2016 Backpack 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Chilhowie, VA - 12/10/16 | Uncertified course
15 degrees and sunny | Registered: 124 | Finishers: 75

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Noah Wheeling                 355  15 Abingdon             VA   20:01 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Janine Myatt                  336  49 Bristol              VA   26:07 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Joseph McCready               333  44 Glade Spring         VA   28:22 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Mary Rodriguez                358  58 Abingdon             VA   29:31 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Mike Olinger                  338  57 Glade Spring         VA   29:55 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Jo Bennett                    411  73 Chilhowie            VA   37:11 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Ben Hazelwood                 321  17 Bristol              VA   20:30 
    2     5 Nicholas Wheeling             397  10 Abingdon             VA   26:33 
    3     6 Rylan Kreps                   400  10 Abingdon             VA   26:38 
    4    14 Cameron Lee                   399   9 Abingdon             VA   29:46 
    5    20 Ronan Quigley                 398   8 Abingdon             VA   30:44 
    6    24 Judson Reed                   362  11 Abingdon             VA   31:07 
    7    26 Isaac Duncan                  412  10 Abingdon             VA   31:10 
    8    44 Mason Duke                    405   8 Bristol              VA   39:26 
    9    51 Matthew Surber                369  11 Abingdon             VA   43:29 
   10    57 Braden Jones                  370   8 Abingdon             VA   50:00 
   11    58 Mason Steffey                 373   9 Abingdon             VA   50:34 
   12    59 Hunter Mathes                 361   8 Abingdon             VA   50:36 
   13    60 Frankie Minton                371   8 Abingdon             VA   52:17 
   14    62 Gavin Songer                  406   9 Abingdon             VA   53:28 
   15    73 Kayden Jolliffe               420  11 Chilhowie            VA   59:34 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Brianna McAllister            374  10 Abingdon             VA   32:55 
    2    36 Emerson Turner                367   8 Abingdon             VA   35:14 
    3    37 Riley Chapman                 402   8 Abingdon             VA   35:14 
    4    40 Katie McConnell               366   9 Meadowview           VA   37:54 
    5    42 Emily Martin                  357   8 Abingdon             VA   39:08 
    6    48 Bailey McCracken              376   9 Abingdon             VA   42:10 
    7    49 Bayleigh Abel                 404   9 Abingdon             VA   42:12 
    8    50 Arden Cagney                  308   9 Abingdon             VA   42:35 
    9    52 Quinn Price                   413  10 Abingdon             VA   43:30 
   10    53 Madison Wise                  372   9 Abingdon             VA   43:30 
   11    54 Jaiden Flanary                368  11 Abingdon             VA   48:23 
   12    56 Kylie Tweed                   365   9 Abingdon             VA   50:00 
   13    64 Amber Dietrich                375   9 Abingdon             VA   55:01 
   14    65 Kassandra Lampkins            377   9 Abingdon             VA   55:11 
   15    66 Claudia Crewey                315  17 Chilhowie            VA   55:16 
   16    67 Paige Kegley                  330  16 Chilhowie            VA   55:17 
   17    68 Ireland Addair                363   9 Abingdon             VA   55:34 
   18    72 Donna Walker                  421  15 Chilhowie            VA   58:42 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Hunter Connally               312  23 Bristol              TN   28:45 
    2    46 Brian Blankenship             424  25 Marion               VA   41:12 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Tanna Hagy                    319  28 Abingdon             VA   26:39 
    2    10 Amanda Hogston                324  29 Saltville            VA   28:36 
    3    12 Lindsey Pratt                 343  20 Marion               VA   28:48 
    4    27 Kayla Connally                313  25 Bristol              TN   31:28 
    5    32 Amanda May                    332  27 Bland                VA   32:15 
    6    33 Megan Belcher                 305  23 Bristol              VA   32:54 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Aaron Owens                   339  37 Abingdon             VA   25:23 
    2     8 Michael Hopkins               415  35 Bristol              TN   27:16 
    3    22 Nathan Hogston                326  39 Marion               VA   31:01 
    4    47 Ben Grindstaff                360  35 Randleman            NC   41:15 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Ashley Grindstaff             359  34 Randleman            NC   31:02 
    2    30 Stephanie Kreps               422  39 Abingdon             VA   31:53 
    3    38 Kelly Carter                  416  38 Abingdon             VA   35:17 
    4    41 Amanda Hogston                325  37 Marion               VA   38:46 
    5    55 Ginny Flanary                 378  38 Abingdon             VA   48:29 
    6    61 Heidi Songer                  352  35 Abingdon             VA   53:28 
    7    71 Jennifer Jolliffe             419  36 Chilhowie            VA   58:15 
    8    74 Aimee Peterson                341  37 Saltville            VA 1:03:37 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Brad Kreps                    423  42 Abingdon             VA   31:53 
    2    43 Corey Duke                    316  45 Bristol              VA   39:24 
    3    63 George Price                  414  47 Abingdon             VA   54:30 
    4    75 David Peterson                342  45 Saltville            VA 1:03:39 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Tonya Farmer                  410  42 Bristol              VA   30:09 
    2    17 Pamela Smith                  382  47 Abingdon             VA   30:13 
    3    18 Lockie Henderson              323  42 Glade Spring         VA   30:19 
    4    19 Paula Nichols                 395  40 Abingdon             VA   30:44 
    5    28 Susan Chapman                 309  46 Chilhowie            VA   31:52 
    6    31 Lori Sauls                    345  47 Chilhowie            VA   32:04 
    7    35 Felicia Coulthard             314  42 Saltville            VA   33:21 
    8    70 Michelle Johnson              327  45 Glade Spring         VA   55:51 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Eric Moore                    418  50 Bristol              VA   31:08 
    2    45 Dickie Kegley                 329  53 Chilhowie            VA   40:28 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    69 Patty Haynes                  320  57 Saltville            VA   55:51 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 E.P. Ogle                     417  64 Marion               VA   30:56 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club