2016 The Beaver 10K

Overall / Male Female

The Beaver 10K - 06/20/16 | Uncertified Course
Sunny 60's, Dry, nice breeze | Registered: 94 | Finishers: 89

Group  Overall                                                                 Net              Gun
Place  Place	Name                   Age     Sex      City            St     Time    Pace     Time
=====  ===== 	====================== ===     ===      =============== ==    =======  =====  =========
1	1	Evan Ferrell-Adams	23	F	Nashville	TN	44:02	7:06	44:01.7
2	8	Elizabeth Minnick	35	F	Abingdon	VA	47:34	7:40	47:35.4
3	13	Christine Hardin	21	F	Johnson City	TN	49:23	7:57	49:22.6
4	16	Amy Bradley		42	F	Johnson City	TN	50:14	8:05	50:15.7
5	19	Laura Duffy		39	F	Jonesborough	TN	52:37	8:28	52:40.2
6	22	Janine Myatt		48	F	Bristol		VA	54:45	8:49	54:51.3
7	26	Sheri Nemeth		58	F	Elizabethton	TN	55:28	8:56	55:28.2
8	27	Rhonda Denham		48	F	Bristol		TN	55:29	8:56	55:28.5
9	31	Amanda Hogston		28	F	Saltville	VA	57:49	9:19	57:49.5
10	32	Julie Bittinger		32	F	Bluff City	TN	58:56	9:29	58:58.2
11	33	Landy Mathes		51	F	Bristol		TN	59:28	9:35	59:29.6
12	36	Katie Moss		39	F	Mechanicsville	VA	1:00:18	9:43	1:00:23.1
13	39	Breezy Epperson		16	F	Wallins Creek	KY	1:02:08	10:00	1:02:08.3
14	41	Megan McAmis		30	F	Abingdon	VA	1:02:56	10:08	1:02:58.8
15	42	Sharon Bumgardner	58	F	Kingsport	TN	1:03:06	10:10	1:03:10.5
16	43	Jamie Scott		26	F	Unicoi		TN	1:03:40	10:15	1:03:43.4
17	45	Sarah Byrd		28	F	Unicoi		TN	1:05:12	10:30	1:05:15.0
18	46	Janet Sexton		48	F	Blountville	TN	1:05:20	10:31	1:05:23.9
19	48	Rose Vanhuss		39	F	Johnson City	TN	1:06:01	10:38	1:06:04.8
20	50	Miranda Epperson	21	F	Wallins Creek	KY	1:06:38	10:44	1:06:38.4
21	51	Eleanore Womac		56	F	Louisville	TN	1:06:54	10:46	1:07:00.7
22	54	Mona Hylton		47	F	Castlewood	VA	1:08:24	11:01	1:08:23.8
23	55	Stacie Babecka		32	F	Alberta		AL	1:08:59	11:07	1:09:04.1
24	56	Sherry Harden		48	F	Abingdon	VA	1:09:00	11:07	1:09:09.2
25	57	Sheri Hiter		31	F	Abingdon	VA	1:09:01	11:07	1:09:06.8
26	58	Jamie Doran		39	F	Kingsport	TN	1:09:37	11:13	1:09:41.8
27	59	Patty Rider		48	F	Mount Carmel	TN	1:11:02	11:26	1:11:07.3
28	60	Pamela Statzer		47	F	Kingsport	TN	1:11:10	11:28	1:11:13.5
29	61	Amy McKinney		49	F	Johnson City	TN	1:11:27	11:30	1:11:30.2
30	62	Deborah Tipton		52	F	Kingsport	TN	1:13:32	11:50	1:13:35.5
31	63	Pam Smith		47	F	Abingdon	VA	1:14:00	11:55	1:14:07.3
32	64	Sara Debusk		38	F	Glade Spring	VA	1:14:00	11:55	1:14:06.9
33	65	Olga Davis		58	F	Kingsport	TN	1:14:03	11:55	1:14:08.7
34	66	Michelle Killen		44	F	Bristol		TN	1:14:16	11:58	1:14:20.5
35	67	Kristy Horner		32	F	Bluff City	TN	1:14:51	12:03	1:14:51.3
36	68	Crystal Landers		36	F	Johnson City	TN	1:15:18	12:08	1:15:22.4
37	69	Mandy Lemon		40	F	Bristol		TN	1:15:48	12:12	1:15:53.2
38	70	Emma Day		17	F	Harlan		KY	1:16:42	12:21	1:16:42.0
39	71	Jessica Frazier		22	F	Bristol		TN	1:17:28	12:28	1:17:32.5
40	72	Angela Shrewsbury	42	F	Jonesborough	TN	1:17:52	12:32	1:18:01.1
41	74	Brandy Stevens		30	F	Pounding Mill	VA	1:19:35	12:49	1:19:39.8
42	75	Tamara Smith		57	F	Cedar Bluff	VA	1:19:48	12:51	1:19:53.3
43	76	Sonja Woods		43	F	Greeneville	TN	1:20:23	12:57	1:20:32.6
44	77	Penni Kyte		47	F	Elizabethton	TN	1:20:24	12:57	1:20:29.5
45	78	Amanda Cole		33	F	Piney Flats	TN	1:21:04	13:03	1:21:08.3
46	79	Elizabeth Davis		45	F	Cedar Bluff	VA	1:23:03	13:22	1:23:05.4
47	80	Gina Noland		48	F	San Antonio	TX	1:23:50	13:30	1:23:57.0
48	81	Amber Horton		32	F	Johnson City	TN	1:24:47	13:39	1:24:55.2
49	82	Vola Buczkowske		55	F	Blountville	TN	1:25:51	13:49	1:25:54.3
50	83	Jessica Williams	30	F	Johnson City	TN	1:26:37	13:57	1:26:46.8
51	85	Janet Stevens		49	F	Pounding Mill	VA	1:32:57	14:58	1:33:02.3
52	87	Crystal Andis		40	F	Meadowview	VA	1:34:40	15:15	1:34:44.4
53	88	Debbie Pippin		46	F	Bristol		TN	1:46:48	17:12	1:46:56.0
54	89	Beatrice Yang		34	F	Bristol		TN	1:56:33	18:46	1:56:40.8

               OVERALL MALE        N = Gender not specified
Group  Overall                                                                 Net              Gun
Place  Place	Name                   Age     Sex      City            St     Time    Pace     Time
=====  ===== 	====================== ===     ===      =============== ==    =======  =====  =========
1	2	Isaac O'Dell		35	M	Piney Flats	TN	45:16	7:18	45:15.8
2	3	Eric Reecher		43	M	Bristol		TN	45:46	7:22	45:45.3
3	4	David Scott		36	M	Greeneville	TN	45:56	7:24	45:55.4
4	5	Dale Riddle		57	M	Pound		VA	46:57	7:34	46:57.3
5	6	David Beckner		49	M	Bristol		TN	46:58	7:34	46:58.6
6	7	Nathan Odum		37	M	Bristol		TN	47:10	7:36	47:09.8
7	9	Randall Statzer		41	M	Kingsport	TN	47:41	7:41	47:40.6
8	10	Daniel Montgomery	34	M	Lebanon		VA	48:29	7:49	48:29.0
9	11	Mark Belcher		44	M	Cedar Bluff	VA	48:51	7:52	48:51.8
10	12	Terry Jones		47	M	Jonesborough	TN	49:01	7:54	49:00.8
11	14	Blake Williams		52	M	Johnson City	TN	49:29	7:58	49:28.5
12	15	Keith Nave		40	M	Johnson City	TN	49:39	8:00	49:38.2
13	17	Cody Buczkowske		22	M	Blountville	TN	50:45	8:11	50:44.9
14	18	Don Ferguson		46	M	Hinesville	GA	50:48	8:11	50:48.2
15	20	James Bittinger		34	M	Bluff City	TN	53:30	8:37	53:31.2
16	21	Ron Stiltner		48	M	Gainesville	FL	53:45	8:39	53:50.6
17	23	Brad Andis		42	M	Meadowview	VA	55:14	8:54	55:13.1
18	24	Mike Dotson		51	M	Kingsport	TN	55:16	8:54	55:16.6
19	25	Randy Phillips		50	M	Abingdon	VA	55:17	8:54	55:18.8
20	28	Steve Strickler		42	M	Kingsport	TN	55:46	8:59	55:54.2
21	29	Ray Mullins		33	M	Nickelsville	VA	56:00	9:01	56:01.7
22	30	Nathan Iskra		19	M	Bristol		VA	56:59	9:11	56:59.0
23	34	Buddy Albro		57	M	Damascus	VA	59:30	9:35	59:33.2
24	35	Brian Zier		56	M	Damascus	VA	59:30	9:35	59:33.1
25	37	Eddie Neely		65	M	Abingdon	VA	1:00:39	9:46	1:00:41.3
26	38	Mark Wininger		51	M	Blountville	TN	1:01:48	9:57	1:01:48.7
27	40	Ricky Davis		35	M	Kingsport	TN	1:02:22	10:03	1:02:28.5
28	44	John Kelly		34	M	Abingdon	VA	1:03:58	10:18	1:04:03.4
29	47	Joe Davis		60	M	Kingsport	TN	1:05:55	10:37	1:06:00.9
30	49	Joshua Horner		36	M	Bluff City	TN	1:06:30	10:43	1:06:30.7
31	52	John Jensen		47	M	Kingsport	TN	1:07:21	10:51	1:07:22.6
32	53	Charlie Hale		51	M	Bristol		TN	1:07:54	10:56	1:07:56.7
33	73	Jason Horton		36	M	Johnson City	TN	1:18:11	12:35	1:18:18.2
34	84	Clayton Collins		52	M	Glade Spring	VA	1:26:47	13:58	1:26:53.3
35	86	Philip Stinson		54	M	Richlands	VA	1:34:22	15:12	1:34:21.2

Results by We Run Events