2016 Hunter's Heroes 5K & 10 Miler

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10 Mile Overall / 10 Mile Age Groups

Boone, NC - 05/21/16 | Uncertified Course
Partly Cloudy & Mild | Registered: 325 (5K & 10 miler) | 5K Finishers: 195
Records: Male: Tony Casey 16:10 (2016) Chelsi Johnson 21:43 (2016)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Tony Casey                   29 Johnson City          TN    16:10   5:12    16:09.5
   2       2      Joshua Lamont                16 Boone                 NC    17:44   5:43    17:43.1
   3       3      Jim Clabuesch                51 Chapel Hill           NC    17:48   5:44    17:47.5
Overall Female
   1       7      Chelsi Johnson               29 Boone                 NC    21:43   7:00    21:42.3
   2      15      Donna Jones                  47 Boone                 NC    24:09   7:47    24:09.7
   3      20      Ashley Casey                 27 Johnson City          TN    24:53   8:01    24:57.3
 
Male 1 to 12
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      28      Abraham Smith                 8 Boone                 NC    26:19   8:29    26:19.5
   2      86      Noah Smith                    6 Boone                 NC    33:02  10:38    33:07.9
   3      90      Mark Andrews                 12 Blowing Rock          NC    33:53  10:55    34:26.5
   4     127      Caleb Smith                   4 Boone                 NC    38:13  12:19    38:23.5
   5     153      Parker Strickland             6 Boone                 NC    43:29  14:00    43:42.4
   6     160      Daniel Gunter                 7 Mountain City         TN    47:10  15:11    47:25.5
   7     194      Drake Rollins                 5 Blowing Rock          NC    58:33  18:51    58:42.5
 
Female 1 to 12
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      26      Hannahfaith Smith             9 Boone                 NC    25:43   8:17    25:43.2
   2      54      Marie Resendiz               10 Boone                 NC    28:40   9:14    28:54.2
   3      65      Zoe Smith                     7 Boone                 NC    30:02   9:40    30:02.6
   4      75      Emma Rominger                11 Vilas                 NC    31:09  10:02    31:43.6
   5      78      Anastsia Smith                7 Boone                 NC    31:19  10:05    31:18.5
   6     159      Amy Gunter                   10 Mountain City         TN    47:09  15:11    47:23.3
 
Male 13 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Josh Petersen                16 Boone                 NC    19:50   6:23    19:53.6
   2      16      Jonathan Hodges              16 Boone                 NC    24:34   7:55    24:45.4
   3      47      Eli Selong                   13 Boone                 NC    27:59   9:01    28:13.4
   4      56      Jonathan Gragg               17 Boone                 NC    28:54   9:18    29:07.7
   5      77      Jacob Ruppert                15 Deep Gap              NC    31:11  10:03    31:10.5
   6      89      Juan Resendiz                13 Boone                 NC    33:51  10:54    34:24.8
   7     182      Adam Hendrix                 19 Deep Gap              NC    53:42  17:18    54:04.9
 
Female 13 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      24      Sarah Petersen               18 Boone                 NC    25:19   8:09    25:22.1
   2      61      Hallie Lovin                 15 Boone                 NC    29:47   9:36    30:04.7
   3      62      Ava Yarborough               15 Boone                 NC    29:48   9:36    30:04.8
   4      66      Rachael Gryder               16 Pfafftown             NC    30:27   9:48    30:30.6
   5      92      Julianne Gryder              13 Pfafftown             NC    34:55  11:15    34:59.4
   6      95      Kelsey Little                19 Raleigh               NC    35:03  11:17    35:09.0
   7     133      Haylee Barker                15 Blowing Rock          NC    38:46  12:29    39:00.9
   8     134      Emily Hale                   16 Fleetwood             NC    38:47  12:29    39:01.8
   9     151      Sabrina Houck                13 Zionville             NC    43:05  13:52    43:29.2
  10     152      Emily Laws                   18 Fleetwood             NC    43:09  13:54    43:21.2
 
Male 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Jonathan Nichols             21 Crumpler              NC    19:47   6:22    19:47.1
   2       9      Robert Johnson               29 Boone                 NC    22:13   7:09    22:12.5
   3      11      Ben Gryder                   20 Pfafftown             NC    22:57   7:24    22:59.4
   4      39      Matthew Walker               26 Elk Park              NC    27:11   8:45    27:28.2
   5      45      Elliott Willis               23 Boone                 NC    27:53   8:59    28:17.0
   6      46      Daniel Gryder                20 Boone                 NC    27:54   8:59    27:59.9
   7      48      Frank Morrow                 22 Cherryville           NC    28:05   9:03    28:08.1
   8      59      John Arnst                   27 Sylva                 NC    29:26   9:29    29:40.2
   9      67      Michael Vollmer              26 Boone                 NC    30:37   9:52    30:47.4
  10      72      Michael Fox                  24 Vilas                 NC    30:59   9:59    31:04.1
  11      88      Casey Miller                 29 Boone                 NC    33:46  10:53    34:15.8
  12      98      David Euliss                 25 Winston Salem         NC    35:11  11:20    35:17.6
  13      99      Michael Hall                 20 Mooresboro            NC    35:23  11:24    35:51.2
  14     117      Richard Kerhoulas            23 Deep Gap              NC    36:46  11:50    37:00.0
  15     118      Sean Frindethie              23 Blowing Rock          NC    36:47  11:51    36:52.2
  16     122      Colton Sobolewski            22 Boone                 NC    37:35  12:06    37:46.2
  17     132      Nathaniel McCoy              25 Boone                 NC    38:46  12:29    39:00.8
  18     166      Ryan Payne                   25 Creston               NC    48:29  15:37    48:28.8
  19     172      Matthew Hayes                22 Vilas                 NC    50:18  16:12    50:50.9
 
Female 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      34      Jessica Smith                29 Newland               NC    26:45   8:37    26:46.3
   2      53      Meghan Scott                 26 Todd                  NC    28:37   9:13    28:47.6
   3      55      Jessica Presnell             29 Boone                 NC    28:43   9:15    28:56.2
   4      58      Amanda Aliferis              26 Barnardsville         NC    29:20   9:27    29:31.6
   5      64      Katie Tester                 25 Greensboro            NC    30:00   9:40    30:07.3
   6      69      Rebecca Upton                26 Sylva                 NC    30:54   9:57    31:07.7
   7      71      Crystal Norris               28 Sugar Grove           NC    30:57   9:58    31:07.9
   8      73      Anna Hayes                   25 Vilas                 NC    31:00   9:59    31:15.5
   9      82      Erin Degroat                 26 Boone                 NC    31:46  10:14    32:11.6
  10      96      Emily Hinshaw                20 Boone                 NC    35:05  11:18    35:11.2
  11     103      Haley Russell                23 Boone                 NC    35:37  11:28    36:02.3
  12     110      Sarah Eggers                 29 Boone                 NC    36:24  11:43    36:54.9
  13     113      Michaela Butler              22 Boone                 NC    36:32  11:46    36:57.3
  14     119      Anel Cardona                 22 Boone                 NC    37:00  11:55    37:05.2
  15     120      Kate Houck                   25 Boone                 NC    37:15  12:00    37:33.0
  16     124      Sabrina Daughtry             25 Crumpler              NC    38:04  12:16    38:20.5
  17     125      Katelyn Turley               24 Deep Gap              NC    38:06  12:16    38:21.9
  18     135      Carrie Hayes                 22 Vilas                 NC    39:31  12:43    40:01.4
  19     136      Lauren Hicks                 22 Vilas                 NC    39:31  12:44    40:01.6
  20     138      Kristin Thompson             29 Vilas                 NC    39:40  12:46    40:06.5
  21     140      Ginny Tester                 22 Boone                 NC    39:48  12:49    40:09.6
  22     141      Sarah Yoder                  23 Winston Salem         NC    39:54  12:51    40:05.4
  23     143      Tannys Kerley                28 Sugar Grove           NC    40:38  13:05    41:14.4
  24     156      Akesha McMillan              25 Deep Gap              NC    44:22  14:17    44:38.5
  25     165      Chelsea Guy                  26 Sugar Grove           NC    48:28  15:36    48:53.1
  26     168      Bridget Kleine               27 Mountain City         TN    49:46  16:01    49:58.7
  27     175      Josie Case                   23 Boone                 NC    52:32  16:55    52:57.5
  28     177      Daryan Miller                22 Boone                 NC    52:52  17:01    53:05.3
  29     179      Kayla Trivette               28 Vilas                 NC    52:58  17:03    53:11.5
  30     186      Rebekah Washburn             21 Boone                 NC    54:29  17:33    55:01.8
  31     189      Patricia Townsend            27 Boone                 NC    54:42  17:37    55:04.5
  32     191      Emily Euliss                 23 Winston Salem         NC    58:19  18:46    58:34.9
 
Male 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      James Slagle                 35 Boone                 NC    19:08   6:10    19:09.4
   2      12      Kody Blevins                 34 West Jefferson        NC    23:11   7:28    23:24.6
   3      13      Jonathan Eggers              31 Zionville             NC    23:38   7:37    23:45.0
   4      14      Michael Goldsmith            30 Zionville             NC    24:09   7:47    24:19.8
   5      17      Aaron Billings               32 Boone                 NC    24:35   7:55    25:10.5
   6      21      Chris Morgan                 38 Mills River           NC    25:01   8:03    25:10.9
   7      22      Kent Brown                   38 Boone                 NC    25:13   8:07    25:21.3
   8      27      Jason Crawford               36 Banner Elk            NC    25:59   8:22    26:00.8
   9      29      Austin Eggers                37 Boone                 NC    26:24   8:30    26:29.8
  10      31      Juan Resendiz                34 Boone                 NC    26:34   8:33    27:07.6
  11      35      Jason Zaragoza               36 Zionville             NC    26:48   8:38    27:14.9
  12      36      Dan Plane                    31 Boone                 NC    26:51   8:39    27:14.9
  13      42      Daniel Jourdan               33 Vilas                 NC    27:25   8:50    27:27.1
  14      51      Thomas Gilmer                38 Fletcher              NC    28:19   9:07    28:25.7
  15      68      Anthony Paterno              33 Morganton             NC    30:51   9:56    31:14.8
  16      76      Brian Rominger               38 Vilas                 NC    31:10  10:02    31:43.8
  17      79      Wade Colvard                 36 Boone                 NC    31:19  10:05    31:31.5
  18     108      Luke Eggers                  34 Boone                 NC    36:14  11:40    36:45.8
  19     126      Lucas Smith                  35 Boone                 NC    38:13  12:18    38:22.6
  20     145      Jay Kerley                   37 Sugar Grove           NC    40:49  13:08    41:25.1
  21     154      Lincoln Masters              34 Banner Elk            NC    44:21  14:17    44:42.0
  22     157      Matt Rollins                 31 Blowing Rock          NC    44:46  14:25    44:45.7
  23     187      Braxton Eggers               32 Boone                 NC    54:33  17:34    55:03.4
 
Female 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      25      Amy Flieg                    32 Banner Elk            NC    25:27   8:12    25:35.3
   2      30      Belinda Marino               30 Purlear               NC    26:29   8:32    26:30.2
   3      33      Emily Gent                   38 Wake Forest           NC    26:41   8:36    26:42.6
   4      43      Robin Hale                   32 Boone                 NC    27:28   8:51    27:39.7
   5      60      Carrington Brown             34 Boone                 NC    29:32   9:31    29:39.1
   6      63      Jennifer Slagle              35 Sugar Grove           NC    29:58   9:39    30:03.6
   7      74      Nancy Crawford               30 Banner Elk            NC    31:05  10:00    31:07.0
   8      80      Heather Reaves               30 Boone                 NC    31:27  10:08    31:40.1
   9      81      Katie Langley                36 Boone                 NC    31:29  10:08    31:40.4
  10      83      Ashley McKinney              36 Banner Elk            NC    31:51  10:15    31:57.4
  11      85      Deanna Ballard               37 Blowing Rock          NC    32:57  10:37    33:20.5
  12      94      Alexis Nelson                30 Boone                 NC    35:01  11:17    35:26.5
  13     102      Julia Barefoot               32 Zionville             NC    35:34  11:27    35:43.9
  14     104      Amber Edminsten              31 Sugar Grove           NC    35:43  11:30    35:56.3
  15     107      Kristin Harmon               38 Sugar Grove           NC    36:08  11:38    36:18.2
  16     114      Sarah Lynn Mills             32 Boone                 NC    36:35  11:47    36:42.1
  17     115      Crystal Miller               30 Boone                 NC    36:41  11:49    36:54.7
  18     123      Jeanine Russell              32 Lenoir                NC    37:54  12:12    37:59.8
  19     128      Lauren Crabtree              30 Zionville             NC    38:20  12:21    38:30.9
  20     129      Leah Beth Hubbard            31 Lenoir                NC    38:31  12:24    38:55.3
  21     130      Leanna Brown                 30 Boone                 NC    38:32  12:25    38:56.2
  22     137      Michelle Dollar              35 Boone                 NC    39:39  12:46    40:05.0
  23     139      Charity Miller               33 Boone                 NC    39:47  12:49    40:16.6
  24     146      Gina Howell                  39 Boone                 NC    41:33  13:23    41:46.5
  25     150      Shelley Rollins              33 Blowing Rock          NC    43:03  13:52    43:12.9
  26     155      Amanda Paige Henderson       30 Vilas                 NC    44:22  14:17    44:38.6
  27     158      Tara Strickland              36 Boone                 NC    45:06  14:31    45:19.7
  28     162      Teresa Pardue                39 Vilas                 NC    48:00  15:27    48:30.7
  29     167      Rache Nunez                  30 Boone                 NC    48:31  15:37    48:56.1
  30     169      April Gunter                 37 Mountain City         TN    49:46  16:02    50:00.9
  31     188      Stephanie Dalton             35 Boone                 NC    54:36  17:35    54:58.9
 
Male 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Dan McAulay                  41 Boone                 NC    21:58   7:05    21:59.3
   2      19      Rob Robertson                43 Vilas                 NC    24:47   7:59    24:58.1
   3     101      Alan Hall                    47 Cliffside             NC    35:23  11:24    35:51.0
   4     142      Brian White                  43 Millers Creek         NC    39:56  12:52    40:04.2
   5     161      Mike Tester                  48 Boone                 NC    47:13  15:12    47:22.4
 
Female 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      23      Carolyn Colon                48 Acworth               GA    25:14   8:08    25:28.1
   2      37      Diana Wilcox                 46 Blowing Rock          NC    26:52   8:39    26:52.4
   3      41      Eva Trivett-Clark            45 Newland               NC    27:21   8:49    27:36.7
   4      93      Roberta Calhoun              47 Boone                 NC    34:59  11:16    35:25.7
   5     105      Kim McAulay                  40 Boone                 NC    35:49  11:32    36:01.2
   6     116      Kim Hall                     42 Deep Gap              NC    36:42  11:49    36:54.7
   7     131      Robin Waters                 42 Fleetwood             NC    38:46  12:29    39:08.3
   8     149      Sharon Houck                 41 Zionville             NC    43:02  13:51    43:29.3
   9     171      Julie Hayes                  49 Vilas                 NC    50:18  16:12    50:48.1
  10     176      Watts Lori                   42 Boone                 NC    52:43  16:59    52:59.2
  11     178      Melinda Edmisten             47 Sugar Grove           NC    52:56  17:03    53:14.4
  12     180      Theresa Wilkie               47 Blowing Rock          NC    53:01  17:04    53:25.4
  13     184      Jennifer Hendrix             47 Deep Gap              NC    53:48  17:19    54:10.3
  14     185      Christy Tester               47 Boone                 NC    53:52  17:21    54:02.9
 
Male 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      10      Mark Hodges                  50 Vilas                 NC    22:22   7:12    22:23.7
   2      18      David Winkler                54 Blowing Rock          NC    24:37   7:56    24:41.7
   3      38      Greg Kirby                   50 Lenoir                NC    26:59   8:41    27:06.1
   4      44      Geoffrey Slagle              59 Delray Beach          FL    27:41   8:55    27:42.5
   5      57      Johnny Reese                 57 Boone                 NC    29:05   9:22    29:10.5
   6      70      Rick Ruppert                 54 Deep Gap              NC    30:55   9:57    30:54.1
   7      84      Humphrey Hayes               57 Vilas                 NC    32:26  10:27    32:54.4
   8      97      Dale Hudler                  56 Jefferson             NC    35:10  11:19    35:39.1
   9     100      Eddie Clark                  56 Newland               NC    35:23  11:24    35:39.7
  10     106      Kelvin Gryder                55 Boone                 NC    36:03  11:36    36:02.1
  11     109      Bob Washburn                 58 Boone                 NC    36:21  11:42    36:52.3
  12     144      Jeff Kerley                  58 Statesville           NC    40:41  13:06    41:19.3
  13     163      Mark Cook                    50 Blowing Rock          NC    48:18  15:33    48:35.4
  14     173      James Hayes                  55 Vilas                 NC    50:18  16:12    50:49.9
  15     181      Michael Edmisten             52 Sugar Grove           NC    53:19  17:10    53:38.1
 
Female 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      40      Deedee Rominger              53 Banner Elk            NC    27:17   8:47    27:26.3
   2      91      Elizabeth Hayes              52 Murrells Inlet        SC    33:54  10:55    34:05.6
   3     111      Kim Wangler                  53 Boone                 NC    36:26  11:44    36:38.8
   4     112      Ward Al                      54 Boone                 NC    36:27  11:44    36:40.0
   5     121      Elizabeth McCall             54 Lenoir                NC    37:35  12:06    37:40.2
   6     147      Debbie Main                  59 Boone                 NC    42:27  13:40    42:54.7
   7     148      Sherry Hayes                 52 Vilas                 NC    42:55  13:49    42:54.2
   8     164      Karen Holt                   55 Sugar Grove           NC    48:21  15:34    48:37.7
   9     174      Sali Gill-Johnson            56 Boone                 NC    51:06  16:27    51:25.4
  10     183      Kathy Tester                 59 Boone                 NC    53:46  17:19    54:07.7
  11     190      Glenda Washburn              56 Boone                 NC    57:28  18:30    58:00.3
  12     192      Patricia Jenkins             56 Boone                 NC    58:20  18:47    58:40.3
  13     193      Monica Winter                51 Winston Salem         NC    58:27  18:49    58:43.8
 
Male 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      49      Lee Wilkie                   60 Blowing Rock          NC    28:11   9:05    28:35.6
   2      50      James Luken                  60 Conway                SC    28:18   9:07    28:28.9
   3      52      Mike Harmon                  61 Sugar Grove           NC    28:28   9:10    28:38.4
   4      87      Charles Ford                 63 Boone                 NC    33:05  10:39    33:11.2
   5     170      Bill Tester                  63 Boone                 NC    50:14  16:11    50:34.5
 
Female 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     195      Elizabeth Littlejohn         60 Blowing Rock          NC    59:06  19:02    59:30.5
 
Male 70 to 79
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      32      Howard Grubbs                70 Blowing Rock          NC    26:36   8:34    26:38.9

Results by We Run Events