2016 Virginia Creeper 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 05/14/16 | USATF-Certified Course VA11001MS
Partly sunny, low 60's | Finishers: 55
Records: Male: David Baxter 1:05:30 (2013) Female: Jamie Simmons 1:06:44 (2014)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     1 Ike Anderson            445  28 1:08:44 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     5 Jessica Remmert         187  33 1:15:25 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     2 Michael Ulrich          446  53 1:10:13 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     8 Amy Bradley             193  42 1:18:20 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     9 Bob Townsend            418  65 1:18:26 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    30 Elinor Leclaire         421  51 1:34:45 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    10 Clyde Kidd              416  63 1:19:38 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    37 Marie Tedesco           425  67 1:38:07 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    25 Amanda Hogston          185  28 1:32:59 
    2    52 Whitney Carrier         184  26 2:07:01 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    28 Timothy Svecz           427  34 1:34:28 
    2    48 Joseph Atwood           405  31 1:56:54 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    32 Anne Willson            189  34 1:36:13 
    2    53 Danielle Tipton         188  34 2:15:25 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     6 Jason Tipton            407  38 1:15:27 
    2    15 Oliver Craughwell       406  36 1:23:16 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    38 Ann Campbell            190  38 1:39:31 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     3 John Carter             408  42 1:12:15 
    2     4 Kelly Chandler          409  43 1:15:10 
    3    11 Jason Andes             436  41 1:19:55 
    4    17 Matthew Booth           430  42 1:23:42 
    5    18 Dwayne Maybry           441  41 1:23:47 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    29 Anna Young              194  44 1:34:43 
    2    35 Quinn Craughwell        192  40 1:36:32 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     7 Glenn Stratakes         432  49 1:17:05 
    2    12 Scott May               410  45 1:22:44 
    3    21 Terry Dalton            440  47 1:25:20 
    4    31 Brent Young             411  47 1:35:46 
    5    40 Robert Cantor           423  46 1:40:20 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    24 Janine Myatt            426  48 1:30:40 
    2    33 Suzanne Booth           431  46 1:36:28 
    3    39 Patsy Cantor            424  45 1:39:58 
    4    42 Deanna Corley           195  48 1:43:00 
    5    47 Andi Crowley            196  48 1:54:45 
    6    50 Megan Denobriga         433  47 1:57:17 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    16 Lee Williams            439  52 1:23:31 
    2    19 Jim Schrayer            412  51 1:23:58 
    3    22 Randy Phillips          442  50 1:27:52 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    41 Teresa Darnell          434  51 1:42:36 
    2    46 Caroline Perez          198  52 1:48:20 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    13 Eddie Harkleroad        435  56 1:23:12 
    2    23 Buddy Albro             414  57 1:27:53 
    3    49 Mo Brown                415  59 1:57:05 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    34 Cheryl Clay             444  58 1:36:30 
    2    44 Mary Rodriguez          200  57 1:43:03 
    3    45 Patti Turpin            401  59 1:43:06 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    14 Barry Griggs            428  61 1:23:15 
    2    27 Dennis Clay             443  60 1:33:57 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    51 Katie Yates             402  63 2:00:08 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    20 Bill Dickerson          437  67 1:24:15 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    54 Barbara Taylor          403  69 2:19:41 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    26 Tony Borghetti          438  74 1:33:48 
    2    36 Leroy Hurst             429  71 1:37:38 
    3    43 Legrande Boyer          419  74 1:43:01 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    55 Barbara Bogart          404  73 2:45:58 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club