2016 Goliath At The Gorge 5K Obstacle Run

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups

Hampton, TN - 10/15/16 | Uncertified course
Cool and sunny | Registered: 127 (5K and 10K) | 5K Finishers: 53

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Randall Statzer              41 Kingsport             TN    58:37   9:26    58:37.3
Overall Female
   1       6      Emmanuelle Adda              26 Johnson City          TN  1:07:41  10:54  1:07:40.7
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       2      Mantle Roth                  46 Johnson City          TN  1:00:09   9:41  1:00:09.0
Masters Female
   1      37      Lora Dailey                  44 Johnson City          TN  1:35:53  15:26  1:36:00.2
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1       4      Bill Campbell                56 Churchville           VA  1:02:26  10:03  1:02:25.9
Grandmasters Female
   1      43      Lesley Musick                50 Jonesborough          TN  1:45:32  16:59  1:45:35.1
 
Male 1 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      42      Max McGlamery                17 Piney Flats           TN  1:45:22  16:58  1:45:24.0
 
Female 1 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      40      Maddie Payne                 17 Johnson City          TN  1:45:04  16:55  1:45:06.1
 
Male 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Josh Helms                   28 Boone                 NC  1:04:42  10:25  1:04:44.7
   2      17      Brandon Testerman            28 Afton                 TN  1:24:16  13:34  1:24:22.5
   3      18      Bassam Zahid                 29 Nashville             TN  1:24:58  13:41  1:24:59.1
   4      45      Matthew Salyers              25 Kingsport             TN  2:10:08  20:57  2:10:15.0
   5      46      Robert Rose                  27 Jonesborough          TN  2:10:09  20:57  2:10:15.9
   6      47      Chris Wolfe                  29 Bluff City            TN  2:15:55  21:53  2:15:57.8
 
Female 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      39      Elizabeth Hatch              21 Johnson City          TN  1:45:03  16:55  1:45:05.3
 
Male 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       3      Robert Wicker                39 Blountville           TN  1:01:48   9:57  1:01:49.1
   2       8      Jared Byrd                   34 Erwin                 TN  1:08:46  11:04  1:08:48.9
   3       9      Chad Biggs                   36 Johnson City          TN  1:09:20  11:10  1:09:24.1
   4      10      Joey Raines                  34 Kingsport             TN  1:11:45  11:33  1:11:48.1
   5      12      Tim Hensley                  37 Erwin                 TN  1:18:06  12:35  1:18:09.8
   6      13      Ben Holland                  32 Morristown            TN  1:18:30  12:38  1:18:36.3
   7      16      Amos Hartman-Brown           30 Elizabethton          TN  1:24:09  13:33  1:24:15.6
   8      20      Michael Bermudez             33 Nashville             TN  1:25:20  13:44  1:25:21.1
   9      21      Tanzid Shams                 39 Johnson City          TN  1:30:00  14:29  1:30:02.1
  10      26      Nathan Hale                  39 Johnson City          TN  1:31:34  14:45  1:31:38.1
  11      27      Nick Hagemeier               37 Johnson City          TN  1:31:35  14:45  1:31:40.1
  12      30      Rob Gay                      39 Johnson City          TN  1:31:38  14:45  1:31:42.4
  13      32      Josh Berry                   39 Johnson City          TN  1:31:46  14:46  1:31:50.7
  14      34      Stuart White                 39 Knoxville             TN  1:32:50  14:57  1:32:57.1
 
Female 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      14      Kelly Holland                31 Johnson City          TN  1:18:31  12:39  1:18:36.9
   2      15      Sarah Bailey                 34 Erwin                 TN  1:19:40  12:50  1:19:40.4
   3      22      Talitha Beebe                35 Knoxville             TN  1:30:09  14:31  1:30:16.1
   4      23      Robin Hensley                36 Erwin                 TN  1:30:36  14:35  1:30:42.0
   5      33      Amber Wilkinson              38 Johnson City          TN  1:32:18  14:52  1:32:23.1
   6      35      Sarah Powell                 38 Johnson City          TN  1:35:46  15:25  1:35:51.4
   7      36      Crystal Wiles                35 Erwin                 TN  1:35:50  15:26  1:35:56.8
   8      38      Mandy Scandlyn               31 Johnson City          TN  1:35:54  15:26  1:36:01.5
   9      44      Christy Whitehead            30 Elizabethton          TN  1:46:45  17:11  1:46:51.4
  10      48      Joelle Pennington            32 Johnson City          TN  2:15:57  21:53  2:15:59.9
 
Male 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Keith Nave                   41 Johnson City          TN  1:07:42  10:54  1:07:41.7
   2      11      Paul Pate                    42 Erwin                 TN  1:18:05  12:34  1:18:08.2
   3      19      David Sullivan               44 Unicoi                TN  1:25:16  13:44  1:25:16.8
   4      24      Richard Ballard              42 Johnson City          TN  1:31:21  14:43  1:31:26.1
   5      25      Carleton Lyon                48 Johnson City          TN  1:31:32  14:44  1:31:37.7
   6      29      Josh Gibbons                 41 Johnson City          TN  1:31:37  14:45  1:31:40.9
   7      31      Don Hearl                    43 Piney Flats           TN  1:31:38  14:45  1:31:41.5
   8      41      Matt Lunsik                  41 Jonesborough          TN  1:45:20  16:58  1:45:22.4
 
Male 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      28      Keith Devos                  53 Johnson City          TN  1:31:36  14:45  1:31:41.5

Results by We Run Events