2016 Apothecary 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/20/16 | USATF-certified course TN16001MS
cloudy & mild | Finishers: 32

OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       Tom McCormack               62     18:31    5:58
Overall Female
   1         6       Kelley Fowler               24     24:19    7:50
 
Male 20 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Eric Schneider              28     22:26    7:13
   2         3       Santon Shagavah             22     23:15    7:29
   3         4       Dustin Wood                 24     23:33    7:35
   4         5       Jordan Robertson            22     23:46    7:39
   5        10       David Cluck                 33     27:13    8:46
   6        12       Anthony Nguyen              23     27:15    8:46
   7        15       Tony Previtera              38     28:50    9:17
   8        22       Blake Holland               29     32:32   10:28
   9        23       Jonathan Clark              24     33:44   10:51
  10        25       Sergio Alonso               29     36:16   11:40
  11        28       Wade Tugman                 23     41:07   13:14
  12        32       Parker Wilson               22     48:05   15:29
Female 20 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Holly Gilliam               27     24:33    7:54
   2         9       Sara Brandon                24     27:08    8:44
   3        11       Bryce Peebles               24     27:14    8:46
   4        17       Kennedy Gambill             21     30:16    9:45
   5        18       Anna Lee                    21     30:25    9:47
   6        26       Shannon Schreiner           27     36:36   11:47
   7        29       Christine Rosario           33     43:23   13:58
   8        31       Kelly Bok                   20     47:50   15:24
Male 40 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Terry Dalton                47     24:42    7:57
   2        13       Freddy Gonzalez Jr          42     27:58    9:00
   3        16       Angel Rosario               53     29:39    9:33
   4        30       David Holmes                54     43:24   13:58
   5        33       Philip Stinson              54     51:07   16:27
Female 40 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Lora Previtera              48     32:01   10:18
   2        24       Lori Whitmire               50     33:48   10:53
Male 60 to 97
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        14       John Clewlow                62     28:26    9:09
   2        19       Freddy Gonzalez Sr          68     30:47    9:54
Female 60 to 97
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Kathryn Calhoun             61     32:08   10:21
Male 98 to 99
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        27       No Card                     99     39:23   12:41

Results by Lynwood Wagner