2016 Racks by the Tracks SPF 5K & 10K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 5K Age Graded / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups / 10K Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 05/14/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN15118MS
Partly sunny, 60s | Registered: 559 (5K & 10K) | 10K Finishers: 149
Records: Male: Gary Pleasant 39:28 (2016) Ellie Hall 42:12 (2016)

Overall                                                             Net              Gun
Place  Name                        Age  Sex  City              St   Time      Pace   Time
=====  =========================   ===  ===  ================  ==   =======   =====  =========
   1   Gary Pleasant               52   M   Johnson City       TN     39:28    6:21    39:27.4
        *** New course record: Old record of 40:56 was set by Aaron Wood in 2015 ***
		
   2   Michael Nannenga            37   M   Kingsport          TN     40:31    6:32    40:30.7
   3   Mark Hickey                 50   M   Alcoa              TN     41:13    6:38    41:12.3
   4   Ellie Hall                  13   F   Blountville        TN     42:12    6:48    42:11.7
        *** New course record: Old record of 45:32 was set by Amanda Greene in 2015 ***
		
   5   David Gibson                41   M   Kingsport          TN     42:14    6:48    42:15.1
   6   Wendy Chartier              41   F   Kingsport          TN     42:28    6:50    42:36.3
   7   Aaron Brooks                46   M   Bristol            TN     42:34    6:51    42:34.7
   8   Keith Parker                33   M   Kingsport          TN     42:46    6:53    42:45.9
   9   Jeffrey Wallen              40   M   Whites Creek       TN     42:54    6:55    42:56.7
  10   Zach Altizer                27   M   Kingsport          TN     43:28    7:00    43:27.6
  11   Keith Davis                 35   M   Big Stone Gap      VA     44:12    7:07    44:13.8
  12   David Diaz                  34   M   Kingsport          TN     44:37    7:11    44:38.1
  13   Kent Markham                32   M   Gray               TN     44:58    7:15    44:57.7
  14   Justin Miller               35   M   Kingsport          TN     45:15    7:17    45:17.9
  15   Richard Oreskovic           52   M   Kingsport          TN     45:38    7:21    45:38.4
  16   Robert Bradley              41   M   Blountville        TN     45:40    7:21    45:40.3
  17   Bruce Vincent               54   M   Kingsport          TN     46:20    7:28    46:20.7
  18   Dana Brooks                 33   M   Surgoinsville      TN     46:42    7:31    46:45.9
  19   Michael Kirby               22   M   Kingsport          TN     46:43    7:32    46:47.6
  20   Lynwood Wagner              69   M   Johnson City       TN     46:51    7:33    46:51.8
  21   Traci Jessee                39   F   Kingsport          TN     46:57    7:34    46:58.3
  22   Blake Williams              51   M   Gray               TN     47:00    7:34    47:01.5
  23   Ken Shelton                 56   M   Knoxville          TN     47:25    7:38    47:25.6
  24   Jerry James                 30   M   Elizabethton       TN     47:32    7:39    47:32.9
  25   Brandi Carter               27   F   Johnson City       TN     47:41    7:41    47:42.7
  26   Jamie Mains                 33   F   Gray               TN     48:12    7:46    48:12.2
  27   Joseph Forrester            28   M   Elizabethton       TN     48:41    7:50    48:45.8
  28   Jeff Walker                 50   M   Kingsport          TN     48:45    7:51    48:52.2
  29   Sara Roop                   31   F   Wise               VA     49:37    7:59    49:42.2
  30   Mark Moran                  45   M   Bristol            TN     49:42    8:00    49:52.2
  31   Chad Napier                 39   M   Kingsport          TN     49:50    8:02    49:51.9
  32   Shawn Cool                  46   M   WILLIAMSON         WV     50:04    8:04    50:07.4
  33   Meagan Gay                  16   F   Johnson City       TN     50:15    8:06    50:17.1
  34   Justin Shelton              26   M   Knoxville          TN     50:23    8:07    50:24.0
  35   John Hunt                   59   M   Knoxville          TN     50:28    8:08    50:29.5
  36   Israel Garcia               47   M   jonesborough       TN     50:34    8:09    50:39.4
  37   Rachael Carpenter           16   F   Johnson City       TN     50:40    8:10    50:42.9
  38   Bill Rogers                 58   M   Kingsport          TN     50:45    8:10    50:45.8
  39   Amy Whisnant                42   F   Kingsport          TN     50:58    8:12    51:07.4
  40   Dave Newton                 49   M   Kingsport          TN     51:06    8:14    51:10.2
  41   Scott Lacey                 44   M   Jonesborough       TN     51:06    8:14    51:11.8
  42   Paul Joyner                 38   M   Kingsport          TN     51:22    8:16    51:24.8
  43   Kevin Price                 52   M   Whitesburg         TN     51:54    8:22    51:57.3
  44   Janette Adams-Erchinger     49   F   Morristown         TN     52:04    8:23    52:03.8
  45   Steve Strickler             42   M   Kingsport          TN     52:13    8:25    52:18.8
  46   Travis Hager                42   M   Jonesborough       TN     52:30    8:27    52:32.2
  47   Melissa Austin              33   F   Kingsport          TN     52:45    8:30    52:45.6
  48   Jason Copenhaver            33   M   Gray               TN     52:51    8:31    52:52.5
  49   Jordan Blevins              31   M   Bluff City         TN     52:51    8:31    52:52.9
  50   Jayma Bradford              35   F   Jonesborough       TN     52:56    8:32    53:07.6
  51   Scott Dietrich              51   M   Kingsport          TN     53:01    8:32    53:05.4
  52   Michael Hammonds            47   M   virginia beach     VA     53:18    8:35    53:23.3
  53   Carla Sentell               32   F   Kingsport          TN     53:19    8:35    53:24.3
  54   Jean Byarley                56   F   Johnson City       TN     53:21    8:36    53:24.2
  55   Bob Hardin                  69   M   Elizabethton       TN     53:29    8:37    53:28.6
  56   Kay Wilson                  44   F   Surgoinsville      TN     53:43    8:39    53:47.4
  57   Nathan Baker                52   M   sparta             TN     53:52    8:41    53:58.2
  58   Gretchen Dietrich           40   F   Kingsport          TN     54:12    8:44    54:15.8
  59   Mark Collier                25   M   Rogersville        TN     54:20    8:45    54:23.4
  60   Gordon Garber               52   M   Jonesborough       TN     54:21    8:45    54:27.6
  61   Keith Loyd                  53   M   Gray               TN     55:07    8:53    55:09.3
  62   Jake Mitchell               32   M   Kingsport          TN     55:40    8:58    55:50.8
  63   James Bledsoe               14   M   Kingsport          TN     55:44    8:59    55:45.5
  64   Kimberly Tipton             50   F   Kingsport          TN     55:57    9:01    56:05.9
  65   Rodney McLain               38   M   mount carmel       TN     56:24    9:05    56:28.8
  66   Karrie Mullins              38   F   Wise               VA     56:33    9:06    56:35.1
  67   Shana Payne                 45   F   Johnson City       TN     56:49    9:09    56:53.8
  68   Steven Addington            43   M   Johnson City       TN     57:40    9:17    57:40.9
  69   Brent Parrish               42   M   johnson city       TN     57:53    9:19    57:52.2
  70   Alison Colobro              33   F   Kinsport           TN     57:56    9:20    58:02.9
  71   Kemp Brown                  40   M   Kingsport          TN     58:02    9:21    58:10.3
  72   Erin Brown                  40   F   Kingsport          TN     58:02    9:21    58:10.4
  73   Rachel Wolfe                27   F   Norton             VA     58:04    9:21    58:05.6
  74   Dax Gay                     44   M   Johnson City       TN     58:15    9:23    58:21.4
  75   Rebecca Maggard             46   F   Wise               VA     58:21    9:24    58:26.8
  76   Jessica Turner              40   F   Elizabethton       TN     58:26    9:25    58:30.9
  77   Ken Lane                    39   M   Johnson City       TN     58:31    9:26    58:34.6
  78   Becky Earp                  45   M   Johnson City       TN     58:43    9:27    58:47.2
  79   Andrew Cornett              21   M   Johnson City       TN     58:45    9:28    58:52.3
  80   Amanda Echard               27   F   Kingsport          TN     58:50    9:29    58:58.2
  81   Erica Cornett               25   F   Johnson City       TN     58:53    9:29    58:58.4
  82   Freddy Gonzalez-Jr          43   M   Johnson City       TN     58:59    9:30    59:06.3
  83   Rebekah Markham             24   F   Gray               TN     59:10    9:32    59:17.4
  84   Bob Culler                  47   M   Kingsport          TN     59:13    9:32    59:19.7
  85   Emily Cureton               30   F   Kingsport          TN     59:41    9:37    59:49.2
  86   Melissa Collier             39   F   Rogersville        TN     59:46    9:38    59:50.0
  87   Rose Vanhuss                39   F   Johnson City       TN     59:54    9:39    00:02.4
  88   Ke Qi                       31   F   Kingsport          TN   1:00:02    9:40    00:07.3
  89   Scott White                 56   M   Kingsport          TN   1:00:02    9:40    00:04.6
  90   Phil Kestner                60   M   Kingsport          TN   1:00:02    9:40    00:05.1
  91   Lane Daley                  26   F   Kingsport          TN   1:00:06    9:41    00:05.1
  92   Kristen Bridwell            32   F   Gray               TN   1:00:11    9:42    00:18.0
  93   Tom Robinson                35   M   Kingsport          TN   1:00:19    9:43    00:24.9
  94   Holly Warren                47   F   Piney Flats        TN   1:00:20    9:43    00:23.3
  95   David Arnold                59   M   Fall Branch        TN   1:00:22    9:43    00:21.5
  96   Hayley Greer                29   F   Kingsport          TN   1:00:32    9:45    00:42.4
  97   Lisa Kendrick               52   F   kingsport          TN   1:00:37    9:46    00:46.3
  98   Stephanie Rector            29   F   Fall Branch        TN   1:00:50    9:48    01:00.5
  99   Patty Rider                 48   F   Mt Carmel          TN   1:01:05    9:50    01:09.3
 100   Cheryl McHone               34   F   Gray               TN   1:01:10    9:51    01:20.6
 101   Mike Blalock                50   M   Mount Carmel       TN   1:01:11    9:51    01:18.8
 102   Daymon Byrd                 51   M   Kingsport          TN   1:01:21    9:53    01:25.9
 103   Megan Akins                 32   F   Kingsport          TN   1:01:34    9:55    01:42.7
 104   Mary Edgar                  27   F   Johnson City       TN   1:01:38    9:56    01:41.5
 105   Daphne Ringly               41   F   Johnson City       TN   1:02:03   10:00    02:13.6
 106   Jackson Chartier            13   M   Kingsport          TN   1:02:13   10:01    02:20.2
 107   Lenny Chartier              47   M   Kingsport          TN   1:02:15   10:01    02:21.9
 108   Leah Williams               27   F   Kingsport          TN   1:02:21   10:02    02:27.7
 109   Michael Lovelace            60   M   Kingsport          TN   1:02:22   10:03    02:28.4
 110   Shannon Ryals               34   F   Kingsport          TN   1:03:14   10:11    03:22.4
 111   Freddy Gonzalez             68   M   Johnson City       TN   1:03:36   10:15    03:43.6
 112   Scott Ball                  46   M   church hill        TN   1:03:47   10:16    03:53.9
 113   Selena Kiser                38   F   Wise               VA   1:04:15   10:21    04:17.0
 114   Lisa McLain                 36   F   Mount Carmel       TN   1:04:33   10:24    04:38.1
 115   Ashley Garrett              41   F   Gate City          VA   1:04:33   10:24    04:37.9
 116   Joe Davis                   60   M   Kingsport          TN   1:04:37   10:24    04:43.2
 117   Emilie Cook                 28   F   Piney Flats        TN   1:04:53   10:27    05:02.4
 118   Mark Waugh                  24   M   Johnson City       TN   1:05:22   10:32    05:31.2
 119   David Deloach               40   M   Elizabethton       TN   1:05:24   10:32    06:03.7
 120   Angela Clark                45   F   Fall Branch        TN   1:05:29   10:33    05:40.4
 121   Beth Foshie                 39   F   Greeneville        TN   1:05:30   10:33    05:36.4
 122   Karrie Lasko                38   F   Greeneville        TN   1:05:30   10:33    05:37.2
 123   Tonya Cool                  34   F   WILLIAMSON         WV   1:05:36   10:34    05:40.2
 124   Jennifer Bradley            36   F   Elizabethton       TN   1:06:10   10:39    06:17.1
 125   David Vance                 47   M   harlan             KY   1:06:25   10:42    06:27.4
 126   James Henry                 67   M   Kingsport          TN   1:06:34   10:43    06:41.8
 127   Raymond Bowers              54   M   kingsport          TN   1:06:45   10:45    06:53.2
 128   Carmina Garcia              47   F   jonesborough       TN   1:06:51   10:46    06:57.1
 129   Brandie Maness              34   F   Johnson City       TN   1:07:33   10:53    07:42.6
 130   Tim Story                   42   M   Johnson City       TN   1:07:50   10:55    07:49.8
 131   Susan Carwile               66   F   Rogersville        TN   1:08:19   11:00    08:26.5
 132   Jennifer Polly              38   F   Elizabethton       TN   1:08:42   11:04    08:50.9
 133   Jennifer Curde              39   F   Johnson City       TN   1:08:42   11:04    08:51.5
 134   Taylor Chartier             16   F   Kingsport          TN   1:09:44   11:14    09:51.5
 135   Robin Murphy                38   F   Johnson City       TN   1:11:22   11:30    11:26.9
 136   Meredith Kirkpatrick        36   F   Johnson City       TN   1:11:23   11:30    11:27.9
 137   Leann Byrd                  42   F   Jefferson City     TN   1:12:27   11:40    12:33.8
 138   Misty Sweat                 33   F   Kingsport          TN   1:13:33   11:51    13:43.9
 139   Joe Fleenor                 46   M   Kingsport          TN   1:13:53   11:54    14:02.7
 140   Kermit Amyx                 48   M   kingsport          TN   1:14:04   11:56    14:15.8
 141   Jessica Ray                 33   F   Kingsport          TN   1:15:38   12:11    15:44.7
 142   Gail Murray                 51   F   Harlan             KY   1:16:24   12:18    16:28.3
 143   Jo Bennett                  73   F   Chilhowie          VA   1:16:42   12:21    16:54.1
 144   Kelly Sharrett              35   F   JONESVILLE         VA   1:16:51   12:22    16:52.4
 145   Shelley Eversole            41   F   Harlan             KY   1:17:40   12:30    17:44.2
 146   Eric Slagle                 62   M   Irmo               SC   1:19:10   12:45    19:09.8
 147   Laura Vance                 42   F   harlan             KY   1:20:50   13:01    20:53.9
 148   Tara Gray                   40   F   Knoxville          TN   1:20:56   13:02    21:02.8
 149   Jacque Price                50   F   Whitesburg         TN   1:21:04   13:03    21:08.6

Results by We Run Events