M    52 Kingsport          58:59   51:34   51.81 
   68 Sara Murr                 833 F    54 Telford          1:09:57   58:58   51.44 
   69 Tammy Payne               837 F    55 Blountville      1:11:52   59:50   50.70 
   70 Charles Lipe              821 M    51 Rogersville        59:51   52:47   50.62 
   71 Michael Lovelace          824 M    60 Kingsport        1:05:24   53:16   50.16 
   72 Tiffany Long              823 F    40 Bulls Gap        1:02:26 1:00:38   50.02 
   73 Natalie Lindley           820 F    39 Rogersville      1:02:15 1:00:49   49.89 
   74 Mark Jennings             809 M    58 Johnson City     1:04:46   53:43   49.73 
   75 Juliana Sacharnoski       847 F    33 Rogersville      1:01:28 1:01:19   49.47 
   76 Maria Evans               793 F    53 Kingsport        1:12:03 1:01:29   49.33 
   77 Travis Greene             797 M    39 Rogersville        56:02   54:24   49.11 
   78 Helen Stratakes           856 F    50 Bristol          1:10:55 1:02:46   48.33 
   79 Robert Cantor             777 M    46 Jonesborough     1:00:10   55:19   48.31 
   80 Donna Bays                763 F    51 Kingsport        1:12:02 1:03:00   48.15 
   81 Jeremy Sacharnoski        848 M    35 Rogersville        56:16   55:45   47.92 
   82 Andi Crowley              786 F    48 Glade Spring     1:10:04 1:03:29   47.78 
   83 Mike Jarnagin             806 M    43 Rogersville        59:58   56:29   47.31 
   84 Jamie Roy                 845 F    39 Jonesborough     1:05:56 1:04:24   47.10 
   85 Lake Montgomery           830 M    25 Johnson City       56:47   56:47   47.05 
   86 Ke Qi                     840 F    31 Kingsport        1:05:07 1:05:06   46.59 
   87 Madeline Mather           829 F    27 Colonial Heights 1:05:07 1:05:07   46.58 
   88 Sarah Bradley             771 F    38 Blountville      1:06:57 1:05:43   46.15 
   89 Lauren Murr               832 F    25 Johnson City     1:06:10 1:06:10   45.84 
   90 Cindy Childers            781 F    53 Bristol          1:20:16 1:08:30   44.28 
   91 Brandie Maness            826 F    34 Gray             1:09:39 1:09:20   43.75 
   92 Kay Wilson                864 F    44 Surgoinsville    1:14:19 1:10:06   43.27 
   93 Steven Casey              780 M    32 Blountville      1:03:04 1:02:57   42.43 
   94 Luke Smith                852 M    16 Telford          1:04:19 1:03:00   42.40 
   95 Kim Hardesty              799 F    36 Rogersville      1:14:18 1:13:33   41.25 
   96 Danielle Tipton           859 F    34 Kingsport        1:14:15 1:13:55   41.04 
   97 Gary Childers             782 M    56 Bristol          1:20:16 1:07:47   39.42 
   98 Jacque Price              838 F    50 Whitesburg       1:30:06 1:19:44   38.04 
   99 Kelsey Taylor             858 F    17 Limestone        1:34:18 1:32:02   32.96 
  100 Justin Henley             803 M    15 Limestone        1:34:12 1:30:58   29.37 
  101 Austin Lewis              816 M    15 Jonesborough     1:34:15 1:31:01   29.36  

Results by Skelton Law Racing