2016 Mud, Sweat and Cheers 5K & Kids Mud Run

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / Kids Overall / Kids Overall

Kingsport, TN - 08/28/16 | Uncertified course
Hot | Registered: 256 (5K and Kid's Mud Run) | Kids Finishers: 63

Overall
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Nathan Michalik              13 Church Hill           TN    07:09   7:09    07:09.9
Overall Female
   1       3      Rachel Michalik              13 Church Hill           TN    07:35   7:35    07:36.9
 
Male 1 to 6
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      24      Houston Davis                 6 Kingsport             TN    10:05  10:05    10:05.5
   2      25      John Mussar                   5 Abingdon              VA    10:14  10:14    10:16.9
   3      28      Justin Neill                  6 Rogersville           TN    10:42  10:42    10:42.8
   4      37      Austin Steele                 6 Coeburn               VA    11:25  11:25    11:25.9
   5      42      Dawson Beverly                5 Jonesborough          TN    11:57  11:57    11:56.7
   6      56      Caydan Blalock                6 Johnson City          TN    14:20  14:20    14:19.5
   7      59      Eli Ramsey                    6 Kingsport             TN    14:43  14:43    14:45.9
 
Female 1 to 6
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      49      Caroline Long                 6 Bristol               VA    13:10  13:10    13:10.7
   2      51      Addilyn Adams                 5 Afton                 TN    13:16  13:17    13:20.1
   3      58      Arissa Childress              6 Bristol               TN    14:26  14:26    14:25.6
   4      62      Aakyrah Richardson            4 Greeneville           TN    15:44  15:44    15:48.7
 
Male 7 to 8
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Liam Davis                    8 Kingsport             TN    07:37   7:37    07:36.6
   2      19      Karston Tuell                 7 Blountville           TN    09:06   9:07    09:06.4
   3      20      Jack Means                    8 Blountville           TN    09:07   9:07    09:10.9
   4      23      Logan Coffey                  8 Kingsport             TN    09:56   9:56    09:55.5
   5      31      Ashton Steele                 8 Coeburn               VA    10:50  10:51    10:50.5
   6      35      Jack Litton                   7 Kingsport             TN    11:12  11:12    11:13.2
   7      38      Evan McReynolds               7 Coeburn               VA    11:26  11:26    11:25.9
   8      41      Daniel Weaver                 8 Glade Spring          VA    11:39  11:39    11:38.1
   9      48      Braxton Dixon                 8 Johnson City          TN    13:01  13:01    13:00.5
 
Female 7 to 8
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Olivia Hall                   8 Blountville           TN    08:01   8:01    08:01.2
   2       9      Morgan Lambert                8 Kingsport             TN    08:12   8:12    08:15.0
   3      34      Hailey Blevins                7 Kingsport             TN    11:09  11:09    11:10.7
   4      39      Bella Childress               8 Bristol               TN    11:33  11:33    11:32.4
   5      47      Jasmine Edwards               7 Jonesborough          TN    12:55  12:55    12:56.2
   6      50      Riley Stallard                7 Wise                  VA    13:10  13:10    13:09.6
   7      52      McKenize Stallard             8 Wise                  VA    13:17  13:17    13:16.9
   8      53      Sophie Webb                   7 Church Hill           TN    13:24  13:24    13:26.4
   9      54      Kara Johnson                  7 Johnson City          TN    13:41  13:41    13:40.7
  10      60      Viera Machuga                 7 Johnson City          TN    14:53  14:53    14:55.5
  11      63      Julianne Salyer               7 Wise                  VA    15:47  15:47    15:47.7
 
Male 9 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       2      Brayden Buckles               9 Elizabethton          TN    07:30   7:30    07:29.0
   2       5      Ian Hall                     10 Blountville           TN    07:44   7:44    07:44.0
   3      10      Jackson Buckles               9 Elizabethton          TN    08:34   8:34    08:34.6
   4      11      Bodie Whitson                 9 Unicoi                TN    08:35   8:36    08:37.4
   5      12      Gage Casey                    9 Erwin                 TN    08:37   8:37    08:39.3
   6      13      Matthew Hamitt               10 Bristol               VA    08:46   8:46    08:47.2
   7      14      Justin Porch                  9 Elizabethton          TN    08:52   8:52    08:52.7
   8      16      Nicholas Martin               9 Jonesborough          TN    08:55   8:56    08:59.2
   9      29      Ryder Fitzgerald             10 Blountville           TN    10:46  10:46    10:47.0
  10      30      Andrew Weaver                 9 Jonesborough          TN    10:50  10:50    10:51.7
  11      33      Vincent Sherman               9 Kingsport             TN    11:00  11:00    11:00.3
  12      40      Conner Long                   9 Bristol               VA    11:33  11:33    11:34.3
  13      43      Nicholas Robinson            10 Kingsport             TN    12:14  12:14    12:16.9
 
Female 9 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Rachel Niebruegge            10 Kingsport             TN    08:01   8:01    08:01.4
   2      22      Marlee Franklin               9 Mount Carmel          TN    09:54   9:54    09:56.7
   3      26      Makayla Bunten                9 Elizabethton          TN    10:27  10:27    10:27.4
   4      27      Stella Humphries             10 Kingsport             TN    10:28  10:28    10:29.5
   5      32      Meisha Ball                  10 Church Hill           TN    10:58  10:59    11:00.7
   6      36      Alexa Litton                 10 Kingsport             TN    11:15  11:15    11:16.0
   7      44      Abigayle Hubbard             10 Blountville           TN    12:46  12:46    12:46.4
   8      46      Emma McReynolds              10 Coeburn               VA    12:50  12:50    12:49.3
 
Male 11 to 12
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      21      Zane Franklin                12 Mount Carmel          TN    09:14   9:15    09:17.4
   2      45      Christian Weaver             11 Glade Spring          VA    12:48  12:48    12:50.6
   3      61      Dylan Vandyke                12 Bristol               VA    15:38  15:39    15:44.3
 
Female 11 to 12
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Summer Butterfly Dawson      11 Blountville           TN    08:07   8:07    08:08.3
 
Male 13 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      55      Charles Long                 14 Bristol               VA    14:06  14:06    14:07.2
 
Female 13 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      15      Atlee Dean                   13 Church Hill           TN    08:53   8:53    08:54.6
   2      17      Emma Lukens                  13 Church Hill           TN    08:57   8:57    08:58.6
   3      18      Makenzey Smith               13 Church Hill           TN    08:57   8:57    08:58.3
   4      57      Catherine Long               14 Bristol               VA    14:25  14:25    14:28.8

Results by We Run Events