2016 Racks by the Tracks SPF 5K & 10K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 5K Age Graded / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups / 10K Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 05/14/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN15117MS
Partly sunny, 60s | Registered: 559 (5K & 10K) | 5K Finishers: 359
Records: Matt Sonnenfeldt 15:05 (2016) Ashley Powell 18:49 (2016)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Matt Sonnenfeldt             24 Johnson City          TN    15:05   4:52  0:15:05.0
   2       2      Christian Brewer             25 Johnson City          TN    15:07   4:52  0:15:07.0
   3       3      Tony Casey                   29 Johnson City          TN    16:24   5:17  0:16:24.4
Overall Female
   1       6      Ashley Powell                25 Knoxville             TN    18:48   6:03  0:18:48.2
   2       7      Natalia Rivas                24 Johnson City          TN    19:16   6:12  0:19:15.8
   3      15      Erin Dush                    28 Knoxville             TN    21:25   6:54  0:21:25.9
 
Male 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      20      Parker Cowden                13 Kingsport             TN    22:16   7:10  0:22:16.6
   2      28      Alex Dotson                  11 wise                  VA    23:01   7:25  0:23:01.2
   3      64      Stefan Raobjaic              11 Kingsport             TN    26:11   8:26  0:26:16.9
   4      68      Peyton Bowman                 8 Bristol               TN    26:19   8:29  0:26:25.5
   5     166      Carter Shelton               12 Kingsport             TN    30:59   9:59  0:31:08.4
   6     290      Emmett Exline                 7 Winston Salem         NC    43:16  13:56  0:43:47.5
   7     295      Zach Rubio                   12 Johnson city          TN    43:52  14:07  0:44:18.0
   8     299      Jack Ewing                    4 Kingsport             TN    45:02  14:30  0:45:29.2
   9     335      Nicholas Robinson            10 Kingsport             TN    51:43  16:39  0:52:05.1
 
Female 1 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      37      Allie Hubbard                14 Kingsport             TN    24:18   7:50  0:24:20.3
   2      73      Caroline Irvin                9 Mount Juliet          TN    26:37   8:34  0:26:37.8
   3     116      Hayden Armstrong             14 Bristol               TN    29:04   9:22  0:29:24.8
   4     123      Ava Sanders                   9 Kingsport             TN    29:22   9:27  0:29:26.6
   5     124      Mia Sanders                   9 Kingsport             TN    29:22   9:27  0:29:27.4
   6     168      Megan Jessee                 11 Kingsport             TN    31:16  10:04  0:31:24.2
   7     183      Aaliyah Hensley               9 Kingsport             TN    32:33  10:29  0:32:38.2
   8     186      Hannah Byrd                  10 Jefferson City        TN    32:47  10:34  0:33:03.7
   9     219      Jolee McLain                  9 Johnson City          TN    35:25  11:24  0:35:46.9
  10     232      Grace Thomas                 11 Gate City             VA    36:28  11:45  0:36:57.8
  11     252      Nora Honeycutt               12 Johnson city          TN    38:30  12:24  0:38:54.1
  12     272      Cassidy Arnold               14 Piney Flats           TN    40:42  13:06  0:40:49.0
  13     273      Natalie Foster               13 Johnson City          TN    40:48  13:08  0:41:07.8
  14     274      Emily Chaffin                12 Jonesborough          TN    40:48  13:08  0:41:07.9
  15     313      Candace Robinson              9 Blountville           TN    47:35  15:19  0:48:08.5
  16     315      Abby Potter                   7 Church Hill           TN    47:39  15:21  0:48:12.1
  17     317      Layney Potter                 9 Church Hill           TN    47:47  15:23  0:48:20.2
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      11      Caleb Strickler              15 Fall Branch           TN    20:29   6:36  0:20:28.6
   2      16      Jeremiah Carpenter           18 Johnson City          TN    21:40   6:59  0:21:42.2
   3      19      Josh Clemens                 16 Johnson City          TN    22:05   7:07  0:22:05.7
   4      24      Samuel Houston               15 Wise                  VA    22:56   7:23  0:22:55.5
   5     254      Indiana Calloway             17 Kingsport             TN    38:31  12:24  0:38:58.1
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      67      Rachael Carpenter            16 Johnson City          TN    26:16   8:28  0:26:17.9
   2     150      Sarah Delung                 18 Kingsport             TN    30:20   9:46  0:30:31.9
   3     222      Caitlin Prusha               18 Kingsport             TN    35:33  11:27  0:35:50.9
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      46      Kaleb Trent                  23 Rogersville           TN    24:51   8:00  0:24:53.4
   2      76      James Oleijniczak            24 Jonesborough          TN    26:54   8:40  0:27:01.0
   3     256      Andrew Cornett               21 Johnson City          TN    38:47  12:29  0:39:10.6
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      74      Karly Frye                   22 Chuckey               TN    26:43   8:36  0:26:56.1
   2      79      Olivia Wallace               21 Kingsport             TN    27:05   8:43  0:27:12.7
   3     104      Jasmyne Hammonds             23 virginia beach        VA    28:42   9:15  0:28:50.9
   4     113      Corinne Schmidt              23 Johnson City          TN    28:58   9:20  0:29:12.9
   5     121      Gabrielle Ashley             24 Kingsport             TN    29:16   9:26  0:29:30.0
   6     126      Abigail Rider                20 Mt Carmel             TN    29:32   9:31  0:29:31.1
   7     144      Jessica Frazier              21 Bristol               TN    30:10   9:43  0:30:15.7
   8     145      Ashley McConnell             24 Nickelsville          VA    30:10   9:43  0:30:22.5
   9     161      Heather Dykes                23 Johnson City          TN    30:43   9:53  0:31:00.9
  10     216      Erikah Bradley               21 Louisville            TN    35:20  11:23  0:35:26.5
  11     283      Lauren McInturff             23 Kingsport             TN    42:19  13:38  0:42:31.9
  12     306      Olivia Calloway              21 Kingsport             TN    46:30  14:58  0:46:56.2
  13     308      Kelsey Cloyd                 21 Johnson City          TN    46:40  15:01  0:46:44.1
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      25      Chase Barham                 25 Kingsport             TN    22:56   7:23  0:23:02.8
   2      29      Michael Brown                25 Johnson City          TN    23:04   7:26  0:23:04.0
   3      34      Joseph Forrester             28 Elizabethton          TN    24:04   7:45  0:24:07.9
   4      47      Mark Collier                 25 Rogersville           TN    24:52   8:00  0:24:53.6
   5      51      Carson Gallimore             26 Kingsport             TN    25:07   8:05  0:25:07.1
   6      62      Brian Williams               26 Johnson City          TN    26:02   8:23  0:26:05.8
   7      66      Trevor Lawson                29 Kingsport             TN    26:14   8:27  0:26:20.8
   8      83      Justin Shelton               26 Knoxville             TN    27:30   8:52  0:27:33.4
   9     118      Zach Altizer                 27 Kingsport             TN    29:06   9:22  0:29:10.3
  10     140      Chris Lewis                  28 Jonesville            VA    30:03   9:41  0:30:23.5
  11     160      Ben Ball                     29 Kingsport             TN    30:33   9:50  0:30:41.9
  12     214      Kyle Wood                    29 Kingsport             TN    34:58  11:16  0:35:09.9
  13     300      Joe Ewing                    29 Kingsport             TN    45:03  14:30  0:45:30.4
  14     352      Matthew Allen                29 Johnson City          TN    58:34  18:51  0:59:02.7
  15     354      James Whorley                29 Church Hill           TN    59:01  19:00  0:59:43.9
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      36      Brandi Carter                27 Johnson City          TN    24:15   7:49  0:24:16.4
   2      55      Jordana Greenberg            29 Paoli                 IN    25:30   8:13  0:25:32.2
   3      59      Kyli Whitehead               26 Johnson City          TN    25:47   8:18  0:25:55.9
   4      70      Kelsey Solomon               26 Athens                GA    26:33   8:33  0:26:41.1
   5      80      April Lewis                  28 Jonesville            VA    27:08   8:44  0:27:28.3
   6      94      Stephanie Rector             29 Fall Branch           TN    28:06   9:03  0:28:29.2
   7      96      Rylie Scott                  29 Unicoi                TN    28:07   9:03  0:28:16.9
   8     122      Erica Cornett                25 Johnson City          TN    29:19   9:27  0:29:44.6
   9     135      Elesha Byrd                  26 Kingsport             TN    29:56   9:38  0:29:55.2
  10     138      Mary Hobbs                   29 Kingsport             TN    29:59   9:40  0:30:19.0
  11     142      Whitney McConnell            25 Weber City            VA    30:08   9:42  0:30:21.0
  12     143      Rosa Gallimore               25 Kingsport             TN    30:09   9:43  0:30:10.0
  13     159      Emily Ball                   29 Kingsport             TN    30:33   9:50  0:30:42.8
  14     164      Leah Ryan                    29 Erwin                 TN    30:51   9:56  0:31:11.9
  15     173      Hayley Greer                 29 Kingsport             TN    31:30  10:09  0:31:33.4
  16     174      Elizabeth Henderson          26 Kingsport             TN    31:37  10:11  0:31:50.7
  17     181      Emilie Cook                  28 Piney Flats           TN    32:28  10:27  0:32:27.2
  18     182      Stacey Sheffey               29 JONESBOROUGH          TN    32:29  10:28  0:32:35.4
  19     190      Blakleah Hensley             27 Hiltons               VA    33:09  10:41  0:33:16.8
  20     200      Kasey Cody                   29 Jonesborough          TN    33:37  10:50  0:33:43.7
  21     206      Katie Runciman               28 Kingsport             TN    34:04  10:58  0:34:14.6
  22     242      Leona Smith                  29 Kingsport             TN    37:27  12:04  0:37:31.5
  23     259      Holly English                25 Kingsport             TN    39:25  12:41  0:39:35.8
  24     353      Haley Johnson                27 Jonesborough          TN    58:37  18:52  0:59:06.2
  25     355      Melissa Whorley              29 Church Hill           TN    59:02  19:00  0:59:44.4
  26     357      Brittany Forrester           29 Elizabethton          TN  1:00:00  19:19  1:00:40.4
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Brinson Milhorn              34 Gray                  TN    16:35   5:21  0:16:35.1
   2      30      David Salada                 33 Paoli                 IN    23:05   7:26  0:23:05.6
   3      35      Dana Brooks                  33 Surgoinsville         TN    24:14   7:48  0:24:19.5
   4      49      Jason Copenhaver             33 Gray                  TN    25:02   8:04  0:25:04.6
   5      50      Ross Bader                   34 Kingsport             TN    25:05   8:05  0:25:14.9
   6      69      Dustin Dishner               31 MOUNT CARMEL          TN    26:22   8:29  0:26:23.2
   7      71      David Schulte                34 Atlanta               GA    26:36   8:34  0:26:42.4
   8      82      Jonathan Fields              30 Kingsport             TN    27:29   8:51  0:27:41.6
   9     117      Daniel Hobbs                 30 Kingsport             TN    29:05   9:22  0:29:24.2
  10     133      Jason Humphrey               32 Bristol               TN    29:52   9:37  0:30:10.8
  11     163      Matthew Campbell             30 Kingsport             TN    30:50   9:56  0:30:49.2
  12     171      Justin Coffey                34 Knoxville             TN    31:24  10:07  0:31:35.6
  13     196      Lee Reynolds                 32 Mount Carmel          TN    33:25  10:46  0:33:50.3
  14     243      Matthew Smith                32 Kingsport             TN    37:27  12:04  0:37:32.8
  15     356      Derek Oliver                 33 Johnson City          TN    59:05  19:02  0:59:05.0
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      48      Grace Sauls                  31 Blountville           TN    25:00   8:03  0:25:07.7
   2      65      Sara Roop                    31 Wise                  VA    26:13   8:27  0:26:19.3
   3      90      Janice Irvin                 32 Kingsport             TN    27:49   8:58  0:27:50.2
   4     102      Stacy Wilcox                 30 Unicoi                TN    28:37   9:13  0:28:48.3
   5     136      Carla Sentell                32 Kingsport             TN    29:56   9:38  0:30:26.6
   6     155      Kristen Bridwell             32 Gray                  TN    30:31   9:50  0:30:34.9
   7     167      Ke Qi                        31 Kingsport             TN    31:04  10:00  0:31:12.2
   8     179      Regenia Campbell             31 Kingsport             TN    31:49  10:15  0:32:05.0
   9     197      Tonya Cool                   34 WILLIAMSON            WV    33:27  10:46  0:33:38.2
  10     205      Cheryl McHone                34 Gray                  TN    34:01  10:57  0:34:25.4
  11     210      Courtney Dykes               32 Jonesborough          TN    34:25  11:05  0:34:42.3
  12     213      Stephanie Elliott            34 Piney Flats           TN    34:33  11:08  0:34:49.3
  13     215      Amber Horton                 32 Johnson City          TN    35:00  11:16  0:35:07.5
  14     218      Joy McLain                   32 Johnson City          TN    35:24  11:24  0:35:45.7
  15     220      Tracy Porch                  33 Dryden                VA    35:33  11:27  0:35:39.1
  16     237      Adrienne Brown               31 Johnson City          TN    36:58  11:54  0:37:19.3
  17     241      Whitney Coffey               33 Knoxville             TN    37:19  12:01  0:37:29.5
  18     265      Rebecca Chaffin              33 Jonesborough          TN    40:07  12:55  0:40:28.6
  19     280      Beth Glymp                   31 Kingsport             TN    41:56  13:30  0:42:07.7
  20     291      Lauren Lively                31 Winston Salem         NC    43:18  13:57  0:43:49.7
  21     311      Misty Sweat                  33 Kingsport             TN    47:14  15:13  0:47:37.6
  22     320      Kara Wilson                  33 Co                    VA    48:22  15:35  0:48:47.8
  23     336      Lacey Robinson               32 Kingsport             TN    51:44  16:39  0:51:43.7
  24     344      Erica Welch                  33 Johnson City          TN    55:20  17:49  0:55:56.4
  25     360      Lauren Anderson              31 Johnson City          TN  1:01:46  19:53  1:01:57.9
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Warren Adler                 35 Kingsport             TN    17:10   5:32  0:17:09.6
   2      18      Justin Miller                35 Kingsport             TN    21:46   7:01  0:21:50.6
   3      26      Scotty Baker                 35 Elizabethton          TN    22:58   7:24  0:23:07.7
   4      27      Garrett Hensley              35 Greeneville           TN    23:00   7:24  0:23:02.2
   5      32      Eli Elbers                   36 Farmingdale           NY    23:56   7:42  0:23:56.3
   6      33      Aron Turner                  36 Abingdon              VA    24:03   7:45  0:24:14.2
   7      40      Keith Cretsinger             37 Jonesborough          TN    24:29   7:53  0:24:39.6
   8      43      Chad Napier                  39 Kingsport             TN    24:36   7:55  0:24:37.9
   9      53      Paul Joyner                  38 Kingsport             TN    25:15   8:08  0:25:16.9
  10      56      Nathan Jackson               39 kingsport             TN    25:40   8:16  0:25:51.5
  11      72      Wally Irvin                  35 Mount Juliet          TN    26:37   8:34  0:26:37.4
  12      81      John Odell                   37 Jonesborough          TN    27:28   8:51  0:27:53.6
  13     127      Wes Argabrite                35 Kingsport             TN    29:33   9:31  0:29:41.6
  14     134      Tom Robinson                 35 Kingsport             TN    29:54   9:38  0:29:53.7
  15     141      Tom Schulte                  36 Abingdon              VA    30:04   9:41  0:30:10.8
  16     185      Michael Sentell              36 Kingsport             TN    32:35  10:30  0:33:01.8
  17     228      Wesley Bradley               35 Elizabethton          TN    36:12  11:39  0:36:27.4
  18     281      Darrick Tackett              36 Rose Hill             VA    41:59  13:31  0:41:58.6
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      86      Jayma Bradford               35 Jonesborough          TN    27:38   8:54  0:27:50.9
   2      87      Misty Adams                  36 Afton                 TN    27:38   8:54  0:27:44.8
   3     107      Christan Thomas              35 Jonesborough          TN    28:45   9:15  0:28:53.7
   4     108      Ann Mullins                  37 Blountville           TN    28:48   9:16  0:29:02.1
   5     110      Rhonda Richards              36 Church Hill           TN    28:54   9:19  0:29:08.9
   6     120      Rose Vanhuss                 39 Johnson City          TN    29:12   9:24  0:29:30.8
   7     131      Melissa Collier              39 Rogersville           TN    29:39   9:33  0:29:42.9
   8     146      Rebecca Overbay              37 Mount Carmel          TN    30:12   9:44  0:30:21.4
   9     170      Rebecca Dietrich             39 Kingsport             TN    31:20  10:06  0:31:30.0
  10     201      Brooke Brickey               37 Kingsport             TN    33:40  10:50  0:33:39.3
  11     226      Sabrina Helms                35 Gate City             VA    35:54  11:34  0:36:24.9
  12     229      Jennifer Bradley             36 Elizabethton          TN    36:18  11:42  0:36:34.3
  13     245      Sarah Russell                36 Rogersville           TN    37:48  12:10  0:38:07.5
  14     247      April Albright               36 Rogersville           TN    37:51  12:11  0:38:09.7
  15     248      Rebecca Hoopson              37 Elizabethton          TN    37:53  12:12  0:37:59.4
  16     257      Laura Wood                   35 Kingsport             TN    39:14  12:38  0:39:25.7
  17     263      Jennifer Lynberg             38 Knoxville             TN    40:05  12:54  0:40:25.7
  18     266      Genevieve Lively             37 Kingsport             TN    40:11  12:57  0:40:30.7
  19     267      Nichole Phelps               36 Bristol               TN    40:19  12:59  0:40:24.2
  20     278      Rebecca Tackett              36 Rose Hill             VA    41:40  13:25  0:41:55.2
  21     286      Kelly Sharrett               35 JONESVILLE            VA    42:48  13:47  0:43:02.2
  22     287      Jessica Phipps               36 Jonesville            VA    42:57  13:50  0:43:02.2
  23     288      Crystal Lyke                 35 Big Stone Gap         VA    42:57  13:50  0:43:03.5
  24     293      Kelly Stidham                37 Kingsport             TN    43:39  14:03  0:43:51.5
  25     301      Elizabeth Robinson           39 Duffield              VA    45:16  14:35  0:45:34.4
  26     305      Michelle Nuckels             38 Kingsport             TN    46:00  14:49  0:46:11.8
  27     310      Sarah Bradley                38 Blountville           TN    46:44  15:03  0:46:52.2
  28     345      Monica Jeffers               35 Winchester            TN    55:21  17:49  0:55:55.6
  29     347      Kristen Caso                 37 Johnson City          TN    56:24  18:10  0:56:31.3
  30     350      Kristin Parker               35 Kingsport             TN    58:00  18:41  0:58:31.3
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Randall Statzer              41 Kingsport             TN    19:30   6:17  0:19:30.1
   2      10      William Hicks                44 Knoxville             TN    19:39   6:20  0:19:41.3
   3      12      Keith Nave                   40 Johnson City          TN    20:45   6:41  0:20:46.4
   4      13      Jeffrey Wallen               40 Whites Creek          TN    20:59   6:46  0:21:04.1
   5      23      Robert Bradley               41 Blountville           TN    22:54   7:23  0:22:57.8
   6      39      Charles Keys                 43 Chuckey               TN    24:25   7:52  0:24:38.5
   7      45      Donny Dye                    40 kingsport             TN    24:51   8:00  0:25:02.6
   8      52      David Gibson                 41 Kingsport             TN    25:10   8:06  0:25:12.0
   9      58      Travis Hager                 42 Jonesborough          TN    25:42   8:17  0:25:42.8
  10      60      Steve Strickler              42 Kingsport             TN    25:55   8:21  0:26:00.9
  11      84      Mark Greene                  43 Kingsport             TN    27:34   8:53  0:27:38.2
  12      95      Brad Cowden                  44 Kingsport             TN    28:07   9:03  0:28:20.7
  13      99      Juan Moya                    44 Kingsport             TN    28:20   9:07  0:28:33.5
  14     109      Keith Osborne                44 Rogersville           TN    28:54   9:19  0:28:57.9
  15     151      Tim Robinson                 44 Duffield              VA    30:22   9:47  0:30:36.5
  16     165      Matt Schmidt                 41 Kingsport             TN    30:57   9:58  0:31:09.5
  17     169      Jason Jessee                 40 Kingsport             TN    31:17  10:05  0:31:25.8
  18     208      Scott Lacey                  44 Jonesborough          TN    34:21  11:04  0:34:32.9
  19     217      David Deloach                40 Elizabethton          TN    35:22  11:23  0:35:37.5
  20     251      Tim Story                    42 Johnson City          TN    38:13  12:18  0:38:26.9
  21     264      Brian Chaffin                40 Jonesborough          TN    40:06  12:55  0:40:28.6
  22     284      Scott Glover                 44 Kingsport             TN    42:32  13:42  0:42:31.4
  23     296      Ramon Rubio                  43 Johnson city          TN    43:52  14:08  0:44:17.7
  24     316      Justin Potter                40 Church Hill           TN    47:45  15:23  0:48:20.4
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      21      Melissa Clemens              42 Johnson City          TN    22:18   7:11  0:22:18.9
   2      75      Teresa Hubbard               44 Kingsport             TN    26:50   8:39  0:26:52.9
   3      89      Kay Wilson                   44 Surgoinsville         TN    27:46   8:57  0:27:52.9
   4     115      Jessica Turner               40 Elizabethton          TN    29:02   9:21  0:29:12.6
   5     199      Brandie Dykes                42 Kingsport             TN    33:29  10:47  0:33:47.3
   6     203      Becky Schmidt                41 Kingsport             TN    33:45  10:52  0:33:58.0
   7     230      Daphne Ringley               41 Johnson City          TN    36:24  11:43  0:36:40.0
   8     234      Michelle Warner              44 Pennington Gap        VA    36:33  11:46  0:36:38.1
   9     235      Angela Shrewsbury            42 jonesborough          TN    36:37  11:48  0:36:36.9
  10     253      Melanie Honeycutt            42 Johnson city          TN    38:30  12:24  0:38:53.2
  11     258      Tiffany Glover               43 Kingsport             TN    39:22  12:41  0:39:36.2
  12     262      Jennifer Padilla             43 Johnson city          TN    40:04  12:54  0:40:24.7
  13     271      Michelle Gill                43 Kingsport             TN    40:41  13:06  0:41:03.2
  14     275      Leann Byrd                   42 Jefferson City        TN    41:13  13:16  0:41:28.1
  15     276      Vickie Gillenwater           42 gate city             VA    41:24  13:20  0:41:41.9
  16     279      Danielle Stevens             44 Piney Flats           TN    41:56  13:30  0:42:07.9
  17     297      Sabrina Smith                42 Piney Flats           TN    44:03  14:11  0:44:09.8
  18     312      Jennifer Horne               40 Kingsport             TN    47:30  15:18  0:47:58.6
  19     314      Amy Whisnant                 42 Kingsport             TN    47:38  15:20  0:47:37.2
  20     321      Shelly Steffey               41 Bluff City            TN    48:29  15:37  0:48:35.6
  21     328      Laura Vance                  42 harlan                KY    49:52  16:03  0:50:17.2
  22     337      Kristy Hager                 42 Jonesborough          TN    51:59  16:44  0:52:38.9
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      14      Aaron Brooks                 46 Bristol               TN    21:19   6:52  0:21:22.7
   2      54      Dave Newton                  49 Kingsport             TN    25:26   8:12  0:25:28.7
   3      77      Doug Spilde                  47 Morristown            TN    26:58   8:41  0:27:19.3
   4     100      Eric Harmon                  48 Bristol               TN    28:20   9:07  0:28:32.2
   5     106      Michael Hammonds             47 virginia beach        VA    28:43   9:15  0:28:51.4
   6     112      Greg Triplett                45 Zionville             NC    28:57   9:20  0:29:06.7
   7     114      Jeff Steves                  45 Piney Flats           TN    28:59   9:20  0:29:11.1
   8     129      Becky Earp                   45 Johnson City          TN    29:33   9:31  0:29:53.8
   9     130      Chad Shelton                 45 Kingsport             TN    29:34   9:31  0:29:44.5
  10     132      Lee Roberts                  46 Blountville           TN    29:43   9:34  0:29:57.5
  11     175      Trevor Hensley               48 GATE CITY             VA    31:46  10:14  0:32:17.0
  12     195      Andy Honeycutt               47 Johnson city          TN    33:23  10:45  0:33:46.4
  13     198      Shawn Cool                   46 WILLIAMSON            WV    33:28  10:47  0:33:39.0
  14     246      Jon Clay                     48 Abingdon              VA    37:48  12:10  0:38:10.4
  15     261      Joe Fleenor                  46 Kingsport             TN    39:31  12:43  0:39:48.1
  16     269      Louie Leach                  48 Johnson City          TN    40:33  13:03  0:41:04.2
  17     270      Kermit Amyx                  47 kingsport             TN    40:33  13:03  0:41:03.5
  18     282      Wayne Chastain               48 Kingsport             TN    42:16  13:37  0:42:33.5
  19     285      Scott Ball                   46 church hill           TN    42:41  13:45  0:42:46.3
  20     307      David Vance                  47 harlan                KY    46:32  14:59  0:46:56.4
  21     319      Brian Wilson                 49 Collinsville          VA    48:22  15:34  0:48:47.9
  22     334      James Calloway               48 Kingsport             TN    51:30  16:35  0:51:57.7
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      57      Dorothy Keys                 49 Chuckey               TN    25:41   8:16  0:25:53.2
   2      63      Janette Adams Erchinger      49 Morristown            TN    26:05   8:24  0:26:06.2
   3     111      Amy McKinney                 48 Johnson City          TN    28:56   9:19  0:28:59.3
   4     119      Shea Clay                    45 Abingdon              VA    29:07   9:23  0:29:26.7
   5     128      Shana Payne                  45 Johnson City          TN    29:33   9:31  0:29:53.8
   6     148      Pamela Statzer               46 Kingsport             TN    30:16   9:45  0:30:24.6
   7     152      Rebecca Maggard              46 Wise                  VA    30:28   9:49  0:30:35.3
   8     193      April Strong                 46 Kingsport             TN    33:19  10:44  0:33:29.7
   9     207      Donna Pleasant               49 Johnson City          TN    34:06  10:59  0:34:46.8
  10     209      Tracy Lacey                  45 Jonesborough          TN    34:21  11:04  0:34:32.6
  11     211      Patty Rider                  48 Mt Carmel             TN    34:31  11:07  0:34:33.8
  12     227      Julie O'Brien                49 Johnson City          TN    36:05  11:37  0:36:13.1
  13     239      Angie Trent                  46 Gray                  TN    37:11  11:58  0:37:20.6
  14     244      Janna Scarborough            47 Johnson City          TN    37:40  12:08  0:37:58.7
  15     260      Renee Parker                 46 Church Hill           TN    39:30  12:43  0:39:47.1
  16     277      Kelley Korody                45 Morristown            TN    41:26  13:20  0:41:40.4
  17     289      Deanna Robbins               45 Pennington Gap        VA    43:05  13:52  0:43:04.7
  18     298      Karen Chastain               48 Kingsport             TN    44:10  14:13  0:44:39.5
  19     303      Pam Delung                   47 Kingsport             TN    45:39  14:42  0:45:38.1
  20     325      Dana Brandon                 45 Morristown            TN    49:08  15:49  0:49:22.4
  21     331      Nicole Bullington            46 Johnson City          TN    49:55  16:04  0:49:54.7
  22     341      Rocio Fuentes                45 Hiltons               VA    52:25  16:53  0:52:24.8
  23     349      Tracy Addington              46 Kingsport             TN    57:59  18:40  0:58:31.0
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Gary Pleasant                52 Johnson City          TN    19:26   6:16  0:19:26.4
   2      22      Bruce Vincent                54 Kingsport             TN    22:29   7:14  0:22:29.3
   3      31      Blake Williams               51 Gray                  TN    23:17   7:30  0:23:16.7
   4      38      Jeff Walker                  50 Kingsport             TN    24:25   7:52  0:24:30.1
   5      61      Kevin Price                  52 Whitesburg            TN    25:58   8:22  0:26:03.8
   6      78      William Wallace              52 Kingsport             TN    27:05   8:43  0:27:12.4
   7      88      Gordon Garber                52 Jonesborough          TN    27:43   8:56  0:27:52.4
   8      92      Keith Loyd                   53 Gray                  TN    27:58   9:00  0:28:03.7
   9     125      Nathan Baker                 52 sparta                TN    29:22   9:28  0:29:21.7
  10     137      Thomas Weinman               54 Kingsport             TN    29:59   9:39  0:30:11.7
  11     172      Kerry Broadwater             50 Kingsport             TN    31:26  10:07  0:31:43.8
  12     176      Daymon Byrd                  51 Kingsport             TN    31:47  10:14  0:31:55.7
  13     189      Mike Blalock                 50 Mount Carmel          TN    33:03  10:39  0:33:20.0
  14     192      Jeff Widener                 50 kingsport             TN    33:19  10:44  0:33:33.2
  15     221      William Prusha               53 Kingsport             TN    35:33  11:27  0:35:50.5
  16     223      Craig Hawley                 51 Jonesborough          TN    35:44  11:31  0:35:58.9
  17     236      Raymond Bowers               54 kingsport             TN    36:51  11:52  0:37:20.3
  18     322      Philip Stinson               54                       VA    48:36  15:39  0:48:35.3
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      91      Kimberly Tipton              50 Kingsport             TN    27:52   8:58  0:28:01.7
   2     105      Jana Ringley                 50 Bristol               TN    28:42   9:15  0:28:49.1
   3     153      Lisa Kendrick                52 kingsport             TN    30:28   9:49  0:30:44.4
   4     177      Beth Frye                    53 Chuckey               TN    31:48  10:14  0:32:00.8
   5     187      Elaine Coleman               50 Bluff City            TN    33:01  10:38  0:33:10.9
   6     188      Renee Blevins                50 Bristol               TN    33:02  10:38  0:33:08.1
   7     191      Elizabeth Willoughby         51 Johnson City          TN    33:16  10:43  0:33:25.2
   8     194      Lisa Godsey                  54 Church Hill           TN    33:20  10:44  0:33:27.6
   9     212      Donna Ricker                 52 Chuckey               TN    34:31  11:07  0:34:34.2
  10     238      Becky Lynch                  51 Morristown            TN    36:58  11:54  0:37:11.6
  11     240      Dana Helton                  50 Norton                VA    37:12  11:59  0:37:20.6
  12     249      Cindy Blackwell              54 Kingsport             TN    37:58  12:13  0:38:20.8
  13     255      Sandra Willis                52 Kingsport             TN    38:46  12:29  0:39:07.2
  14     294      Monica Hart                  52 Johnson City          TN    43:43  14:05  0:43:42.7
  15     302      Jacque Price                 50 Whitesburg            TN    45:36  14:41  0:45:57.6
  16     304      Liz Manning                  50 Piney Flats           TN    45:52  14:46  0:46:13.6
  17     309      Renea Hyder                  54 Kingsport             TN    46:40  15:01  0:46:57.8
  18     327      Gail Murray                  51 Harlan                KY    49:47  16:02  0:50:16.3
  19     333      Angela Calloway              53 Kingsport             TN    51:30  16:35  0:51:56.8
  20     338      Sharon Mueller               51 Kingsport             TN    52:10  16:48  0:52:24.8
  21     340      Cyndy Garland                54 Kingsport             TN    52:21  16:51  0:52:46.2
  22     348      Jennifer Fisher              50 Kingsport             TN    56:51  18:18  0:56:53.8
  23     351      Janie Bailey                 52 Morristown            TN    58:04  18:42  0:58:38.7
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      41      Scott White                  56 Kingsport             TN    24:34   7:55  0:24:39.2
   2      42      Ken Shelton                  56 Knoxville             TN    24:35   7:55  0:24:37.3
   3      44      Patrick Leedy                59 Blountville           TN    24:38   7:56  0:24:40.7
   4      93      Mark Dessauer                58 kingsport             TN    28:03   9:02  0:28:17.5
   5     101      Jimmy Moates                 55 Johnson city          TN    28:22   9:08  0:28:28.3
   6     103      John Toney                   59 Mount Carmel          TN    28:40   9:14  0:28:45.3
   7     139      John Hunt                    59 Knoxville             TN    30:02   9:40  0:30:15.3
   8     147      Roy Jarvis                   59 Kingsport             TN    30:14   9:44  0:30:32.8
   9     149      James Shupert                56 Morristown            TN    30:20   9:46  0:30:34.5
  10     156      David Arnold                 59 Fall Branch           TN    30:32   9:50  0:30:35.2
  11     157      Gene Hyder                   55 Kingsport             TN    30:32   9:50  0:30:48.8
  12     184      Joseph Bologna               57 Kingsport             TN    32:34  10:29  0:32:38.7
  13     202      Eric Combs                   57 Johnson City          TN    33:45  10:52  0:34:01.9
  14     225      Mark McDavid                 59 Kingsport             TN    35:52  11:33  0:36:19.0
  15     250      Jerry Blackwell              59 Kingsport             TN    37:58  12:13  0:38:21.8
  16     268      Joseph D Sheneman            58 Morristown            TN    40:21  13:00  0:41:00.6
  17     358      Steven Vinsant               58 Kingsport             TN  1:01:02  19:39  1:01:23.4
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      17      Brent Brewer                 56 Knoxville             TN    21:42   6:59  0:21:41.7
   2      85      Maryellen Miller             56 Johnson City          TN    27:36   8:53  0:27:39.3
   3      97      Jean Byarley                 56 Johnson City          TN    28:15   9:06  0:28:14.3
   4     204      Gloria Clark                 59 Big Stone Gap         VA    33:59  10:57  0:34:14.3
   5     224      Carolyn Jarvis               58 Kingsport             TN    35:46  11:31  0:36:04.5
   6     233      Leticia Brock                56 Blountville           TN    36:32  11:46  0:36:47.9
   7     318      Thelma Sheneman              58 Morristown            TN    47:54  15:25  0:48:30.7
   8     329      Laura McGirt                 55 Piney Flats           TN    49:53  16:04  0:50:08.8
   9     330      Karen Oxandale               57 Jonesborough          TN    49:53  16:04  0:50:30.8
  10     343      Camelia Durham               57 kingsport             TN    53:13  17:08  0:53:12.9
  11     359      Lelia Waycaster              56 Johnson City          TN  1:01:46  19:53  1:01:57.8
 
Male 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     154      Michael Couch                63 Kingsport             TN    30:31   9:50  0:30:39.2
   2     158      Phil Kestner                 60 Kingsport             TN    30:32   9:50  0:30:36.4
   3     178      Joe Davis                    60 Kingsport             TN    31:48  10:15  0:31:56.4
   4     180      Michael Lovelace             60 Kingsport             TN    32:03  10:19  0:32:06.8
   5     323      Gary Knapp                   61 Bristol               TN    48:46  15:42  0:49:07.7
   6     339      Larry Garland                60 Kingsport             TN    52:18  16:50  0:52:45.6
   7     342      Jerry Durham                 62 kingsport             TN    52:37  16:57  0:53:04.5
 
Female 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     292      Emily Pridemore              64 Kingsport             TN    43:27  13:59  0:43:43.1
   2     324      Janice Knapp                 60 Bristol               TN    48:48  15:43  0:49:08.3
 
Male 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      98      Bob Hardin                   69 Elizabethton          TN    28:19   9:07  0:28:20.6
   2     231      James Henry                  67 Kingsport             TN    36:26  11:44  0:36:54.9
   3     346      William Scarborough          67 Hermitage             TN    55:30  17:52  0:55:59.4
 
Female 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     326      Brenda K Shelton             68 Johnson City          TN    49:22  15:54  0:49:41.6
   2     332      Sandra Scarborough           67 Hermitage             TN    50:21  16:13  0:50:51.2
 
Male 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1     162      Roy Bennett                  73 Chilhowie             VA    30:47   9:55  0:30:56.3

Results by We Run Events