2016 Colors of Cancer 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Burkes Garden, VA - 5/7/16 | Uncertified Course
60s and Sunny | Registered: 325 | Finishers: 296
Records: Jordan Weitzel 17:59 (2016) Emilee Hackney 22:27 (2016)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Jordan Weitzel               24 Athens                WV    17:59   5:48    17:58.3
Overall Female
   1       5      Emilee Hackney               19 North Tazewell        VA    22:27   7:14    22:26.4
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       3      Tony Stilwell                50 Tazewell              VA    21:59   7:05
Masters Female
   1      14      Jeannie Weitzel              46 Athens                WV    26:28   8:31
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Carson Nael                  14 Tazewell              VA    24:37   7:56    24:37.7
   2      22      Talan Hall                    9 Tazewell              VA    27:57   9:00    27:57.2
   3      31      Luke Sheets                  11 Lansing               NC    29:02   9:21    29:07.8
   4      36      Nick Taylor                  11 Tazewell              VA    30:54   9:57    30:55.6
   5      55      Ethan McDaniel               12 Tazewell              VA    34:54  11:14    35:09.3
   6      63      Johnathan Crabtree           11 Tazewell              VA    36:55  11:53    37:05.5
   7      69      Finn Moss                     8 Tazewell              VA    37:39  12:08    37:50.3
   8      89      Braylen Barnett               6 Bluefield             VA    41:09  13:15    41:31.2
   9      92      Kaylem Chandler               6 North Tazewell        VA    41:27  13:21    41:32.8
  10     102      Isaac Noel                   12 Tazewell              VA    43:36  14:03    43:36.4
  11     135      Jacob Saunders                6 Tazewell              VA    47:12  15:12    47:27.5
  12     168      Blake Yates                  10 Honaker               VA    51:54  16:43    51:59.5
  13     174      Kade Whitt                   10 Pounding Mill         VA    53:04  17:05    53:17.5
  14     197      Ryan Perkins                  9 Pounding Mill         VA    55:14  17:47    55:22.4
  15     204      Dylan Goff                    4 Richlands             VA    56:26  18:10    56:42.3
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      16      Katie Saunders               14 Tazewell              VA    26:31   8:32    26:31.7
   2      17      Elizabeth Brown              14 North Tazewell        VA    26:31   8:32    26:31.8
   3      34      Macie Alford                 11 North Tazewell        VA    30:38   9:52    30:42.4
   4      45      Mallory Brown                11 Bluefield             VA    33:25  10:46    33:32.6
   5      46      Darcy Taylor                 12 Tazewell              VA    33:30  10:47    33:36.9
   6      48      Kendal Barrett               11 Tazewell              VA    34:08  10:59    34:13.1
   7      54      Adyson Moore                  7 Pounding Mill         VA    34:47  11:12    34:59.9
   8      58      Gabby Taylor                 14 Tazewell              VA    36:25  11:44    36:28.1
   9      78      Natalie Hicks                13 Pearisburg            VA    39:06  12:35    39:22.8
  10      82      Averi Fuller                  7 Pounding Mill         VA    40:07  12:55    40:19.7
  11     103      Emily Kelly                  14 North Tazewell        VA    43:41  14:04    43:52.1
  12     104      McKenzie Jones               14 Tazewell              VA    43:41  14:04    43:52.0
  13     111      Bella Tester                 11 North Tazewell        VA    44:14  14:15    44:20.2
  14     119      Ella Laney                   10 Tazewell              VA    44:31  14:20    44:36.1
  15     128      Dillon Stout                 10 Tazewell              VA    46:25  14:57    47:06.3
  16     132      Isabella Hall                12 Tazewell              VA    46:36  15:00    46:40.3
  17     133      Kameron Necessary            12 Tazewell              VA    46:55  15:06    46:59.7
  18     139      Maddy Sawyers                 7 North Tazewell        VA    47:40  15:21    47:45.3
  19     155      Sara Gurst                   13 Lebanon               VA    49:51  16:03    49:53.4
  20     156      Carissa Johnson              13 Lebanon               VA    49:56  16:05    49:58.7
  21     160      Lilly Lester                 10 Honaker               VA    51:09  16:28    51:22.8
  22     165      Courtney Wright              12 North Tazewell        VA    51:45  16:40    51:49.8
  23     171      Kaylei Hubbard               13 Honaker               VA    52:54  17:02    53:16.4
  24     175      Riley Lowe                    9 Tazewell              VA    53:32  17:14    53:39.9
  25     176      Sara England                  9 Bland                 VA    53:46  17:19    53:56.1
  26     180      Arwn Morehad                  8 Bland                 VA    54:14  17:28    54:24.2
  27     181      Kaylie Martin                 7 Tazewell              VA    54:26  17:32    54:45.9
  28     182      Emily Vance                  13 Tazewell              VA    54:28  17:32    54:46.1
  29     183      Tori Taylor                  13 Pounding Mill         VA    54:30  17:33    54:47.5
  30     201      Alexis Lowe                  13 Doran                 VA    55:40  17:55    55:44.2
  31     206      Kaylen Whitt                 10 Pounding Mill         VA    56:46  18:17    57:00.8
  32     210      Savannah Stilwell            14 Tazewell              VA    57:30  18:31    58:02.4
  33     213      Carmen Lester                10 Tazewell              VA    57:37  18:33    58:09.2
  34     222      Madyson Wilson               13 Honaker               VA    59:28  19:09    59:38.6
  35     223      Aubree Wimmer                 8 North Tazewell        VA    59:29  19:09  1:00:11.8
  36     224      Breanna Stout                11 Tazewell              VA    59:30  19:09  1:00:11.7
  37     232      Olivia Hayes                  8 North Tazewell        VA    59:55  19:18    59:59.9
  38     233      Remi White                   11 Tazewell              VA  1:00:21  19:26  1:00:24.8
  39     234      Hannah Hayes                 10 Max Meadows           VA  1:00:21  19:26  1:00:24.8
  40     237      Ashley Ray                   14 North Tazewell        VA  1:01:35  19:50  1:02:15.2
  41     238      Sarah Beth Rose              14 North Tazewell        VA  1:01:35  19:50  1:02:14.9
  42     239      McKenzie Stout                8 Tazewell              VA  1:01:39  19:51  1:02:19.9
  43     258      June Lester                   5 Honaker               VA  1:03:21  20:24  1:03:36.9
  44     265      Santana Vandyke              14 Richlands             VA  1:04:35  20:48  1:04:34.6
  45     289      Ryleigh Cornwell              5 North Tazewell        VA  1:08:58  22:12  1:09:20.2
  46     295      Hallie Howerton               5 Rock                  WV  1:13:30  23:40  1:13:50.0
  47     296      Presley Barrett               4 Rock                  WV  1:13:32  23:40  1:13:53.3
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       2      Brook Taylor                 16 Baltimore             OH    18:16   5:53    18:16.3
   2       4      Zach Payne                   16 Baltimore             OH    22:00   7:05    22:00.9
   3      13      Nicholas Hale                18 Tazewell              VA    25:54   8:21    25:53.8
   4      62      Andrew Brown                 16 Bluefield             VA    36:50  11:52    36:53.2
   5     120      Sean McFarland               18 Tazewell              VA    44:54  14:27    44:58.9
   6     179      Bryce Fox                    16 North Tazewell        VA    54:00  17:23    54:08.6
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      12      Morgon Stilwell              15 Tazewell              VA    25:33   8:14    25:32.8
   2      25      Taylor Mitchem               15 Tazewell              VA    28:22   9:08    28:27.7
   3      64      Ashleigh Wilson              18 Peterstown            WV    37:06  11:57    37:41.2
   4      91      Carrie-Anne Moss             15 Tazewell              VA    41:20  13:19    41:31.6
   5      94      Maddie Blankenship           15 Tazewell              VA    41:32  13:22    41:43.7
   6      95      Kayli Johnson                15 Tazewell              VA    41:32  13:23    41:44.2
   7      96      Abbigail Davis               15 Tazewell              VA    41:33  13:23    41:44.5
   8     140      Logan Marshall               19 Pounding Mill         VA    47:41  15:21    47:46.4
   9     153      Morgan Hale                  16 Tazewell              VA    49:40  16:00    49:57.3
  10     158      Ayla Kolb                    16 Martinsburg           WV    50:49  16:22    51:34.8
  11     190      Haylee Dye                   16 Honaker               VA    54:59  17:42    55:41.9
  12     192      Hope Grimmett                16 Raven                 VA    55:00  17:43    55:41.9
  13     193      Michaelin Hall               17 Princeton             WV    55:00  17:43    55:08.1
  14     194      Brittany Long                19 Mavisdale             VA    55:07  17:45    55:34.9
  15     262      Caitlin Fleming              18 Pounding Mill         VA  1:04:16  20:41  1:04:33.0
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      10      Christopher Horne            20 Cedar Bluff           VA    24:57   8:02    24:59.3
   2      52      Colton Despain               20 Newark                OH    34:33  11:08    34:48.6
   3      60      Dj Steele                    24 Princeton             WV    36:47  11:51    37:21.6
   4      67      Jr Barnett                   20 Tazewell              VA    37:26  12:03    37:34.6
   5      73      Joshua Hale                  24 North Tazewell        VA    37:53  12:12    38:34.2
   6      85      Dakota Meade                 23 Honaker               VA    40:51  13:09    40:57.3
   7     195      Josh Dye                     21 Swords Creek          VA    55:07  17:45    55:35.5
   8     196      Barrett Cunningham           22 Richlands             VA    55:14  17:47    55:22.6
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      18      Sydnei Tatum                 24 Tazewell              VA    27:16   8:47    27:16.5
   2      28      Morgan Steele                21 Pounding Mill         VA    28:47   9:16    28:53.5
   3      53      Josie Hayes                  24 North Tazewell        VA    34:35  11:08    34:42.8
   4      59      Haleigh Wolfe                21 Cedar Bluff           VA    36:43  11:50    37:21.8
   5      65      Chelsea Hicks                22 Princeton             WV    37:08  11:58    37:43.0
   6      74      Emily Hinkle                 23 Cedar Bluff           VA    38:28  12:23    38:33.7
   7      86      Brittany Meade               24 Honaker               VA    40:54  13:10    40:59.8
   8     105      Kaitlin Haywood              21 Pounding Mill         VA    43:45  14:05    43:49.2
   9     130      Alyssa Morton                21 Tazewell              VA    46:33  14:59    47:01.3
  10     144      Rachael Hart                 24 Honaker               VA    47:59  15:27    48:24.5
  11     152      Brittany Pilkins             23 North Tazewell        VA    49:22  15:54    49:56.9
  12     157      Amanda Stowers               20 Bastian               VA    50:08  16:08    50:37.7
  13     215      Chelsea Payne                22 Newark                OH    57:40  18:34    58:10.6
  14     217      Jordan Rider                 24 Bluefield             VA    58:00  18:40    58:26.5
  15     228      Rebekah Vaughn               22 Honaker               VA    59:31  19:10    59:41.5
  16     229      Chelsea Musick               21 Cleveland             VA    59:33  19:10    59:39.7
  17     240      Kendra Pritts                22 Bland                 VA  1:01:48  19:54  1:02:35.0
  18     255      Kathryn Kidd                 22 Falls Mills           VA  1:02:48  20:13  1:02:47.7
  19     263      Hayley Allison               22 Tazewell              VA  1:04:16  20:42  1:05:00.0
  20     270      Amie Gerber                  22 Richlands             VA  1:05:05  20:57  1:05:04.4
  21     271      Victoria Dotson              23 Richlands             VA  1:05:05  20:57  1:05:04.7
  22     286      Ashley Hancock               22 Tazewell              VA  1:08:27  22:02  1:08:26.8
  23     288      Stephanie Woodall            24 Bluefield             WV  1:08:55  22:11  1:09:17.3
  24     291      Cynthia Prater               21 North Tazewell        VA  1:09:46  22:28  1:09:45.9
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      30      William Gillespie            26 Tazewell              VA    29:00   9:20    29:09.8
   2      98      Jon Hess                     29 Lebanon               VA    42:02  13:32    42:23.5
   3     100      Michael Shinn                26 Cleveland             NC    43:12  13:55    43:56.9
   4     138      Brandon Hart                 26 Honaker               VA    47:34  15:19    47:58.7
   5     221      Justin Musick                28 Cleveland             VA    58:48  18:56    58:55.5
   6     249      Joshua Matney                26 Abingdon              VA  1:02:28  20:07  1:02:30.6
   7     266      Brian Hancock                25 Tazewell              VA  1:04:44  20:50  1:05:22.5
   8     267      Steven Hamman                26 Tazewell              VA  1:04:47  20:52  1:05:26.9
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      44      Jessica Boyd                 25 Raven                 VA    33:05  10:39    33:08.5
   2      68      Kahla Hale                   27 North Tazewell        VA    37:39  12:07    38:20.0
   3      70      Devan Johnson                25 Bland                 VA    37:45  12:09    38:02.9
   4      81      Ashleigh Pruett              29 Bluefield             WV    39:49  12:49    39:48.4
   5      93      Kayla Chandler               27 North Tazewell        VA    41:29  13:22    41:34.8
   6      99      Samantha Hess                29 Lebanon               VA    42:03  13:32    42:23.4
   7     110      Renee Law                    29 Bluefield             VA    44:14  14:14    44:13.2
   8     116      Jennifer Sarver              29 Tazewell              VA    44:29  14:19    44:45.1
   9     126      Nicole Gillespie             29 Tazewell              VA    46:10  14:52    46:09.6
  10     131      Sara Jennings                28 Richlands             VA    46:35  15:00    46:47.2
  11     142      Katie Bailey                 27 Bluefield             WV    47:51  15:24    48:28.8
  12     143      Gabrielle Bailey             28 Bland                 VA    47:53  15:25    48:31.3
  13     162      Amanda Kassay                28 North Tazewell        VA    51:17  16:31    51:43.6
  14     163      Melissa Smith                26 Elizabethton          TN    51:18  16:31    51:43.4
  15     191      Sarah Swartz                 26 Bluefield             WV    54:59  17:42    55:06.7
  16     214      Kayla Cantrell               29 Grundy                VA    57:39  18:34    57:56.0
  17     216      Deseree Helton               29 Grundy                VA    57:41  18:34    57:55.6
  18     235      Faline Fortner               28 Pounding Mill         VA  1:00:24  19:27  1:00:55.3
  19     236      Allison Vanover              27 Lebanon               VA  1:00:54  19:36  1:00:53.5
  20     242      Tabatha Robins               28 North Tazewell        VA  1:02:12  20:02  1:02:50.2
  21     243      Kari Sargent                 25 Tazewell              VA  1:02:14  20:02  1:02:50.9
  22     244      Stormie Williams             27 Tazewell              VA  1:02:14  20:02  1:02:51.9
  23     248      Lisa Matney                  25 Abingdon              VA  1:02:26  20:06  1:02:29.5
  24     250      Megan Cook                   25 Oakwood               VA  1:02:29  20:07  1:02:30.0
  25     272      Amanda Shortridge            25 Richlands             VA  1:05:53  21:13  1:05:53.0
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      19      Shannon Fuller               33 Pounding Mill         VA    27:20   8:48    27:32.9
   2      23      Matthew Powers               33 Lynchburg             VA    28:04   9:02    28:15.0
   3      24      Cody Jennings                33 Richlands             VA    28:05   9:03    28:07.9
   4      26      Erik Roberts                 32 Pounding Mill         VA    28:26   9:10    28:40.2
   5      27      William Reeves               32 Pounding Mill         VA    28:41   9:14    28:55.4
   6      39      Chris Shrader                32 Bluefield             VA    32:00  10:18    32:12.4
   7      47      Joshua Whitt                 31 Pounding Mill         VA    33:54  10:55    34:08.0
   8      97      Ben Leighton                 33 Tazewell              VA    41:53  13:29    42:36.9
   9     161      Bobby Lester                 30 Honaker               VA    51:13  16:29    51:27.5
  10     205      Jesse Goff                   33 Richlands             VA    56:40  18:15    56:39.8
  11     284      Allen Barnett                34 Tazewell              VA  1:08:11  21:57  1:08:57.0
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      40      Emily Sheets                 34 Lansing               NC    32:11  10:22    32:16.8
   2      49      Jessica Hyder                33 Bluefield             WV    34:13  11:01    35:03.3
   3      49      Ginny Hicks                  34 Bluefield             WV    34:13  11:01    35:03.2
   4      51      Megan Carner                 30 Tazewell              VA    34:30  11:07    34:39.9
   5      57      Lauren Moore                 31 Pounding Mill         VA    35:35  11:28    35:47.6
   6      61      Jessica Shrader              32 Bluefield             VA    36:49  11:51    37:03.2
   7      71      Katrina Campbell-Harris      32 Doran                 VA    37:45  12:09    38:02.6
   8      84      Ashley Fuller                31 Pounding Mill         VA    40:25  13:01    40:37.6
   9     101      Arianne Osborne              31 Richlands             VA    43:14  13:55    43:56.4
  10     122      Amy Clark                    34 Abingdon              VA    45:10  14:33    45:13.4
  11     124      April Martin                 33 Max Meadows           VA    45:14  14:34    45:46.8
  12     137      Amanda Cordill               32 Pounding Mill         VA    47:27  15:17    48:04.3
  13     141      Jillian Sawyers              32 North Tazewell        VA    47:41  15:21    47:46.3
  14     150      Heather Mullins              30 Cedar Bluff           VA    48:47  15:42    48:46.5
  15     185      Amanda Johnson               34 Lebanon               VA    54:30  17:33    54:41.2
  16     207      Jessica Whitt                34 Pounding Mill         VA    56:47  18:17    57:01.8
  17     219      Jessica Neal                 30 Tazewell              VA    58:21  18:47    58:55.6
  18     226      Shauna Alexander             30 Honaker               VA    59:30  19:09    59:40.6
  19     227      Carolyn Wimmer               34 North Tazewell        VA    59:31  19:10  1:00:11.6
  20     245      Susana Matney                34 North Tazewell        VA  1:02:19  20:04  1:02:42.8
  21     256      Elizabeth Lester             30 Honaker               VA  1:03:18  20:23  1:03:30.8
  22     264      Tara Brewster                33 Tazewell              VA  1:04:17  20:42  1:05:00.8
  23     287      Kayla Cornwell               32 North Tazewell        VA  1:08:53  22:10  1:09:13.9
  24     297      Kim Howerton                 31 Rock                  WV  1:14:35  24:01  1:14:53.6
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      43      Chris Raines                 38 Richlands             VA    32:48  10:34    32:59.2
   2     148      Billy Hagerman               37 Statesville           NC    48:29  15:37    48:28.7
   3     170      Brent Compton                38 Honaker               VA    52:52  17:01    53:15.3
   4     178      Samuel Fox                   39 North Tazewell        VA    54:00  17:23    54:07.9
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Cristy Pruitt                37 Tazewell              VA    23:00   7:25    23:06.3
   2      29      Dara Perkins                 38 Pounding Mill         VA    28:52   9:18    28:58.5
   3      35      Crystal Taylor               36 Tazewell              VA    30:53   9:57    30:53.8
   4      38      Jennifer Patrick             35 North Tazewell        VA    31:34  10:10    31:37.8
   5      56      Angela McDaniel              39 Tazewell              VA    34:54  11:14    35:09.4
   6      66      Jennifer Raines              36 Richlands             VA    37:10  11:58    37:21.4
   7      76      Rebecca Addair               39 Saltville             VA    38:53  12:31    39:06.1
   8      77      Suzie Sword                  37 Tazewell              VA    39:02  12:34    39:11.8
   9      79      Sandy Fields Dickerson       36 Pearisburg            VA    39:08  12:36    39:23.2
  10      83      Melissa Barnette             37 Saint Paul            VA    40:21  13:00    40:27.2
  11      90      Matt Jodi Salyers            37 Castlewood            VA    41:15  13:17    41:21.2
  12     106      Chandra Elkins               36 Pounding Mill         VA    43:46  14:06    43:50.2
  13     113      Renee Lawson                 39 Swords Creek          VA    44:21  14:17    44:36.6
  14     114      Michelle Redman              38 Princeton             WV    44:21  14:17    44:38.7
  15     118      Anita Cox                    39 Max Meadows           VA    44:30  14:20    45:03.8
  16     121      Jennifer Short               36 Abingdon              VA    45:09  14:32    45:12.8
  17     159      Rebecca Butner               37 Martinsburg           WV    50:49  16:22    51:34.9
  18     172      Dee Compton                  35 Honaker               VA    52:56  17:02    53:19.0
  19     187      Sara King                    36 Bland                 VA    54:36  17:35    55:00.9
  20     189      Jill Fox                     37 North Tazewell        VA    54:59  17:42    55:06.8
  21     200      Sara Martin                  38 Tazewell              VA    55:28  17:52    55:48.9
  22     202      Sarah Lowe                   35 Doran                 VA    55:41  17:56    55:45.2
  23     203      Tiffanie Bishop              35 Pageton               WV    56:26  18:10    56:38.2
  24     208      Crystal Laing                37 Wytheville            VA    57:12  18:25    57:30.8
  25     241      Johnna Havens                39 Bland                 VA  1:01:50  19:54  1:02:38.2
  26     247      Stephanie Carr               36 Falls Mills           VA  1:02:26  20:06  1:02:46.3
  27     251      Raeann Patton                36 Tazewell              VA  1:02:35  20:09  1:02:58.6
  28     253      Jennifer Stull               35 Princeton             WV  1:02:35  20:09  1:02:58.5
  29     254      Beth Thompson                35 North Tazewell        VA  1:02:46  20:13  1:02:45.6
  30     268      Sarah Tiller                 39 Bluefield             VA  1:05:00  20:56  1:05:35.4
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Mike Laney                   42 Tazewell              VA    22:44   7:19    22:44.5
   2     186      Vernon Johnson               44 Lebanon               VA    54:31  17:33    54:42.2
   3     280      Stan Hancock                 43 Tazewell              VA  1:07:42  21:48  1:08:14.8
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      15      Lori Stacy                   42 Bluefield             WV    26:30   8:32    26:36.2
   2      37      Sherry Haskins               40 Tazewell              VA    31:34  10:10    31:35.2
   3      72      Jennifer Lowe                40 Tazewell              VA    37:46  12:10    37:54.5
   4      80      Robyn Noel                   44 Tazewell              VA    39:15  12:38    39:32.1
   5      87      Jozeta Gills                 44 Cedar Bluff           VA    40:55  13:11    41:34.5
   6     108      Christy Rose                 40 Tazewell              VA    44:08  14:13    44:12.6
   7     123      Kimberly Aikens              41 Wytheville            VA    45:11  14:33    45:43.2
   8     134      Michelle Saunders            40 Tazewell              VA    47:11  15:12    47:27.3
   9     145      Dena Keith                   40 Richlands             VA    48:11  15:31    48:19.7
  10     146      Margaret Hancock             44 Tazewell              VA    48:24  15:35    48:55.7
  11     147      Janice Buchanan              43 Dublin                VA    48:27  15:36    48:52.8
  12     169      Kathy French                 43 Princeton             WV    52:04  16:46    52:10.5
  13     184      Terri McGlothlin             43 Cedar Bluff           VA    54:30  17:33    54:41.3
  14     188      Windy Stout                  40 Tazewell              VA    54:42  17:37    55:24.0
  15     209      Jean Farley                  40 Wytheville            VA    57:12  18:25    57:30.6
  16     220      Tina Robinson Hutchinson     41 North Tazewell        VA    58:22  18:48    58:56.2
  17     277      Lisa Presley                 42 Bluefield             WV  1:06:55  21:33  1:07:35.0
  18     279      Rebecca White                43 Cedar Bluff           VA  1:07:08  21:37  1:07:43.3
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      11      Tim Hancock                  45 Tazewell              VA    25:27   8:12    25:29.2
   2      41      Darrin Coe                   46 Bluefield             VA    32:23  10:26    32:25.8
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      20      Marsha McFarland             45 Tazewell              VA    27:52   8:58    28:08.4
   2      21      Nikki Grepiotis              45 North Tazewell        VA    27:53   8:59    27:54.4
   3      88      Maria White                  45 Richlands             VA    40:58  13:12    41:17.2
   4     115      Melissa Lowe                 49 Tazewell              VA    44:28  14:19    44:43.8
   5     136      Janel Parker                 46 Smithfield            NC    47:23  15:15    47:59.1
   6     151      Kim Hall                     49 Tazewell              VA    49:11  15:50    49:59.6
   7     164      Amy Helmandollar             47 Princeton             WV    51:33  16:36    51:40.0
   8     173      Bonnie Wilson                45 Honaker               VA    52:57  17:03    53:19.8
   9     177      Crystal Green                46 Welch                 WV    53:48  17:19    54:10.3
  10     218      Brenda Bowman                48 Bluefield             VA    58:02  18:41    58:29.5
  11     225      Teresa Pritts                48 Bland                 VA    59:30  19:09  1:00:17.2
  12     257      Angie Rose                   46 North Tazewell        VA  1:03:19  20:23  1:03:58.3
  13     269      Serena McClanahan            46 Cedar Bluff           VA  1:05:00  20:56  1:05:34.9
  14     275      Sabrina Absher               45 Raven                 VA  1:06:32  21:25  1:07:11.9
  15     276      Kimberly Whitt               46 Raven                 VA  1:06:34  21:26  1:07:13.8
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Todd England                 51 Bland                 VA    23:01   7:25    23:03.4
   2     127      William Patterson            54 Pounding Mill         VA    46:17  14:54    46:52.7
   3     129      David Parker                 51 Smithfield            NC    46:26  14:57    46:59.6
   4     154      Bret Hall                    51 Tazewell              VA    49:47  16:02    50:35.3
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      33      Trina Hyden                  53 Birchleaf             VA    30:21   9:47    30:34.7
   2      75      Phyllis Fazio                52 Tazewell              VA    38:50  12:30    38:51.9
   3     109      Vicki Stowers                54 Bastian               VA    44:09  14:13    44:40.0
   4     230      Linda Dye                    54 Honaker               VA    59:34  19:11    59:44.2
   5     246      Teresa Hubbard               50 Honaker               VA  1:02:22  20:05  1:02:44.7
   6     274      Tammy Allison                52 Tazewell              VA  1:06:21  21:22  1:07:05.0
   7     278      Kathy Sword                  52 Tazewell              VA  1:07:08  21:37  1:07:07.5
   8     290      Mary Lester                  50 Tazewell              VA  1:09:13  22:17  1:09:44.7
   9     292      Sherry Gaminde               54 Fairmont              WV  1:09:53  22:30  1:10:27.9
  10     293      Susan Payne                  52 Baltimore             OH  1:10:17  22:38  1:10:48.9
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      32      Steven Hunt                  56 Bandy                 VA    30:01   9:40    30:08.9
   2     199      John Marrs Jr                56 Bandy                 VA    55:28  17:51    55:49.6
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      42      Geraldine Puckett            59 North Tazewell        VA    32:43  10:32    32:46.8
   2     107      Bernice Harman               59 Cedar Bluff           VA    43:59  14:10    44:13.4
   3     149      Robyn Lane                   56 Tazewell              VA    48:31  15:37    48:40.4
   4     198      Donna Marrs                  56 Bandy                 VA    55:25  17:51    55:46.5
   5     211      Sharon Martin                59 Lebanon               VA    57:35  18:32    57:45.7
   6     212      Cindy Thomas                 56 Lebanon               VA    57:36  18:33    57:46.7
   7     273      Carolyn Jackson              57 Tazewell              VA  1:06:14  21:19  1:06:48.2
 
 
Female 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     117      Jan Lutz                     61 Tazewell              VA    44:29  14:20    44:45.4
   2     125      Betty Russell                60 Fuquay Varina         NC    45:31  14:39    46:04.4
   3     252      Stormy Dale                  60 Princeton             WV  1:02:35  20:09  1:02:59.4
   4     283      Irene Kolb                   60 Martinsburg           WV  1:08:08  21:56  1:08:52.9
   5     285      Darlene Barnett              63 Tazewell              VA  1:08:11  21:57  1:08:56.9
 
 
Female 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     167      Pat Bunting                  66 Tazewell              VA    51:45  16:40    52:32.6
   2     259      Janice Hajduk                67 Nokesville            VA  1:03:29  20:26  1:03:59.8
   3     260      Jackie Bruce                 68 Washington            VA  1:03:30  20:27  1:04:01.6
   4     261      Mary Liz Hancock             66 Tazewell              VA  1:03:46  20:32  1:03:55.5
   5     281      Nawly Charles                65 North Tazewell        VA  1:08:00  21:54  1:07:59.7
   6     282      Sandy Adair                  67 North Tazewell        VA  1:08:02  21:54  1:08:02.0
   7     294      Ruth Kiser                   66 Iaeger                WV  1:11:03  22:52  1:11:35.1
 
Male 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     166      Jon Hall                     73 Tazewell              VA    51:45  16:40    52:32.9
 
Female 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     112      Frances Toney                75 Berwind               WV    44:20  14:16    44:49.6
   2     231      Cookie Hayes                 72 North Tazewell        VA    59:47  19:15  1:00:16.1

Results by We Run Events