2016 Mountain States Rehab 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Norton, VA - 06/18/16 | USATF-Certified Course VA09002MS
75 degrees & sunny | Registered: 47 | Finishers: 47
Records: Male: Tom McCormack 17:47 (2013) Female: Maggie Knox 20:18 (2012)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Thomas Benoit           421  59 Big Stone Gap   VA   20:07 
    2     2 Robert Bradley          423  41 Blountville     TN   20:57 
    3     3 Phillip Prince          461  54 Wise            VA   21:29 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Bess Mathisen           463  27 Norton          VA   22:23 
    2    16 Bonnie Bradley          424  12 Blountville     TN   27:18 
    3    18 Cora Bradley            425  10 Blountville     TN   28:05 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Dale Riddle             437  57 Pound           VA   22:14 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Lana Butler             455  69 Bluff City      TN   31:39 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Jim Hess                431  67 Bristol         VA   23:23 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Gloria Clark            426  59 Big Stone Gap   VA   35:23 

Male 10 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Matthew Hamilton        451   9 Gate City       VA   32:00 
    2    46 Max Gibson              465   5 Wise            VA   47:27 

Female 10 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Chloe Ingle             440  10 Norton          VA   28:49 
    2    32 Callie Bradley          422   8 Blountville     TN   34:12 
    3    36 Keira McGough           433   7 Norton          VA   38:03 
    4    45 MacIe Gibson            466   8 Wise            VA   47:25 

Male 11-13
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Carl Andes              438  12 Johnson City    TN   22:02 
    2    13 Alex Dotson             456  11 Wise            VA   27:06 
    3    17 Shane Butler            454  11 Richmond        TX   27:51 

Female 11-13
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 14-16
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Austin Yeary            460  15 Wise            VA   23:22 

Female 14-16
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Haley Hammonds          453  15 Norton          VA   31:15 

Male 17-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 17-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Aaron Price             447  23 Norton          VA   30:07 
    2    40 David Campbell          443  24 Nickelsville    VA   41:33 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Brynnan Jacobs          432  21 Hindman         KY   28:15 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Michael Hensley         462  25 Norton          VA   34:06 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Rachel Wolfe            457  27 Norton          VA   32:07 
    2    41 Caitlyn Strouth         444  26 Nickelsville    VA   41:33 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Tiffany Hamilton        446  34 Norton          VA   30:07 
    2    30 Bridgett Moore          435  30 Wise            VA   33:17 
    3    34 Emily@ Toohey           464  32 East Stone Gap  VA   36:35 
    4    44 Melody Gibson           467  34 Wise            VA   47:24 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Mitchell Bray           441  36 Johnson City    TN   23:42 
    2    15 Kevin Dawson            445  37 Vansant         VA   27:16 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Rebecca Hamilton        450  39 Gate City       VA   32:00 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 William Hamilton        452  42 Gate City       VA   22:50 
    2    24 Brandon Baker           458  41 Wise            VA   30:28 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Jennifer Dawson         429  44 Norton          VA   38:03 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Mike Harding            430  49 Wise            VA   22:32 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Dianne Collins          427  49 Hindman         KY   37:27 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Kimberly Craft          428  52 Big Stone Gap   VA   39:29 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Terry Pugh              436  55 Radford         VA   40:30 
    2    43 Debbie Ward             459  57 Norton          VA   43:20 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Allen Dedmon            448  60 Bristol         TN   23:48 
    2    14 Curtis Akard            420  68 Blountville     TN   27:11 
    3    21 Jack Starnes            439  72 Duffield        VA   29:28 
    4    47 Fred Greear             449  80 Bristol         VA   49:26 

Female 60 & over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Judy Miller             434  65 Norton          VA   42:19 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club