2016 Northeast State Honors Glow Run 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Blountville, TN - 08/26/16 | Uncertified course
Warm and humid | Registered: 62 | Finishers: 56

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       2      Andrew Campbell              22 Bristol               VA    20:13   6:31    20:12.4
   2       3      Dakota Fultz                 17 Church Hill           TN    21:05   6:47    21:04.4
   3       4      Lucas Horne                  18 Blountville           TN    21:05   6:47    21:04.5
Overall Female
   1       1      Evan Adams                   24 Johnson City          TN    19:28   6:16    19:27.3
   2      16      Holly Warren                 47 Piney Flats           TN    29:50   9:37    29:50.0
   3      18      Tammy Hilliard               50 Bristol               VA    30:02   9:40    30:01.5
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       6      Timothy Rutherford           53 Knoxville             TN    22:32   7:15    22:31.4
Masters Female
   1      21      Daphne Ringley               41 Johnson City          TN    31:34  10:10    31:33.6
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      29      Bryan Wilson                 13 Kingsport             TN    33:54  10:55    33:53.9
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      37      Madelyn Aguilar              13 Johnson City          TN    39:16  12:39    39:15.1
   2      41      Rebekah Saulsbury            11 Jonesborough          TN    42:36  13:43    42:35.6
   3      44      Willa Davison                 9 Johnson City          TN    42:52  13:48    42:51.0
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      10      Tucker Rosenbusul            19 Jonesborough          TN    24:39   7:56    24:38.4
   2      17      Daniel Trinkle               18 Blountville           TN    29:58   9:39    29:57.0
   3      25      Trevor Martin                19 Johnson City          TN    32:35  10:30    32:34.7
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      27      Abbie Saulsbury              17 Jonesborough          TN    33:04  10:39    33:03.3
   2      34      Sierra Brickey               17 Kingsport             TN    36:21  11:42    36:20.4
   3      40      Teah Sifferd                 18 Erwin                 TN    42:27  13:40    42:26.0
 
Male 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Clay Blankenbeckler          20 Bristol               TN    21:16   6:51    21:15.8
   2      19      Steven Hensley               23 Bristol               VA    30:04   9:41    30:03.5
   3      48      Corey Roberts                27 Kingsport             TN    43:18  13:57    43:17.8
 
Female 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      24      Michelle Cannon              28 Johnson City          TN    32:35  10:30    32:34.5
   2      28      Blakleah Hensley             27 Hiltons               VA    33:09  10:40    33:08.1
   3      39      Jessi Stevens                26 Jonesborough          TN    40:19  12:59    40:18.2
   4      47      Haley McMurray               21 Bristol               TN    43:16  13:56    43:15.6
   5      51      Tessa Klingensmith           22 Bristol               TN    44:18  14:16    44:17.4
   6      53      Tasja Thomas                 27 Bluff City            TN    49:01  15:47    49:01.0
   7      54      Rebecca Zappando             24 Blountville           TN    49:59  16:06    49:58.9
 
Male 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Stephen Wooten               32 Kingsport             TN    23:43   7:38    23:42.9
   2      14      Tom Soike                    31 Johnson City          TN    27:42   8:55    27:41.3
   3      52      Michael Pagel                37 Johnson City          TN    45:25  14:37    45:24.6
 
Female 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      36      Brooke Brickey               37 Kingsport             TN    37:56  12:13    37:55.0
   2      38      Jessica Crocker              34 Johnson City          TN    39:23  12:41    39:22.2
   3      42      Jennifer Soike               32 Johnson City          TN    42:48  13:47    42:47.5
 
Male 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Chad Green                   43 Bristol               TN    22:46   7:20    22:45.3
   2      12      Chris Fenton                 42 Blountville           TN    26:43   8:36    26:42.6
   3      23      Brian Waye                   44 Johnson City          TN    31:57  10:17    31:56.3
   4      43      John Davison                 40 Johnson City          TN    42:48  13:47    42:47.6
 
Female 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      22      Tara Earley                  45 Johnson City          TN    31:42  10:12    31:41.0
   2      30      Jodie Blevins                48 Piney Flats           TN    34:07  10:59    34:06.6
   3      33      Donna Pleasant               49 Johnson City          TN    36:11  11:39    36:10.8
   4      55      Shelly Steffey               41 Bluff City            TN    51:11  16:29    51:10.5
 
Male 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Mike Quillen                 54 Blountville           TN    23:31   7:35    23:30.6
   2      13      Joe Hilliard                 55 Bristol               VA    27:37   8:54    27:36.2
   3      31      Thomas Weinman               55 Kingsport             TN    34:31  11:07    34:30.6
   4      32      Jeff Widener                 51 Kingsport             TN    35:46  11:31    35:45.3
   5      46      Phillip Stinson              54 Richlands             VA    43:09  13:54    43:08.3
 
Female 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      26      Glenna Cullop                56 Blountville           TN    32:36  10:30    32:35.3
   2      35      Elizabeth Willoughby         51 Johnson City          TN    36:26  11:44    36:25.3
   3      45      Pat Daniels                  55 Blountville           TN    43:00  13:51    42:59.8
   4      49      Penny Fowler                 53 Jonesborough          TN    43:35  14:02    43:34.5
   5      56      Teresa McNalley              51 Erwin                 TN    51:12  16:29    51:11.4
 
Male 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      11      Bob Carpenter                60 Johnson City          TN    26:43   8:36    26:42.3
   2      15      Curtis Akard                 68 Blountville           TN    28:39   9:14    28:39.0
   3      20      Richard Blevins              60 Piney Flats           TN    30:56   9:58    30:55.3
 
Female 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      50      Becky Wallen                 68 Blountville           TN    44:13  14:14    44:12.9

Results by We Run Events