2016 Hope Glo 2 Mile Run

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Unicoi, TN - 08/05/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN15057MS | Warm

OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       Thomas Tipton               20     11:45    5:53
Overall Female
   1         3       Harper Russell              15     12:55    6:28
 
Male 1 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         2       John Campbell               14     12:28    6:14
   2         4       Parker Cowden               13     13:41    6:51
   3         5       Darren Soulier              14     14:49    7:25
   4        17       Matthew Whitson              9     19:58    9:59
   5        18       Rhett Allen                  9     20:02   10:01
   6        20       Jack Sarginer               11     20:33   10:17
   7        21       Fisher Reilly               11     20:34   10:17
   8        34       Jefferson Erwin             13     26:48   13:24
   9        48       Abram Freeman               11     31:35   15:48
Female 1 to 14
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         8       Cheyenne Wilson             14     15:12    7:36
   2        11       Landry Russell              11     16:12    8:06
   3        12       Sabrina Todd                12     16:35    8:18
   4        39       Emily Barr                  14     28:58   14:29
   5        50       Kira Whitson                 7     31:58   15:59
   6        54       Ella Barr                    6     33:14   16:37
 
Female 15 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Megan Todd                  15     15:09    7:35
 
Female 20 to 24
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        28       Sara Hubbard                24     24:43   12:22
   2        38       Tori Phillips               21     27:53   13:57
 
Male 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        24       Dakota Sluder               25     22:19   11:10
Female 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        33       Katie Masters               25     26:36   13:18
 
Male 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Dustin Oaks                 33     19:08    9:34
Female 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Kelly Mitchell              33     15:39    7:50
   2        14       Amanda Joseph               30     17:34    8:47
   3        19       Deanna Oaks                 32     20:06   10:03
 
Female 35 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        26       Kristen Allen               39     23:15   11:38
   2        42       Elena Pate                  36     29:52   14:56
   3        49       Amber Freeman               39     31:41   15:51
   4        53       Ronda Ball                  38     33:04   16:32
 
Male 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Paul Pate                   42     15:59    7:60
   2        13       Brad Cowden                 44     17:06    8:33
   3        23       Alex Reilly                 41     21:36   10:48
   4        29       Anthony Freeman             42     25:15   12:38
   5        41       Joe Barr                    44     29:49   14:55
Female 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        25       Misty Peterson              42     22:26   11:13
   2        27       Tosha Erwin                 41     23:40   11:50
   3        51       Sandy Whitson               43     32:00   16:00
   4        52       Rhonda Cartwright           44     33:03   16:32
   5        55       Christy Barr                42     33:17   16:39
 
Female 45 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        40       Vickie Sell                 48     29:01   14:31
   2        43       Kim Shelton                 47     29:59   14:60
   3        44       Shelia Birchfield           45     30:08   15:04
   4        46       Amy Adkins                  49     31:29   15:45
   5        47       Shelia Phillips             48     31:29   15:45
 
Male 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Jamie Dick                  52     15:09    7:35
   2        30       Philip Stinson              54     25:57   12:59
Female 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Connie Saldana              51     26:00   13:00
   2        37       Tammy Bailey                50     27:52   13:56
 
Male 55 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        45       Tim Love                    57     30:46   15:23
Female 55 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Connie Bentley              55     17:53    8:57
   2        36       Cindy Diaz                  58     27:33   13:47
 
Male 60 to 64
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        22       Don Bentley                 63     20:35   10:18
 
Female 65 to 97
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        32       Becky Wallen                68     26:13   13:07
   2        35       Ruth Ketron                 86     27:32   13:46

Results by Lynwood Wagner