2016 Bristol Rhythm & Roots Reunion 5K & 2-Mile Walk

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 2-Mile Walk Overall / 2-Mile Walk Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 09/17/16 | USATF-Certified Course VA16003MS
75 degrees and sunny | Registered: 338 (5K & 2-mile walk) | 5K Finishers: 216
Records: J Penny 16:00 (2012) Female: Stephanie Place 18:32 (2015) Liliana Hunniecutt: 18:32 (2016)

Female Overall
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Liliana Hunniecutt      763  27 Bristol         TN   18:32 

Male Overall
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Josh Shumaker           674  29 Bristol         TN   19:13 

Male Masters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Thomas Benoit           663  59 Big Stone Gap   VA   19:50 

Female Masters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sarah Jones             769  40 Bristol         TN   23:41 

Male Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Bill Leppert            777  58 Bristol         VA   20:29 

Female Grandmasters
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Laura Black             896  52 New Providence  NJ   23:48 

Male 9 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Branson Quesenberry     810   7 Abingdon        VA   26:39 
    2 Owen Cook               713   9 Bluff City      TN   39:53 
    3 Noah Mathena            662   5 Abingdon        VA   48:20 

Female 9 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lilli Hughes            669   7 Abingdon        VA   48:31 

Male 10-14
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Evan Jones              768  13 Bristol         TN   20:45 
    2 Chase Harrington        903  13 Bristol         VA   21:17 
    3 James Bowling           698  10 Blountville     TN   23:23 
    4 Cyril Tester            838  13 Bristol         VA   24:28 
    5 Dalton Blevins          692  11 Glade Spring    VA   27:27 

Female 10-14
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Kelsey Harrington       905  14 Bristol         VA   22:15 
    2 Sydney Bonney           695  12 Abingdon        VA   24:06 
    3 Rachel Krumtum          889  12 Bristol         VA   24:35 
    4 Ridley Little           778  13 Bristol         VA   27:00 
    5 Lucy Tester             839  11 Bristol         VA   27:18 
    6 Mary Bowling            700  12 Blountville     TN   28:03 
    7 Aidan James             871  11 Bristol         VA   28:21 
    8 Paige Ettore            730  14 Bristol         TN   28:38 
    9 Grace Johnson           840  10 Bristol         TN   34:54 
   10 Thea Severens           904  11 Takoma Park     MD   37:39 
   11 Piper Olaughlin         804  10 Mosheim         TN   48:04 

Male 15-19
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jesse Smythe            826  17 Bristol         VA   21:01 
    2 Josiah Smythe           827  17 Bristol         VA   21:10 
    3 Victor Seglem           822  16 Bristol         VA   23:22 
    4 Walker Little           779  17 Bristol         VA   25:36 
    5 Andrew Robinette        817  17 Bristol         VA   35:44 

Female 15-19
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Abby Jones              766  19 Bristol         VA   25:35 
    2 Summer Allen            899  18 Bristol         TN   27:17 
    3 Malissia Perkins        808  18 Bristol         TN   32:54 
    4 Tessa Valone            664  18 Bristol         TN   34:44 
    5 Maggie Johnson          876  16 Bristol         TN   34:54 
    6 Hannah Banks            882  19 Jeffersonton    VA   38:17 
    7 Bailey Robinson         885  19 Clintwood       VA   38:49 
    8 Hannah Morgan           665  17 Bristol         TN   44:32 
    9 Caitlyn Pennington      807  17 Saltville       VA   53:26 

Male 20-24
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Andrew Campbell         877  22 Bristol         VA   20:09 
    2 Chris Harr              749  23 Bristol         TN   20:28 
    3 Howard Vernot           842  20 Bristol         VA   24:21 
    4 Osnuel Corpus           887  22 Johnson City    TN   25:57 
    5 Hunter Connally         709  22 Bristol         TN   26:38 
    6 Tyler Brickey           883  20 Norton          VA   27:18 
    7 Hunter Fish             735  23 Bluff City      TN   29:59 
    8 John Long               780  23 Huntsville      AL   31:32 

Female 20-24
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lauren Bonney           694  24 Abingdon        VA   24:18 
    2 Kelsey Collins          708  23 Bluff City      TN   29:59 
    3 Megan Belcher           690  22 Bristol         VA   30:18 
    4 Andy McGeagh            790  22 Glade Spring    VA   30:58 
    5 Savannah Nolen          801  23 Huntsville      AL   31:31 
    6 Katie McKinney          791  24 Johnson City    TN   34:46 
    7 Savannah McCord         788  22 Bristol         VA   35:26 
    8 Clara Kobler            775  21 Bristol         VA   35:44 
    9 Allie Robinson          884  20 Norton          VA   38:51 
   10 Tessa Klingensmith      774  22 Bristol         TN   42:29 
   11 Samantha Caudell        706  22 Bristol         VA   45:22 

Male 25-29
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Taylor Shelton          880  27 Johnson City    TN   25:58 
    2 Bo Sutherland           834  29 Kingsport       TN   26:06 
    3 David Godsey            742  29 Bristol         TN   27:25 
    4 Nick Esposito           869  27 Bristol         VA   28:04 
    5 Tyler Elam              727  29 Bristol         TN   32:26 

Female 25-29
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Allie Stollings         797  26 Bristol         TN   20:48 
    2 Hannah Nguyen           800  29 Little Rock     AR   27:00 
    3 Scarlet Vance           841  25 Bristol         TN   28:29 
    4 Rhonda Blevins          693  29 Bristol         VA   30:21 
    5 Kayla Connally          710  25 Bristol         TN   32:21 
    6 Carrie Metcalf          793  29 Hermitage       TN   32:48 
    7 Chelsea Messer          792  28 Piney Flats     TN   32:55 
    8 Amy Beecher             689  25 Johnson City    TN   34:46 
    9 Stephanie Pierson       809  28 Cincinnati      OH   36:45 
   10 Heather Mathews         786  27 Charlotte       NC   38:46 
   11 Stephanie Campbell      908  29 Bristol         VA   47:37 
   12 Lauren Stephenson       870  27 Bristol         VA   47:38 

Male 30-34
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Justin Kinkead          772  33 Blountville     TN   24:02 
    2 Tim Hoke                756  33 Abingdon        VA   24:41 
    3 Justin Rayborn          815  31 Abingdon        VA   31:59 

Female 30-34
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Nicole Brunson          661  31 Johnson City    TN   27:55 
    2 Ashley Davies           721  33 Erwin           TN   28:20 
    3 Megan Quinn             812  33 Johnson City    TN   28:20 
    4 Lydia Hoke              755  32 Abingdon        VA   29:13 
    5 Randi Paschall          806  34 Hermitage       TN   30:23 
    6 Michel Beaver           894  34 Gray            TN   31:50 
    7 Annie Edwards           726  30 Abingdon        VA   33:09 
    8 Lori Payne              854  31 Abingdon        VA   33:44 
    9 Mandi Cambre            704  30 Johnson City    TN   34:36 
   10 Johanna Lort            781  34 Kingsport       TN   37:50 
   11 Melissa Carter          705  33 Atlanta         GA   42:21 
   12 Sarah Dickson           890  31 Bluff City      TN   42:40 

Male 35-39
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Nathan Odum             803  38 Bristol         TN   19:48 
    2 Lee Stutts              851  38 Terrell         NC   25:31 
    3 Stephen Spangler        829  39 Bristol         VA   26:24 
    4 Bryan Quesenberry       811  36 Abingdon        VA   26:40 
    5 Jamey Bowling           699  37 Blountville     TN   27:49 
    6 Sean Cook               714  39 Bluff City      TN   31:45 
    7 Thomas Schulte          821  37 Abingdon        VA   31:53 
    8 Stephen Cook            715  36 Bluff City      TN   39:06 
    9 Seth Hillman            752  35 Saint Louis     MO   41:39 

Female 35-39
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Shannon Roark           895  36 Bristol         TN   23:29 
    2 Mindy Buchanan-King     893  37 Charleston      SC   25:46 
    3 Terri Dison             723  36 Bristol         TN   27:09 
    4 Kim Houser              760  39 Bristol         VA   30:14 
    5 Lisa Weddle             702  37 Abingdon        VA   30:23 
    6 Joni Leonard            776  35 Bristol         TN   30:51 
    7 Lisa Cook               711  36 Bluff City      TN   31:46 
    8 Jean Guidry             745  38 Erwin           TN   35:58 
    9 Nicola Cook             712  36 Bluff City      TN   39:56 
   10 Amanda Hillman          751  38 Saint Louis     MO   41:41 
   11 Sarah Schulte           820  38 Abingdon        VA   41:45 
   12 Erika Campbell          852  37 Abingdon        VA   47:06 

Male 40-44
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Eric Alsbrook           687  41 Bristol         TN   20:54 
    2 Chad Green              744  43 Bristol         TN   22:31 
    3 Freddy Jr Gonzalez      866  43 Johnson City    TN   24:36 
    4 Joseph McCready         853  44 Glade Spring    VA   26:07 
    5 Bruce Crowder           717  42 Bristol         VA   27:36 
    6 Jason Tanksley          836  40 Bristol         VA   28:09 
    7 Joe Asbury Jr           858  42 Meadowview      VA   33:03 
    8 Jt Statzer              830  40 Bristol         VA   41:34 
    9 John Mathena            668  44 Abingdon        VA   48:31 

Female 40-44
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Beth Spangler           828  42 Bristol         VA   24:25 
    2 Shelia Crockett         716  42 Bristol         TN   26:16 
    3 Gretchen Bowling        697  40 Blountville     TN   26:29 
    4 Alyson Jones            767  41 Bristol         VA   26:58 
    5 Kimberly Gassiot        739  40 Blountville     TN   36:49 
    6 Lori Severens           907  44 Takoma Park     MD   37:43 
    7 Lisa Shankle            823  44 Bristol         TN   38:03 
    8 Mindy Taylor            837  40 Meadowview      VA   45:01 
    9 Shelly Steffey          831  41 Bluff City      TN   46:12 

Male 45-49
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Fred Greear             867  45 Roanoke         VA   21:45 
    2 Brian Hurst             892  45 Smyrna          TN   22:54 
    3 Bobby Blair             691  46 Kingsport       TN   22:55 
    4 Chris Allan             898  45 Bristol         TN   22:57 
    5 Mark Moran              795  45 Bristol         TN   24:08 
    6 Bill Fuller             737  49 Hampton         TN   24:10 
    7 Michael Rouse           819  48 Glade Spring    VA   24:33 
    8 Brian Johnson           875  48 Bristol         TN   26:13 
    9 Allen Coates            670  48 Johnson City    TN   26:40 
   10 Chris Robinson          886  48 Bristol         VA   28:11 
   11 Anthony Everhart        731  45 Johnson City    TN   28:21 
   12 Chuck James             872  45 Bristol         VA   28:24 
   13 Chris Widener           900  46 Glade Spring    VA   30:09 

Female 45-49
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Dianna Rouse            818  45 Glade Spring    VA   25:48 
    2 Suzanne Ferguson        734  49 Charlotte       NC   27:20 
    3 Janine Myatt            863  49 Bristol         VA   27:34 
    4 Eden Buchanan           703  46 Blountville     TN   28:40 
    5 Tammy Huffman           762  45 Castlewood      VA   30:57 
    6 Linda Maidens           783  46 Lebanon         VA   31:18 
    7 Andi Crowley            685  48 Glade Spring    VA   33:24 
    8 Alicia Swiney           835  48 Soddy Daisy     TN   33:38 
    9 Andrea Hopkins          757  47 Bristol         TN   36:06 
   10 Beth Morgan             666  48 Bristol         TN   42:49 
   11 Karen Baker             688  47 Morristown      TN   48:03 
   12 Rita Kiscaden           859  46 Bristol         TN   50:12 
   13 Michelle Johnson        765  45 Glade Spring    VA   53:26 

Male 50-54
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Roman Zehner            850  54 Bristol         VA   20:48 
    2 David Cannon            891  52 Glade Spring    VA   21:22 
    3 Fred Moore              671  52 Bristol         VA   22:26 
    4 Lee Williams            844  53 Unicoi          TN   24:28 
    5 Jim Schrayer            667  51 Bristol         VA   24:45 
    6 Mike Adams              686  53 Bristol         TN   25:55 
    7 Joseph Crum             718  51 Bristol         VA   26:48 
    8 Rich Pannell            805  54 Bristol         VA   27:30 
    9 Michael Ferguson        733  50 Charlotte       NC   28:14 
   10 Sam McCready            789  50 Meadowview      VA   28:34 
   11 Les Lyons               782  52 Elizabethton    TN   28:40 
   12 Todd Shankle            824  53 Bristol         TN   38:43 

Female 50-54
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Diana Sheppard          677  52 Bristol         TN   28:00 
    2 Lisa Ellis              728  54 Bristol         VA   29:53 
    3 Regina Jennngs          764  54 Jonesborough    TN   31:31 
    4 Suzanne Hudson          761  52 Tallahassee     FL   31:39 
    5 Jan Stout               832  52 Bristol         VA   33:02 
    6 Valerie Caudell         707  54 Bristol         VA   45:50 
    7 Angela Booth            696  50 Glade Spring    VA   52:32 

Male 55-59
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Trace Bratton           701  56 Bristol         VA   21:15 
    2 Eddie Harkleroad        748  57 Bristol         TN   21:36 
    3 Dale Riddle             901  58 Pound           VA   22:19 
    4 Junior Tolbert          897  55 Bristol         VA   25:22 
    5 John Jacobs             681  56 Kingsport       TN   28:53 
    6 James McWherter         874  59 Bluff City      TN   30:53 
    7 Mike Stollings          856  59 Bristol         TN   31:28 
    8 Tim Sturgill            833  56 Bristol         VA   32:58 
    9 Douglas Kabak           770  58 Ocean Grove     NJ   32:59 
   10 Keith Miller            796  59 Blue Ridge      VA   33:50 
   11 Dave Maples             784  55 Bristol         VA   35:27 

Female 55-59
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Linda Stollings         857  58 Bristol         TN   27:17 
    2 Mary Ellen Miller       794  56 Johnson City    TN   28:25 
    3 Patti Turpin            675  59 Bristol         VA   29:31 
    4 Joanne Johnson          873  57 Bluff City      TN   34:27 
    5 Jinx Rasmussen          813  58 Bluff City      TN   39:50 
    6 Mary Anne Maples        785  56 Bristol         VA   43:09 
    7 Nancy Dougherty         724  56 Mosheim         TN   48:04 
    8 Connie Ingle            860  55 Abingdon        VA   50:12 
    9 Patty Haynes            750  57 Saltville       VA   53:26 

Male 60-64
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Elvis Ogle              855  64 Marion          VA   24:51 
    2 Jim Telton              902  61 Abingdon        VA   27:40 
    3 Michael Weinberg        879  61 Charlotte       NC   28:13 

Female 60-64
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Rose Rasmussen          814  60 Mountain City   TN   35:49 
    2 Cindi Swetizer          865  60 Bristol         TN   37:16 

Male 65-69
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Bill Dickerson          680  67 Gray            TN   24:52 
    2 Freddy Gonzalez         743  69 Johnson City    TN   29:36 
    3 Levi Smith              679  68 Bristol         VA   29:50 
    4 R.B. Anderson           906  68 Bristol         VA   31:33 

Female 65-69
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Pansy Waycaster         682  66 Bristol         TN   32:14 
    2 Barbara Taylor          673  69 Johnson City    TN   39:07 

Male 70-74
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Robert Watson           864  70 Kingsport       TN   25:24 
    2 Lee Roy Hurst           683  71 Midway          TN   29:03 
    3 Roy Bennett             660  73 Chilhowie       VA   30:56 
    4 Legrande Boyer          881  74 Kingsport       TN   31:11 
    5 Terrell Estes           729  71 Bristol         TN   38:22 

Female 70-74
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Helen Gardner           672  70 Abingdon        VA   31:22 
    2 Jo Bennett              659  73 Chilhowie       VA   36:54 

Male 75-79
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tony Borghetti          678  75 Surgoinsville   TN   29:19 

Female 75-79
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club