2016 Hope Glo 2 Mile Run

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Unicoi, TN - 08/05/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN15057MS | Warm

 Age   Overall                                                       Age        10K       World
Place   Place  Name                           Age  Sex    Time     Adjusted    Normed    Percent
====   ======= ==========================     ===  ===  ========   ========   ========   =======
   1     35    Ruth Ketron                     86   F      27:32      11:56      39:43     75.58
   2      3    Harper Russell                  15   F      12:55      12:20      41:01     73.16
   3      2    John Campbell                   14   M      12:28      11:20      37:41     69.79
   4      1    Thomas Tipton                   20   M      11:45      11:37      38:39     68.05
   5      4    Parker Cowden                   13   M      13:41      12:10      40:28     65.00
   6     15    Connie Bentley                  55   F      17:53      14:18      47:33     63.12
   7      8    Cheyenne Wilson                 14   F      15:12      14:19      47:37     63.04
   8     11    Landry Russell                  11   F      16:12      14:24      47:55     62.64
   9      6    Megan Todd                      15   F      15:09      14:28      48:07     62.38
  10      7    Jamie Dick                      52   M      15:09      13:02      43:22     60.67
  11     12    Sabrina Todd                    12   F      16:35      15:05      50:08     59.86
  12      5    Darren Soulier                  14   M      14:49      13:28      44:48     58.72
  13      9    Kelly Mitchell                  33   F      15:39      15:33      51:43     58.03
  14     10    Paul Pate                       42   M      15:59      14:53      49:29     53.16
  15     32    Becky Wallen                    68   F      26:13      17:15      57:22     52.33
  16     14    Amanda Joseph                   30   F      17:34      17:33      58:23     51.41
  17     13    Brad Cowden                     44   M      17:06      15:41      52:08     50.45
  18     17    Matthew Whitson                  9   M      19:58      15:45      52:22     50.24
  19     18    Rhett Allen                      9   M      20:02      15:48      52:32     50.07
  20     22    Don Bentley                     63   M      20:35      16:07      53:37     49.07
  21     20    Jack Sarginer                   11   M      20:33      17:20      57:38     45.64
  22     21    Fisher Reilly                   11   M      20:34      17:21      57:41     45.60
  23     19    Deanna Oaks                     32   F      20:06      20:02    1:06:36     45.07
  24     25    Misty Peterson                  42   F      22:26      21:04    1:10:04     42.84
  25     36    Cindy Diaz                      58   F      27:33      21:08    1:10:15     42.72
  26     16    Dustin Oaks                     33   M      19:08      18:55    1:02:54     41.82
  27     31    Connie Saldana                  51   F      26:00      21:55    1:12:54     41.17
  28     26    Kristen Allen                   39   F      23:15      22:24    1:14:30     40.29
  29     27    Tosha Erwin                     41   F      23:40      22:26    1:14:36     40.23
  30     23    Alex Reilly                     41   M      21:36      20:16    1:07:23     39.04
  31     37    Tammy Bailey                    50   F      27:52      23:48    1:19:08     37.92
  32     28    Sara Hubbard                    24   F      24:43      24:43    1:22:12     36.51
  33     30    Philip Stinson                  54   M      25:57      21:58    1:13:03     36.01
  34     54    Ella Barr                        6   F      33:14      25:11    1:23:46     35.83
  35     50    Kira Whitson                     7   F      31:58      25:13    1:23:50     35.80
  36     40    Vickie Sell                     48   F      29:01      25:25    1:24:31     35.51
  37     24    Dakota Sluder                   25   M      22:19      22:19    1:14:13     35.44
  38     43    Kim Shelton                     47   F      29:59      26:35    1:28:25     33.95
  39     33    Katie Masters                   25   F      26:36      26:36    1:28:28     33.93
  40     29    Anthony Freeman                 42   M      25:15      23:30    1:18:11     33.65
  41     34    Jefferson Erwin                 13   M      26:48      23:50    1:19:16     33.19
  42     46    Amy Adkins                      49   F      31:29      27:14    1:30:33     33.14
  43     39    Emily Barr                      14   F      28:58      27:17    1:30:44     33.08
  44     44    Shelia Birchfield               45   F      30:08      27:23    1:31:02     32.97
  45     47    Shelia Phillips                 48   F      31:29      27:34    1:31:42     32.73
  46     38    Tori Phillips                   21   F      27:53      27:53    1:32:44     32.37
  47     45    Tim Love                        57   M      30:46      25:24    1:24:27     31.15
  48     42    Elena Pate                      36   F      29:52      29:19    1:37:30     30.78
  49     51    Sandy Whitson                   43   F      32:00      29:45    1:38:55     30.34
  50     52    Rhonda Cartwright               44   F      33:03      30:23    1:41:02     29.70
  51     48    Abram Freeman                   11   M      31:35      26:38    1:28:35     29.70
  52     49    Amber Freeman                   39   F      31:41      30:32    1:41:31     29.56
  53     41    Joe Barr                        44   M      29:49      27:20    1:30:55     28.93
  54     55    Christy Barr                    42   F      33:17      31:15    1:43:57     28.87

Results by Lynwood Wagner