2016 Apple Festival 4 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Erwin, TN - 10/08/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN13080MS
190 registered (4 mile run & 3K walk) | 4 Miler Finishers: 139
Records: Male: Todd Williams 18:23 (1992) Female: Catherine Berry 21:58 (2004)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Austin Whitelaw              23 Johnson City          TN    20:08   5:02    20:08.4
   2       2      Collin Jarvis                25 Berkeley              CA    20:17   5:05    20:16.9
   3       3      Brandon Hudgins              29 Boone                 NC    20:21   5:06    20:21.0
Overall Female
   1      19      Holly Street                 34 Johnson City          TN    26:24   6:36    26:25.7
   2      26      Cristina Bowen               35 Niceville             FL    29:26   7:22    29:27.0
   3      31      Amy Bradley                  42 Johnson City          TN    30:14   7:34    30:15.5
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1      12      Frankie Adkins               43 Asheville             NC    22:15   5:34    22:15.0
Masters Female
   1      39      M. Cheyanne Buck             44 Johnson City          TN    32:35   8:09    33:09.7
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1      14      Phil Roberts                 53 Greeneville           TN    23:39   5:55    23:38.6
Grandmasters Female
   1      64      Peggy Kaczorowski-Jones      55 Telford               TN    36:06   9:02    36:11.8
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      98      Canaan Webb                  11 Erwin                 TN    40:33  10:09    40:34.3
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     135      Zayra Andrade                14 Erwin                 TN    51:13  12:49    51:19.0
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      27      Lucas Horne                  18 Blountville           TN    29:43   7:26    29:42.2
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      76      Jillian Taylor               16 Unicoi                TN    37:31   9:23    37:35.7
   2      82      Maria Ponce                  16 Unicoi                TN    38:25   9:37    38:30.0
   3      83      Andrea Lopez                 15 Unicoi                TN    38:26   9:37    38:30.7
   4      84      Fernanda Murillo             16 Elizabethton          TN    38:26   9:37    38:30.8
   5      99      Ruth Diaz                    17 Jonesborough          TN    40:34  10:09    40:39.3
   6     106      Bernice Luquin               15 Erwin                 TN    41:06  10:17    41:12.3
   7     107      Katherine Altemose           15 Erwin                 TN    41:10  10:18    41:16.5
   8     108      Emily Shelton                16 Erwin                 TN    41:11  10:18    41:17.4
   9     111      Alex Carter                  16 Flag Pond             TN    41:29  10:23    41:35.7
  10     118      Haley Kossan                 19 Erwin                 TN    43:27  10:52    43:33.3
  11     133      Martha Avina                 16 Unicoi                TN    51:11  12:48    51:16.9
  12     134      Anna Fleming                 16 Bluff City            TN    51:12  12:48    51:18.1
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      17      Josh Marsh                   21 Orlando               FL    26:11   6:33    26:10.1
   2      21      Taylor Whitson               20 Knoxville             TN    27:00   6:45    27:02.2
   3      38      Brandon Buck                 21 Johnson City          TN    32:34   8:09    33:12.2
   4      48      Travis Brooks                21 Church Hill           TN    33:18   8:20    33:20.1
   5      86      Kaleb Hazelwood              20 Johnson City          TN    38:32   9:38    38:33.2
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      62      Haley Adkins                 21 Unicoi                TN    35:15   8:49    35:15.3
   2     137      Brittany Eller               23 Erwin                 TN    52:07  13:02    52:16.1
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Christian Brewer             25 Johnson City          TN    20:46   5:12    20:45.9
   2       6      Chass Armstrong              29 Asheville             NC    21:05   5:17    21:04.8
   3       7      J Penny                      29 Johnson City          TN    21:14   5:19    21:13.0
   4      11      Javan Lapp                   28 Asheville             NC    21:56   5:29    21:56.5
   5      15      Aaron Wood                   28 Johnson City          TN    23:58   6:00    23:58.3
   6      23      Matthew Bible                27 Johnson City          TN    27:32   6:53    27:32.1
   7      35      Brian Williams               27 Johnson City          TN    31:32   7:53    31:34.9
   8      43      Jason Hall                   28 Spruce Pine           NC    33:06   8:17    33:15.4
   9     113      Cody Wilson                  28 Johnson City          TN    41:46  10:27    41:54.4
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      49      Kristen Owens                26 Kingsport             TN    33:21   8:21    33:23.2
   2      61      Jamie Scott                  26 Unicoi                TN    35:12   8:48    35:24.8
   3      70      Rylie Scott                  29 Unicoi                TN    36:46   9:12    36:57.5
   4      87      Alicia Wainwright            26 Erwin                 TN    38:40   9:40    38:48.2
   5      93      Bettina Chirica              25 Jonesborough          TN    40:13  10:04    40:18.8
   6     103      Aimee Henley                 29 Jonesborough          TN    40:57  10:15    41:04.2
   7     112      Megan Wilson                 28 Johnson City          TN    41:46  10:27    41:54.3
   8     125      Morgan Hall                  28 Spruce Pine           NC    46:32  11:38    46:41.6
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Tony Casey                   30 Johnson City          TN    21:29   5:23    21:28.6
   2      10      Ben Brown                    33 Savannah              GA    21:44   5:26    21:43.8
   3      20      Bentley Hankins              32 Jonesborough          TN    26:27   6:37    26:27.9
   4      28      Jacob Tittle                 32 Johnson City          TN    30:01   7:31    30:05.0
   5      46      Jared Byrd                   34 Erwin                 TN    33:17   8:20    33:28.1
   6      47      Thomas Proffitt              34 Elizabethton          TN    33:17   8:20    33:23.9
   7      67      Justin Wainwright            30 Erwin                 TN    36:35   9:09    36:42.9
   8     105      Anthony Higgins              30 Erwin                 TN    41:06  10:17    41:14.6
   9     127      Brett Forney                 34 Erwin                 TN    46:46  11:42    46:56.2
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      34      Julia Hackler                32 Erwin                 TN    31:09   7:48    31:11.4
   2      40      Sarah Bailey                 34 Erwin                 TN    32:39   8:10    32:43.4
   3      53      Erin Hankins                 32 Jonesborough          TN    33:41   8:26    33:43.8
   4      54      Kelly Mitchell               33 Johnson City          TN    33:45   8:27    33:53.5
   5      68      Ashley Davies                33 Erwin                 TN    36:42   9:11    36:53.4
   6     100      Shawna Trivett               33 Johnson City          TN    40:37  10:10    40:51.9
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Ryan Woods                   37 Boone                 NC    20:22   5:06    20:22.0
   2       8      Caleb Masland                35 Boone                 NC    21:22   5:21    21:21.2
   3      13      Warren Adler                 35 Kingsport             TN    23:23   5:51    23:22.9
   4      18      Jason Darnall                39 Benton                KY    26:21   6:36    26:21.5
   5      33      Craig Osborne                38 Greeneville           TN    31:02   7:46    31:11.5
   6      44      Brad Perkins                 37 Elizabethton          TN    33:12   8:18    33:27.3
   7      45      Eric Linkous                 35 Erwin                 TN    33:15   8:19    33:21.9
   8      51      Garrett Hensley              35 Greeneville           TN    33:34   8:24    33:47.3
   9      59      Thomas Ray                   35 Clarksburg            MD    35:02   8:46    35:06.2
  10      65      Aaron Bible                  35 Greeneville           --    36:09   9:03    36:23.0
  11      69      Matt Hackler                 35 Erwin                 TN    36:44   9:11    36:48.3
  12      89      Josh Davis                   36 Erwin                 TN    39:17   9:50    39:28.3
  13     101      Matt Trivett                 37 Johnson City          TN    40:38  10:10    40:52.1
  14     120      Chris Dykes                  38 Elizabethton          TN    43:56  10:59    43:55.8
  15     131      Jacob Van Huss               38 Johnson City          TN    48:38  12:10    48:52.0
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      72      Rebekah Edmonds              35 Erwin                 TN    37:01   9:16    37:10.2
   2      74      Cathy Osborne                37 Greeneville           TN    37:14   9:19    37:23.3
   3      79      Rose Van Huss                39 Johnson City          TN    37:37   9:25    37:49.7
   4     116      Crystal Landers              37 Johnson City          TN    42:32  10:38    42:45.8
   5     124      Riki Forney                  35 Erwin                 TN    46:17  11:35    46:27.8
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      22      Randall Statzer              41 Kingsport             TN    27:07   6:47    27:07.8
   2      25      Chad Green                   44 Bristol               TN    29:18   7:20    29:25.2
   3      36      Matt Bowen                   42 Niceville             FL    31:44   7:57    31:45.1
   4      57      Paul Pate                    42 Erwin                 TN    34:40   8:40    34:45.5
   5      71      Kevin Graham                 42 Jonesborough          TN    36:55   9:14    36:57.3
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      73      E.k. West                    44 Calhoun               GA    37:02   9:16    37:12.0
   2     121      Geri Mahaloy                 43 Johnson City          TN    44:10  11:03    44:16.2
   3     126      Sharon Mason                 43 Erwin                 TN    46:45  11:42    46:55.6
   4     128      Tosha Erwin                  41 Erwin                 TN    46:58  11:45    47:07.2
   5     130      Amy Perkins                  41 Elizabethton          TN    47:37  11:55    47:51.2
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      16      Robert Nielsen               48 Johnson City          TN    25:32   6:24    25:34.3
   2      24      Jeff King                    48 Erwin                 TN    27:55   6:59    27:55.8
   3      41      Bill Fuller                  49 Hampton               TN    32:45   8:12    32:45.5
   4      52      Jerry Robinson               47 Piney Flats           TN    33:38   8:25    33:41.7
   5      60      Scott Ball                   47 Church Hill           TN    35:02   8:46    35:05.2
   6      77      Robert Cantor                47 Jonesborough          TN    37:32   9:23    37:34.4
   7     109      Scott Whitmire               49                       TN    41:11  10:18    41:16.5
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      66      Kerry Taylor                 46 Erwin                 TN    36:27   9:07    36:32.2
   2      81      Stephanie Curde              46 Watauga               TN    38:21   9:36    38:28.5
   3      88      Patsy Cantor                 46 Jonesborough          TN    39:14   9:49    39:16.8
   4      92      Deanna Corley                49 Kingsport             TN    39:40   9:55    39:43.0
   5     119      Kimberly Maynor              45 Kingsport             TN    43:44  10:56    43:55.1
   6     136      Dana Grindstaff              48 Unicoi                TN    51:16  12:49    51:27.5
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      29      Jeff Walker                  51 Kingsport             TN    30:08   7:32    30:10.5
   2      32      Robert Cox                   50 Johnson City          TN    30:27   7:37    30:28.3
   3      42      Lee Williams                 53 Unicoi                TN    32:56   8:14    32:56.9
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      94      Lori Whitmire                51 Johnson City          TN    40:14  10:04    40:18.7
   2      95      Heather Hawkins              51 Telford               TN    40:16  10:04    40:23.9
   3      97      Lori Whitson                 51 Johnson City          TN    40:25  10:07    40:31.9
   4     129      Margot Humby                 54 Johnson City          TN    47:25  11:52    47:36.4
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      50      Marvin Archer                57 Johnson City          TN    33:24   8:21    33:25.9
   2      55      Allen Jones                  55 Telford               TN    34:06   8:32    34:11.9
   3      63      Terry Campbell               56 Bakersville           NC    35:42   8:56    35:45.2
   4      90      Jimmy Moates                 56 Johnson City          TN    39:33   9:54    39:37.8
   5     122      James McWherter              59 Bluff City            TN    44:22  11:06    44:27.2
   6     123      Moe Brown                    59 Chuckey               TN    44:43  11:11    44:48.5
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      75      Connie Bentley               55 Kingsport             TN    37:16   9:20    37:23.1
   2      91      Carol Byrd                   58 Bakersville           NC    39:34   9:54    39:38.1
   3     114      Jennifer Brinson             57 Lakeland              FL    42:24  10:36    42:27.2
   4     115      Joanne Johnson               57 Bluff City            TN    42:31  10:38    42:38.0
   5     117      Mary Lou Day                 59 Unicoi                TN    42:42  10:41    42:49.7
   6     140      Mindy Blosser                59 Johnson City          TN  1:06:09  16:33  1:06:16.8
 
Male 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      30      Clyde Kidd                   63 Kingsport             TN    30:12   7:34    30:15.2
   2      58      Larry Harris                 64 Unicoi                TN    34:42   8:41    34:46.6
   3      85      Allen Jones                  64 Jonesborough          TN    38:27   9:37    38:32.2
   4     102      Michael Lovelace             60 Kingsport             TN    40:53  10:14    40:56.3
 
Female 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     104      Jennifer Henley              63 Jonesborough          TN    41:03  10:16    41:11.5
 
Male 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      37      Bill Dickerson               67 Johnson City          TN    31:49   7:58    31:49.7
   2      56      Robert Hardin                69 Elizabethton          TN    34:09   8:33    34:09.1
   3      78      Bill Warden                  68 Bluff City            TN    37:35   9:24    37:39.5
 
Female 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      96      Lana Butler                  69 Bluff City            TN    40:25  10:07    40:27.2
   2     132      Barbara Taylor               69 Johnson City          TN    50:16  12:35    50:18.8
 
Male 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      80      Leeroy Hurst                 71 Midway                TN    38:19   9:35    38:20.6
   2     110      Legrande Boyer               74 Kingsport             TN    41:15  10:19    41:16.8
 
Female 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     138      Sue Hopkins                  71 Kingsport             TN    53:21  13:21    53:33.8
   2     139      Barbara Bogart               74 Elizabethton          TN    55:12  13:48    55:15.9

Results by We Run Events