2016 Pioneer 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Limestone, TN - 12/17/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS
45 degrees and overcast with sunny intervals | Registered: 128 | Finishers: 102
Records: Male: Tanner Cook 26:23 (2014) Female: Molly Allen 30:30 (2009)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Brinson Milhorn           992  35 Gray            TN   28:36 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Meg Guy                   590  36 Roan Mountain   TN   34:08 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Phil Roberts              979  53 Greeneville     TN   29:58 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Christy Groves            954  44 Murfreesboro    TN   35:06 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Terry Quillen             920  54 Tullahoma       TN   34:24 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Marie Palko               901  55 Nashville       TN   35:39 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Jeff Stracener            571  60 Soddy Daisy     TN   35:53 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    79 Patti Turpin              917  60 Bristol         VA   47:38 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Hank Lowe                 965  15 Telford         TN   32:50 
    2    21 Wyatt Groves              956  15 Murfreesboro    TN   36:06 
    3    42 William Gibson            960  10 Sneedville      TN   39:54 
    4    53 Matthew Rastall           939  15 Johnson City    TN   43:09 
    5    74 Ethan Lillycrop           921  14 Johnson City    TN   46:21 
    6    88 Dawson May                972  11 Elizabethton    TN   49:44 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Taylor Roy                937  15 Jonesborough    TN   37:07 
    2    40 Rachel Dulaney            966  13 Jonesborough    TN   39:49 
    3    41 Ashlynn Roy               938  11 Jonesborough    TN   39:51 
    4    70 Emily Groves              955  13 Murfreesboro    TN   46:11 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Connor White              958  16 Normandy        TN   32:47 
    2    20 Andrew Keys               942  17 Jonesborough    TN   36:02 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Breanna Roy               936  16 Jonesborough    TN   35:44 
    2    37 Adrianna Wattenbarger     930  19 Cookeville      TN   38:46 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Jared Clements            988  21 Livingston      TN   34:33 
    2   105 Chris Cantor              949  21 Jonesborough    TN   59:47 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Amy Oreskovic             924  23 Seattle         WA   35:28 
    2    99 Ashley Hazlett            580  20 Gray            TN   54:35 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Brain Bomar               916  29 Nashville       TN   43:30 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Ellen Carnes              564  27 Maryville       TN   36:35 
    2    32 Eden Nygard               573  26 Johnson City    TN   37:26 
    3    95 Tiffany Pruett            933  27 Gainsboro       TN   53:05 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Joshua Gibson             991  32 Gray            TN   31:49 
    2    98 Reuben Lay                985  30 Jonesville      VA   53:36 
    3   108 Jeremy Hawlik             596  33 Cookeville      TN 1:03:07 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Jessica Remmert           950  33 Johnson City    TN   36:48 
    2    55 Christina Lewis           931  32 Kingport        TN   43:14 
    3    60 Roanna Gibson             990  33 Gray            TN   44:32 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Shelton              983  38 Gate City       VA   31:06 
    2     7 Warren Lewis              962  35 Jonesborough    TN   33:43 
    3    11 Shawn Becker              919  39 Duffield        VA   34:40 
    4    48 John McGee                945  35 Hermitage       TN   41:31 
    5    91 Larry Perkins             978  39 Knoxville       TN   50:08 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Lisa Hazlett              579  39 Gray            TN   38:37 
    2    82 Sarah Powell              969  38 Johnson City    TN   48:16 
    3    92 Christy Perkins           977  36 Knoxville       TN   50:08 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Justin Bretz              948  42 Elizabethton    TN   44:34 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Amy Bradley               918  42 Johnson City    TN   38:56 
    2    58 Sophia Feick              970  41 Johnson City    TN   44:16 
    3    85 Carrie Bretz              947  42 Elizabethton    TN   49:11 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Will Runion               957  47 Limestone       TN   34:58 
    2    22 David Brownlee            932  45 Church Hill     TN   36:08 
    3    23 Brian Lawhern             591  46 Roan Mountain   TN   36:34 
    4    46 Willis Gibson             961  48 Sneedville      TN   40:41 
    5    47 Lee White                 959  49 Normandy        TN   41:03 
    6    49 Bill Fuller               973  49 Hampton         TN   42:02 
    7    80 Robert Cantor             912  47 Jonesborough    TN   48:13 
    8    94 Chris Henson              594  45 Rogersville     TN   52:59 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Michelle McLellan         935  47 Elizabethton    TN   36:48 
    2    67 Beth Lillycrop            922  48 Johnson City    TN   45:47 
    3    83 Deanna Corley             908  49 Kingsport       TN   48:50 
    4   104 Patsy Cantor              911  46 Jonesborough    TN   59:46 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Blake Williams            598  52 Gray            TN   36:59 
    2    44 Lee Williams              567  53 Unicoi          TN   40:09 
    3    51 Stan Stratton             903  50 Jonesborough    TN   42:56 
    4    59 Nathan Baker              980  53 Sparta          TN   44:21 
    5    63 Tom Palko                 902  54 Nashville       TN   44:40 
    6    64 Richard Oreskovic         923  53 Kingsport       TN   45:00 
    7    89 David May                 971  54 Elizabethton    TN   49:58 
    8   107 Allen Johnson             984  54 Pennington Gap  VA 1:02:50 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Janette Adams Erchinger   585  50 Morristown      TN   43:51 
    2   112 Melodye Zahn              593  54 McMinnville     TN 1:12:32 
    3   115 Sandra Vance              589  52 Johnson City    TN 1:24:20 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Hal Leroy                 974  56 Sanford         FL   34:53 
    2    18 Dale Riddle               987  58 Pound           VA   35:51 
    3    28 James Zahn                592  56 McMinnville     TN   36:55 
    4    33 Terry Walter              583  55 Crossville      TN   38:29 
    5    43 Arthur Ricker             570  58 Greeneville     TN   40:01 
    6    50 Alex Leithner             976  58 Nashville       TN   42:38 
    7    52 Bart Clements             989  56 Livingston      TN   43:03 
    8    54 Rick Eldreth              905  56 Kingsport       TN   43:14 
    9    65 Marvin Archer             986  57 Johnson City    TN   45:04 
   10    68 Mark Jennings             929  58 Johnson City    TN   46:03 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Libby Overholt            964  55 Morristown      TN   38:45 
    2    38 Gisele Goldstein          982  58 Germantown      TN   38:49 
    3    66 Wendy Weidner             910  57 Bristol         TN   45:22 
    4    69 Mary Fanslow              565  57 Kingsport       TN   46:04 
    5    77 Mary Rodriguez            588  58 Abingdon        VA   47:22 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 James Brown               952  63 Maryville       TN   36:48 
    2    31 Lynn Burnett              967  60 Livingston      TN   37:14 
    3    76 David Hajdik              944  60 Algood          TN   46:33 
    4    78 Alan Dausman              578  61 Oakridge        TN   47:23 
    5   100 Michael Lovelace          575  60 Kingsport       TN   54:52 
    6   101 Moe Brown                 597  60 Chuckey         TN   58:56 
    7   103 Mark Rees                 981  60 Buckeye         AZ   59:18 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Jim Hess                  927  68 Bristol         VA   38:43 
    2    45 Bill Dickerson            569  67 Gray            TN   40:13 
    3    71 Joe Bainbridge            586  69 Bristol         TN   46:12 
    4    75 Dorn Kile                 963  66 Clinton         TN   46:26 
    5    87 Dane Lowhorn              946  66 Murfreesboro    TN   49:38 
    6   102 Monte Lowe                907  69 Cookeville      TN   59:04 
    7   114 Frank Bushakra            599  68 Knoxville       TN 1:16:56 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    84 Cassandra Bainbridge      587  69 Bristol         TN   48:59 
    2    86 Marie Tedesco             915  68 Jonesborough    TN   49:27 
    3    93 Susanne Seiler            968  68 Gray            TN   51:32 
    4    97 Lana Butler               595  69 Bluff City      TN   53:19 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Robert Hardin             581  70 Elizabethton    TN   44:34 
    2    72 Leeroy Hurst              566  72 Midway          TN   46:16 
    3    73 Larry Nelson              577  72 Hixson          TN   46:16 
    4    81 Jerry Tipton              953  73 Knoxville       TN   48:15 
    5    90 Tomas De Paulis           914  73 Hermitage       TN   50:03 
    6   109 Doug Anderson             582  73 Alcoa           TN 1:04:52 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    96 Lynda De Paulis           913  70 Hermitage       TN   53:12 
    2   110 Barbara Bogart            568  74 Elizabethton    TN 1:09:05 
    3   116 Janet Lowe                906  73 Cookeville      TN 1:25:08 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   106 Larry Acuff               951  78 Knoxville       TN 1:01:49 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   113 Stephen Khleif            926  81 Cookeville      TN 1:13:27 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   111 Ruth Ketron               925  86 Kingpsort       TN 1:09:30 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club