2016 Bunny Hop 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/19/16 | USATF-certified course TN11085MS
cloudy & mild | Finishers: 56

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       Britt Denton                23     19:55    6:25
   2         2       Robert Cox                  49     25:26    8:11
Overall Female
   1         3       Madison Gump                20     27:01    8:42
   2         5       Teresa Duffy                47     27:54    8:59
 
Male 1 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Isaac Bryan                  7     34:29   11:06
   2        42       Cooper Watson               17     56:52   18:18
Female 1 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Elizabeth Burns             16     33:59   10:56
   2        23       Elin Bryan                   4     35:38   11:28
   3        31       Hailey Smith                15     46:22   14:55
   4        34       Taylor Ward                 14     51:53   16:42
   5        38       Christian Bertram           18     56:22   18:09
   6        39       Bailey Watson               14     56:26   18:10
   7        50       Allison Ward                18   1:06:28   21:24
Male 20 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Edgar Mendoza               21     27:05    8:43
   2        13       Wayne Stanton               20     32:21   10:25
   3        16       Matthew Cannon              25     33:09   10:40
   4        18       Justin Smith                21     33:37   10:49
   5        35       Matthew Hensley             23     52:16   16:49
Female 20 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Chelsea Cress               28     28:43    9:15
   2        12       Whitney Collins             25     31:39   10:11
   3        14       Karen Henninger             28     32:52   10:35
   4        25       Mary Woodson                21     41:04   13:13
   5        27       Nicole Herring              23     41:36   13:23
   6        28       Leann Crumley               23     41:36   13:23
   7        36       Joselin Rodriguez           21     52:17   16:50
   8        37       Quiana Cradic               20     55:16   17:47
   9        47       Megan Summey                25   1:00:38   19:31
  10        49       Aly Cress                   25   1:03:45   20:31
Male 30 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Brian Livesay               33     31:32   10:09
   2        24       Shaloam Bryan               34     35:38   11:28
   3        45       Justin Shepherd             39     59:41   19:13
Female 30 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        11       Stacie Babecka              32     31:34   10:10
   2        22       Beth Bryan                  35     34:30   11:06
   3        29       Kristen Farley              35     41:39   13:24
   4        30       Amy Hotelling               33     46:21   14:55
   5        32       Amber Freeman               38     49:31   15:56
   6        43       Crystal Watson              38     56:53   18:19
   7        44       Leslie Trent                33     56:53   18:19
   8        46       Mariana Shepherd            39     59:42   19:13
   9        54       Ginger Roberts              36   1:06:47   21:30
  10        55       Stacey Jones                38   1:06:57   21:33
Male 40 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Jim Burns                   46     30:00    9:39
   2        33       Anthony Freeman             42     49:31   15:56
Female 40 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Julia Guinn                 45     33:07   10:40
   2        40       Amanda Singleton            41     56:45   18:16
   3        41       Judy Bowman                 44     56:46   18:16
   4        48       Tina Morelock               47   1:00:41   19:32
   5        51       Dorothy Ward                40   1:06:29   21:24
   6        52       Sheilah Cradic              45   1:06:29   21:24
Male 50 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        19       Mark Guinn                  50     33:47   10:52
Female 50 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        26       Lori Mettetal               57     41:05   13:13
   2        53       Vada Smith                  56   1:06:38   21:27
   3        56       Lorie Jacoby                55   1:08:07   21:55
Male 60 to 69
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Larry Harris                64     28:01    9:01
   2         7       John Clewlow                62     28:37    9:13
Female 60 to 69
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Carol Brown                 60     33:21   10:44

Results by Lynwood Wagner