2016 Overmountain Victory 10 Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Piney Flats, TN - 10/15/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14046MS
Warm and sunny | Registered: 88 (10 mile & 3K Walk | 10 Mile Finishers: 74

Overall                                                             Net              Gun
Place  Name                        Age  Sex  City              St   Time      Pace   Time
=====  =========================   ===  ===  ================  ==   =======   =====  =========
   1   Brad Price                  43    M  Blountville        TN   1:03:41    6:23  1:03:40.6
   2   Gary Pleasant               53    M  Johnson City       TN   1:05:02    6:31  1:05:01.9
   3   Keith Moree                 36    M  Johnson City       TN   1:10:58    7:06  1:10:57.8
   4   Roman Zehner                54    M  Bristol            VA   1:12:23    7:15  1:12:22.7
   5   Jonathan Sedberry           37    M  Spartanburg        SC   1:13:05    7:19  1:13:04.1
   6   Shawn Becker                39    M  Duffield           VA   1:13:17    7:20  1:13:16.1
   7   Randall Statzer             41    M  Kingsport          TN   1:14:16    7:26  1:14:15.6
   8   Dale Riddle                 58    M  Pound              VA   1:15:45    7:35  1:15:44.3
   9   Jeff King                   48    M  Erwin              TN   1:15:46    7:35  1:15:45.6
  10   Benjamin Cook               13    M  Johnson City       TN   1:17:33    7:46  1:17:32.4
  11   Keith Cook                  47    M  Johnson City       TN   1:18:08    7:49  1:18:07.3
  12   Jessica Remmert             33    F  Johnson City       TN   1:18:48    7:53  1:18:47.5
  13   Rick Gray                   55    M  Johnson City       TN   1:18:53    7:54  1:18:52.2
  14   Jason Tipton                38    M  Kingsport          TN   1:19:29    7:57  1:19:28.3
  15   Chad Green                  44    M  Bristol            TN   1:20:15    8:02  1:20:14.1
  16   Michelle McLellan           47    F  Elizabethton       TN   1:20:30    8:03  1:20:29.7
  17   Greg Clarity                55    M  Piney Flats        TN   1:23:28    8:21  1:23:27.9
  18   Blake Williams              52    M  Johnson City       TN   1:23:32    8:22  1:23:31.6
  19   Lisa Feltes Hazlett         39    F  Johnson City       TN   1:23:45    8:23  1:23:44.4
  20   Chris Hubbard               27    M  Elizabethton       TN   1:23:52    8:24  1:23:51.2
  21   Will Earhart                37    M  Bluff City         TN   1:24:02    8:25  1:24:01.0
  22   Bill Dickerson              67    M  Johnson City       TN   1:24:13    8:26  1:24:12.5
  23   Dwayne Mabry                41    M  Bristol            VA   1:25:33    8:34  1:25:32.5
  24   Tom Ecay                    57    M  Johnson City       TN   1:25:48    8:35  1:25:47.9
  25   Michael Hardin              45    M  Jonesborough       TN   1:26:22    8:39  1:26:22.0
  26   Matthew Boothe              42    M  Saltville          VA   1:27:29    8:45  1:27:28.6
  27   Carissa Chambers            27    F  Pioneer            TN   1:27:39    8:46  1:27:38.4
  28   Sandra Jocksch              46    F  Kingsport          TN   1:28:34    8:52  1:28:33.6
  29   Richard Tyner               62    M  Blountville        TN   1:28:36    8:52  1:28:35.6
  30   Glenn Hudson                53    M  Johnson City       TN   1:29:13    8:56  1:29:12.7
  31   Allison Ghgrich             35    F  Johnson City       TN   1:29:33    8:58  1:29:32.9
  32   Melissa Austin              33    F  Kingsport          TN   1:29:43    8:59  1:29:42.2
  33   Dean Greer                  59    M  Kingsport          TN   1:29:45    8:59  1:29:44.8
  34   Joseph Earhart              34    M  Bluff City         TN   1:29:56    9:00  1:29:55.9
  35   Lee Williams                53    M  Unicoi             TN   1:30:12    9:02  1:30:11.7
  36   Barney Anderson             56    M  Johnson City       TN   1:31:10    9:07  1:31:09.7
  37   Brent Young                 47    M  Kingsport          TN   1:31:50    9:12  1:31:50.0
  38   Liane Jennings              43    F  Johnson City       TN   1:32:06    9:13  1:32:05.1
  39   Travis Salyers              44    M  Kingsport          TN   1:33:29    9:21  1:33:28.3
  40   Robert Hardin               69    M  Elizabethton       TN   1:34:17    9:26  1:34:16.2
  41   Jeff Ansolone               49    M  Sevierville        TN   1:36:08    9:37  1:36:07.6
  42   Melina Christian            37    F  Johnson City       TN   1:37:26    9:45  1:37:25.6
  43   Sharon Bumgardner           58    F  Kingsport          TN   1:37:32    9:46  1:37:31.5
  44   Suzanne Boothe              47    F  Saltville          VA   1:38:49    9:53  1:38:48.1
  45   Cooper Austin               33    M  Kingsport          TN   1:38:52    9:54  1:38:51.4
  46   Bonnie Bradley              12    F  Blountville        TN   1:39:11    9:56  1:39:10.7
  47   Robert Bradley              42    M  Blountville        TN   1:39:12    9:56  1:39:11.1
  48   Paul Pate                   42    M  Erwin              TN   1:39:58   10:00  1:39:57.3
  49   Tony Borghetti              75    M  Surgoinsville      TN   1:41:30   10:09  1:41:29.7
  50   Patti Turpin                59    F  Bristol            VA   1:42:14   10:14  1:42:13.3
  51   Mary Rodriguez              57    F  Abingdon           VA   1:42:21   10:15  1:42:20.9
  52   Leeroy Hurst                71    M  Midway             TN   1:42:25   10:15  1:42:24.7
  53   Marie Tedesco               68    F  Jonesborough       TN   1:42:30   10:15  1:42:29.4
  54   Cheryl Shields              47    F  Johnson City       TN   1:42:57   10:18  1:42:57.0
  55   Briana Bowden               39    F  Kingsport          TN   1:45:03   10:31  1:45:02.1
  56   Rose Vanhuss                39    F  Johnson City       TN   1:47:01   10:43  1:47:00.8
  57   Patsy Cantor                46    F  Jonesborough       TN   1:47:24   10:45  1:47:23.0
  58   Janet Sexton                48    F  Blountville        TN   1:48:25   10:51  1:48:24.0
  59   Kayla Skelton               25    F  Johnson City       TN   1:49:23   10:57  1:49:22.8
  60   Deanna Corley               49    F  Kingsport          TN   1:50:08   11:01  1:50:07.2
  61   Lana Butler                 69    F  Bluff City         TN   1:50:29   11:03  1:50:28.2
  62   Legrande Boyer              74    M  Kingsport          TN   1:51:31   11:10  1:51:30.9
  63   Teresa Darnell              51    F  Nickelsville       VA   1:51:55   11:12  1:51:54.2
  64   Don Davis                   72    M  Piney Flats        TN   1:52:30   11:15  1:52:29.3
  65   Courtney Skelton            22    F  Church Hill        TN   1:52:40   11:16  1:52:39.4
  66   Elinor Leclaire             51    F  Kingsport          TN   1:52:54   11:18  1:52:53.6
  67   Ben Dewitt                  33    M  Piney Flats        TN   1:53:08   11:19  1:53:07.1
  68   Amber Shell                 28    F  Mosheim            TN   1:59:09   11:55  1:59:08.6
  69   Jennifer Bradley            37    F  Elizabethton       TN   2:01:12   12:08  2:01:11.4
  70   Crystal Landers             37    F  Johnson City       TN   2:01:56   12:12  2:01:55.2
  71   Mark Jennings               58    M  Johnson City       TN   2:14:02   13:25  2:14:01.3
  72   Tammy Gray                  61    F  Johnson City       TN   2:15:05   13:31  2:15:04.1
  73   Catherine Espinosa          60    F  Johnson City       TN   2:28:30   14:51  2:28:29.1
  74   Barbara Bogart              74    F  Elizabethton       TN   2:31:50   15:11  2:31:49.0

Results by We Run Events