2016 XTERRA Power to the Tower Races

Half Marathon Overall / Half Marathon Age Groups / 50K Overall / 50K Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 04/02/16 | Trail race
Partly cloudy and breezy | Finishers: 46

OVERALL
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Overall Male
   1         1       David Lively                46   1:53:18    8:39
Overall Female
   1         7       Elisa Grant                 24   2:07:35    9:44
 
MASTERS
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Masters Male
   1         2       Ian Bradley                 43   1:56:48    8:55
Masters Female
   1        17       Candi Drake                 52   2:21:03   10:46
 
GRANDMASTERS
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Grandmasters Male
   1        12       Wesley Miller               58   2:14:09   10:14
Grandmasters Female
   1        40       Lisa Mullins                51   3:04:53   14:06
 
Male 1 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Alex Childress              17   2:16:38   10:25

Female 1 to 19
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        46       Phoebe Engel                19   3:29:46   16:00

Female 20 to 24
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        35       Emilee Nidiffer             23   2:48:30   12:51

Female 25 to 29
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        36       Erica Cornett               25   2:53:51   13:16

Male 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Justin Reilly               34   2:02:40    9:21
   2         8       Allen Moore                 34   2:09:10    9:51

Female 30 to 34
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        13       Nichole Dahlin              30   2:15:00   10:18
   2        18       Julie Horne                 31   2:21:18   10:47
   3        38       Diane Story                 31   3:00:21   13:45

Male 35 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Robert Wicker               38   1:59:10    9:05
   2        10       Onnie Conkin                38   2:10:09    9:56
   3        25       Josh Berry                  39   2:28:36   11:20
   4        28       Michael Merrill             37   2:41:10   12:18
   5        33       David Armstrong             39   2:47:33   12:47

Female 35 to 39
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        29       Angelia Healy               35   2:42:24   12:23
   2        32       Beth Foshie                 39   2:45:11   12:36

Male 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         3       John Carter                 42   1:58:16    9:01
   2         5       Robert Bradley              41   2:00:56    9:13
   3        11       David Kyle                  44   2:12:39   10:07
   4        19       Rick Burleson               44   2:22:50   10:54
   5        30       Richie Foshie               41   2:44:15   12:32

Female 40 to 44
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        34       Sarah Laguardia             44   2:47:55   12:49
   2        42       Kay Wilson                  44   3:19:43   15:14
   3        43       Samantha Cupp               42   3:19:43   15:14
   4        45       Crystal Robinson            42   3:27:06   15:48

Male 45 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Terry Jones                 46   2:09:25    9:52
   2        20       Eric Thiessen               45   2:24:32   11:02
   3        23       Tim Tappan                  48   2:27:12   11:14
   4        44       Thomas Platten              46   3:25:23   15:40

Female 45 to 49
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Jill Moore                  45   2:25:38   11:07
   2        31       Tammy Huffman               45   2:44:33   12:33
   3        39       Melody Roupas               46   3:04:37   14:05

Male 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        14       Blake Williams              51   2:15:37   10:21
   2        16       Mike Reed                   51   2:18:55   10:36
   3        24       Patrick Meek                51   2:27:35   11:15
   4        26       Kevin Price                 52   2:30:33   11:29
   5        27       Ronald Tyree                51   2:34:29   11:47
   6        37       Michael Penley              51   2:53:51   13:16

Female 50 to 54
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        41       Lori Ray                    53   3:07:02   14:16

Male 55 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        22       Dean Greer                  58   2:26:24   11:10

Female 55 to 59
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
   1        47       Patti Turpin                59   3:47:41   17:22

Results by Lynwood Wagner