2016 YWCA Turkey Trot & Gobblers Gait 5K

Turkey Trot Overall / Turkey Trot Age Groups / Turkey Trot Mother-Daughter Teams / Gobblers Gait Overall / Gobblers Gait Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 11/12/16 | USATF-certified course TN16058MS
40 degrees and sunny | Registered: 112 | Finishers: 104
Course Record: Evan Ferrell 19:24 (2016)

Overall
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Rose Rasmussen          776 Mountain City      TN  60   36:39 

Masters
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Lisa Bullins            730 Bristol            TN  58   37:40 

Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Becky Wallen            791 Blountville        TN  68   42:46 

19 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 

Female 20-29
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Summer Hayes            756 Talbott            TN  20   50:55 
    2 Megan Woodward          792 Saltville          VA  21   51:35 
    3 Kaitlin Clawson         731 Wise               VA  21   56:05 
    4 Kadie Sharrett          777 Bristol            TN  25 1:02:11 

Female 30-39
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Renee Barr              728 Bristol            TN  38   55:12 

Female 40-49
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Tami Herndon            765 Bristol            TN  49   40:56 
    2 Pamela Ley              775 Bristol            TN  47   43:39 
    3 Laura Hayes             753 Talbot             TN  47   50:57 
    4 Karen Ellison           751 Blountville        TN  42   52:38 
    5 Rita Kiscaden           767 Bristol            TN  46   52:49 
    6 Tammy Miller            796 Bristol            TN  46   53:47 
    7 Sharon Baines           724 Bristol            TN  42   53:55 
    8 Deena Bouton            729 Bristol            TN  47   53:58 
    9 Michelle Woodward       795 Saltville          VA  45   56:52 

Female 50-59
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Cheryl Thornsburry      797 Abingdon           VA  50   43:13 
    2 Gwen Ellis              742 Bristol            TN  54   43:37 
    3 Cynthia Frosley         752 Jonesborough       TN  53   49:03 
    4 Karen Eaton             739 Bristol            VA  54   52:49 
    5 Connie Ingle            766 Abingdon           VA  55   52:51 
    6 Teresa Helton           763 Abingdon           VA  52   55:13 

Female 60 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# City               St Age Time       
===== ====================== ==== ================== == === ======= 
    1 Polly Lester            768 Rosedale           VA  71   53:31 
    2 Brenda Corder           734 Bristol            TN  70 1:02:12 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club