2016 Apothecary 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/20/16 | USATF-certified course TN16001MS
cloudy & mild | Finishers: 32

 Age   Overall                                                       Age        10K       World
Place   Place  Name                           Age  Sex    Time     Adjusted    Normed    Percent
====   ======= ==========================     ===  ===  ========   ========   ========   =======
   1      1    Tom McCormack                   62   M      18:31      14:38      30:30     88.16
   2      6    Kelley Fowler                   24   F      24:19      24:19      50:42     60.86
   3     21    Kathryn Calhoun                 61   F      32:08      24:31      51:07     60.37
   4      7    Holly Gilliam                   27   F      24:33      24:33      51:11     60.29
   5      8    Terry Dalton                    47   M      24:42      22:08      46:08     58.30
   6      2    Eric Schneider                  28   M      22:26      22:26      46:46     57.51
   7     14    John Clewlow                    62   M      28:26      22:28      46:51     57.41
   8     19    Freddy Gonzalez Sr              68   M      30:47      23:01      48:00     56.03
   9      3    Santon Shagavah                 22   M      23:15      23:14      48:27     55.51
  10      4    Dustin Wood                     24   M      23:33      23:33      49:06     54.78
  11      9    Sara Brandon                    24   F      27:08      27:08      56:34     54.55
  12     11    Bryce Peebles                   24   F      27:14      27:14      56:47     54.35
  13      5    Jordan Robertson                22   M      23:46      23:45      49:32     54.30
  14     20    Lora Previtera                  48   F      32:01      28:57    1:00:21     51.13
  15     16    Angel Rosario                   53   M      29:39      25:19      52:46     50.97
  16     24    Lori Whitmire                   50   F      33:48      29:50    1:02:13     49.60
  17     13    Freddy Gonzalez Jr              42   M      27:58      26:02      54:17     49.54
  18     17    Kennedy Gambill                 21   F      30:16      30:16    1:03:06     48.90
  19     18    Anna Lee                        21   F      30:25      30:25    1:03:25     48.66
  20     10    David Cluck                     33   M      27:13      26:54      56:06     47.95
  21     12    Anthony Nguyen                  23   M      27:15      27:15      56:49     47.34
  22     15    Tony Previtera                  38   M      28:50      27:39      57:40     46.64
  23     26    Shannon Schreiner               27   F      36:36      36:36    1:16:19     40.44
  24     22    Blake Holland                   29   M      32:32      32:30    1:07:46     39.69
  25     23    Jonathan Clark                  24   M      33:44      33:44    1:10:20     38.24
  26     25    Sergio Alonso                   29   M      36:16      36:14    1:15:33     35.60
  27     30    David Holmes                    54   M      43:24      36:44    1:16:36     35.11
  28     29    Christine Rosario               33   F      43:23      43:12    1:30:04     34.26
  29     28    Wade Tugman                     23   M      41:07      41:07    1:25:44     31.37
  30     31    Kelly Bok                       20   F      47:50      47:49    1:39:41     30.95
  31     33    Philip Stinson                  54   M      51:07      43:16    1:30:13     29.81
  32     32    Parker Wilson                   22   M      48:05      48:04    1:40:13     26.84

Results by Lynwood Wagner