2016 5K Run for the Hill

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 08/20/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12117MS
Warm and humid | Registered: 126 (timed and untimed 5K) | Finishers: 101
Records: Male: Collin Jarvis 16:32 (2016) Female: Lauren Grindstaff 18:15 (2014)

OVERALL
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Overall Male
   1       1      Collin Jarvis                25 Berkeley              CA    16:32   5:20    16:31.2
   2       2      Austin Whitelaw              23 Johnson City          TN    16:32   5:20    16:32.0
   3       3      Tony Casey                   30 Johnson City          TN    16:53   5:26    16:52.3
Overall Female
   1       7      Evan Adams                   24 Johnson City          TN    19:13   6:11    19:12.6
   2      10      Beth Stevenson               33 Johnson City          TN    21:00   6:46    21:00.5
   3      15      Julia Hackler                32 Erwin                 TN    24:00   7:44    24:03.2
 
MASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Masters Male
   1      11      Richard Oreskovic            52 Kingsport             TN    22:36   7:17    22:36.3
Masters Female
   1      22      Ann Graves                   42 Elizabethton          TN    25:56   8:21    25:56.5
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
Grandmasters Male
   1      16      Tim Higgins                  53 Johnson City          TN    24:08   7:46    24:15.0
Grandmasters Female
   1      44      Susanne Sieler               68 Johnson City          TN    30:27   9:48    30:29.7
 
Male 1 to 9
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      31      Cole Stevenson                7 Johnson City          TN    27:17   8:47    27:17.3
   2      49      Noah Kane                     9 Johnson City          TN    31:02  10:00    31:14.0
 
Female 1 to 9
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      82      Erin Vannoy                   6 Johnson City          TN    41:21  13:19    41:34.9
   2      86      Kaylie Vannoy                 8 Johnson City          TN    42:35  13:43    42:45.3
   3      94      Adrian Hall                   8 Johnson City          TN    46:26  14:57    46:36.8
 
Male 10 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      13      Parker Cowden                13 Kingsport             TN    22:45   7:20    22:44.9
   2      17      Jake Matherne                14 Johnson City          TN    24:32   7:54    24:32.1
   3      19      Dylan Treece                 12 Johnson City          TN    25:12   8:07    25:15.6
   4      20      Buddy Hart                   10 Johnson City          TN    25:22   8:10    25:25.1
   5      83      Thomas Kane                  11 Johnson City          TN    41:23  13:20    41:34.5
 
Female 10 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      61      Emily Peterson               14 Johnson City          TN    34:14  11:01    34:14.6
   2      70      Maggie Forrester             14 Johnson City          TN    36:18  11:41    36:19.3
   3      72      Kaitlyn Bailey               14 Johnson City          TN    37:05  11:56    37:06.8
   4      73      Katy Flaherty                14 Johnson City          TN    37:18  12:01    37:25.7
   5      75      Anneliese Thorne             13 Johnson City          TN    37:25  12:03    37:27.2
   6      76      Ansley Snodgrass             14 Johnson City          TN    37:26  12:03    37:27.2
   7      79      Mikayla Garland              14 Johnson City          TN    39:23  12:41    39:22.9
   8      87      Katherine Vandyke            14 Johnson City          TN    42:38  13:44    42:38.8
   9      97      Taylor Thompson              14 Johnson City          TN    49:46  16:01    49:48.1
  10      98      Gracie Thompson              11 Johnson City          TN    49:50  16:03    49:49.5
  11      99      Candith Bailey               14 Johnson City          TN    51:01  16:26    51:02.3
  12     100      Kelsea Bailey                14 Johnson City          TN    51:03  16:26    51:04.6
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Lucas Horne                  18 Blountville           TN    20:58   6:45    20:58.4
   2      12      Jack Conkin                  15 Jonesborough          TN    22:41   7:18    22:40.9
   3      14      Brady Gilbert                15 Castlewood            VA    23:25   7:33    23:28.8
   4      21      Caelan Peterson              17 Johnson City          TN    25:52   8:20    25:54.6
   5      39      Austin Stanton               15 Johnson City          TN    29:35   9:32    29:34.5
   6      43      Daniel Walton                16 Jonesborough          TN    30:20   9:46    30:26.2
   7      74      Philip Hagelberg             17 Johnson City          TN    37:19  12:01    37:24.0
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      29      Bailey Poor                  17 Johnson City          TN    27:11   8:45    27:12.8
   2      55      Grace Black                  15 Johnson City          TN    32:09  10:21    32:11.1
   3      56      Arryahana Martin             15 Johnson City          TN    32:10  10:22    32:11.1
   4      57      Elizabeth Spitznas           17 Johnson City          TN    32:20  10:25    32:27.1
   5      58      Mariah Anderson              15 Johnson City          TN    32:23  10:26    32:25.1
   6      77      Audrey Stanton               15 Johnson City          TN    39:02  12:34    39:03.5
   7      88      Katie Crump                  15 Johnson City          TN    42:39  13:44    42:39.3
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Garrett Roberts              22 Manchester            TN    18:38   6:00    18:37.1
   2      26      Kaleb Hazelwood              20 Johnson City          TN    26:15   8:27    26:20.2
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      41      Morgan Murray                23 Johnson City          TN    30:12   9:44    30:12.3
   2      64      Brooke Neeley                23 Kingsport             TN    34:29  11:06    34:32.1
   3      65      Haley Gilbert                22 Castlewood            VA    35:12  11:20    35:16.6
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Aaron Wood                   28 Johnson City          TN    19:07   6:10    19:07.2
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      47      Rachel Wolfe                 28 Norton                VA    30:55   9:57    30:58.2
   2      48      Keisha Perry                 27 Big Stone Gap         VA    31:01   9:59    31:04.1
   3      63      Rachel Brouillette           28 Jonesborough          TN    34:28  11:06    34:31.7
   4      90      Kelly Sams                   29 Erwin                 TN    43:36  14:02    43:44.6
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       4      Warren Adler                 34 Kingsport             TN    17:49   5:44    17:48.7
   2      37      James Enguita                34 Johnson City          TN    29:08   9:23    29:12.2
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      46      Ashley Kellman               34 Johnson City          TN    30:35   9:51    30:41.6
   2      71      Ashley Anderson              34 Johnson City          TN    36:56  11:53    37:05.7
   3      81      Ashley Cluck                 32 Jonesborough          TN    41:10  13:15    41:17.4
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       8      Keith Davis                  35 Big Stone Gap         VA    20:31   6:37    20:32.4
   2      18      Matt Hackler                 35 Erwin                 TN    24:33   7:54    24:36.3
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      33      Karrie Mullins-Potter        38 Wise                  VA    27:36   8:53    27:38.5
   2      40      Tiffany Wilson               39 Johnson City          TN    29:35   9:32    29:40.6
   3      51      Crystal Landers              36 Johnson City          TN    31:24  10:07    31:27.5
   4      62      Stephanie Elliott            35 Piney Flats           TN    34:17  11:02    34:20.5
   5      68      Joy Isom                     38 Piney Flats           TN    36:15  11:40    36:22.3
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      34      Matt Elb                     40 Johnson City          TN    27:55   8:59    28:01.6
   2      84      Dan Kane                     43 Johnson City          TN    42:14  13:36    42:26.7
   3      89      Kevin Vannoy                 42 Johnson City          TN    42:43  13:45    42:56.1
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      35      Marty Vannoy                 42 Johnson City          TN    28:05   9:03    28:15.4
   2      45      Jill Bickford                40 Johnson City          TN    30:35   9:51    30:40.9
   3      53      Heidi Kane                   42 Johnson City          TN    31:34  10:10    31:45.6
   4      69      Genine Holsclaw              41 Johnson City          TN    36:15  11:41    36:22.4
   5      92      Tammy Johnson                42 Jonesborough          TN    45:02  14:30    45:09.3
   6      95      Bambi Hall                   43 Johnson City          TN    46:33  14:59    46:43.7
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      25      Scott Ball                   47 Church Hill           TN    26:11   8:26    26:12.2
   2      36      David Thompson               46 Johnson City          TN    28:38   9:13    28:41.5
   3      50      Troy Anderson                45 Johnson City          TN    31:11  10:03    31:20.4
   4      78      David Stanton                46 Johnson City          TN    39:18  12:39    39:19.8
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      28      Beth Lillycrop               48 Telford               TN    26:56   8:40    26:56.0
   2      32      Cheryl Shields               47 Johnson City          TN    27:23   8:49    27:25.9
   3      38      Amy McKinney                 49 Johnson City          TN    29:27   9:29    29:30.4
   4      52      Karen Barnette               46 Wise                  VA    31:28  10:08    31:30.6
   5      93      Rhonda Miller                49 Johnson City          TN    46:06  14:51    46:12.1
   6      96      Kim Thompson                 46 Johnson City          TN    49:45  16:01    49:49.1
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      27      Todd Ives                    50 Church Hill           TN    26:25   8:31    26:27.6
   2      54      Ron Miller                   52 Johnson City          TN    31:54  10:16    31:58.6
   3      66      Robert Micklewright          54 Johnson City          TN    35:42  11:30    35:49.3
   4      85      Philip Stinson               54 Blue Ridge            VA    42:16  13:37    42:29.8
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      80      Nancy Flaherty               54 Johnson City          TN    40:51  13:09    40:59.4
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      24      Frank Hagalberg              57 Johnson City          TN    26:01   8:23    26:03.6
   2      30      Steve Darden                 56 Johnson City          TN    27:16   8:47    27:20.8
   3      67      Thomas Holmes                57 Johnson City          TN    36:08  11:38    36:15.4
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      91      Betsy Hagelberg              56 Johnson City          TN    44:52  14:27    44:58.1
 
Male 60 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      23      Darrell Wagner               62 Johnson City          TN    26:00   8:23    26:01.3
   2      42      Michael Lovelace             60 Kingsport             TN    30:17   9:45    30:18.0
   3      59      Donald Hart                  71 Johnson City          TN    33:27  10:46    33:26.3
   4      60      Michael Baker                65 Telford               TN    34:12  11:01    34:27.0
   5     101      Fred Greear                  81 Bristol               VA    57:05  18:23    57:14.7

Results by We Run Events