2016 Bill Gatton Honda Run for Phil 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 05/28/16 | Uncertified course
Rain! | Registered: 327 | Finishers: 293
Event Records: Male: J Penny 15:43 Female: Danielle Alfano 17:58

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Brinson Milhorn              34 Johnson  City         TN    16:33   5:20    16:32.6
   2       2      Joshua Kistner               35 Bristol               TN    17:15   5:33    17:14.6
   3       3      Lance Morsell                19 Saluda                NC    18:40   6:01    18:40.0
Overall Female
   1      11      Holly Street                 34 Johnson  City         TN    20:09   6:30    20:08.8
   2      16      Amy Greene                   33 Bluff  City           TN    21:03   6:47    21:03.5
   3      17      Jamie Mains                  33 Johnson  City         TN    21:41   6:59    21:41.3
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       6      Robert Kariuki               46 Bristol               VA    19:16   6:12
Masters Female
   1      26      Theresa Burriss              50 Bristol               VA    22:27   7:14
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1       7      Thomas Benoit                59 Big  Stone  Gap       VA    19:25   6:15
Grandmasters Female
   1      82      Susan Rogers                 60 Jonesborough          TN    27:41   8:55
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      29      Parker Cowden                13 Kingsport             TN    23:02   7:25    23:02.6
   2      38      Matthew Leonard              13 Blountville           TN    24:18   7:50    24:25.4
   3      67      Eli Taylor                   10 Lebanon               VA    26:17   8:28    26:20.1
   4      89      Evan Dawson                   9 Abingdon              VA    28:18   9:07    28:20.1
   5     107      Branson Quesenberry           7 Abingdon              VA    29:56   9:39    29:59.7
   6     161      Maddox Barnette              10 Castlewood            VA    34:01  10:57    34:10.0
   7     163      Jonathan Prince              11 Blountville           TN    34:20  11:04    34:28.9
   8     178      Henri Collins                11 Abingdon              VA    36:34  11:47    36:40.6
   9     182      Wesley Bratton               14 Bristol               VA    37:00  11:55    37:10.0
  10     192      Garrett Dickison              7 Chilhowie             VA    37:51  12:11    38:05.9
  11     195      Tyler Rose                    7 Chilhowie             VA    38:07  12:17    38:06.8
  12     199      Aaron Wininger               12 Blountville           TN    38:26  12:23    38:33.0
  13     206      Dwayne Mabry                  9 Bristol               VA    39:30  12:43    39:38.0
  14     216      Nick Meredith                13 Bristol               TN    41:35  13:23    41:36.4
  15     227      Parker Dunn                   7 Blacksburg            VA    44:13  14:14    44:21.6
  16     247      Logan Jones                  12 Abingdon              VA    50:17  16:11    50:17.3
  17     270      Jason Fox                    10 Bristol               TN    54:09  17:26    54:08.9
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      79      Chinyere Mabry               12 Bristol               VA    27:26   8:50    27:34.4
   2      84      Rilee Barnette               13 Castlewood            VA    27:47   8:57    27:54.9
   3     188      Harlee Petretta              14 Jonesborough          TN    37:47  12:10    37:57.2
   4     203      Karly Maxfield               11 Castlewood            VA    39:06  12:36    39:16.3
   5     243      Ayanna Cosby                 13 Kingsport             TN    49:52  16:03    50:10.7
   6     248      Isabelle McKinney            13 Bristol               TN    50:19  16:12    50:28.8
   7     263      Lindsey Leonard              11 Bristol               TN    53:00  17:04    53:10.2
   8     268      Savannah Leonard             11 Bristol               TN    53:08  17:07    53:18.8
   9     277      Emma Branson                 12 Bristol               VA    55:24  17:50    55:39.9
  10     283      Zoe Jones                     7 Abingdon              VA    57:59  18:40    58:12.5
  11     289      Brooke Barnett               11 Fall  Branch          TN    59:44  19:14  1:00:06.6
  12     291      Brie Barnett                  9 Fall  Branch          TN  1:00:10  19:22  1:00:09.3
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      15      Colin Daniel                 15 Johnson  City         TN    21:02   6:46    21:01.2
   2      36      Noah Schrayer                17 Bristol               VA    23:34   7:35    23:33.4
   3      58      Josh Mai                     16 Bristol               TN    25:42   8:17    25:42.9
   4      77      Jared Keene                  18 Blountville           TN    27:21   8:49    27:25.9
   5      78      Justin Fitzgerald            18 Blountville           TN    27:25   8:50    27:29.3
   6      93      Ethan Earles                 18 Bristol               VA    28:48   9:16    29:02.0
   7      98      Stephen Branch               17 Mountain  City        TN    29:03   9:21    29:06.2
   8     267      Johnathan McKinney           16 Bristol               TN    53:08  17:06    53:16.6
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      33      Jennifer Warren              19 Piney  Flats          TN    23:15   7:29    23:16.6
   2      49      Lindsay Edmondson            18 Bristol               VA    25:18   8:09    25:21.6
   3      72      Nola Hamelryck               17 Bluff  City           TN    26:43   8:36    26:44.3
   4      87      Sophie Gonzalez-Prince       16 Bristol               VA    28:13   9:05    28:25.5
   5     128      Mackenzie Coffey             15 Kingsport             TN    30:58   9:58    31:03.7
   6     179      Kaitlyn Jones                15 Abingdon              VA    36:41  11:49    36:41.8
   7     190      Caitlin Prusha               18 Kingsport             TN    37:50  12:11    37:49.8
   8     211      Erica Leonard                17 Blountville           TN    40:25  13:01    40:37.8
   9     214      Katherine Rutherford         19 Blountville           TN    41:10  13:15    41:09.3
  10     232      Hannah Daniel                15 Bristol               TN    45:11  14:33    45:21.9
  11     238      Joanna Lovins                16 Bristol               VA    47:22  15:15    47:28.6
  12     249      Sonya Collins                16 Bristol               TN    50:20  16:12    50:29.5
  13     275      Rebecca Gray                 16 Chuckey               TN    55:16  17:48    55:32.2
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Andre Blow                   24 Bristol               TN    19:05   6:09    19:04.1
   2      76      William Pedziwol             23 Bristol               TN    27:20   8:48    27:24.6
   3      86      Jarred Wininger              23 Johnson  City         TN    27:56   9:00    28:03.2
   4     131      Eric Warren                  23 Bristol               TN    31:11  10:03    31:16.2
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      57      Angelica Taylor              20 Blountville           TN    25:42   8:17    25:41.1
   2      81      Emma Studholme               24 Abingdon              VA    27:36   8:53    27:38.4
   3     104      Jannah Plaster               20 Cedar  Bluff          VA    29:34   9:31    29:37.6
   4     110      Megan Belcher                22 Bristol               VA    30:04   9:41    30:03.7
   5     111      Jenny Bolander               21 Mc  Gaheysville       VA    30:07   9:42    30:23.7
   6     119      Abby Earles                  21 Bristol               VA    30:29   9:49    30:40.2
   7     124      Jessica Frazier              21 Bristol               TN    30:45   9:54    30:47.6
   8     221      Sarah Redman                 23 Bristol               VA    42:44  13:46    42:55.3
   9     222      Caroline Begley              22 Elizabethton          TN    42:55  13:49    43:05.1
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      24      Logan Jennings               26 Bristol               TN    22:24   7:13    22:24.6
   2      28      Shane King                   29 Wytheville            VA    22:54   7:22    22:53.4
   3      43      Kevin Reap                   25 Richmond              VA    24:31   7:54    24:32.6
   4      51      Cody Johnson                 28 Bluff  City           TN    25:28   8:12    25:29.9
   5      94      Joseph Timp                  26 Bristol               VA    28:49   9:17    29:01.6
   6     114      Brad Ketron                  27 Kingsport             TN    30:17   9:45    30:25.8
   7     122      Benson Redman                27 Bristol               VA    30:36   9:51    30:49.7
   8     146      Chris Prince                 26 Arlington             VA    32:14  10:23    32:13.5
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      45      Kristen Owens                25 Church  Hill          TN    24:43   7:58    24:46.2
   2      71      Stephanie Fewsmith           27 Arlington             VA    26:41   8:36    26:52.9
   3     106      Allison Gross                25 Marion                VA    29:55   9:38    30:01.4
   4     134      Tanna Hagy                   28 Abingdon              VA    31:16  10:04    31:20.9
   5     157      Jillian Toppen               28 Bristol               VA    33:44  10:52    33:48.9
   6     171      Kayla Long                   25 Bristol               TN    35:39  11:29    35:50.6
   7     181      Jessi Gilland                25 Bristol               TN    36:56  11:54    37:09.8
   8     189      Debra McCrockey              28 Bristol               VA    37:47  12:10    38:02.3
   9     197      Melanie Smith                29 Bristol               TN    38:23  12:22    38:25.3
  10     219      Melissa Caldwell             29 Bristol               TN    41:48  13:27    41:59.5
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Nathan Fowler                33 Jonesborough          TN    19:37   6:19    19:37.0
   2      18      Chris Hodge                  32 Kingsport             TN    21:51   7:02    21:51.4
   3      31      Justin Kinkead               33 Blountville           TN    23:05   7:26    23:06.2
   4      34      James Bittinger              34 Bluff  City           TN    23:24   7:32    23:26.7
   5      42      Jordan Blevins               31 Bluff  City           TN    24:30   7:53    24:33.7
   6      80      Sam Shumate                  34 Bristol               VA    27:34   8:53    27:37.9
   7     120      Waylon Boardwine             32 Abingdon              VA    30:30   9:49    30:50.5
   8     127      Chris Conley                 31 Lebanon               VA    30:57   9:58    31:04.7
   9     129      Matthew Lowe                 34 Kingsport             TN    31:06  10:01    31:14.5
  10     141      Josh Smith                   33 Bristol               TN    31:53  10:16    31:55.7
  11     153      Jason Mintlorn               34 Johnson  City         TN    33:12  10:41    33:12.7
  12     288      Adam Gilley                  31 Fall  Branch          TN    59:44  19:14  1:00:05.7
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      55      Merritt Neece                31 Lebanon               VA    25:37   8:15    25:40.9
   2      68      Sarah King                   34 Bristol               VA    26:19   8:29    26:24.3
   3     136      Ashley Hale                  33 Bristol               VA    31:39  10:11    31:45.5
   4     164      Kristen Prince               31 Blountville           TN    34:23  11:04    34:32.6
   5     169      Jennifer Roundtree           34 Bristol               TN    35:01  11:17    35:08.9
   6     174      Katie Timp                   31 Charlotte             NC    36:10  11:39    36:22.7
   7     175      Jessica Prince-Sanders       33 Blountville           TN    36:12  11:39    36:25.0
   8     215      Samantha McCall              32 Bristol               VA    41:22  13:19    41:36.4
   9     228      Jessica Prince-Sanders       33 Blacksburg            VA    44:14  14:15    44:22.2
  10     229      Valerie Dickison             32 Chilhowie             VA    44:15  14:15    44:29.6
  11     283      Laura Jones                  31 Abingdon              VA    57:59  18:40    58:12.5
  12     287      Crystal Gilley               33 Fall  Branch          TN    59:43  19:14  1:00:07.6
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Eric Reynolds                39 Bluff  City           TN    19:11   6:11    19:10.2
   2      10      Scott Sikes                  38 Abingdon              VA    19:50   6:23    19:49.4
   3      12      Michael Canterbury           36 Princeton             WV    20:15   6:31    20:16.4
   4      19      Nate Stalnaker               36 Bristol               TN    22:04   7:06    22:05.5
   5      39      Jason Hackney                36 Lebanon               VA    24:21   7:51    24:22.7
   6      44      Josh Price                   35                       --    24:36   7:55    24:41.3
   7      50      Jeff Vance                   37 Johnson  City         TN    25:18   8:09    25:46.6
   8      60      Josh Wandell                 38 Elizabethton          TN    25:46   8:18    25:45.6
   9      61      William Branch               36 Mountain  City        TN    25:47   8:18    25:49.9
  10      69      Jonathan Taylor              37 Lebanon               VA    26:22   8:29    26:25.9
  11      73      Todd Justice                 38 Piney  Flats          TN    26:56   8:41    27:02.7
  12      90      Brian Dawson                 36 Abingdon              VA    28:18   9:07    28:20.4
  13      92      Paul Smith                   39 Bristol               TN    28:36   9:13    28:57.7
  14     108      Bryan Quesenberry            36 Abingdon              VA    29:58   9:39    29:59.9
  15     162      Billy Leonard                38 Blountville           TN    34:13  11:01    34:25.5
  16     200      Jt Statzer                   39 Bristol               VA    38:33  12:25    38:37.4
  17     220      Brent Caldwell               38 Bristol               TN    41:49  13:28    41:59.3
  18     262      Billy Bradley                37 Bristol               VA    52:44  16:59    52:54.1
  19     273      Bobby Gray                   37 Chuckey               TN    55:13  17:47    55:30.8
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      27      Shannon Roark                36 Bristol               TN    22:47   7:20    22:46.8
   2      46      Suzi Reynolds                35 Bluff  City           TN    24:54   8:01    24:53.7
   3      54      Angie Chase                  36 Bluff  City           TN    25:37   8:15    25:38.4
   4      75      Sarah Harold                 35 Johnson  City         TN    27:20   8:48    27:21.2
   5      96      Beverly Bishop               39 Johnson  City         TN    28:57   9:20    29:07.7
   6      99      Cheri Potter                 39 Mountain  City        TN    29:07   9:23    29:06.7
   7     150      Brandi Cregger               35 Marion                VA    32:39  10:31    32:43.6
   8     152      Heather Lee                  39 Bristol               TN    33:02  10:38    33:09.2
   9     154      Stephanie Yoder              37 Bristol               TN    33:13  10:42    33:17.1
  10     166      Crystal Landers              36 Johnson  City         TN    34:41  11:10    34:40.7
  11     194      Jaime Conner                 38 Chocowinity           NC    38:05  12:16    38:15.3
  12     205      Kimberly McCall              38 Abingdon              VA    39:28  12:42    39:40.2
  13     207      Jamie Utsman                 35 Bristol               TN    39:51  12:50    40:01.2
  14     208      Nichole Phelps               36 Bristol               TN    39:51  12:50    40:01.3
  15     237      Stephanie Lovins             39 Bristol               VA    47:22  15:15    47:28.0
  16     240      Ashleigh Dunn                35 Blacksburg            VA    49:25  15:55    49:39.3
  17     242      Holly Churchman              36 Kingsport             TN    49:51  16:03    50:09.9
  18     281      Lois Leonard                 37 Blountville           TN    57:33  18:32    57:46.7
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      21      Dwayne Mabry                 41 Bristol               VA    22:06   7:07    22:06.0
   2      22      Chad Green                   43 Bristol               TN    22:16   7:10    22:19.4
   3      41      Robert Perez                 42 Bristol               TN    24:29   7:53    24:28.7
   4      47      Russell Potter               44 Bristol               TN    24:55   8:02    24:59.2
   5      53      Colby Lovins                 41 Bristol               VA    25:35   8:14    25:39.6
   6      74      Ray Branch                   42 Mountain  City        TN    26:58   8:41    27:01.0
   7     126      David Deloach                40 Elizabethton          TN    30:48   9:55    31:00.9
   8     142      Brad Grubb                   40 Bristol               TN    31:56  10:17    32:17.9
   9     151      Roger Clark                  43 Blountville           TN    32:44  10:32    32:57.6
  10     204      Travis Maxfield              42 Castlewood            VA    39:07  12:36    39:16.3
  11     269      Michael Pollard              41 Bristol               VA    53:09  17:07    53:13.7
  12     290      Jonathan Hubbard             43 Johnson  City         TN    59:44  19:14  1:00:04.4
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      30      Amy Bradley                  42 Johnson  City         TN    23:05   7:26    23:05.9
   2      56      Jennifer Cooper              41 Bristol               TN    25:41   8:16    25:45.0
   3      63      Laura Woods                  42 Kingsport             TN    25:52   8:20    25:55.2
   4      85      Julie Bridwell               42 Blountville           TN    27:52   8:59    27:57.8
   5     112      Michelle Killen              44 Bristol               TN    30:08   9:42    30:19.8
   6     132      Meg Collins                  44 Abingdon              VA    31:12  10:03    31:18.8
   7     135      Paula Nichols                40 Abingdon              VA    31:16  10:04    31:20.7
   8     145      Heather Smith                44 Chilhowie             VA    32:14  10:23    32:16.5
   9     148      Christy Coffey               43 Kingsport             TN    32:22  10:25    32:29.0
  10     176      Jacki Bragg                  40 Blountville           TN    36:16  11:41    36:15.4
  11     186      Lisa Shankle                 43 Bristol               TN    37:24  12:02    37:27.3
  12     231      Stephanie Heath              41 Chilhowie             VA    44:29  14:19    44:28.2
  13     234      Linda Barr                   40 Bristol               TN    46:25  14:57    46:34.0
  14     251      Shelly West                  44 Bristol               TN    50:25  16:14    50:37.4
  15     252      Angie Earles                 44 Bristol               VA    50:31  16:16    50:47.6
  16     260      Denise Powers                44 Castlewood            VA    51:46  16:40    51:46.0
  17     266      Kelli McKinney               44 Bristol               TN    53:07  17:06    53:16.4
  18     276      Stephanie Farley             43 Bristol               VA    55:23  17:50    55:39.1
  19     278      Christi Branson              44 Bristol               VA    55:24  17:50    55:39.7
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Aaron Brooks                 46 Bristol               TN    19:37   6:19    19:37.9
   2      13      David Beckner                49 Bristol               TN    20:16   6:32    20:16.4
   3      62      Tracey Conner                49 Chocowinity           NC    25:51   8:20    25:59.3
   4      97      Darby Bishop                 46 Johnson  City         TN    29:03   9:21    29:12.4
   5     117      Michael Maupin               45 Johnson  City         TN    30:21   9:47    30:32.3
   6     149      Roger Briggs                 47 Jonesborough          TN    32:33  10:29    32:44.8
   7     193      John Rose                    47 Chilhowie             VA    37:55  12:13    38:08.2
   8     196      Jon Clay                     48 Abingdon              VA    38:21  12:21    38:32.5
   9     235      Billy Barr                   46 Bristol               TN    46:26  14:57    46:33.8
  10     244      Raymond Earles               49 Bristol               VA    49:53  16:04    50:09.7
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      59      Janine Myatt                 48 Bristol               VA    25:43   8:17    25:48.5
   2      70      Joanne Davenport             45 Saltville             VA    26:34   8:33    26:33.2
   3     103      Tamm Hilliard                49 Bristol               VA    29:25   9:28    29:28.7
   4     113      Shea Clay                    45 Abingdon              VA    30:13   9:44    30:24.3
   5     115      Holly Warren                 47 Piney  Flats          TN    30:20   9:46    30:22.6
   6     118      Andi Crowley                 48 Glade  Spring         VA    30:29   9:49    30:34.6
   7     138      Beth Morgan                  47 Bristol               TN    31:45  10:13    31:53.9
   8     139      Leeah Parks                  48 Bristol               TN    31:45  10:13    31:53.9
   9     140      Chantal Sexton               47 Bristol               TN    31:46  10:14    31:50.8
  10     143      Amy Smith                    45 Bluff  City           TN    32:01  10:18    32:12.9
  11     159      Andrea Hopkins               46 Bristol               TN    33:48  10:53    33:52.6
  12     160      Resa Munt                    48 Bristol               TN    33:50  10:54    33:54.3
  13     165      Sharon Eisenhart             45 Bristol               VA    34:31  11:07    34:30.6
  14     184      Debra Kiser                  48 Abingdon              VA    37:06  11:57    37:16.1
  15     198      Tammy Wininger               48 Blountville           TN    38:26  12:22    38:32.9
  16     217      Alison Meredith              45 Bristol               TN    41:37  13:24    41:38.7
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      14      Phillip Prince               54 Bristol               VA    20:41   6:40    20:41.3
   2      25      Bruce Vincent                54 Kingsport             TN    22:26   7:14    22:26.6
   3      37      Jim Schrayer                 51 Bristol               VA    24:08   7:46    24:09.5
   4      40      Carl McCauley                52 Bristol               VA    24:29   7:53    24:33.3
   5      48      Tj Brown                     52 Johnson  City         TN    25:17   8:08    25:45.8
   6      66      Mark Wininger                51 Blountville           TN    26:16   8:27    26:17.5
   7      88      Jim Edmonson                 53 Bristol               VA    28:14   9:06    28:18.4
   8     102      Rex Stiltner                 51 Lebanon               VA    29:22   9:27    29:21.1
   9     155      Wayne Kinder                 50 Marion                VA    33:26  10:46    33:25.6
  10     180      Jeff McLeod                  52 Jonesborough          TN    36:44  11:50    36:44.6
  11     191      William Prusha               53 Kingsport             TN    37:51  12:11    37:50.4
  12     212      Todd Shankle                 52 Bristol               TN    40:26  13:01    40:25.4
  13     233      Jim Killeen                  53 Bristol               TN    46:18  14:54    46:57.2
  14     236      Philip Stinson               54 Richlands             VA    46:55  15:06    47:11.8
  15     245      Michael Jolly                50 Charlotte             NC    50:05  16:08    50:19.3
  16     246      Jeff Princ                   50 Charlotte             NC    50:06  16:08    50:21.1
  17     250      Aaron Berkley                52 Bristol               TN    50:24  16:14    50:37.5
  18     274      Scott Anderson               53 Abingdon              VA    55:14  17:47    55:32.9
  19     285      Matthew Mills                51 Bristol               TN    58:15  18:45    58:42.2
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      91      Diana Sheppard               52 Bristol               TN    28:26   9:09    28:25.5
   2     125      Regina Jennings              54 Jonesborough          TN    30:47   9:55    30:54.7
   3     167      Elaine Coleman               50 Bluff  City           TN    34:43  11:11    34:50.3
   4     213      Kathleen Petrettus           50 Jonesborough          TN    41:00  13:12    41:09.9
   5     223      Kathy McLeod                 53 Jonesborough          TN    43:00  13:51    43:20.9
   6     225      Carla Hill                   51 Elizabethton          TN    43:45  14:05    43:44.4
   7     230      Terri Neel-Kinder            53 Marion                VA    44:15  14:15    44:15.0
   8     241      Sandra Vance                 52 Johnson  City         TN    49:46  16:02    49:49.5
   9     254      Lynn Redman                  51 Bristol               VA    50:32  16:16    50:47.5
  10     256      Victoria Warren              52 Bristol               TN    51:13  16:29    51:30.2
  11     259      Reva Slagle                  50 Abingdon              VA    51:45  16:40    51:45.0
  12     261      Karen Carrier                50 Bristol               TN    52:42  16:58    52:53.8
  13     280      Lori Harr                    51 Bristol               TN    57:33  18:32    57:46.4
  14     292      Anna Almaroad                53 Bristol               VA  1:01:38  19:51  1:01:50.2
  15     294      Kristin Chester              51 Blountville           TN  1:25:08  27:25  1:25:33.8
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      20      Dale Riddle                  57 Pound                 VA    22:06   7:07    22:14.2
   2      23      Junior Tolbert               55 Bristol               VA    22:21   7:12    22:21.6
   3      32      Eddie Harkleroad             56 Bristol               TN    23:09   7:27    23:10.1
   4      35      Ed Offield                   59 Blountville           TN    23:33   7:35    23:34.8
   5      65      Joe Hilliard                 55 Bristol               VA    25:58   8:22    26:00.6
   6     100      James McWherter              59 Bluff  City           TN    29:12   9:24    29:14.8
   7     116      David Cook                   59 Piney  Flats          TN    30:20   9:46    30:28.1
   8     121      Eric Herold                  58 Bristol               VA    30:35   9:51    30:42.3
   9     130      Tim Sturgill                 55 Bristol               VA    31:08  10:02    31:20.4
  10     147      Eric Combs                   57 Johnson  City         TN    32:21  10:25    32:22.9
  11     173      David Warren                 55 Bristol               TN    36:06  11:38    36:05.9
  12     282      Franklin Harr                59 Bristol               TN    57:45  18:36    57:44.7
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     101      Patti Turpin                 59 Bristol               VA    29:13   9:25    29:19.7
   2     109      Sheila Plaster               59 Cedar  Bluff          VA    29:59   9:39    30:03.4
   3     137      Laurie Boyd                  56 Bristol               TN    31:42  10:13    31:46.8
   4     183      Kimberly Dove                56 Abingdon              VA    37:06  11:57    37:16.1
   5     210      Jinx Rasmussen               58 Bluff  City           TN    40:20  12:59    40:30.0
   6     218      Becky Bratton                55 Bristol               VA    41:45  13:27    41:51.9
   7     239      Brenda Jones                 55 Abingdon              VA    48:53  15:44    48:54.3
   8     253      Cindy Timp                   59 Bristol               VA    50:32  16:16    50:47.2
 
Male 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      52      Michael Taylor               64 Bristol               VA    25:33   8:14    25:32.6
   2     144      Steven Prince                60 Blountville           TN    32:01  10:19    32:11.6
   3     156      Rick Hicks                   60 Bluff  City           TN    33:32  10:48    33:31.3
   4     168      Bill Plaster                 60 Cedar  Bluff          VA    34:59  11:16    35:03.5
   5     177      Danny Dunn                   61 Blountville           TN    36:24  11:43    36:32.2
   6     187      Brendan McSheehy  Jr.        63 Abingdon              VA    37:33  12:05    37:42.8
   7     258      Jack Phelps                  64 Abingdon              VA    51:35  16:37    51:52.4
   8     279      Darrell Slagle               60 Abingdon              VA    55:25  17:51    55:41.8
   9     293      Bob Rogers                   62 Bristol               TN  1:01:40  19:51  1:01:51.6
 
Female 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     158      Vicki Nuckels                62 Richlands             VA    33:48  10:53    33:51.2
   2     202      Jacque Prince                60 Knoxville             TN    39:06  12:35    39:21.1
   3     255      Connie Schafer               64 Bristol               TN    51:02  16:26    51:15.4
   4     257      Eva Phelps                   63 Abingdon              VA    51:27  16:34    51:44.5
   5     264      Debbie Cook                  60 Piney  Flats          TN    53:03  17:05    53:24.1
   6     265      Peggy Ray                    64 Bristol               TN    53:06  17:06    53:17.3
   7     286      Kay Mills                    62 Bristol               TN    58:43  18:54    58:42.6
 
Male 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      64      Bob Hardin                   69 Elizabethton          TN    25:54   8:21    25:53.5
   2      83      Joe Bainbridge               69 Bristol               TN    27:41   8:55    27:40.8
   3     105      Allen Rogers                 68 Jonesborough          TN    29:38   9:33    29:47.6
   4     271      Steve King                   65 Bristol               VA    55:06  17:45    55:24.8
 
Female 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      95      Cassandra Bainbridge         68 Bristol               TN    28:55   9:19    28:57.7
   2     133      Lana Butler                  69 Bluff  City           TN    31:15  10:04    31:22.2
   3     170      Patricia Caldwell            65 Bristol               TN    35:27  11:25    35:34.9
   4     201      Barbara Taylor               69 Johnson  City         TN    38:55  12:32    38:57.5
   5     226      Becky Wallen                 68 Blountville           TN    44:09  14:13    44:12.5
   6     272      Pat King                     68 Bristol               VA    55:08  17:45    55:24.4
 
Male 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     123      Roy Bennett                  73 Chilhowie             VA    30:42   9:53    30:48.3
   2     172      James Collie                 70 Wise                  VA    35:40  11:29    35:48.9
   3     209      Larry Davis                  73 Elizabethton          TN    40:05  12:54    40:18.8
 
Female 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     185      Jo Bennett                   73 Chilhowie             VA    37:22  12:02    37:40.3
   2     224      Ruth Ketron                  86 Kingsport             TN    43:09  13:54    43:11.7

Results by We Run Events