2016 Bristol Rhythm & Roots Reunion 5K & 2-Mile Walk

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 2-Mile Walk Overall / 2-Mile Walk Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 09/17/16 | Uncertified course
75 degrees and sunny | Registered: 338 (5K & 2-mile walk) | 2-mile Walk Finishers: 55

Place Name                   Bib# Age Sex City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Jessica Stollings      1378  34 F   Bristol       TN   1/5      24:40 12:20 
    2 Lisa Bullins           1313  57 F   Bristol       TN   1/8      25:09 12:35 
    3 Jeff Stout             1387  47 M   Kingsport     TN   1/3      25:34 12:47 
    4 Becky Wallen           1349  68 F   Blountville   TN   1/8      27:46 13:53 
    5 Lindsey Walker         1377  14 F   Chilhowie     VA            27:52 13:56 
    6 Camille Burt           1315  24 F   Bristol       TN   1/4      28:40 14:20 
    7 Jackie Burt            1316  55 F   Bristol       TN   2/8      28:40 14:20 
    8 Steve Kegley           1369  57 M   Bristol       VA   1/5      29:26 14:43 
    9 Terry Swiney           1348  49 M   Soddy Daisy   TN   2/3      29:29 14:45 
   10 Robin Moore            1333  52 F   Glade Spring  VA   3/8      29:30 14:45 
   11 Charlie McCready       1332  50 F   Meadowview    VA   4/8      29:39 14:50 
   12 Amy Buffalow           1306  46 F   Bristol       VA   1/7      30:05 15:03 
   13 Walter Buffalow        1308  54 M   Bristol       VA   2/5      30:16 15:08 
   14 Evelyn Fleming         1326  66 F   Charlottesvil VA   2/8      31:01 15:31 
   15 Patricia Lane          1383  61 F   Hiltons       VA   3/8      31:12 15:36 
   16 George Braswell        1312  83 M   Bristol       VA   1/1      31:15 15:38 
   17 Larry Davenport        1360  62 M   Chilhowie     VA   1/3      31:24 15:42 
   18 Sandra Vance           1381  52 F   Johnson City  TN   5/8      32:12 16:06 
   19 Tonya Fuller           1327  31 F   Abingdon      VA   2/5      33:03 16:32 
   20 Jennifer Luna          1331  53 F   Bristol       TN   6/8      33:11 16:36 
   21 Taylor Holbrook        1386  23 F   Bristol       TN   2/4      33:11 16:36 
   22 Brenda Ryan            1341  60 F   Christiansbur VA   4/8      36:33 18:17 
   23 Elizabeth McCready     1372  16 F   Glade Spring  VA            36:45 18:23 
   24 Kim Walker             1376  46 F   Chilhowie     VA   2/7      36:46 18:23 
   25 Susan Kegley           1370  48 F   Bristol       VA   3/7      36:58 18:29 
   26 Jodi McCready          1371  43 F   Glade Spring  VA   4/7      36:58 18:29 
   27 Ann Perkins            1338  70 F   Wayzata       MN   1/1      37:40 18:50 
   28 Bob Perkins            1339  75 M   Wayzata       MN   1/1      37:40 18:50 
   29 Cindy Clawson          1317  48 F   Johnson City  TN   5/7      38:06 19:03 
   30 Denise Arnett          1309  47 F   Bluff City    TN   6/7      38:06 19:03 
   31 Roger Stewart          1375  37 M   Saltville     VA   1/3      38:18 19:09 
   32 Crystal Stewart        1374  36 F   Saltville     VA   3/5      38:19 19:10 
   33 Breanna Sharrett       1343  17 F   Clinton       SC            38:25 19:13 
   34 Rachel Sharrett        1345  19 F   Clinton       SC            38:26 19:13 
   35 Greg Sharrett          1344  50 M   Clinton       SC   3/5      38:27 19:14 
   36 Chip Burkholder        1314  53 M   Bristol       VA   4/5      39:20 19:40 
   37 Beverly Robinette      1340  52 F   Bristol       VA   7/8      39:22 19:41 
   38 Mark Huff              1368  34 M   Saltville     VA   2/3      39:39 19:50 
   39 Leah Farmer            1364  30 F   Meadowview    VA   4/5      41:30 20:45 
   40 Nathan Farmer          1365  30 M   Meadowview    VA   3/3      41:31 20:46 
   41 Karen Cromer           1321  63 F   Bluff City    TN   5/8      41:44 20:52 
   42 Dan Campbell           1354  41 M   Abingdon      VA   3/3      42:06 21:03 
   43 Jackson Campbell       1352   5 M   Abingdon      VA            42:07 21:04 
   44 Clayton Campbell       1353   8 M   Abingdon      VA            42:09 21:05 
   45 Angela Mathena         1303  36 F   Abingdon      VA   5/5      42:09 21:05 
   46 Dana Mathena           1304  64 F   Abingdon      VA   6/8      42:10 21:05 
   47 Rebecca Mathena        1305  43 F   Abingdon      VA   7/7      42:12 21:06 
   48 Mark Ryan              1342  60 M   Christiansbur VA   2/3      43:35 21:48 
   49 Lauren Compton         1318  24 F   Castlewood    VA   3/4      43:41 21:51 
   50 Hannah Heaton          1328  22 F   Castlewood    VA   4/4      43:42 21:51 
   51 Jerry Banks            1385  58 M   Jeffersonton  VA   5/5      45:47 22:54 
   52 Angie Banks            1384  50 F   Jeffersonton  VA   8/8      45:48 22:54 
   53 David Gary             1366  69 M   Chilhowie     VA   3/3      49:24 24:42 
   54 Lieuvia Gary           1367  67 F   Chilhowie     VA   7/8      50:32 25:16 
   55 Lynne Denney           1361  60 F   Chilhowie     VA   8/8      50:34 25:17 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club