2016 River Mile Races

Women Overall / Women Age Groups / Men Overall / Men Age Groups /
Girls Overall / Girls Age Groups / Boys Overall / Boys Age Groups /
Age Graded (combined)

Church Hill, TN - 06/07/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12103MS
75 degrees, sunny | Registered: 60
Records: Tom McCormack 5:08 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:34 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Phil Roberts              979  53 Greenville           TN    5:24 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Robert Bradley            695  41 Blountville          TN    5:46 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Clyde Kidd                964  63 Kingsport            TN    6:34 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Bob Townsend              974  66 Limestone            TN    7:05 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Tristan Lindley           966  16 Jonesborough         TN    7:35 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Dana Brooks               696  33 Surgoinsville        TN    6:16 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Andy Shelton              987  37 Gate City            VA    5:35 
    2     6 Jason Tipton              973  38 Kingsport            TN    5:58 
    3    13 Jeremy Sacharnoski        991  35 Rogersville          TN    6:47 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 John Carter               698  42 Gray                 TN    5:52 
    2    22 Mike Jarnagin             976  43 Rogersville          TN    7:28 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Bill Fuller               700  49 Hampton              TN    6:58 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Lee Williams              975  52 Unicoi               TN    6:39 
    2    31 Gene Chumley              699  53 Abingdon             VA    8:04 
    3    32 Charlie Lipe              967  51 Rogersville          TN    8:07 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Dean Greer                995  58 Kingsport            TN    7:53 
    2    49 Moe Brown                 697  59 Chuckey              TN   10:30 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Bill Dickerson            960  67 Gray                 TN    7:22 
    2    25 Bob Hardin                962  69 Elizabethton         TN    7:37 
    3    28 Joe Bainbridge            692  69 Bristol              TN    7:50 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Leeroy Hurst              963  71 Midway               TN    8:13 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing