2016 Covered Bridge 5K Run & 3K Walk

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 5K Age Graded / 3K Overall / 3K Age Groups

Elizabethton, TN - 06/11/16 | USATF-Certified Course V13026MS
Sunny & warm, 60s/70s | Registered: 297 (5K Run & 3K Walk) | 5K finishers: 211
Records: Male: Josey Weaver 15:44 (2012) Female: Maddison Melchionna 18:57 (2014)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      J Penny                      28 Johnson City          TN    16:49   5:25    16:48.6
Overall Female
   1      11      Kelley Magill                21 North Kingstown       RI    20:42   6:40    20:42.8
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Joey Carrier                 14 Kingsport             TN    20:26   6:35    20:32.5
   2      24      Parker Cowden                13 Kingsport             TN    22:33   7:16    22:33.5
   3      26      Luke Fielden                 14 Kingsport             TN    22:35   7:17    22:41.5
   4      64      Benjamin Shrewsbury          11 Jonesborough          TN    27:12   8:45    27:33.4
   5      74      Jack Farris                  11 Elizabethton          TN    27:58   9:00    28:02.5
   6     101      Thomas Shepard                8 Elizabethton          TN    29:56   9:38    29:57.0
   7     160      Seth Cupp                    10 Surgoinsville         TN    36:50  11:52    37:03.8
   8     164      Hayden Shrewsbury             9 Jonesborough          TN    37:12  11:59    37:33.7
   9     176      Noah English                  6                       --    39:31  12:43    39:45.4
  10     187      Andrew Weaver                 9 Jonesborough          TN    42:51  13:48    43:05.3
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     125      Abbie Addington              14 Johnson City          TN    31:50  10:15    31:58.6
   2     126      Reagan Armstrong             14 Elizabethton          TN    31:52  10:16    32:01.9
   3     196      Abby Williams                13 Elizabethton          TN    43:31  14:01    43:41.7
   4     205      Maya Tierney                  6 Elizabethton          TN    49:42  16:00    50:07.5
   5     209      Morgan Miears                 6 Elizabethton          TN    53:17  17:09    53:44.9
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      14      Nicholas Lorch               18 Johnson City          TN    21:37   6:58    21:40.5
   2      17      Tristan Morley               17 Johnson City          TN    22:02   7:06    22:03.5
   3      38      Austin Gibson                16 Johnson City          TN    24:27   7:53    24:28.4
   4      52      Christian Durocher           18 Johnson City          TN    25:39   8:16    25:42.6
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     115      Mandi Hylton                 17 Castlewood            VA    31:29  10:08    31:41.7
   2     179      Bailey Montgomery            18 Johnson City          TN    40:39  13:05    40:44.6
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Alan Amaya                   21 Gail                  TX    20:19   6:33    20:20.7
   2      31      David Pasquin                22 Blountville           TN    23:16   7:30    23:28.4
   3      61      Austin Wingate               23 Johnson City          TN    27:00   8:42    27:03.7
   4      84      Roger Rains                  21 Telford               TN    28:38   9:13    28:46.6
   5     109      Aj Zappardo                  23 Blountville           TN    30:32   9:50    30:45.5
   6     123      Taylor Bohling               23 Elizabethton          TN    31:48  10:14    31:59.7
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      85      Andrea Guinn                 22 Roan Mountain         TN    28:38   9:13    28:45.2
   2      91      Corinne Schmidt              23 Johnson City          TN    29:11   9:24    29:22.1
   3     124      Whitney Roberts              21 Elizabethton          TN    31:48  10:15    32:00.5
   4     149      Haley Gilbert                22 Castlewood            VA    34:58  11:16    35:10.8
   5     157      Brandy Lewis                 21 Limestone             TN    36:08  11:38    36:21.8
   6     163      Teri Hammons                 22 Elizabethton          TN    37:12  11:59    37:29.0
   7     173      Megan Hazelwood              24 Elizabethton          TN    39:06  12:35    39:18.7
   8     185      Cassie Swayne                24 Jonesborough          TN    42:18  13:37    42:31.9
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Josey Weaver                 25 Weaverville           NC    19:25   6:15    19:24.3
   2      49      Brad Royston                 26 Rogersville           TN    25:31   8:13    25:35.7
   3      65      Jake Brown                   29 Johnson City          TN    27:12   8:46    27:18.4
   4      94      Josh Guy                     29 Butler                TN    29:15   9:25    29:39.7
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      67      Emilie Cook                  28 Piney Flats           TN    27:35   8:53    27:43.5
   2      80      Leslie Georgiou              29 Bluff City            TN    28:22   9:08    28:39.2
   3      88      Mary Edgar                   27 Johnson City          TN    28:56   9:19    29:03.4
   4     132      Glenna Cates                 26 Hampton               TN    32:30  10:28    32:42.6
   5     143      Christy Whitehead            29 Elizabethton          TN    34:10  11:00    34:34.8
   6     152      Kayla Long                   25 Bristol               TN    35:19  11:22    35:31.5
   7     177      Carmen Brown                 29 Johnson City          TN    39:34  12:45    39:40.4
   8     190      Lauren Hackler               25 Johnson City          TN    43:07  13:53    43:21.3
   9     193      Samantha Matherson           28 Johnson City          TN    43:28  14:00    43:55.1
  10     207      Becky Zappardo               25 Blountville           TN    50:33  16:17    50:56.9
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      16      Jerry James                  30 Elizabethton          TN    22:02   7:06    22:01.5
   2      21      Chris Miller                 33 Johnson City          TN    22:25   7:13    22:25.3
   3      33      Adam Vaughn                  33 Elizabethton          TN    23:46   7:39    23:49.7
   4      62      Jonathan Baker               32 Elizabethton          TN    27:04   8:43    27:11.0
   5      97      Landon Maupin                30 Johnson City          TN    29:29   9:30    29:34.7
   6     206      Philip Tierney               32                       --    49:43  16:00    50:06.9
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      41      Stephanie Walter             33 Elizabethton          TN    24:54   8:01    24:59.3
   2      54      Kelly Mitchell               32 Johnson City          TN    25:41   8:16    25:46.7
   3     106      Jennifer Howard              33 Kempner               TX    30:28   9:49    30:45.3
   4     129      Sara Nidiffer                32 Bluff City            TN    32:19  10:24    32:37.0
   5     139      April Guy                    31 Butler                TN    33:32  10:48    33:57.3
   6     148      Mandy Oaks                   34 Piney Flats           TN    34:54  11:14    34:56.5
   7     150      Amber Horton                 32 Johnson City          TN    35:05  11:18    35:14.5
   8     156      Heidi Wilhelmsen             34 Kingsport             TN    36:03  11:36    36:15.3
   9     169      Tina Willis                  33 Hampton               TN    37:58  12:14    38:12.3
  10     182      Jessica Blindt               32 Bristol               TN    40:51  13:09    41:11.6
  11     194      Amber Nuss                   31 Johnson City          TN    43:29  14:00    43:57.3
  12     198      Jessica Bullock              30 Elizabethton          TN    44:35  14:21    45:05.7
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       2      Joshua Kistner               35 Bristol               TN    17:26   5:37    17:25.9
   2       3      Warren Adler                 35 Kingsport             TN    17:53   5:46    17:52.3
   3      47      Nathan Lane                  35 Elizabethton          TN    25:23   8:10    25:38.6
   4      55      Todd Weaver                  35 Jonesborough          TN    26:01   8:23    26:04.1
   5      69      Travis Debusk                39 Glade Spring          VA    27:38   8:54    27:46.8
   6      86      William Hulse                37 Johnson City          TN    28:38   9:13    28:58.4
   7      89      Mike Adams                   39 Telford               TN    29:03   9:21    29:02.5
   8     114      Ryan Doss                    38 Blountville           TN    31:09  10:02    31:34.1
   9     116      Justin Black                 37 Unicoi                TN    31:33  10:10    31:37.7
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      29      Shannon Roark                36 Bristol               TN    22:42   7:19    22:42.6
   2      45      Teresa Campbell              39 Elizabethton          TN    25:19   8:09    25:22.9
   3      50      Angie Chase                  36 Bluff City            TN    25:32   8:13    25:34.4
   4      59      Carissa Williams             38 Cypress               TX    26:52   8:39    27:03.4
   5      60      Sarah Harold                 35 Johnson City          TN    27:00   8:42    27:02.1
   6      71      Donna Debusk                 37 Glade Spring          VA    27:46   8:57    27:54.9
   7      77      Cheri Potter                 39 Mountain City         TN    28:13   9:05    28:24.2
   8     103      Wendy Fernando               37 Kingsport             TN    30:02   9:40    30:13.9
   9     105      Christie Bass                36 Jonesborough          TN    30:20   9:46    30:21.4
  10     107      Jaina Ellis                  39 Johnson City          TN    30:28   9:49    30:43.6
  11     117      Terri Archer                 37 Johnson City          TN    31:33  10:10    31:43.4
  12     154      Linda Gray                   36 Elizabethton          TN    35:31  11:26    35:44.9
  13     170      Christi Deloach              39 Elizabethton          TN    38:13  12:18    38:19.7
  14     189      Nancy Weaver                 35 Jonesborough          TN    42:59  13:50    43:12.9
  15     204      Kim Baker                    37 Piney Flats           TN    49:32  15:57    49:52.9
  16     210      Jennifer Curde               39 Johnson City          TN    53:17  17:09    53:45.2
  17     211      Jennifer Miears              38 Elizabethton          TN    53:18  17:10    53:45.3
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      12      Keith Nave                   40 Johnson City          TN    20:46   6:41    20:46.7
   2      35      Scott Lacey                  44 Jonesborough          TN    24:05   7:46    24:11.7
   3      40      Steve Strickler              42 Kingsport             TN    24:42   7:57    24:50.3
   4      72      Travis Hall                  40 Kingsport             TN    27:47   8:57    27:49.1
   5      73      Jason Holly                  42 Elizabethton          TN    27:47   8:57    27:55.8
   6      81      Ray Branch                   42 Mountain City         TN    28:27   9:10    28:27.0
   7      87      Brad Cowden                  44 Kingsport             TN    28:49   9:17    28:57.1
   8      99      Chris Henson                 44 Rogersville           TN    29:39   9:33    29:46.5
   9     108      David Deloach                40 Elizabethton          TN    30:31   9:50    30:38.1
  10     142      Sean Fernando                42 Kingsport             TN    33:45  10:52    33:57.3
  11     195      Jeff Williams                44 Cypress               TX    43:30  14:00    43:41.6
  12     201      Scott Collette               43 Blountville           TN    46:37  15:00    46:51.7
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      19      Melissa Clemens              42 Johnson City          TN    22:07   7:08    22:07.2
   2      36      Glynetta Vogt                40 Johnson City          TN    24:13   7:48    24:20.9
   3      46      Jennifer Cooper              41 Bristol               TN    25:22   8:10    25:22.8
   4      95      April Berry                  42 Cedar Bluff           VA    29:21   9:27    29:21.4
   5     145      Cristy Balcells              42 Johnson City          TN    34:25  11:05    34:30.6
   6     147      Tosha Erwin                  41 Erwin                 TN    34:43  11:11    34:47.9
   7     159      Samantha Cupp                43 Surgoinsville         TN    36:50  11:52    37:04.2
   8     168      Angela Shrewsbury            42 Jonesborough          TN    37:39  12:07    37:59.5
   9     171      Lisa Shankle                 43 Bristol               TN    38:40  12:27    38:49.8
  10     178      Lisa Carter                  42 Johnson City          TN    40:39  13:05    40:44.5
  11     199      Kelly Watercott              41 Johnson City          TN    46:11  14:52    46:31.8
  12     200      Jennifer Padilla             44 Johnson City          TN    46:16  14:54    46:15.5
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Brad Dellinger               49 Spruce Pine           NC    19:37   6:19    19:36.4
   2      10      Jeff King                    48 Erwin                 TN    20:37   6:39    20:38.9
   3      22      Jason McKinney               45 Elizabethton          TN    22:26   7:14    22:31.4
   4      28      Terry Dalton                 47 Elizabethton          TN    22:42   7:19    22:41.9
   5      30      Brian Lawhern                45 Roan Mountain         TN    22:57   7:23    22:59.0
   6      32      Robert Cox                   49 Johnson City          TN    23:38   7:37    23:40.8
   7      34      Michael Hardin               45 Jonesborough          TN    23:56   7:43    23:59.4
   8      39      Tucker Carter                46 Johnson City          TN    24:37   7:56    24:42.5
   9      57      Phil Scharfstein             48 Johnson City          TN    26:31   8:32    26:41.0
  10      78      Scott Ball                   47 Church Hill           TN    28:20   9:08    28:23.3
  11      79      Greg Keith                   48 Johnson City          TN    28:20   9:08    28:27.8
  12      83      Robert Kelly                 47 Morristown            TN    28:35   9:12    28:44.4
  13     100      Tony Stiltner                46 Abingdon              VA    29:46   9:35    29:54.4
  14     111      William Shrewsbury           49 Jonesborough          TN    30:47   9:55    31:08.2
  15     128      Wes Shields                  49 Johnson City          TN    32:14  10:23    32:20.8
  16     212      J. Scott Banner              48 Morganton             NC    57:47  18:36    57:56.6
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      27      Michelle McLellon            47 Elizabethton          TN    22:39   7:18    22:39.9
   2      48      Rhonda Denham                48 Bristol               TN    25:23   8:11    25:24.6
   3      58      Cheryl Shields               46 Johnson City          TN    26:38   8:35    26:43.9
   4      90      Holly Warren                 47 Piney Flats           TN    29:05   9:22    29:11.8
   5     102      Patty Rider                  48 Mount Carmel          TN    29:57   9:39    30:16.5
   6     104      Mona Hylton                  47 Castlewood            VA    30:06   9:42    30:17.5
   7     113      Chantal Sexton               47 Bristol               TN    31:08  10:01    31:17.2
   8     120      Denise Dyer                  46 Roan Mountain         TN    31:40  10:12    31:50.4
   9     130      Julia Gunn                   45 Elizabethton          TN    32:22  10:25    32:32.6
  10     136      Tracy Lacey                  45 Jonesborough          TN    33:01  10:38    33:08.6
  11     141      Resa Munt                    48 Bristol               TN    33:40  10:50    33:50.3
  12     158      Karin Keith                  48 Johnson City          TN    36:11  11:39    36:25.9
  13     166      Sally Comire                 45 Kingsport             TN    37:15  12:00    37:16.2
  14     181      Paulette Rains               45 Telford               TN    40:46  13:08    40:57.8
  15     184      Laura Lewis                  46 Johnson City          TN    41:40  13:25    42:06.0
  16     188      Rachel Lovelace              46 Bluff City            TN    42:53  13:49    43:09.6
  17     208      Amy Jackson                  45 Elizabethton          TN    51:31  16:35    51:44.0
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Roman Zehner                 54 Bristol               VA    20:30   6:36    20:31.4
   2      13      Terry Hughes                 52 Roan Mountain         TN    21:15   6:51    21:16.7
   3      23      Tom Irmeger                  50 Elizabethton          TN    22:27   7:14    22:34.4
   4      53      Gordon Garber                52 Jonesborough          TN    25:41   8:16    25:43.1
   5      68      Mark Guinn                   50 Roan Mountain         TN    27:35   8:53    27:42.6
   6      75      Tony Madden                  54 Johnson City          TN    28:02   9:02    28:11.9
   7     110      Eduardo Balcells             51 Johnson City          TN    30:33   9:50    30:38.6
   8     121      Jeffrey Quillen              54 Limestone             TN    31:40  10:12    31:54.3
   9     167      Todd Shankle                 52 Bristol               TN    37:23  12:02    37:38.7
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      20      Vera McGill                  50 Kingsport             TN    22:22   7:12    22:21.9
   2      82      Deborah Rhodes               54 Johnson City          TN    28:34   9:12    28:48.1
   3      92      Colleen Ferrell              53 Cedar Bluff           VA    29:13   9:25    29:13.9
   4      93      Lori Shields                 52 Elizabethton          TN    29:13   9:25    29:26.0
   5     119      Lori Whitmire                50 Johnson City          TN    31:39  10:11    31:40.7
   6     122      Kimberly Cox                 51 Elizabethton          TN    31:45  10:13    31:57.7
   7     134      Anneci Powell                53 Elizabethton          TN    32:56  10:36    33:03.4
   8     135      Mary Bristol                 53 Charlotte             NC    32:59  10:37    33:03.6
   9     137      Doreen Fontenot              51 Elizabethton          TN    33:21  10:44    33:26.7
  10     140      Rena Scharfstein             50 Johnson City          TN    33:35  10:49    33:45.3
  11     144      Elaine Coleman               50 Bluff City            TN    34:15  11:02    34:23.9
  12     146      Donna Ricker                 52 Chuckey               TN    34:32  11:07    34:51.4
  13     151      Deborah Owings               53 Spruce Pine           NC    35:18  11:22    35:25.9
  14     161      Dawna Vaughn                 53 Elizabethton          TN    36:54  11:53    36:58.4
  15     174      Teresa Strickland            53 Johnson City          TN    39:13  12:38    39:27.1
  16     202      Maryann Collette             51 Blountville           TN    46:37  15:01    46:51.5
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Thomas Benoit                59 Big Stone Gap         VA    19:26   6:16    19:25.3
   2      15      Junior Tolbert               55 Bristol               VA    21:54   7:03    21:54.1
   3      18      Bruce Vincent                55 Kingsport             TN    22:04   7:07    22:05.1
   4      37      James Owings                 55 Spruce Pine           NC    24:26   7:52    24:28.6
   5      42      Marvin Archer                56 Johnson City          TN    24:57   8:02    24:58.9
   6      43      Marvin Dial                  57 Watauga               TN    25:02   8:04    25:08.6
   7      56      David Bacon                  59 Elizabethton          TN    26:28   8:32    26:31.6
   8      63      Rob Aubrey                   55 Kingsport             TN    27:09   8:45    27:23.5
   9      76      James McWherter              59 Bluff City            TN    28:02   9:02    28:06.0
  10     112      Walter Bradley               57 Johnson City          TN    31:03  10:00    31:14.8
  11     127      Jimmy Moates                 55 Johnson City          TN    32:10  10:21    32:16.2
  12     133      Eric Combs                   57 Johnson City          TN    32:31  10:28    32:36.6
  13     175      Bo Bowman                    59 Knoxville             TN    39:30  12:43    39:45.9
  14     197      Randy Waycaster              59 Elizabethton          TN    44:35  14:21    45:05.5
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      66      Mary Miller                  56 Johnson City          TN    27:27   8:50    27:28.6
   2      98      Anita Fink                   57 Bristol               TN    29:32   9:31    29:39.5
   3     138      Joanne Johnson               58 Bluff City            TN    33:27  10:46    33:34.8
   4     153      Lee Collins                  56 Huntsville            AL    35:20  11:23    35:24.4
   5     155      Annette Wesley               55 Bristol               TN    35:44  11:31    35:53.7
   6     162      Pat Daniels                  55 Blountville           TN    36:59  11:54    37:11.9
   7     191      June McQueen                 58 Limestone             TN    43:17  13:56    43:32.2
 
Male 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      44      Darrell Wagner               62 Johnson City          TN    25:13   8:07    25:14.5
   2      70      David Soike                  63 Jonesborough          TN    27:45   8:56    27:55.2
   3      96      Michael Lovelace             60 Kingsport             TN    29:27   9:29    29:30.8
   4     131      Rick Hicks                   61 Bluff City            TN    32:25  10:26    32:27.3
 
Female 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     165      Bj Gallatin                  61 Johnson City          TN    37:14  11:59    37:25.2
   2     192      Pam Minke                    62 Jonesborough          TN    43:22  13:58    43:38.8
 
Male 65 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      25      Lynwood Wagner               69 Johnson City          TN    22:35   7:16    22:34.7
   2      51      Bob Hardin                   69 Elizabethton          TN    25:33   8:14    25:33.7
   3     118      Robert Walter                65 Elizabethton          TN    31:37  10:11    31:38.1
   4     172      Danny Brown                  66 Elizabethton          TN    39:05  12:35    39:12.9
   5     180      Charles Phipps               70 Johnson City          TN    40:40  13:06    40:44.7
   6     203      Jimmy Banner                 70 Morganton             NC    48:57  15:46    49:00.6
 
Female 65 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     183      Margaret Moses               67 Johnson City          TN    41:19  13:18    41:34.9
   2     186      Ruth Ketron                  86 Kingsport             TN    42:25  13:40    42:29.8

Results by We Run Events