2016 Pioneer Pride 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Jonesborough, TN - 08/13/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN16003DJR
Warm/humid 80s | Registered: 611 (Timed 5K & Un-timed 5K) | Finishers: 294

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      J Penny                      29 Johnson City          TN    17:24   5:37    17:23.9
Overall Female
   1       9      Taylor Roy                   14 Jonesborough          TN    21:27   6:55    21:26.8
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1       2      Gary Pleasant                53 Johnson City          TN    19:03   6:08    19:02.3
Masters Female
   1      27      Amy Bradley                  42 Johnson City          TN    23:57   7:43    23:56.9
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1      19      Richard Oreskovic            52 Kingsport             TN    23:05   7:26    23:07.1
Grandmasters Female
   1      61      Susan Rogers                 60 Jonesborough          TN    27:51   8:58    27:55.2
 
Male 1 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      40      Jeremiah Gray                 9 Jonesborough          TN    25:38   8:15    25:39.3
   2      97      Eli Hanneken                 10 Jonesborough          TN    30:18   9:46    30:20.9
   3     177      Dawson Callahan               9 Jonesborough          TN    36:36  11:47    36:58.3
   4     211      Ian Freeman                   6 Jonesborough          TN    40:36  13:04    40:48.9
   5     248      Jt Ford                       9 Georgetown            TX    47:41  15:21    48:05.1
   6     277      Garrett Stuart               10 Jonesborough          TN    54:05  17:25    54:47.2
   7     294      Tyler Ball                    8 Jonesborough          TN  1:01:55  19:56  1:02:22.6
 
Female 1 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      80      Kiley Moore                   8 Jonesborough          TN    29:05   9:22    29:09.0
   2     139      Cassi Wilkerson              10 Jonesborough          TN    33:38  10:50    33:38.6
   3     167      Kerigan Lewis                 9 Jonesborough          TN    35:22  11:23    35:21.4
   4     170      Lacy Belle Bowles            10 Jonesborough          TN    35:53  11:33    35:53.8
   5     182      Emma Johnson                  8 Jonesborough          TN    36:53  11:53    37:00.5
   6     256      Lauren Quillen               10 Telford               TN    48:59  15:46    49:00.1
   7     260      Abigail Decker               10 Limestone             TN    49:12  15:51    49:12.7
   8     279      Sophie McCorkle              10 Jonesborough          TN    54:44  17:37    55:27.7
 
Male 11 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Mason Lewis                  14 Jonesborough          TN    20:51   6:43    20:50.4
   2      12      Ajani Lee                    14 Jonesborough          TN    22:25   7:13    22:25.0
   3      15      Noah Lambret                 13 Johnson City          TN    22:50   7:21    22:49.3
   4      16      Bryson Livesay               12 Jonesborough          TN    22:59   7:24    22:58.2
   5      23      Eric Dunbar                  14 Jonesborough          TN    23:42   7:38    23:41.5
   6      24      Cayden Phillips              14 Afton                 TN    23:45   7:39    23:44.7
   7      43      Jobe Hanneken                12 Jonesborough          TN    26:01   8:23    26:03.8
   8      52      Aj Boyd                      14 Jonesborough          TN    27:10   8:45    27:12.2
   9      53      Kaleb McLain                 11 Johnson City          TN    27:21   8:48    27:21.3
  10      65      Jacob Hutsell                11 Jonesborough          TN    27:59   9:01    27:58.5
  11      66      Bryson Lewis                 11 Jonesborough          TN    28:00   9:01    27:59.3
  12      68      Ethan Lillycrop              14 Telford               TN    28:17   9:07    28:20.0
  13      77      Clint Pierce                 12 Limestone             TN    28:48   9:17    28:47.9
  14     119      Davon Nelson                 14 Jonesborough          TN    31:47  10:14    31:55.7
  15     124      Corwin Ramsey                14 Afton                 TN    32:19  10:25    32:19.0
  16     130      Corbin Drinnon               13 Jonesborough          TN    32:36  10:30    32:35.2
  17     161      Justin Forbes                12 Jonesborough          TN    35:03  11:17    35:10.3
  18     172      Luke Glover                  12 Jonesborough          TN    36:19  11:42    36:18.1
  19     198      Tony Marler                  13 Jonesborough          TN    38:58  12:33    39:00.8
  20     212      Zach Allen                   11 Jonesborough          TN    40:37  13:05    40:36.4
  21     215      Robbie Proffitt              12 Jonesborough          TN    40:54  13:10    40:56.7
  22     243      Ethan Hylton                 12 Telford               TN    46:24  14:56    46:25.3
  23     268      Sean McKain                  14 Piney Flats           TN    52:06  16:46    52:28.7
  24     285      Nate Harrison                14 Telford               TN    58:46  18:55    59:25.2
 
Female 11 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      20      Ashlynn Roy                  11 Jonesborough          TN    23:09   7:27    23:08.2
   2      25      Rachel Dulaney               13 Jonesborough          TN    23:49   7:40    23:48.3
   3      54      Sabrina Todd                 12 Erwin                 TN    27:23   8:49    27:23.7
   4      82      Grace Krell                  13 Telford               TN    29:09   9:23    29:19.9
   5     101      Erin Keys                    14 Jonesborough          TN    30:28   9:49    30:27.1
   6     110      Hope Krell                   11 Telford               TN    31:10  10:02    31:21.6
   7     111      Marissa Taylor               12 Limestone             TN    31:10  10:02    31:10.0
   8     114      Zoe Sanders                  11 Jonesborough          TN    31:28  10:08    31:32.7
   9     125      Chloe Anderson               12 Jonesborough          TN    32:23  10:26    32:31.0
  10     126      Nora Walters                 12 Jonesborough          TN    32:23  10:26    32:30.8
  11     145      Cassidy Rupert               14 Limestone             TN    34:01  10:57    34:02.5
  12     147      Kenra Gross                  14 Jonesborough          TN    34:09  11:00    34:08.8
  13     154      Savannah Lands               13 Erwin                 TN    34:33  11:08    34:36.5
  14     162      Madison Sexton               12 Jonesborough          TN    35:08  11:19    35:15.9
  15     171      Emily Chaffin                13 Jonesborough          TN    36:00  11:36    35:59.5
  16     173      Londyn Horton                14 Jonesborough          TN    36:20  11:42    36:29.0
  17     175      Harlee Petretta              14 Jonesborough          TN    36:33  11:46    36:41.1
  18     176      Christyana Scott             14 Telford               TN    36:35  11:47    36:34.2
  19     179      Matty McKee                  13 Johnson City          TN    36:42  11:49    37:18.6
  20     187      Miranda Arrowood             12 Limestone             TN    37:33  12:05    37:34.5
  21     202      Sydney Towndsend             13 Jonesborough          TN    39:24  12:41    39:46.9
  22     214      Madison Ferguson             13 Jonesborough          TN    40:44  13:07    41:09.8
  23     225      Ella Lands                   11 Erwin                 TN    41:19  13:18    41:23.8
  24     233      Hannah Decker                13 Limestone             TN    43:20  13:57    43:44.7
  25     242      Kat Pfeifer                  14 Telford               TN    45:59  14:48    46:29.7
  26     255      Alexis Lillycrop             12 Telford               TN    48:18  15:33    48:58.2
  27     263      Taylor Ricker                13 Jonesborough          TN    51:10  16:29    51:13.7
  28     266      Gracie Shelton               14 Chuckey               TN    51:28  16:34    52:04.1
  29     274      Madison Roy                  14 Jonesborough          TN    53:18  17:10    53:31.1
  30     275      Kyasia Scott                 12 Johnson City          TN    53:55  17:22    54:48.7
  31     281      Emily Hylton                 14 Telford               TN    55:19  17:49    55:57.7
  32     284      Taylor Greenwell             14 Telford               TN    57:37  18:33    57:36.3
  33     286      Jessie Stuart                13 Jonesborough          TN    59:41  19:13    59:40.3
  34     289      Kalynn Ball                  12 Jonesborough          TN  1:00:48  19:35  1:01:15.8
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       3      Camerson Butler              15 Jonesborough          TN    19:27   6:16    19:26.5
   2       4      Andrew Keys                  17 Jonesborough          TN    19:51   6:24    19:50.4
   3       8      Andy Starnes                 19 Limestone             TN    21:24   6:54    21:23.3
   4      11      Grayson Fugate               15 Jonesborough          TN    22:23   7:13    22:22.8
   5      13      Brandon Devore               15 Jonesborough          TN    22:29   7:15    22:28.9
   6      14      Hank Lowe                    15 Telford               TN    22:48   7:21    22:47.7
   7      18      Matthew Rastall              15 Johnson City          TN    23:05   7:26    23:04.6
   8      28      Benjamin Kyker               17 Jonesborough          TN    24:08   7:46    24:07.3
   9      33      Collin Drinnon               16 Jonesborough          TN    24:43   7:58    24:42.6
  10      35      Stephen Mitchell             19 Telford               TN    24:56   8:02    25:00.6
  11      38      Landon Quillen               15 Telford               TN    25:33   8:14    25:34.9
  12      44      Jacob Rambo                  16 Jonesborough          TN    26:10   8:26    26:32.6
  13      51      Gavin Russell                15 Fall Branch           TN    27:06   8:44    27:05.3
  14      58      Evan Ferrell                 18 Richlands             VA    27:33   8:52    28:07.8
  15      70      Tristan Vail                 15 Johnson City          TN    28:25   9:09    28:32.7
  16      76      Justin Henley                15 Limestone             TN    28:42   9:15    28:44.8
  17      78      Luke Smith                   16 Telford               TN    28:49   9:17    28:50.2
  18      79      Sid Tester                   17 Jonesborough          TN    28:59   9:20    29:00.9
  19     123      Jacob Ferguson               17 Jonesborough          TN    32:18  10:24    32:17.3
  20     131      Gaines Snodderly             15 Johnson City          TN    32:38  10:30    32:37.1
  21     133      William McKinney             17 Jonesborough          TN    33:08  10:40    33:17.4
  22     151      Tyler Shelton                15 Limestone             TN    34:22  11:04    34:22.2
  23     191      Jacob Reagan                 15 Jonesborough          TN    38:16  12:19    38:49.8
  24     230      Bradley Silvers              15 Limestone             TN    42:22  13:39    42:51.2
  25     237      Jason Davis                  18 Jonesborough          TN    44:31  14:20    45:10.8
  26     241      James Broyles                16 Chuckey               TN    45:53  14:46    46:24.3
  27     245      Garrett Bray                 16 Jonesborough          TN    46:52  15:05    46:52.9
  28     249      Hunter Price                 16 Telford               TN    47:58  15:27    48:16.9
  29     257      Austin Cable                 17 Johnson City          TN    49:06  15:49    49:47.8
  30     282      Caleb Fannon                 17 Jonesborough          TN    55:48  17:58    56:18.0
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      26      Megan Todd                   15 Erwin                 TN    23:57   7:43    23:56.8
   2      45      Chloe Cradic                 15 Jonesborough          TN    26:17   8:28    26:16.7
   3      64      Alexis Roy                   17 Jonesborough          TN    27:58   9:00    27:57.5
   4      85      Carrigan Bishop              18 Limestone             TN    29:23   9:28    29:28.4
   5      90      Gabby Rambo                  15 Jonesborough          TN    29:37   9:32    29:37.6
   6     113      Kara Weems                   15 Limestone             TN    31:16  10:04    31:21.8
   7     134      Haley Arrowood               15 Limestone             TN    33:12  10:41    33:13.1
   8     144      Ashton Browning              15 Jonesborough          TN    34:00  10:57    34:01.7
   9     146      Isabelle Tisor               16 Jonesborough          TN    34:01  10:57    34:05.2
  10     148      Sierra Ford                  19 Blountville           TN    34:14  11:01    34:36.8
  11     149      Maggie Anderson              15 Jonesborough          TN    34:14  11:02    34:36.2
  12     152      Graycie Reppart              15 Jonesborough          TN    34:22  11:04    34:22.0
  13     153      Kaylyn Bohlander             17 Telford               TN    34:26  11:05    34:25.9
  14     158      Adara Olson                  15 Jonesborough          TN    35:00  11:16    35:02.3
  15     166      Joanna Smith                 15 Telford               TN    35:20  11:23    35:24.0
  16     190      Eden Clark                   15 Saint Augustine       FL    38:05  12:16    38:23.3
  17     204      Alyssa Franks                17 Jonesborough          TN    39:36  12:45    39:37.9
  18     205      Alexis Freshour              17 Jonesborough          TN    39:37  12:46    39:52.9
  19     217      Lauren Ricker                15 Jonesborough          TN    40:57  13:11    40:59.0
  20     218      Erin Sanders                 18 Jonesborough          TN    41:01  13:13    41:59.5
  21     226      Kelsey Taylor                17 Limestone             TN    41:36  13:24    41:36.4
  22     244      Hannah Blair                 15 Jonesborough          TN    46:25  14:57    46:57.6
  23     258      Averi Sproles                17 Jonesborough          TN    49:07  15:49    49:48.4
  24     261      Erin Lillycrop               15 Telford               TN    49:29  15:56    50:09.3
  25     276      Abbi Stuart                  16 Jonesborough          TN    54:05  17:25    54:45.9
  26     278      Gabriel Stowe                15 Rogersville           TN    54:14  17:28    55:01.0
  27     280      Natasha Lyons                19 Telford               TN    54:50  17:39    55:46.3
  28     287      Hannah Buchanan              15 Jonesborough          TN  1:00:09  19:22  1:00:28.1
  29     293      Carson Ball                  17 Jonesborough          TN  1:01:53  19:55  1:02:20.8
  30     295      Rachel Stratton              15 Marion Junction       AL  1:02:31  20:08  1:03:26.5
 
Male 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Christopher Harr             23 Bristol               TN    20:56   6:45    20:55.9
   2      36      Bryce Gamble                 25 Charlotte             NC    25:00   8:03    25:03.7
   3      49      Andrew Hagy                  22 Bluff City            TN    26:45   8:37    27:01.0
   4      73      Heath Phillips               23 Bristol               TN    28:29   9:11    28:36.6
   5      87      Alex Smith                   20 Telford               TN    29:32   9:31    29:31.9
   6      96      Matthew Woods                27 Johnson City          TN    30:15   9:44    30:22.7
   7     115      Nathan Phelps                27 Johnson City          TN    31:32  10:09    31:40.1
   8     116      Roger Rains                  21 Telford               TN    31:33  10:10    31:48.4
   9     150      Kyls Stone                   20 Johnson City          TN    34:14  11:02    34:36.1
  10     193      Mason Edmonds                25 Jonesborough          TN    38:39  12:27    39:00.9
  11     199      Chandler Edmonds             20 Jonesborough          TN    39:05  12:35    39:28.6
  12     224      Ben Davenport                25 Johnson City          TN    41:13  13:16    41:38.7
  13     292      Sydney Sexton                21 Jonesborough          TN  1:01:22  19:46  1:02:31.4
 
Female 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      60      Jocelyn Galecki              28 Johnson City          TN    27:34   8:53    27:52.5
   2      62      Tuesdee Cabrera              27 Jonesborough          TN    27:52   8:59    27:51.8
   3      63      Kendra Rodriguez             20 Limestone             TN    27:56   9:00    27:56.0
   4      69      Sarah Collins                25 Smoot                 WV    28:20   9:07    28:34.2
   5      83      Lauren Murr                  25 Johnson City          TN    29:12   9:24    29:17.6
   6     104      Allura Sutter                21 Johnson City          TN    30:37   9:52    30:42.3
   7     107      Dakotah Williams             24 Bristol               TN    30:58   9:58    31:06.4
   8     120      Kristy Dick                  26 Johnson City          TN    31:59  10:18    32:05.4
   9     127      Stacey Sheffey               29 Jonesborough          TN    32:25  10:27    32:29.7
  10     157      Kayla Donegan                22 Athens                TN    34:40  11:10    34:39.6
  11     159      Mackenzie Moore              20 Jonesborough          TN    35:01  11:17    35:06.4
  12     178      Kasey Cody                   29 Jonesborough          TN    36:40  11:48    36:45.8
  13     208      Ashlynn Sexton               24 Jonesborough          TN    40:06  12:55    40:15.0
  14     238      Randi Pullon                 27 Bristol               TN    45:04  14:31    46:09.5
  15     251      Dresdan Robbins              27 Kingsport             TN    48:02  15:28    48:19.3
  16     252      Morgan Howard                27 Kingsport             TN    48:02  15:28    48:19.4
  17     272      Morgan Burchfield            21 Jonesborough          TN    52:49  17:00    53:36.5
  18     273      Kelly Sams                   29 Erwin                 TN    52:50  17:01    53:35.6
 
Male 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Nathan Fowler                33 Jonesborough          TN    20:26   6:35    20:26.4
   2      10      Warren Lewis                 35 Jonesborough          TN    21:44   7:00    21:43.6
   3      17      Daniel Dunbar                36 Jonesborough          TN    23:00   7:24    23:00.7
   4      30      Jason Copenhaver             33 Johnson City          TN    24:30   7:54    24:32.8
   5      31      Mark Merriman                30 Jonesborough          TN    24:41   7:57    24:42.5
   6      56      Troy Doolan                  34 Jonesborough          TN    27:25   8:50    27:33.3
   7      59      Matthew Galecki              32 Johnson City          TN    27:34   8:53    27:53.2
   8      94      Brandon Jones                38 Knoxville             TN    29:55   9:38    30:09.3
   9      95      Mark Ruddy                   37 Lexington             KY    30:09   9:43    30:20.3
  10      99      Eleftherios Xixis            32 Jonesborough          TN    30:19   9:46    30:26.2
  11     117      Brad Adams                   36 Afton                 TN    31:35  10:10    31:41.6
  12     128      Jody Miller                  39 Jonesborough          TN    32:29  10:28    32:35.5
  13     163      Brandon McKee                33 Jonesborough          TN    35:16  11:21    35:16.8
  14     169      Ed Ball                      39 Jonesborough          TN    35:26  11:25    35:35.4
  15     195      Chris Lands                  38 Erwin                 TN    38:42  12:28    38:47.7
  16     209      Jonathan Howard              31 Kingsport             TN    40:09  12:56    40:25.9
  17     213      Eric Freeman                 35 Jonesborough          TN    40:37  13:05    40:49.7
  18     288      Bryon Tolley                 32 Telford               TN  1:00:23  19:26  1:01:08.8
 
Female 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      22      Erin Smith                   34 Johnson City          TN    23:41   7:38    23:45.2
   2      29      Kim Barnwell                 35 Johnson City          TN    24:24   7:51    24:27.3
   3      41      Rachael Mascola              35 Johnson City          TN    25:48   8:18    25:47.2
   4      74      Misty Adams                  36 Afton                 TN    28:35   9:12    28:41.5
   5      81      Melinda Copp                 36 Johnson City          TN    29:08   9:23    29:09.8
   6      84      Misty McDavid                38 Jonesborough          TN    29:23   9:28    29:27.5
   7      92      Karrie Lasko                 38 Greeneville           TN    29:53   9:38    30:15.7
   8      93      Beth Foshie                  39 Greeneville           TN    29:54   9:38    30:16.4
   9     105      Veronica Jones               34 Knoxville             TN    30:42   9:53    30:56.9
  10     108      Megan McAmis                 30 Abingdon              VA    30:58   9:58    31:38.9
  11     136      Kristen Morabito             35 Jonesborough          TN    33:16  10:43    33:21.6
  12     138      Erica Little                 36 Johnson City          TN    33:25  10:46    33:42.9
  13     140      Christie Bass                36 Jonesborough          TN    33:39  10:50    33:39.9
  14     142      Esther Shelton               38 Jonesborough          TN    33:56  10:56    34:00.7
  15     164      Samantha Olson               36 Jonesborough          TN    35:17  11:22    35:25.8
  16     168      Amber Ball                   38 Jonesborough          TN    35:23  11:24    35:31.7
  17     181      Allison Boskam               33 Jonesborough          TN    36:51  11:52    37:25.7
  18     186      Samantha Dunbar              34 Jonesborough          TN    37:31  12:05    37:47.8
  19     188      Amber Miller                 36 Jonesborough          TN    37:33  12:05    37:38.9
  20     189      Heather Morgan               33 Johnson City          TN    38:04  12:16    39:09.9
  21     192      Rebecca Chaffin              33 Jonesborough          TN    38:24  12:22    39:10.8
  22     200      Leslie Valley                34 Lexington             KY    39:08  12:36    39:22.2
  23     206      Jessica Catterson            32 Limestone             TN    39:57  12:52    40:15.9
  24     219      Bethany House                34 Johnson City          TN    41:06  13:14    42:00.6
  25     220      Jeanne Copenhaver            31 Johnson City          TN    41:08  13:15    41:30.5
  26     227      Leanne Sanders               37 Jonesborough          TN    41:40  13:25    42:05.3
  27     239      Tanya Gragg                  39 Bluff City            TN    45:07  14:32    46:15.4
  28     253      Elizabeth Butler             37 Johnson City          TN    48:08  15:30    48:47.7
  29     271      Cori Ann Adams               32 Fairfax               VA    52:42  16:58    52:56.2
 
Male 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      21      Aaron McLain                 41 Johnson City          TN    23:41   7:38    23:41.3
   2      34      Michael Sweeney              45 Johnson City          TN    24:48   7:59    24:51.4
   3      37      Eddie Hood                   41 Johnson City          TN    25:15   8:08    25:14.5
   4      47      Donnie Blair                 47 Jonesborough          TN    26:30   8:32    26:34.6
   5      48      Stan Stratton                49 Jonesborough          TN    26:45   8:37    26:50.5
   6      57      Carleton Lyon                48 Johnson City          TN    27:30   8:51    27:31.8
   7      75      Kevin Graham                 42 Jonesborough          TN    28:37   9:13    28:40.6
   8      88      Robert Cantor                46 Jonesborough          TN    29:32   9:31    29:36.4
   9      89      Keith Osborne                45 Rogersville           TN    29:35   9:32    29:48.6
  10      91      Mark Greene                  43 Kingsport             TN    29:43   9:34    29:54.8
  11     102      Kevin Moore                  46 Jonesborough          TN    30:30   9:49    30:31.9
  12     112      John Krell                   42 Telford               TN    31:14  10:04    31:23.9
  13     122      Chad Stephens                43 Elizabethton          TN    32:14  10:23    32:13.9
  14     137      Andres Cabrera               40 Jonesborough          TN    33:19  10:44    33:20.9
  15     156      Kevin Long                   43 Limestone             TN    34:39  11:10    34:45.5
  16     165      Brian Chaffin                41 Jonesborough          TN    35:17  11:22    35:58.0
  17     174      Rick Campbell                49 Telford               TN    36:30  11:45    36:51.7
  18     183      Todd Johnson                 45 Jonesborough          TN    36:54  11:53    37:01.1
  19     221      Ken Devore                   42 Jonesborough          TN    41:09  13:15    41:19.8
  20     222      Chris Henson                 44 Rogersville           TN    41:10  13:15    41:26.0
  21     231      Anthony Tester               49 Telford               TN    42:22  13:39    42:43.7
  22     246      Kasey Marler                 45 Jonesborough          TN    47:15  15:13    47:50.9
  23     247      Ted Ford                     40 Mountain City         TN    47:40  15:21    48:03.7
  24     259      Lance Bray                   46 Jonesborough          TN    49:12  15:51    49:53.5
  25     262      Bryan Henderson              41 Limestone             TN    50:10  16:09    50:13.7
 
Female 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      42      Mark Bowles                  44 Jonesborough          TN    25:48   8:19    25:52.8
   2      55      Beth Lillycrop               48 Telford               TN    27:24   8:50    27:27.2
   3      71      Jane Adams                   47 Jonesborough          TN    28:26   9:09    28:25.5
   4      72      Amy Mauk                     43 Limestone             TN    28:29   9:10    28:32.9
   5      98      Patsy Cantor                 46 Jonesborough          TN    30:19   9:46    30:23.4
   6     106      Deanna Corley                48 Kingsport             TN    30:47   9:55    30:51.1
   7     118      Teresa Duffy                 47 Jonesborough          TN    31:43  10:13    31:52.7
   8     121      Gloria Dixon                 41 Limestone             TN    32:05  10:20    32:10.0
   9     132      Landee Broadwater            44 Telford               TN    32:42  10:32    32:46.5
  10     141      Shannon Ashley               46 Roan Mountain         TN    33:45  10:52    34:02.6
  11     185      Donna Pleasant               49 Johnson City          TN    37:17  12:00    37:50.1
  12     194      Jamey Anderson               47 Jonesborough          TN    38:42  12:28    38:41.7
  13     196      Cheryl Stevens               43 Roan Mountain         TN    38:50  12:30    39:07.3
  14     197      Julie Rastall                47 Johnson City          TN    38:56  12:32    39:20.4
  15     203      Melissa Gaffney              47 Limestone             TN    39:34  12:44    40:13.6
  16     210      Ann Gentry                   46 Telford               TN    40:20  12:59    41:06.2
  17     223      Kim Henson                   43 Rogersville           TN    41:10  13:15    41:26.1
  18     232      Paulette Rains               46 Telford               TN    43:17  13:56    43:30.2
  19     250      Jennifer Stuart              42 Jonesborough          TN    48:02  15:28    48:41.5
  20     254      Kristina Thompson            41 Jonesborough          TN    48:09  15:30    48:48.5
  21     264      Kelli Bray                   43 Jonesborough          TN    51:17  16:31    51:58.5
  22     267      Autumne Edmonds              48 Jonesborough          TN    52:03  16:46    52:45.8
  23     283      Lorie McCorkle               46 Jonesborough          TN    56:17  18:07    56:16.6
  24     291      Kim Sexton                   44 Jonesborough          TN  1:01:22  19:45  1:02:30.2
 
Male 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      32      Rick Hawkins                 54 Telford               TN    24:41   7:57    24:42.7
   2      46      Marvin Archer                56 Johnson City          TN    26:23   8:30    26:24.8
   3      50      Gordon Garber                52 Jonesborough          TN    26:46   8:37    26:47.7
   4     103      Mark Jennings                58 Johnson City          TN    30:37   9:52    30:45.2
   5     109      Bill Flanary                 56 Limestone             TN    31:02  10:00    31:06.1
   6     160      Frank Halliburton            52 Limestone             TN    35:03  11:17    35:32.7
   7     180      William Onkst                56 Greeneville           TN    36:49  11:51    37:28.0
   8     207      Clayton Collins              52 Glade Spring          VA    40:01  12:53    40:40.9
   9     216      Stan Sander                  51 Jonesborough          TN    40:56  13:11    42:00.5
  10     290      Darrell Slagle               50 Jonesborough          TN  1:01:09  19:41  1:01:08.6
 
Female 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      67      Debbie Starnes               54 Limestone             TN    28:01   9:01    28:05.3
   2     100      Heather Hawkins              51 Telford               TN    30:24   9:47    30:33.3
   3     129      Sara Murr                    54 Telford               TN    32:33  10:29    32:54.4
   4     155      Kristine Hagy                51 Bluff City            TN    34:36  11:09    34:51.7
   5     184      Brenda Arrowood              55 Huntington            WV    37:00  11:55    37:13.5
   6     201      Karen Wheeler                58 Jonesborough          TN    39:24  12:41    39:47.8
   7     234      Penny Fowler                 53 Jonesborough          TN    43:38  14:03    43:52.1
   8     235      Ellen Allen                  54 Johnson City          TN    43:45  14:05    44:28.7
   9     236      Rebecca Burkhardt            50 Rogersville           TN    43:58  14:10    44:41.4
  10     240      La Rowe                      54 Limestone             TN    45:13  14:34    45:12.3
  11     265      Kimber Halliburton           51 Limestone             TN    51:18  16:31    51:48.4
  12     269      Annette Harris               56 Bluff City            TN    52:41  16:58    52:56.8
  13     270      Richard Harris               56 Bluff City            TN    52:41  16:58    52:56.4
 
Male 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      39      George Rolling               69 Jonesborough          TN    25:35   8:14    25:36.2
   2      86      Jim Buckley                  60 Jonesborough          TN    29:28   9:29    29:32.7
   3     143      Kelly Schultz                64 Jonesborough          TN    33:57  10:56    34:01.5
   4     228      Lynn Fowler                  68 Jonesborough          TN    41:52  13:29    42:08.3
 
Female 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     135      Jennifer Henley              62 Jonesborough          TN    33:13  10:42    33:21.9
 
 
Female 70 to 79
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     229      Barbara Boggart              73 Elizabethton          TN    42:16  13:37    42:39.3

Results by We Run Events