2016 Greeneville Astros 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 07/23/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN16029MS
78 degrees and sunny | Finishers: 68
Records: Male: Javi Herreva 17:23 (2016) Female: Caitlin Chrisman 18:28 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Javi Herreva              115  21 Greeneville          TN   17:23 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Michelle Laight           101  26 Greeneville          TN   23:35 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Phil Roberts              121  53 Greenville           TN   18:53 

Female Maters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Rhonda Denham             124  48 Bristol              TN   24:40 

Male 12 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 12 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Anna Jackson               98  12 Greeneville          TN   29:45 

Male 13-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 T.J. Tupps                106  19 Greeneville          TN   17:57 
    2     5 Nick Street               100  15 Elizabethton         TN   23:31 
    3     6 Will Cronin                99  17 Greeneville          TN   23:31 
    4    20 Jacob Campbell            113  19 Morristown           TN   26:31 
    5    61 Austin Denham             125  19 Bristol              TN   44:07 

Female 13-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Rachel Blankenship        108  19 White Pine           TN   31:05 
    2    68 Rebecca Smith             848  18 New Market           TN   59:45 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Anthony Dalton             86  20 Talbott              TN   32:52 
    2    65 Kevin McAmis              144  22 Afton                TN   55:20 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Summer Wegwerth            89  20 Sevierville          TN   28:27 
    2    32 Savannah Ayers            112  22 Greeneville          TN   29:20 
    3    48 Kelly Campbell             97  21 Morristown           TN   34:51 
    4    50 Fleenor Kaitlyn           122  26 Johnson City         TN   36:12 
    5    51 Mollie Bowers             814  20 Greeneville          TN   38:24 
    6    59 Sarah Smith                85  20 New Market           TN   41:44 
    7    62 Ashley Bishop             126  27 Bristol              TN   44:07 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 David Scott               136  36 Greeneville          TN   21:28 
    2     9 Craig Osborne             140  38 Greenville           TN   23:58 
    3    11 Brian Sulfridge            96  37 Talbott              TN   24:19 
    4    16 Travis Greene             146  39 Rogersville          TN   25:39 
    5    19 J.D. Shields               92  38 Midlothian           TX   26:14 
    6    27 Steven May                114  38 Jonesborough         TN   28:01 
    7    30 Kevin Laight              107  30 Greeneville          TN   28:54 
    8    36 Josh Bonifay              141  37                           29:49 
    9    46 Jason Odell               132  39 Greenville           TN   33:24 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Lauren Shields             93  34 Midlothian           TX   24:25 
    2    17 Kerry McFarland           820  34 Bulls Gap            TN   26:02 
    3    29 Cathy Osborne             139  37 Greenville           TN   28:28 
    4    42 Loni Dinwiddie            129  35 Greenville           TN   31:13 
    5    43 Amanda Mitchell           128  30 Greenville           TN   31:14 
    6    44 Rebecca Shepherd           91  35 Greeneville          TN   31:46 
    7    52 Lindsey Lane               94  33 Greeneville          TN   38:42 
    8    53 Shauna Rivera             808  38 Afton                TN   39:14 
    9    57 Sabrina Reed              147  34 Greenville           TN   39:56 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Terry Dalton Jr           138  47 Elizabethton         TN   24:02 
    2    14 Steve Hinton              118  46 Talbott              TN   25:07 
    3    15 David Blankenship         109  46 White Pine           TN   25:34 
    4    25 Rick Nienaber             134  45 Greenville           TN   27:27 
    5    34 Neil Patrick              130  48 Greenville           TN   29:41 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Rachele Jacaruso          142  47 Austin               TX   28:58 
    2    40 Joy Ponder                137  44 Mars Hill            NC   30:56 
    3    54 Christine Jackson         127  47 Greenville           TN   39:17 
    4    60 Kim Tabor                 119  47 Greenville           TN   43:28 
    5    67 Rhonda Blankenship        110  48 White Pine           TN   59:45 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 David Corroll             145  52 Rogersville          TN   23:43 
    2    18 Buddy Albro               111  59 Damascus             VA   26:03 
    3    26 David West                117  53 Johnson City         TN   27:46 
    4    38 Randy Wegwerth             88  55 Sevierville          TN   30:37 
    5    49 William Onkst             131  56 Greeneville          TN   35:10 
    6    55 Randy Bowers              813  51 Greeneville          TN   39:50 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Wendy Weidner              95  56 Bristol              TN   27:08 
    2    39 Imelda Wegwerth            87  52 Sevierville          TN   30:41 
    3    58 Kimberley Tupps           133  55 Greenville           TN   40:21 
    4    64 Sandra Vance              116  52 Johnson City         TN   51:07 
    5    66 Connie McAmis             143  54 Afton                TN   55:24 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Bob Hardin                847  69 Elizabethton         TN   26:37 
    2    23 Curtis Akard              135  68 Blountville          TN   27:10 
    3    24 Larry Harris              123  64 Unicoi               TN   27:22 
    4    37 Lynn White                120  63 Jefferson City       TN   30:31 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    56 Barbara Taylor            104  69 Johnson City         TN   39:54 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Lee Roy Hurst             103  71 Midway               TN   29:26 
    2    47 Tony La Marca             105  70 Greeneville          TN   33:39 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    63 Ruth Ketron               102  86 Kingsport            TN   45:53 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club