2016 Overmountain Victory 10 Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Piney Flats, TN - 10/15/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14046MS
Warm and sunny | Registered: 88 (10 mile & 3K Walk | 10 Mile Finishers: 74

 Age   Overall                                                       Age        10K       World
Place   Place  Name                           Age  Sex    Time     Adjusted    Normed    Percent
====   ======= ==========================     ===  ===  ========   ========   ========   =======
   1      2    Gary Pleasant                   53   M  1:05:02        56:37      34:11     77.72
   2      1    Brad Price                      43   M  1:03:41      1:00:19      36:26     72.94
   3      4    Roman Zehner                    54   M  1:12:23      1:02:28      37:43     70.45
   4      8    Dale Riddle                     58   M  1:15:45      1:03:02      38:04     69.80
   5     53    Marie Tedesco                   68   F  1:42:30      1:10:45      42:44     69.75
   6     22    Bill Dickerson                  67   M  1:24:13      1:04:16      38:49     68.47
   7     16    Michelle McLellan               47   F  1:20:30      1:13:18      44:16     67.33
   8     61    Lana Butler                     69   F  1:50:29      1:15:06      45:21     65.71
   9     13    Rick Gray                       55   M  1:18:53      1:07:28      40:44     65.22
  10      9    Jeff King                       48   M  1:15:46      1:08:52      41:35     63.89
  11     43    Sharon Bumgardner               58   F  1:37:32      1:17:34      46:51     63.62
  12     12    Jessica Remmert                 33   F  1:18:48      1:18:27      47:23     62.90
  13     49    Tony Borghetti                  75   M  1:41:30      1:10:11      42:23     62.69
  14      3    Keith Moree                     36   M  1:10:58      1:10:16      42:26     62.61
  15     40    Robert Hardin                   69   M  1:34:17      1:10:30      42:35     62.41
  16     29    Richard Tyner                   62   M  1:28:36      1:11:01      42:53     61.96
  17     17    Greg Clarity                    55   M  1:23:28      1:11:23      43:06     61.64
  18      7    Randall Statzer                 41   M  1:14:16      1:11:29      43:10     61.55
  19      6    Shawn Becker                    39   M  1:13:17      1:11:31      43:11     61.53
  20     50    Patti Turpin                    59   F  1:42:14      1:20:14      48:27     61.51
  21     11    Keith Cook                      47   M  1:18:08      1:11:37      43:15     61.44
  22     10    Benjamin Cook                   13   M  1:17:33      1:11:47      43:21     61.30
  23     24    Tom Ecay                        57   M  1:25:48      1:12:04      43:31     61.06
  24      5    Jonathan Sedberry               37   M  1:13:05      1:12:04      43:31     61.05
  25     19    Lisa Feltes Hazlett             39   F  1:23:45      1:21:26      49:11     60.60
  26     28    Sandra Jocksch                  46   F  1:28:34      1:21:29      49:13     60.56
  27     18    Blake Williams                  52   M  1:23:32      1:13:22      44:18     59.98
  28     51    Mary Rodriguez                  57   F  1:42:21      1:22:28      49:48     59.84
  29     33    Dean Greer                      59   M  1:29:45      1:14:00      44:41     59.46
  30     52    Leeroy Hurst                    71   M  1:42:25      1:14:56      45:15     58.71
  31     15    Chad Green                      44   M  1:20:15      1:15:24      45:32     58.35
  32     36    Barney Anderson                 56   M  1:31:10      1:17:16      46:39     56.95
  33     30    Glenn Hudson                    53   M  1:29:13      1:17:40      46:54     56.65
  34     38    Liane Jennings                  43   F  1:32:06      1:27:06      52:36     56.65
  35     14    Jason Tipton                    38   M  1:19:29      1:18:00      47:06     56.41
  36     27    Carissa Chambers                27   F  1:27:39      1:27:39      52:56     56.30
  37     46    Bonnie Bradley                  12   F  1:39:11      1:27:50      53:03     56.18
  38     62    Legrande Boyer                  74   M  1:51:31      1:18:21      47:19     56.16
  39     35    Lee Williams                    53   M  1:30:12      1:18:31      47:25     56.04
  40     31    Allison Ghgrich                 35   F  1:29:33      1:28:40      53:33     55.66
  41     32    Melissa Austin                  33   F  1:29:43      1:29:19      53:56     55.25
  42     44    Suzanne Boothe                  47   F  1:38:49      1:29:58      54:20     54.85
  43     25    Michael Hardin                  45   M  1:26:22      1:20:29      48:36     54.67
  44     64    Don Davis                       72   M  1:52:30      1:21:18      49:06     54.12
  45     23    Dwayne Mabry                    41   M  1:25:33      1:22:21      49:43     53.44
  46     21    Will Earhart                    37   M  1:24:02      1:22:52      50:02     53.10
  47     26    Matthew Boothe                  42   M  1:27:29      1:23:32      50:27     52.67
  48     54    Cheryl Shields                  47   F  1:42:57      1:33:44      56:36     52.65
  49     20    Chris Hubbard                   27   M  1:23:52      1:23:52      50:39     52.46
  50     37    Brent Young                     47   M  1:31:50      1:24:10      50:50     52.27
  51     74    Barbara Bogart                  74   F  2:31:50      1:35:15      57:31     51.81
  52     42    Melina Christian                37   F  1:37:26      1:35:43      57:48     51.56
  53     41    Jeff Ansolone                   49   M  1:36:08      1:26:38      52:19     50.79
  54     63    Teresa Darnell                  51   F  1:51:55      1:37:14      58:43     50.75
  55     58    Janet Sexton                    48   F  1:48:25      1:37:36      58:57     50.56
  56     60    Deanna Corley                   49   F  1:50:08      1:38:00      59:11     50.36
  57     66    Elinor Leclaire                 51   F  1:52:54      1:38:05      59:14     50.31
  58     39    Travis Salyers                  44   M  1:33:29      1:27:50      53:03     50.09
  59     57    Patsy Cantor                    46   F  1:47:24      1:38:49      59:40     49.94
  60     34    Joseph Earhart                  34   M  1:29:56      1:29:36      54:06     49.11
  61     55    Briana Bowden                   39   F  1:45:03      1:42:09    1:01:41     48.31
  62     72    Tammy Gray                      61   F  2:15:05      1:43:11    1:02:18     47.83
  63     56    Rose Vanhuss                    39   F  1:47:01      1:44:04    1:02:51     47.42
  64     47    Robert Bradley                  42   M  1:39:12      1:34:44      57:12     46.45
  65     48    Paul Pate                       42   M  1:39:58      1:35:27      57:39     46.09
  66     59    Kayla Skelton                   25   F  1:49:23      1:49:23    1:06:03     45.12
  67     45    Cooper Austin                   33   M  1:38:52      1:38:41      59:36     44.58
  68     65    Courtney Skelton                22   F  1:52:40      1:52:40    1:08:02     43.80
  69     73    Catherine Espinosa              60   F  2:28:30      1:54:59    1:09:26     42.92
  70     69    Jennifer Bradley                37   F  2:01:12      1:59:03    1:11:54     41.45
  71     68    Amber Shell                     28   F  1:59:09      1:59:09    1:11:57     41.42
  72     70    Crystal Landers                 37   F  2:01:56      1:59:47    1:12:20     41.20
  73     71    Mark Jennings                   58   M  2:14:02      1:51:33    1:07:22     39.45

Results by We Run Events