2016 Bays Mountain Trail Race

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 09/24/16 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 69 | Finishers: 65
Records: Male: Aaron Saft 1:33:21 (2007) Female: Carrie Boyd 1:52:53 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Jesse Fritz             881  39 Kingsport       TN 2:02:40 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Michelle McLellan       897  47 Elizabethton    TN 2:15:17 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Bill Warner             173  63 Rossville       GA 2:07:58 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Joy Scruggs             170  62 Emory           VA 2:35:31 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Doug Strickland         177  55 Kingsport       TN 2:08:56 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Janette Adams Erchinge  867  50 Morristown      TN 2:58:16 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Richard Tyner           994  62 Blountville     TN 2:54:51 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    64 Marilyn Schupbach       169  62 Clearwater      FL 3:44:32 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Bonnie Bradley          873  12 Blountville     TN 3:18:17 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Isaac Ick               165  17 Kingsport       TN 2:11:54 
    2    42 Cody Jessee             892  19 Bristol         VA 2:53:56 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Jonathan Colson         877  23 Johnson City    TN 2:59:30 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    50 Sarah Colson            878  23 Johnson City    TN 3:02:37 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Gabrahm Vitek           995  29 Nashville       TN 2:26:33 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Carissa Chambers        176  27 Johnson City    TN 2:32:33 
    2    31 Ariel Hacker            164  28 Johnson City    TN 2:43:32 
    3    48 Kayla Skelton           988  25 Johnson City    TN 3:01:50 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Floyd Austin            869  33 Kingsport       TN 2:42:38 
    2    35 Dana Brooks             161  33 Surgoinsville   TN 2:45:50 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Grace Sauls             985  32 Blountville     TN 2:51:09 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Andy Shelton            987  37 Gate City       VA 2:04:12 
    2     3 Robert Wicker           171  38 Blountville     TN 2:06:23 
    3     8 Jason Tipton            992  38 Kingsport       TN 2:12:31 
    4    13 Blaine Beining          870  35 Johnson City    TN 2:18:24 
    5    16 Jonathan Davis          879  38 Knoxville       TN 2:22:35 
    6    24 Jeremy Smith            989  39 Kingsport       TN 2:34:45 
    7    34 Mike Merrill            178  38 Johnson City    TN 2:45:18 
    8    54 Mike Hoard              887  38 Bulls Gap       TN 3:22:24 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Elizabeth Minnick       899  36 Abingdon        VA 2:21:03 
    2    44 Allison Gingrich        883  35 Johnson City    TN 2:54:53 
    3    49 Amanda Tipton           990  39 Kingsport       TN 3:02:02 
    4    56 Jennifer Hoard          886  38 Bulls Gap       TN 3:22:37 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Robert Bradley          874  42 Blountville     TN 2:17:32 
    2    12 John Carter             876  43 Gray            TN 2:17:46 
    3    14 Jason Andes             868  42 Johnson City    TN 2:19:08 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Glynetta Vogt           174  40 Johnson City    TN 2:38:46 
    2    30 Liane Jennings          167  43 Johnson City    TN 2:43:11 
    3    36 Susan Greineder         885  42 Johnson City    TN 2:46:40 
    4    55 Tiffany Long            896  40 Bulls Gap       TN 3:22:29 
    5    59 Samantha Cupp           162  43 Surgoinsville   TN 3:27:43 
    6    60 Kay Wilson              172  44 Surgoinsville   TN 3:31:27 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Orven Morelock          900  48 Mt Carmel       TN 2:09:32 
    2    23 Vance Anders            999  46 New Tazewell    TN 2:32:47 
    3    27 Kirby Russell           984  49 Knoxville       TN 2:38:46 
    4    37 Bill Fuller             882  49 Hampton         TN 2:47:36 
    5    41 Tim Kuykendall          893  49 Kingsport       TN 2:53:31 
    6    51 Barry Hurst             890  48 Jacksonville    FL 3:10:51 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Tammy Huffman           888  45 Castlewood      VA 2:59:40 
    2    58 Kimberley Laforce       168  46 Abingdon        VA 3:25:00 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Blake Williams          997  52 Gray            TN 2:24:35 
    2    32 Lee Williams            998  53 Unicoi          TN 2:43:34 
    3    33 Jim Schrayer            986  51 Bristol         VA 2:44:26 
    4    38 Mike Reed               983  52 Gate City       VA 2:48:56 
    5    40 Kurt Ick                166  50 Kingsport       TN 2:52:05 
    6    57 Charlie Lipe            895  51 Rogersville     TN 3:22:39 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Rick Gray               884  55 Johnson City    TN 2:17:33 
    2    18 Wesley Miller           898  59 Fall Branch     TN 2:25:53 
    3    19 Dean Greer              163  59 Kingsport       TN 2:26:17 
    4    21 Dennis Lewis            894  57 Bluff City      TN 2:29:56 
    5    26 Greg Clarity            175  55 Piney Flats     TN 2:37:24 
    6    65 Moe Brown               875  59 Chuckey         TN 3:45:46 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Patti Turpin            993  59 Bristol         VA 3:31:29 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 Legrande Boyer          872  74 Kingsport       TN 3:22:20 
    2    62 Lee Roy Hurst           891  71 Midway          TN 3:37:09 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Tony Borghetti          871  75 Surgoinsville   TN 3:37:09 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing