2016 Garrett's Hero Run 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 03/20/16 | Uncertified Course
38F NW 21 Gust 29 | Finishers: 45

OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       Zachary Thomas              19     20:40    6:39
Overall Female
   1         4       Courtney Kohn               21     22:58    7:24
 
 
Male 1 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Seth Cate                   10     51:02   16:26
   2        44       Garrett Sapp                 9     53:56   17:22
Female 1 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        41       Charlotte Sapp               7     51:03   16:26
 
Male 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Grayson Aldridge            18     21:27    6:54
   2         3       Alex Day                    19     22:47    7:20
   3         6       David Binns                 19     24:54    8:01
   4        11       John Pitman                 19     26:16    8:27
   5        19       Justin Reid                 19     29:47    9:35
   6        28       Justin Pearson              19     33:35   10:49
   7        29       Zachary Carter              18     33:40   10:50
   8        30       Dylan Foster                18     33:50   10:53
   9        32       Joshua Sharp                19     34:58   11:15
  10        37       John Acuff                  18     50:38   16:18
  11        38       Jj Yellen                   19     50:38   16:18
  12        39       Carter Cooley               19     50:44   16:20
Female 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Haylea Copas                19     24:35    7:55
   2        14       Belle Hembree               18     27:35    8:53
   3        20       Ashley Cameron              19     30:03    9:40
   4        22       Meili Belko                 19     31:03    9:60
   5        23       Brittney Stubbs             18     31:29   10:08
   6        24       Caitlin Millsaps            19     31:32   10:09
 
Male 20 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         7       John Britton                26     25:38    8:15
   2         8       Tyler King                  21     25:47    8:18
   3         9       Addison Durham              22     25:52    8:20
   4        10       Marcus Eleenor              26     26:10    8:25
   5        21       Donovan Sharp               20     30:54    9:57
   6        34       Christoph Harman            28     41:06   13:14
   7        35       Zackary Hynes               28     41:06   13:14
Female 20 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Emma Forster                22     29:24    9:28
   2        36       Alicia Carpenter            27     41:06   13:14
   3        42       Moriah Brantner             20     53:42   17:17
   4        43       Megan Keesee                20     53:42   17:17
 
Female 30 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Tatiane Souza               32     34:10   10:60
   2        46       Amber Sapp                  34     53:57   17:22
 
Male 40 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        26       Jason Kilson                40     33:29   10:47
   2        33       J.lance Treadway            42     36:35   11:47
Female 40 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        27       Chastity O'Quinn            42     33:30   10:47
   2        45       Tammy Cate                  42     53:57   17:22
 
Male 50 to 97
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        13       John Forster                52     26:38    8:34
   2        15       James Miller                51     27:55    8:59
 
Male 98 to 99
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        12       No Card                     99     26:32    8:32
   2        16       No Card                     99     29:15    9:25
   3        17       No Card                     99     29:16    9:25
   4        25       No Card                     99     32:35   10:29

Results by Lynwood Wagner