2016 Fit4Life 5k Glow Run

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 08/27/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN10012MS
80 degrees and dark! | Registered: 343 | Finishers: 255

Note: Age Groups are based on gun times and not net times.

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Alicia Shankle          611  26 Bristol         TN   23:58 
    2    14 Katie Gibson            765  22 Pineville       KY   25:30 
    3    17 Hope Sawyer             729  38 Johnson City    TN   26:03 

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Emmanuel Mata           704  28 White Pine      TN   20:32 
    2     2 Dale Riddle             942  58 Pound           VA   21:38 
    3     3 Andrew Boyd             947  16 Lebanon         VA   22:22 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Louise Shankle          801  55 Bristol         TN   28:39 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jerry Lantz             742  55 Johnson City    TN   22:59 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Cassandra Bainbridge    905  69 Bristol         TN   31:02 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Rick Hawkins            850  54 Telford         TN   24:14 

Male 10 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   111 Nathan Hodge            835   5 Piney Flats     TN   35:11 

Female 10 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Rebecca Ford            847   8 Johnson City    TN   29:41 
    2    59 Kiley Moore             777   8 Jonesborough    TN   30:34 
    3    67 Camdyn Garland          673   7 Elizabethton    TN   31:32 
    4   106 Kyndl Hodge             785   9 Piney Flats     TN   34:37 
    5   132 Anna Woods              634   9 Greeneville     TN   37:42 
    6   147 Eden Arbaugh            920   9 Johnson City    TN   39:13 
    7   168 Mahri Lane              808   7 Johnson City    TN   42:49 
    8   169 Emmie Hollinger         705   8 Johnson City    TN   42:49 
    9   190 Madeline Barnwell       806  10 Johnson City    TN   45:41 
   10   212 Sophia Mahaley          867   9 Johnson City    TN   50:31 
   11   227 Bella Turbyfill         648   7 Elizabethton    TN   55:05 
   12   238 Grace Henson            717   7 Elizabethton    TN   57:33 

Male 11-15
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Brady Gilbert           658  15 Castlewood      VA   22:26 
    2    81 Gregory Pardee          720  14 Johnson City    TN   32:08 
    3   131 Damien Russell          934  13 Rogersville     TN   37:35 
    4   133 Moses McKee             834  11 Johnsoncity     TN   37:42 
    5   154 Benjamin Ellis          649  12 Elizabethton    TN   40:08 
    6   159 Rylee Reynolds          910  11 Johnson City    TN   40:33 
    7   226 Jackson Killion         731  15 Elizabethton    TN   55:04 
    8   237 Tyler Overbay           900  13 Johnson City    TN   57:33 

Female 11-15
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Aidan James             605  11 Johnson City    TN   28:24 
    2    66 Makayla Gourley         809  13 Johnson City    TN   31:16 
    3   105 Hannah Hodge            725  11 Piney Flats     TN   34:37 
    4   155 Charity Greene          680  15 Hampton         TN   40:08 
    5   178 Ann Marie Mahaley       632  13 Johnson City    TN   44:21 
    6   192 Zoe Casteel             915  13 Greenville      TN   45:57 
    7   205 Maggie Arwood           807  14 Jonesborough    TN   48:53 
    8   222 Alexis Bearup           610  15 Shady Valley    TN   52:57 
    9   239 Annalisa Leonard        636  14 Telford         TN   57:37 
   10   245 Brooke Jones            670  14 Jonesborough    TN   57:49 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Briana Meredith         663  17 Big Stone Gap   VA   28:11 
    2    71 Olivia Copenhaver       838  18 Johnson City    TN   31:37 
    3    74 McKinley Moore          820  18 Johnson City    TN   31:40 
    4    76 Kaitlyn Phillips        759  18 Johnson City    TN   31:44 
    5   181 Bethany Bawgus          652  16 Gray            TN   44:46 
    6   221 Amberly Bawgus          624  18 Gray            TN   52:03 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Joshua Palmer           755  23 Johnson City    TN   22:28 
    2     6 Michael Brown           826  25 Johnson City    TN   22:55 
    3     9 Jordan Robertson        752  22 Johnson City    TN   24:02 
    4    18 Thomas Beecroft         891  28 Kingsport       TN   26:32 
    5    20 Carson Echelmeyer       678  22 St. Charles     MO   26:37 
    6    22 Niravkamar Patel        926  29 Johnson City    TN   27:04 
    7    27 Kevin Breda             941  27 Johnson City    TN   27:52 
    8    35 Kaleb Hazelwood         760  20 Johnson City    TN   28:26 
    9    41 Eric Vines              706  22 Johnson City    TN   29:00 
   10    50 Jonah Miller            751  26 Johnson City    TN   29:48 
   11    51 Josiah Sheldon          756  26 Banner Elk      NC   29:49 
   12    52 Ryne Clark              853  28 Bristol         VA   29:52 
   13    54 Derrick Wilson          697  22 Elizabethton    TN   30:19 
   14    87 Grant Caldwell          719  25 Murfreesboro    TN   32:35 
   15   102 Brian Arnold            660  29 Gray            TN   34:08 
   16   104 Adam Williams           603  24 Johnson City    TN   34:25 
   17   113 Austin Wilcox           644  21 Johnson City    TN   35:27 
   18   115 Joseph Puhr             753  26 Kingsport       TN   35:28 
   19   116 Andrew Mayer            628  26 Jonesborough    TN   35:28 
   20   118 Daniel Marlowe          693  23 Johnson City    TN   35:31 
   21   137 Nate Hoffeditz          940  27 Knoxville       TN   37:56 
   22   160 Adam Gibson             601  29 Pineville       KY   40:53 
   23   189 Brandon Day             659  23 Nashville       TN   45:09 
   24   233 Fritz Wewers            709  25 Kingsport       TN   56:35 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Kristin Arceo           782  26 Johnson City    TN   28:10 
    2    38 Kathryn Bennett         764  28 Gray            TN   28:56 
    3    39 Averie Blackmore        645  21 Johnson City    TN   28:58 
    4    49 Tammy Carter            877  26 Kingsport       TN   29:46 
    5    53 Blakely Robertson       654  20 Johnson City    TN   30:02 
    6    56 Jacquelyn Keeney        732  23 Johnson City    TN   30:28 
    7    60 Amanda Erdman           614  28 Bristol         TN   30:38 
    8    63 Alexis Arnold           609  29 Gray            TN   30:53 
    9    69 Kennedy Gambill         774  21 Johnson City    TN   31:35 
   10    77 Nicole Joslyn           837  28 Jonesborough    TN   31:45 
   11    78 Kristina Hoff           943  29 Johnson City    TN   31:46 
   12    82 Taylor Moncier          882  22 Johnson City    TN   32:08 
   13    83 Dallas Brooks           692  24 Johnson City    TN   32:15 
   14    89 Christa Williams        686  25 Johnson City    TN   32:41 
   15    96 Morgan Quillen          938  26 Gate City       VA   33:27 
   16   107 Haley Gilbert           724  22 Castlewood      VA   34:46 
   17   108 Glenna Cates            716  26 Hampton         TN   34:51 
   18   114 Brittany Brown          665  20 Johnson City    TN   35:27 
   19   117 Laura Martin            786  24 Johnson City    TN   35:29 
   20   119 Deborah Masterson       696  26 Telford         TN   35:34 
   21   120 Kayla Bennett           767  26 Telford         TN   35:43 
   22   122 Amber Nunnery           620  28 Unicoi          TN   35:55 
   23   126 Carmen Strickler        675  26 Kingsport       TN   36:17 
   24   136 Audrey Parker           643  27 Johnson City    TN   37:55 
   25   139 Emma Pritchard          703  22 Parrottsville   TN   38:24 
   26   145 Julie Perkins           758  28 Bristol         TN   39:10 
   27   148 Jessi Tiner             743  21 Johnson City    TN   39:21 
   28   151 Jessica Sweeney         746  26 Weber City      VA   39:41 
   29   162 Heaven Minor            728  25 Kingsport       TN   41:07 
   30   163 Teri Hammons            887  22 Johnson City    TN   41:14 
   31   165 Kasey Johnson           763  22 Elizabethton    TN   41:46 
   32   170 Taylor Tyree            884  22 Elizabethton    TN   42:50 
   33   173 Katie Harrison          766  29 Johnson City    TN   43:20 
   34   175 Kelsey Spencer          772  26 Piney Flats     TN   43:43 
   35   179 Emily Nutter            936  28 Johnson City    TN   44:35 
   36   180 Heather Thomas          937  25 Johnson City    TN   44:36 
   37   187 Ashley Head             639  25 Rogersville     TN   45:06 
   38   193 Rebecca Renner          916  22 Greenville      TN   45:57 
   39   196 Stephanie Elliott-Carr  869  25 Elizabethton    TN   47:21 
   40   197 Megan Hazelwood         822  24 Elizabethton    TN   47:25 
   41   216 Heather Ford            727  26 Johnson City    TN   50:58 
   42   230 Bailey Brooke           917  29 Johnson City    TN   55:08 
   43   231 Amber Payne             621  26 Johnson City    TN   56:34 
   44   232 Anna Holt               633  25 Johnson City    TN   56:34 
   45   234 Lauren Morse            787  22 Johnson City    TN   56:38 
   46   236 Lynze Weaver            805  27 Elizabethton    TN   57:31 
   47   253 Kylie Kellogg           784  26 Johnson City    TN 1:00:41 
   48   254 Alaina Jones            607  24 Johnson City    TN 1:01:16 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Nathan Murray           836  39 Johnson City    TN   24:05 
    2    12 Theodore Morgan         888  34 Johnson City    TN   24:35 
    3    15 Shawn Hollinger         864  37 Johnson City    TN   25:44 
    4    16 Gary Echelmeyer         711  34 Brooklyn        NY   25:59 
    5    19 Gregory Wells           721  33 Johnson City    TN   26:33 
    6    25 Zach Armistead          903  30 Johnson City    TN   27:36 
    7    30 Gerardo Arceo           713  36 Johnson City    TN   28:12 
    8    31 Adam Stitt              602  31 Piney Flats     TN   28:23 
    9    47 George Ford             712  37 Johnson City    TN   29:42 
   10    72 Matthew Gobble          819  34 Johnson City    TN   31:39 
   11    79 Phil Mauk               841  36 Limestone       TN   31:56 
   12    80 Bradley Erdman          656  31 Bristol         TN   31:58 
   13    95 Joshua Loyd             754  30 209             TN   33:26 
   14    97 Mark Roache             814  39 Johnson City    TN   33:27 
   15    98 Aj Higgins              606  30 Erwin           TN   33:42 
   16   127 Chance Phelps           924  32 Kingsport       TN   36:51 
   17   138 Stephen Nothe           870  38 Kingsport       TN   37:58 
   18   142 Jarret House            737  38 Johnson City    TN   38:58 
   19   144 H. Matt Adams           723  33 Johnson City    TN   39:09 
   20   146 Thomas Arbaugh          919  33 Johnson City    TN   39:13 
   21   164 Joe Harrison            750  32 Johnson City    TN   41:28 
   22   172 Ronnie Dunn             852  38 Johnson City    TN   43:06 
   23   186 H. Matt Adams           722  33 Johnson City    TN   45:05 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Beth Foshie             651  39 Greeneville     TN   27:40 
    2    33 Amber Stitt             623  30 Piney Flats     TN   28:25 
    3    34 Amanda Wolfe            616  34 Gate City       VA   28:26 
    4    40 Misty McDavid           833  38 Jonesborough    TN   28:59 
    5    42 Shawna Trivett          944  33 Johnson City    TN   29:18 
    6    43 Kelly Jordan            907  34 Johnson City    TN   29:21 
    7    44 Jaina Ellis             733  39 Johnson City    TN   29:23 
    8    58 Kyleah Mauk             783  35 Limestone       TN   30:34 
    9    68 Renee Garland           849  39 Elizabethton    TN   31:33 
   10    75 Amber McConnell         619  35 Gate City       VA   31:41 
   11    85 Misty Kimbler           832  39 Kingsport       TN   32:21 
   12    94 Susan Creech            929  38 Kingsport       TN   33:14 
   13   100 Amber Reynolds          622  34 Johnson City    TN   34:06 
   14   112 Joanna Anderson         749  30 Bristol         VA   35:15 
   15   124 Kelly Coleman           935  34 Johnson City    TN   36:07 
   16   125 Ashley Tetrick          641  33 Johnson City    TN   36:11 
   17   140 Samantha Morgan         854  31 Johnson City    TN   38:27 
   18   141 Sheena Jessee           865  32 Johnson City    TN   38:34 
   19   143 Bethany House           653  34 Tampa           FL   38:59 
   20   152 Priscilla Holbrook      843  31 Johnson City    TN   40:06 
   21   156 Theresa Huff            889  38 Kingsport       TN   40:28 
   22   157 Carolyn Sloan           676  33 Kingsport       TN   40:28 
   23   167 Brooke Graham           669  39 Jonesborough    TN   42:15 
   24   177 Mandy Oaks              810  34 Johnson City    TN   44:20 
   25   188 Lisa Lawson             796  32 Church Hill     TN   45:07 
   26   191 Stacy Dunn              868  34 Gray            TN   45:47 
   27   199 Kristen Johnson         781  34 Jonesborough    TN   47:44 
   28   201 Sarah Sandidge          927  34 Kingsport       TN   47:50 
   29   203 Ashley Thornburg        642  31 Surgoinsville   TN   48:47 
   30   204 Julie Almany            757  38 Kingsport       TN   48:49 
   31   206 Beth Arwood             650  31 Jonesborough    TN   48:56 
   32   215 Liz Foley               798  33 Johnson City    TN   50:57 
   33   224 Teresa Roache           886  38 Johnson City    TN   54:11 
   34   228 Samantha Turbyfill      856  35 Elizabethton    TN   55:06 
   35   229 Aime Graber             918  32 Johnson City    TN   55:08 
   36   235 Rachel Garrard          846  35 Elizabethton    TN   57:30 
   37   240 Shanna Shaffer          862  37 Blountville     TN   57:39 
   38   242 Tabitha Overbay         875  36 Johnson City    TN   57:46 
   39   243 Amber Henson            617  35 Shady Valley    TN   57:48 
   40   244 Sharon Sogioka          925  31 Johnson City    TN   57:49 
   41   246 Keissa Lark             770  33 Kingsport       TN   57:50 
   42   249 Samantha Parrish        855  31 Johnson City    TN 1:00:16 
   43   250 Jenny Buchanan          741  36 Johnson City    TN 1:00:16 
   44   251 Lisa Armstrong          792  35 Jonesborough    TN 1:00:16 
   45   252 Lindsay Grogg           791  33 Johnson City    TN 1:00:17 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Chris Layne             946  46 Johnson City    TN   29:46 
    2    62 Scott Greene            861  41 Hampton         TN   30:52 
    3    70 Kevin Moore             776  46 Jonesborough    TN   31:36 
    4   103 Brian Clay              661  47 Johnson City    TN   34:12 
    5   110 Bobby Hodge             655  41 Piney Flats     TN   35:11 
    6   121 Craig Pardee            690  41 Johnson City    TN   35:51 
    7   149 Silas Gibson            932  49 Rogersville     TN   39:40 
    8   153 Chris Burks             684  42 Johnson City    TN   40:06 
    9   182 Robert "joey" Miller    851  45 Jonesborough    TN   44:50 
   10   200 Michael Johnson         827  41 Jonesborough    TN   47:44 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Connie Ballard          689  40 Johnson City    TN   28:50 
    2    55 Tara Earley             945  45 Gray            TN   30:20 
    3    61 Lisa Hale               794  47 Bristol         TN   30:40 
    4    64 Annie Ford              637  44 Weber City      VA   30:53 
    5    73 Tausha Clay             881  43 Johnson City    TN   31:40 
    6    84 Patty Rider             840  48 Mt Carme        TN   32:15 
    7    86 Jamie Perry             939  40 Mount Carmel    TN   32:23 
    8    92 Jill Collins            748  49 Palm Harbor     FL   33:07 
    9   109 Kim Palmer              779  49 Kingsport       TN   34:55 
   10   123 Donna Pleasse           928  49 Gray            TN   36:02 
   11   128 Lourdes Florez          802  41 Limestone       TN   37:01 
   12   129 Lori Reynolds           909  48 Johnson City    TN   37:05 
   13   134 Sonja Woods             866  43 Greeneville     TN   37:48 
   14   135 Felicia McKee           708  47 Johnsoncity     TN   37:53 
   15   150 Melissa Little          933  48 Rogersville     TN   39:40 
   16   158 Tara Lange              879  48 Blountville     TN   40:29 
   17   161 Micki Seals             829  46 Elizabethton    TN   41:02 
   18   166 Sandra Miller           857  43 Jonesborough    TN   42:13 
   19   176 Tracie Williford        897  44 Johnson City    TN   43:47 
   20   202 Cindy Boyd              688  42 Lebanon         VA   48:08 
   21   208 Jennifer Bawgus         739  45 Gray            TN   49:50 
   22   209 Tina Bowman             893  47 Gray            TN   49:53 
   23   210 Cynthia Gray            691  44 Elizabethton    TN   50:25 
   24   211 Angela Thomas           629  45 Jonesborough    TN   50:28 
   25   213 Geri Mahaley            714  42 Johnson City    TN   50:33 
   26   218 Lisa Carroll            793  48 Mountain        TN   51:20 
   27   220 Christy Howard          912  44 Johnson City    TN   51:31 
   28   223 Lori Bearup             800  45 Shady Valley    TN   52:58 
   29   247 Bridgette Jones         664  44 Jonesborough    TN   58:42 
   30   248 Diona Leonard           700  44 Telford         TN   58:43 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Glenn Hudson            715  53 Johnson City    TN   24:47 
    2    21 Eddie Shankle           702  57 Bristol         TN   26:55 
    3    24 David Bacon             694  59 Elizabethton    TN   27:25 
    4    88 Wes Palmer              902  53 Kingsport       TN   32:41 
    5    90 Christopher Guinn       687  54 Johnson City    TN   32:42 
    6    93 Marty Happel            817  53 Palm Harbor     FL   33:07 
    7    99 Tim Sturgill            914  56 Bristol         VA   33:59 
    8   130 Steve Hill              872  55 Kingsport       TN   37:15 
    9   219 Jim Wyche               913  52 Johnson City    TN   51:30 
   10   241 Tim Shaffer             892  50 Blountville     TN   57:40 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    91 Wanda Gibson            901  53 Pineville       KY   32:48 
    2   101 Kim Garrett             778  51 Johnson City    TN   34:07 
    3   171 Trudy Freeman           899  50 Jonesborough    TN   42:56 
    4   174 Liz Manning             799  50 Piney Flats     TN   43:42 
    5   185 Debbie Ward             695  57 Norton          VA   44:59 
    6   194 Celia Stratton          679  50 Erwin           TN   46:17 
    7   198 Sara Ewing              859  55 Johnson City    TN   47:37 
    8   207 Susanna Ashford         874  51 Kingsport       TN   49:05 
    9   214 Barbara Gemar           647  51 Johnson City    TN   50:34 
   10   217 Sandra Vance            930  52 Johnson City    TN   51:18 
   11   225 Linda Jones             790  58 Telford         TN   54:48 
   12   255 Lisa Sisk               797  55 Johnson City    TN 1:01:21 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Thomas Barklow          890  60 Johnson City    TN   27:06 
    2    57 Joe Bainbridge          906  69 Bristol         TN   30:31 
    3   195 Stephen Pierce          871  65 Bluff City      TN   46:53 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   183 Patsy Adkins            839  65 Norton          VA   44:50 
    2   184 Marlene Compton         815  64 Norton          VA   44:54 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Lee Roy Hurst           931  71 Midway          TN   29:39 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club