2016 The Hope 4

Overall / Age Groups

Tusculum, TN - 05/30/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12020MS
60 degrees & sunny | Finishers: 130
Records: Male: Tanner Cook 20:32 (2013) Female: Hannah Cutshall 25:51 (2016)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Brinson Milhorn           34 Johnson City    TN   21:42 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Hannah Cutshall           20 Johnson City    TN   25:51 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Phil Roberts              53 Greeneville     TN   23:30 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Amy Bradley               42 Johnson City    TN   31:05 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Richard Oreskovic         52 Kingsport       TN   29:11 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Karen Seiferth            58 Johnson City    TN   31:19 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Malcolm Oliver            68 Morristown      TN   29:22 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Marie Tedesco             67 Jonesborough    TN   37:21 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Benjamin Cook             13 Johnson City    TN   28:14 
    2    17 Bryson Livesay            12 Jonesborough    TN   29:14 
    3    77 Ben Hoeke                 14 Chuckey         TN   39:47 
    4    93 Cole Wilcox                9 Greeneville     TN   42:41 
    5    96 Ethan Lillycrop           14                      43:44 
    6   102 Robbie Proffitt           12 Jonesborough    TN   46:10 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Anna Jackson              12 Greeneville     TN   35:41 
    2    49 Bonnie Bradley            12 Blountville     TN   35:49 
    3    51 Cora Bradley              10 Blountville     TN   36:06 
    4    76 Madeleine Bradley         13 Blountville     TN   39:33 
    5    86 Kaitlyn Adkins            12 Greeneville     TN   41:35 
    6    98 Jamie Jackson              8 Greeneville     TN   45:34 
    7   113 Gracie Brooks             13 Bristol         TN   50:29 
    8   128 Kylee Hickey              12 Greeneville     TN 1:01:00 
    9   130 Cheyenne Willis           12 Greeneville     TN 1:05:32 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Taylor Tupps              19 Greeneville     TN   23:36 
    2     6 Ethan Cook                16 Johnson City    TN   26:24 
    3    43 John Fann                 15 Limestone       TN   34:13 
    4   103 Brian Kretschmar          18 Greeneville     TN   47:28 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    79 Tori Kretschmar           18 Greeneville     TN   39:56 
    2   104 Melissa Kretschmar        18 Greeneville     TN   47:28 
    3   115 Melissa Manis             18 Mosheim         TN   51:03 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Daniel Neubrander         21 Chuckey         TN   30:15 
    2    24 Robert Hazzard            20 Pawleys Island  SC   30:17 
    3    39 Chris Cantor              22 Hilo            HI   33:26 
    4    47 Stephen Athon             24 Greeneville     TN   35:26 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Corrine Jones             22 Johnson City    TN   29:29 
    2    59 Savannah Ayers            21 Greeneville     TN   36:56 
    3    71 Corinne Schmidt           23 Johnson City    TN   38:46 
    4    87 Julie Kretschmar          24 Greeneville     TN   41:40 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Michelle Laight           26 Greeneville     TN   30:48 
    2    66 Chelsea Myers             28                      37:50 
    3    74 Kelsey Thompson           26 Greeneville     TN   39:20 
    4    85 Stacey Sheffey            29 Jonesborough    TN   41:08 
    5   101 Kasey Cody                29 Jonesborough    TN   45:56 
    6   108 Jordyn Ricker             29 Greeneville     TN   48:22 
    7   109 Kathy Shaw                29 Greeneville     TN   48:32 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Kory Doane                32 Greeneville     TN   32:05 
    2    40 Spencer Mathes            32 Greeneville     TN   33:33 
    3    53 David Cluck               33 Jonesborough    TN   36:16 
    4    89 Russell Girton            33 Greeneville     TN   42:09 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Jessica Remmert           33 Gray            TN   28:20 
    2    15 Jamie Mains               33 Gray            TN   29:00 
    3    57 Mollie Hatzikotelis       34 Richmond        VA   36:53 
    4    94 Kristen Wilcox            31 Greeneville     TN   42:41 
    5   117 Jeanne Copenhaver         31 Johnson City    TN   52:08 
    6   123 Ashley Cluck              31 Jonesborough    TN   56:56 
    7   124 Jessica Barnett           34 Greeneville     TN   57:59 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Andy Shelton              37 Gate City       VA   26:09 
    2    22 Paul Yi                   36 Greeneville     TN   29:34 
    3    30 Garrett Hensley           35 Greeneville     TN   31:42 
    4    60 Donnie Adkins             38 Greeneville     TN   36:57 
    5    61 Brad Adams                36 Afton           TN   37:03 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Andee Swann               39 Morristown      TN   27:42 
    2    31 Kelsey Trom               37 Greeneville     TN   31:52 
    3    50 Misty Adams               36 Afton           TN   36:06 
    4    82 Jennifer Bradley          36 Elizabethton    TN   40:27 
    5    83 Candy Allen               36 Greeneville     TN   40:42 
    6    91 Kristin Girton            35 Greeneville     TN   42:16 
    7    92 Nikki Wilson              39 Johnson City    TN   42:21 
    8   107 Jeanette Fillers          39 Greeneville     TN   48:22 
    9   112 Shauna Rivera             38 Afton           TN   49:28 
   10   125 Jennifer Clendenin        35 Greeneville     TN   57:59 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Robert Bradley            41 Blountville     TN   27:27 
    2    21 Ray Jones                 44 Greeneville     TN   29:30 
    3    38 Mark Valk                 43 Greeneville     TN   33:25 
    4    41 Robert Perez              43 Bristol         TN   33:33 
    5    64 Joseph Byrd               44 Greeneville     TN   37:42 
    6    99 Umbra Monceret            40 Chuckey         TN   45:35 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Lana Page                 42 Greeneville     TN   37:18 
    2    70 Heather Lyon              42 Johnson City    TN   38:09 
    3    81 Kim Valk                  41 Greeneville     TN   40:20 
    4    84 Brenda Litchfield         42                      40:42 
    5    90 Christa Delsorbo          43 Greeneville     TN   42:12 
    6    97 Shelly Johnson            41 Limestone       TN   44:49 
    7   114 Becca Janha               42 Greeneville     TN   50:35 
    8   122 Marcey Compton            43 Greeneville     TN   56:43 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Aaron Brooks              46 Bristol         TN   26:35 
    2     8 Keith Cook                47 Johnson City    TN   27:18 
    3    11 Will Runion               46 Limestone       TN   27:55 
    4    14 Terry Jones               47 Jonesborough    TN   28:57 
    5    25 Lee Jay Lynch             47 Johnson City    TN   30:19 
    6    27 Terry Dalton              47 Elizabethton    TN   30:48 
    7    37 John McGuire              47 Conyers         GA   33:14 
    8    44 Barry Hurst               48 Jacksonville    FL   34:48 
    9    55 Robert Cantor             46 Jonesborough    TN   36:29 
   10    69 James Burns               46 Johnson City    TN   38:03 
   11   126 Willie Manis              49 Mosheim         TN   58:54 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Janette Adams Erchinger   49 Morristown      TN   32:10 
    2    34 Janine Myatt              48 Bristol         VA   32:24 
    3    35 Gina Lynch                47 Johnson City    TN   32:33 
    4    46 Teresa Duffy              47 Jonesborough    TN   35:07 
    5    54 Julie Cook                48 Johnson City    TN   36:25 
    6    56 Patsy Cantor              45 Jonesborough    TN   36:42 
    7    65 Deanna Corley             48 Kingsport       TN   37:50 
    8    95 Christy Hoeke             45 Chuckey         TN   42:59 
    9   105 Christine Jackson         47 Greeneville     TN   47:38 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Bobby Scott               54 Pikeville       KY   39:21 
    2   121 Philip Stinson            54 Richlands       VA   56:42 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    80 Kim Wheatley              51 Greeneville     TN   40:20 
    2   116 Becky Lynch               53 Morristown      TN   51:21 
    3   120 Joyce Hopson              54 Greeneville     TN   55:19 
    4   129 Sandra Vance              52 Johnson City    TN 1:04:36 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 John King                 58 Greeneville     TN   29:28 
    2    36 Marvin Archer             56 Johnson City    TN   33:13 
    3    42 Mark Patterson            56 Greeneville     TN   33:43 
    4   110 Moe Brown                 59 Chuckey         TN   48:39 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Mary Rodriquez            57 Abingdon        VA   37:58 
    2    73 Patti Turpin              59 Bristol         VA   39:05 
    3   118 Kimberley Tupps           55 Greeneville     TN   52:41 
    4   127 Kim Shaw                  57 Greeneville     TN   58:55 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 Joseph Kretschmar         60 Greeneville     TN   38:55 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   100 Katie Yates               63 Kingsport       TN   45:37 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Bob Hardin                69 Elizabethton    TN   34:53 
    2    78 Freddy Gonzalez           68 Johnson City    TN   39:53 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    88 Susanne Seiler            68 Gray            TN   42:01 
    2   106 Barbara Sauceman          65                      47:39 
    3   111 Barbara Taylor            69 Johnson City    TN   49:28 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Lee Roy Hurst             71 Midway          TN   36:14 
    2    58 Richard Seemuth           73 Greeneville     TN   36:54 
    3    67 Legrande Boyer            74 Kingsport       TN   37:52 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   119 Ruth Ketron               86 Kingsport       TN   52:55 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club