2016 River Mile Races

Women Overall / Women Age Groups / Men Overall / Men Age Groups /
Girls Overall / Girls Age Groups / Boys Overall / Boys Age Groups /
Age Graded (combined)

Church Hill, TN - 06/07/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12103MS
75 degrees, sunny | Registered: 60
Records: Tom McCormack 5:08 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:34 (2013)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Phil Roberts              979 M    53 Greenville          5:24    4:37   80.49 
    2 Henry Hudson Clabaugh     684 M     7 Kingsport           6:51    4:58   74.70 
    3 Cassandra Bainbridge      691 F    69 Bristol             8:52    5:40   74.09 
    4 Austin Kirkpatrick        986 M    13 Rogersville         5:42    5:05   73.18 
    5 Clyde Kidd                964 M    63 Kingsport           6:34    5:09   72.14 
    6 Conner Armstrong          984 M     9 Rogersville         6:36    5:13   71.28 
    7 Becky Grindstaff          961 F    35 Corryton            6:08    6:02   69.57 
    8 Janette Adams Erchinger   690 F    49 Morristown          7:07    6:04   69.13 
    9 Andy Shelton              987 M    37 Gate City           5:35    5:24   68.77 
   10 Bob Townsend              974 M    66 Limestone           7:05    5:24   68.74 
   11 Robert Bradley            695 M    41 Blountville         5:46    5:25   68.59 
   12 John Carter               698 M    42 Gray                5:52    5:28   67.93 
   13 Rebecca Ellison           685 F    10 Piney Flats         7:12    6:15   67.14 
   14 Bill Dickerson            960 M    67 Gray                7:22    5:34   66.70 
   15 Bob Hardin                962 M    69 Elizabethton        7:37    5:39   65.81 
   16 Lee Williams              975 M    52 Unicoi              6:39    5:44   64.83 
   17 Jason Tipton              973 M    38 Kingsport           5:58    5:44   64.82 
   18 Dustin Ellison            978 M    14 Piney Flats         6:19    5:45   64.61 
   19 Joe Bainbridge            692 M    69 Bristol             7:50    5:48   63.98 
   20 Cora Bradley              680 F    10 Blountville         7:37    6:37   63.46 
   21 Amy Bradley               694 F    42 Johnson City        7:09    6:38   63.25 
   22 Mary Rodriguez            969 F    57 Abingdon            8:40    6:39   63.11 
   23 Bonnie Bradley            678 F    12 Blountville         7:20    6:40   62.90 
   24 Leeroy Hurst              963 M    71 Midway              8:13    5:57   62.45 
   25 Diana Sheppard            981 F    52 Bristol             8:18    6:49   61.60 
   26 Bill Fuller               700 M    49 Hampton             6:58    6:09   60.40 
   27 Dana Brooks               696 M    33 Surgoinsville       6:16    6:12   59.89 
   28 Madeleine Bradley         683 F    13 Blountville         7:39    7:06   59.16 
   29 Barbara Taylor            971 F    69 Johnson City       11:07    7:06   59.10 
   30 Dean Greer                995 M    58 Kingsport           7:53    6:28   57.50 
   31 Elise Lindley             686 F    12 Jonesborough        8:08    7:24   56.71 
   32 Barbara Bogart            693 F    73 Elizabethton       12:27    7:25   56.56 
   33 Matthew Hamilton          988 M     9 Gate City           8:25    6:39   55.90 
   34 Tracy Jarnagin            977 F    46 Rogersville         8:29    7:31   55.89 
   35 Jeremy Sacharnoski        991 M    35 Rogersville         6:47    6:39   55.88 
   36 Jackson Lindley           688 M     9 Jonesborough        8:28    6:41   55.56 
   37 Juliana Sacharnoski       992 F    33 Rogersville         7:37    7:34   55.53 
   38 Christopher Hicks Hubbar  993 M     8 Elizabethton        8:58    6:48   54.59 
   39 Kayson Armstrong          985 M    12 Rogersville         7:55    6:53   54.02 
   40 Gene Chumley              699 M    53 Abingdon            8:04    6:54   53.88 
   41 Mike Jarnagin             976 M    43 Rogersville         7:28    6:54   53.77 
   42 Tiffany Long              968 F    40 Bulls Gap           8:21    7:55   53.04 
   43 Charlie Lipe              967 M    51 Rogersville         8:07    7:03   52.68 
   44 Natalie Lindley           965 F    39 Rogersville         8:22    8:00   52.44 
   45 Tristan Lindley           966 M    16 Jonesborough        7:35    7:09   51.94 
   46 Callie Bradley            679 F     8 Blountville        10:04    8:14   50.98 
   47 Forrest Bradley           681 M     7 Blountville        10:14    7:26   50.01 
   48 Tilda Sullivan            994 F     7 Kingsport          10:58    8:39   48.49 
   49 Sydney Williams           989 F    20 Unicoi              8:51    8:51   47.40 
   50 Eowyn Lindley             687 F    14 Jonesborough        9:26    8:54   47.19 
   51 Moe Brown                 697 M    59 Chuckey            10:30    8:32   43.55 
   52 Meisha Ball               980 M     9 Church Hill        10:59    8:40   42.83 
   53 Briley Otts               689 F     9 Church Hill        12:01   10:09   41.38 
   54 Danielle Tipton           972 F    34 Kingsport          10:24   10:17   40.83 
   55 Danica Brooks             983 F    10 Surgoinsville      13:11   11:27   36.67 
   56 Jessica Brooks            982 F    29 Surgoinsville      11:55   11:55   35.20 
   57 Sandra Vance              996 F    52 Johnson City       14:45   12:06   34.66 
   58 Jackson Bradley           682 M     4 Blountville        11:45   11:45   31.57 

Results by Skelton Law Racing