2016 Nolichucky 5K River Run

Overall / Age Groups

Erwin, TN - 04/30/16 | Uncertified Course
Partly cloudy, 60s | Registered: 109 | Finishers: 97
Records: Male: Brinson Milhorn 16:56 (2014) Female: Emily Wood 20:05 (2012)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Adam Chapman                 32 Piney  Flats          TN    20:35   6:38  0:20:34.9
   2       2      John Carter                  42 Johnson  City         TN    20:42   6:40  0:20:41.1
   3       3      Hiroki Tani                  50 Jonesborough          TN    20:48   6:42  0:20:47.8
Overall Female
   1       5      Holly Street                 34 Johnson  City         TN    21:05   6:47  0:21:04.5
   2       8      Megan Todd                   15 Erwin                 TN    21:47   7:01  0:21:46.5
   3      17      Sabrina Todd                 12 Erwin                 TN    25:00   8:03  0:24:59.6
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       4      Jeff King                    48 Erwin                 TN    21:00   6:46
Masters Female
   1      31      Nena Cooper                  56 Abingdon              VA    27:34   8:52
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1      16      Robert Hendricks             51 Wellford              SC    24:53   8:01
Grandmasters Female
   1      53      Jennifer Henley              62 Jonesborough          TN    32:00  10:18
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      10      Parker Cowden                13 Kingsport             TN    22:37   7:17  0:22:37.6
   2      86      Jefferson Erwin              12 Erwin                 TN    43:50  14:07  0:43:50.3
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      58      Jordan McIntosh              11 Johnson  City         TN    32:24  10:26  0:32:31.6
   2      63      Zayda Carver                 11 Spruce  Pine          NC    34:05  10:58  0:34:09.7
 
 
 
Male 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Charlie Walters              21 Jonesborough          TN    21:28   6:55  0:21:29.0
   2      76      Isaac Bowman                 23 Limestone             TN    39:35  12:45  0:39:43.2
   3      96      Douglas Stricklan            29 Johnson  City         TN    55:38  17:55  0:55:58.6
 
Female 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      30      Mary Edgar                   27 Johnson  City         TN    27:33   8:52  0:27:34.8
   2      36      Brittany Rogers              27 Dublin                VA    28:18   9:07  0:28:24.7
   3      72      Emily Bennett                28 Johnson  City         TN    38:42  12:28  0:38:47.9
   4      75      Haley Gilbert                22 Castlewood            VA    39:33  12:44  0:39:40.6
   5      85      Brittany Eller               22 Erwin                 TN    43:25  13:59  0:43:29.2
   6      95      Tiffany Harless              27 Johnson  City         TN    48:36  15:39  0:48:49.1
   7      97      Mallory Stricklan            28 Johnson  City         TN    55:38  17:55  0:55:58.3
 
Male 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      13      Jerry James                  30 Elizabethton          TN    23:24   7:32  0:23:23.8
   2      14      Daniel Dunbor                36 Jonesborough          TN    23:49   7:40  0:23:49.6
   3      15      Brandon Corbitt              31 Jonesborough          TN    24:45   7:58  0:24:45.8
   4      21      Jordan Blevins               31 Bluff  City           TN    25:51   8:20  0:25:52.7
   5      22      Ricky Davis                  35 Kingsport             TN    25:59   8:22  0:26:07.7
   6      25      Todd Weaver                  35 Jonesborough          TN    26:17   8:28  0:26:18.0
   7      27      David Knechtel               33 Johnson  City         TN    27:17   8:47  0:27:19.6
   8      29      Jeremy Carver                38 Spruce  Pine          NC    27:20   8:48  0:27:24.3
   9      32      Josh Davis                   36 Erwin                 TN    27:46   8:56  0:27:50.5
  10      33      Jared Byrd                   33 Erwin                 TN    27:47   8:57  0:27:51.8
  11      38      Chris Rude                   35 Kingsport             TN    28:25   9:09  0:28:29.4
  12      45      Robert Combs                 33 Johnson  City         TN    30:45   9:54  0:30:51.4
  13      52      James Thompson               36 Charlotte             NC    31:53  10:16  0:31:58.5
  14      54      William Hulse                37 Johnson  City         TN    32:07  10:21  0:32:22.6
  15      55      Shawn Whitson                33 Erwin                 TN    32:10  10:22  0:32:17.4
  16      64      Bill Knechtel                34 West  Middlesex       PA    34:09  11:00  0:34:13.4
  17      67      Jason Horton                 36 Johnson  City         TN    35:43  11:30  0:35:49.4
  18      68      Riki Forney                  34 Erwin                 TN    36:06  11:38  0:36:09.6
  19      70      Wesley Bradley               35 Elizabethton          TN    38:24  12:22  0:38:28.8
 
Female 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      19      Jamie Mains                  33 Johnson  City         TN    25:14   8:08  0:25:15.4
   2      20      Melissa Austin               33 Kingsport             TN    25:15   8:08  0:25:15.6
   3      28      Kelly Mitchell               32 Johnson  City         TN    27:18   8:47  0:27:20.7
   4      34      Nora Barton                  35 Church  Hill          TN    28:04   9:02  0:28:11.2
   5      43      Britney Carver               35 Spruce  Pine          NC    30:11   9:43  0:30:15.2
   6      48      Ashley Davies                33 Erwin                 TN    31:06  10:01  0:31:18.3
   7      49      Mary Van  Huss               34 Asheville             NC    31:07  10:01  0:31:18.7
   8      69      Jennifer Bradley             36 Elizabethton          TN    38:23  12:22  0:38:28.4
   9      71      Amber Horton                 32 Johnson  City         TN    38:38  12:27  0:38:45.5
  10      73      Lindsey Feathers             33 Piney  Flats          TN    38:47  12:29  0:38:53.6
  11      81      Jenny Wilson                 31 Johnson  City         TN    42:31  13:41  0:42:50.9
  12      82      Danielle Hensley             30 Greeneville           TN    42:32  13:42  0:42:51.2
  13      90      Stacy Wilcox                 30 Unicoi                TN    46:15  14:53  0:46:26.4
  14      91      Amy Carr                     34 Johnson  City         TN    46:15  14:54  0:46:26.7
 
Male 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Bruce Dowdle                 45 Johnson  City         TN    21:23   6:53  0:21:31.9
   2       9      Bosco Quigley                46 Abingdon              VA    22:30   7:15  0:22:29.5
   3      11      Dwayne Mabry                 41 Bristol               VA    22:43   7:19  0:22:43.1
   4      12      Patrick Street               42 Johnson  City         TN    22:52   7:22  0:22:52.6
   5      18      Steve Strickler              42 Kingsport             TN    25:06   8:05  0:25:11.4
   6      24      Shane Cornett                45 Erwin                 TN    26:13   8:27  0:26:13.1
   7      35      Robert Cantor                46 Jonesborough          TN    28:11   9:05  0:28:12.3
   8      42      Brad Cowden                  44 Kingsport             TN    29:25   9:28  0:29:30.4
   9      44      John Feathers                42 Piney  Flats          TN    30:32   9:50  0:30:39.4
  10      60      Steve Hahn                   46 Erwin                 TN    33:01  10:38  0:33:04.3
  11      62      Larry Nunley                 45 Fall  Branch          TN    33:09  10:41  0:33:18.4
 
Female 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      39      Deanna Corley                48 Kingsport             TN    28:36   9:13  0:28:38.4
   2      40      Patsy Cantor                 45 Jonesborough          TN    28:40   9:14  0:28:42.9
   3      41      Rebecca Maggard              46 Wise                  VA    28:48   9:16  0:28:54.4
   4      46      Rachel Gillespie             46 Lawrenceville         GA    30:53   9:57  0:30:57.9
   5      47      Christina Boyd               41 Birchleaf             VA    30:53   9:57  0:30:53.7
   6      50      Becky McLain                 42 Church  Hill          TN    31:32  10:09  0:31:40.3
   7      51      Christy Coffey               43 Kingsport             TN    31:52  10:16  0:32:00.0
   8      57      Rhonda Brownlee              45 Church  Hill          TN    32:22  10:26  0:32:31.2
   9      61      Jennifer Walters             44 Jonesborough          TN    33:09  10:40  0:33:18.3
  10      66      Tosha Erwin                  40 Erwin                 TN    35:34  11:27  0:35:37.6
  11      74      Christina Righi              42 Johnson  City         TN    39:21  12:40  0:39:33.9
  12      77      Janna Scarborough            47 Johnson  City         TN    40:24  13:01  0:40:33.4
  13      79      Jennifer Padilla             43 Johnson  City         TN    40:50  13:09  0:41:05.1
  14      80      Lindy McIntosh               45 Johnson  City         TN    42:13  13:36  0:42:25.7
  15      94      Mattie Tilson                40 Erwin                 TN    48:08  15:30  0:48:11.6
 
Male 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      26      Gordon Garber                52 Jonesborough          TN    26:49   8:38  0:26:52.5
   2      37      Jim Rogers                   53 Gate  City            VA    28:19   9:07  0:28:25.7
   3      56      Tim Sturgill                 55 Bristol               VA    32:16  10:23  0:32:21.3
 
Female 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      93      Barbara Mentgen              50 Johnson  City         TN    47:46  15:23  0:48:03.6
   2      98      Tracy Black                  51 Erwin                 TN    55:40  17:55  0:56:00.5
 
Male 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      89      Keith Dutcher                61 Weidman               MI    46:00  14:49  0:46:14.7
 
Female 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      59      Rosalind Holycross           64 Unicoi                TN    32:52  10:35  0:33:00.2
   2      78      Barbara Taylor               69 Johnson  City         TN    40:41  13:06  0:40:41.9
   3      83      Becky Wallen                 68 Blountville           TN    42:36  13:43  0:42:44.4
   4      84      Betty Horton                 62 Marion                NC    42:41  13:45  0:42:53.9
   5      87      Linda Bireley                60 Johnson  City         TN    44:29  14:19  0:44:44.9
   6      88      Linda Dutcher                60 Weidman               MI    46:00  14:49  0:46:14.2
 
Male 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      23      Tom Deaderick                71 Morristown            TN    26:11   8:26  0:26:11.7
   2      65      Charles Harmon               74 Kingsport             TN    34:15  11:02  0:34:23.9

Results by We Run Events