2016 Overmountain Victory 10 Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Piney Flats, TN - 10/15/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14046MS
Warm and sunny | Registered: 88 (10 mile & 3K Walk | 10 Mile Finishers: 74

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Brad Price                   43 Blountville           TN  1:03:41   6:23  1:03:40.6
   2       2      Gary Pleasant                53 Johnson City          TN  1:05:02   6:31  1:05:01.9
   3       3      Keith Moree                  36 Johnson City          TN  1:10:58   7:06  1:10:57.8
Overall Female
   1      12      Jessica Remmert              33 Johnson City          TN  1:18:48   7:53  1:18:47.5
   2      16      Michelle McLellan            47 Elizabethton          TN  1:20:30   8:03  1:20:29.7
   3      19      Lisa Feltes Hazlett          39 Johnson City          TN  1:23:45   8:23  1:23:44.4
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       4      Roman Zehner                 54 Bristol               VA  1:12:23   7:15  1:12:22.7
   2       7      Randall Statzer              41 Kingsport             TN  1:14:16   7:26  1:14:15.6
   3       8      Dale Riddle                  58 Pound                 VA  1:15:45   7:35  1:15:44.3
Masters Female
   1      28      Sandra Jocksch               46 Kingsport             TN  1:28:34   8:52  1:28:33.6
   2      38      Liane Jennings               43 Johnson City          TN  1:32:06   9:13  1:32:05.1
   3      43      Sharon Bumgardner            58 Kingsport             TN  1:37:32   9:46  1:37:31.5
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1      13      Rick Gray                    55 Johnson City          TN  1:18:53   7:54  1:18:52.2
   2      17      Greg Clarity                 55 Piney Flats           TN  1:23:28   8:21  1:23:27.9
   3      18      Blake Williams               52 Johnson City          TN  1:23:32   8:22  1:23:31.6
Grandmasters Female
   1      50      Patti Turpin                 59 Bristol               VA  1:42:14  10:14  1:42:13.3
   2      51      Mary Rodriguez               57 Abingdon              VA  1:42:21  10:15  1:42:20.9
   3      53      Marie Tedesco                68 Jonesborough          TN  1:42:30  10:15  1:42:29.4
 
SR GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Sr Grandmasters Male
   1      22      Bill Dickerson               67 Johnson City          TN  1:24:13   8:26  1:24:12.5
   2      29      Richard Tyner                62 Blountville           TN  1:28:36   8:52  1:28:35.6
   3      40      Robert Hardin                69 Elizabethton          TN  1:34:17   9:26  1:34:16.2
Sr Grandmasters Female
   1      61      Lana Butler                  69 Bluff City            TN  1:50:29  11:03  1:50:28.2
   2      72      Tammy Gray                   61 Johnson City          TN  2:15:05  13:31  2:15:04.1
   3      73      Catherine Espinosa           60 Johnson City          TN  2:28:30  14:51  2:28:29.1
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      10      Benjamin Cook                13 Johnson City          TN  1:17:33   7:46  1:17:32.4
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      46      Bonnie Bradley               12 Blountville           TN  1:39:11   9:56  1:39:10.7
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      65      Courtney Skelton             22 Church Hill           TN  1:52:40  11:16  1:52:39.4
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      20      Chris Hubbard                27 Elizabethton          TN  1:23:52   8:24  1:23:51.2
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      27      Carissa Chambers             27 Pioneer               TN  1:27:39   8:46  1:27:38.4
   2      59      Kayla Skelton                25 Johnson City          TN  1:49:23  10:57  1:49:22.8
   3      68      Amber Shell                  28 Mosheim               TN  1:59:09  11:55  1:59:08.6
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      34      Joseph Earhart               34 Bluff City            TN  1:29:56   9:00  1:29:55.9
   2      45      Cooper Austin                33 Kingsport             TN  1:38:52   9:54  1:38:51.4
   3      67      Ben Dewitt                   33 Piney Flats           TN  1:53:08  11:19  1:53:07.1
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      32      Melissa Austin               33 Kingsport             TN  1:29:43   8:59  1:29:42.2
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Jonathan Sedberry            37 Spartanburg           SC  1:13:05   7:19  1:13:04.1
   2       6      Shawn Becker                 39 Duffield              VA  1:13:17   7:20  1:13:16.1
   3      14      Jason Tipton                 38 Kingsport             TN  1:19:29   7:57  1:19:28.3
   4      21      Will Earhart                 37 Bluff City            TN  1:24:02   8:25  1:24:01.0
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      31      Allison Ghgrich              35 Johnson City          TN  1:29:33   8:58  1:29:32.9
   2      42      Melina Christian             37 Johnson City          TN  1:37:26   9:45  1:37:25.6
   3      55      Briana Bowden                39 Kingsport             TN  1:45:03  10:31  1:45:02.1
   4      56      Rose Vanhuss                 39 Johnson City          TN  1:47:01  10:43  1:47:00.8
   5      69      Jennifer Bradley             37 Elizabethton          TN  2:01:12  12:08  2:01:11.4
   6      70      Crystal Landers              37 Johnson City          TN  2:01:56  12:12  2:01:55.2
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      15      Chad Green                   44 Bristol               TN  1:20:15   8:02  1:20:14.1
   2      23      Dwayne Mabry                 41 Bristol               VA  1:25:33   8:34  1:25:32.5
   3      26      Matthew Boothe               42 Saltville             VA  1:27:29   8:45  1:27:28.6
   4      39      Travis Salyers               44 Kingsport             TN  1:33:29   9:21  1:33:28.3
   5      47      Robert Bradley               42 Blountville           TN  1:39:12   9:56  1:39:11.1
   6      48      Paul Pate                    42 Erwin                 TN  1:39:58  10:00  1:39:57.3
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Jeff King                    48 Erwin                 TN  1:15:46   7:35  1:15:45.6
   2      11      Keith Cook                   47 Johnson City          TN  1:18:08   7:49  1:18:07.3
   3      25      Michael Hardin               45 Jonesborough          TN  1:26:22   8:39  1:26:22.0
   4      37      Brent Young                  47 Kingsport             TN  1:31:50   9:12  1:31:50.0
   5      41      Jeff Ansolone                49 Sevierville           TN  1:36:08   9:37  1:36:07.6
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      44      Suzanne Boothe               47 Saltville             VA  1:38:49   9:53  1:38:48.1
   2      54      Cheryl Shields               47 Johnson City          TN  1:42:57  10:18  1:42:57.0
   3      57      Patsy Cantor                 46 Jonesborough          TN  1:47:24  10:45  1:47:23.0
   4      58      Janet Sexton                 48 Blountville           TN  1:48:25  10:51  1:48:24.0
   5      60      Deanna Corley                49 Kingsport             TN  1:50:08  11:01  1:50:07.2
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      30      Glenn Hudson                 53 Johnson City          TN  1:29:13   8:56  1:29:12.7
   2      35      Lee Williams                 53 Unicoi                TN  1:30:12   9:02  1:30:11.7
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      63      Teresa Darnell               51 Nickelsville          VA  1:51:55  11:12  1:51:54.2
   2      66      Elinor Leclaire              51 Kingsport             TN  1:52:54  11:18  1:52:53.6
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      24      Tom Ecay                     57 Johnson City          TN  1:25:48   8:35  1:25:47.9
   2      33      Dean Greer                   59 Kingsport             TN  1:29:45   8:59  1:29:44.8
   3      36      Barney Anderson              56 Johnson City          TN  1:31:10   9:07  1:31:09.7
   4      71      Mark Jennings                58 Johnson City          TN  2:14:02  13:25  2:14:01.3

Male 70 to 74
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      52      Leeroy Hurst                 71 Midway                TN  1:42:25  10:15  1:42:24.7
   2      62      Legrande Boyer               74 Kingsport             TN  1:51:31  11:10  1:51:30.9
   3      64      Don Davis                    72 Piney Flats           TN  1:52:30  11:15  1:52:29.3
 
Female 70 to 74
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      74      Barbara Bogart               74 Elizabethton          TN  2:31:50  15:11  2:31:49.0
 
Male 75 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      49      Tony Borghetti               75 Surgoinsville         TN  1:41:30  10:09  1:41:29.7

Results by We Run Events