2016 Goliath At The Gorge 5K Obstacle Run

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups

Hampton, TN - 10/15/16 | Uncertified course
Cool and sunny | Registered: 127 (5K and 10K) | 5K Finishers: 53

Overall                                                             Net              Gun
Place  Name                        Age  Sex  City              St   Time      Pace   Time
=====  =========================   ===  ===  ================  ==   =======   =====  =========
   1   Gage Thomas                 20    M  Seymour            TN     33:36   10:49    33:37.0
   2   Tim Buckner                 43    M  Leicester          NC     34:27   11:05    34:30.4
   3   Jonathan Sabo               17    M  Maryville          TN     34:47   11:12    34:47.0
   4   Allen Buckles               52    M  Kingsport          TN     35:37   11:28    35:40.6
   5   Mitchell Roth               16    M  Johnson City       TN     36:03   11:36    36:06.2
   6   Jake Jensen                 10    M  Elizabethton       TN     37:46   12:10    37:46.3
   7   Maegan Prettyman            17    F  Morganton          NC     39:20   12:40    39:22.8
   8   Thomas Shepard               8    M  Elizabethton       TN     40:20   12:59    40:20.2
   9   Alissa Furches              19    F  Mosheim            TN     40:22   13:00    40:22.1
  10   Sara Furches                19    F  Mosheim            TN     40:23   13:00    40:23.0
  11   Melissa Shelton             47    F  Kingsport          TN     41:36   13:24    41:40.3
  12   Jennifer Bullington         44    F  Johnson City       TN     42:20   13:38    42:27.3
  13   Billy Hill                  35    M  Elizabethton       TN     42:27   13:40    42:28.0
  14   A.j. Bernhardt              42    M  Johnson City       TN     43:50   14:07    43:57.8
  15   Erin Bernhardt              42    F  Johnson City       TN     44:34   14:21    44:40.4
  16   Justin Smith                36    M  Elizabethton       TN     44:42   14:23    44:44.3
  17   Kerry Smith                 38    F  Elizabethton       TN     44:45   14:24    44:48.0
  18   Susie Simerly               51    F  Roan Mountain      TN     44:52   14:27    44:54.7
  19   Amy Jensen                  35    F  Elizabethton       TN     46:13   14:53    46:12.3
  20   Joe Taylor                  31    M  Jonesborough       TN     46:28   14:58    46:33.0
  21   Chelsea Helms               28    F  Boone              NC     46:46   15:03    46:47.7
  22   Mike Shelton                47    M  Kingsport          TN     47:15   15:13    47:20.7
  23   Samuel Deel                 35    M  Big Stone Gap      VA     47:27   15:17    47:28.5
  24   Deanna Hardin               36    F  Jonesborough       TN     47:50   15:24    47:50.8
  25   Michael Hardin              45    M  Jonesborough       TN     47:52   15:25    47:53.7
  26   Carter Wynne                 9    M  Jonesborough       TN     47:52   15:25    47:52.4
  27   Stephanie Canady            27    F  Erwin              TN     48:13   15:31    48:14.7
  28   Kerri King                  48    F  Erwin              TN     48:22   15:34    48:23.4
  29   Jeff King                   49    M  Myrtle             MS     48:22   15:34    48:23.3
  30   Aaron Tarlton               35    M  Greeneville        TN     48:24   15:35    48:27.4
  31   Gary Brickey                31    M  Johnson City       TN     49:03   15:48    49:10.1
  32   Sean Reed                   40    M  Kingsport          TN     49:22   15:54    49:26.9
  33   Katie Johnson               39    F  Kingsport          TN     49:35   15:58    49:39.7
  34   Heather Light Kistner       42    F  Kingsport          TN     50:10   16:09    50:15.4
  35   Scott Whitmire              49    M  Johnson City       TN     50:29   16:15    50:34.0
  36   Lori Whitmire               51    F  Johnson City       TN     50:30   16:16    50:34.1
  37   Tania Moralez               42    F  Kingsport          TN     51:01   16:26    51:05.5
  38   Charles Harmon              75    M  Kingsport          TN     54:30   17:33    54:35.1
  39   Robert Elliott              54    M  Kingsport          TN     56:07   18:04    56:10.5
  40   Kaitlin Zanoni              19    F  Knoxville          TN     58:15   18:45    58:16.7
  41   Hannah Butcher              18    F  Knoxville          TN     58:19   18:46    58:20.3
  42   Ashley Benner               26    F  Johnson City       TN     59:07   19:02    59:15.0
  43   Nathan McClay               26    M  Elizabethton       TN     59:11   19:03    59:19.3
  44   Emily Chapman               28    F  Piney Flats        TN   1:05:38   21:08  1:05:44.0
  45   Lee Arnold                  57    M  Elizabethton       TN   1:06:00   21:15  1:06:05.5
  46   Eleana Pate                 36    F  Erwin              TN   1:12:47   23:26  1:12:49.7
  47   James Wyche                 15    M  Johnson City       TN   1:15:49   24:25  1:15:56.4
  48   John Wyche                  14    M  Johnson City       TN   1:15:50   24:25  1:15:54.1
  49   Jacob Wyche                 12    M  Raleigh            NC   1:15:56   24:27  1:15:59.3
  50   Jim Wyche                   52    M  Johnson City       TN   1:15:58   24:27  1:15:57.5
  51   Kassidy Foley               18    F  Mountain City      TN   1:18:19   25:13  1:18:23.9
  52   Ashley Cole                 31    F  Buter              TN   1:18:34   25:18  1:18:40.8
  53   Trish Hook                  44    F  Butler             TN   1:19:45   25:40  1:19:51.6

Results by We Run Events