2016 Run for your Mom 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 04/30/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN15026MS

Male Overall
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Adam Chapman              608  32   19:59 
    2 Caleb Strickler          1994  14   20:01 
    3 Ethan Cook                633  16   21:31 

Female Overall
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Melissa Clemens           626  42   23:07 
    2 Elena Pech                999  32   24:42 
    3 Melissa Winstead          636  99   25:47 

Male Masters
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Keith Cook                635  47   21:54 

Female Masters
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Julie Cook                634  48   28:44 

Male Grandmasters
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Clyde Kidd                601  63   24:26 

Female Grandmasters
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Cassandra Bainbridge      604  68   30:28 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Curtis Akard              618  68   27:02 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Pat Allen                 994  64   33:09 

Male 19 & Under
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Nicholas Lorch            967  18   21:53 
    2 Colin Daniel              980  15   23:18 
    3 Josh Clemens              629  16   25:34 
    4 Damon Crowther            653  15   30:28 
    5 Braden Miller             964   7   32:36 
    6 Drake Shingledecker       645  10   36:04 
    7 Ryan Carroll              986  18   37:59 
    8 Damion White              648  12   44:59 
    9 Jacob Wyche              1434  12   50:37 
   10 James Wyche              1539  15   50:41 
   11 John Wyche               1540  14   50:53 
   12 Laithen Shingledecker     644  12 1:01:17 
   13 Eric Shingledecker        646  17 1:07:59 

Female 19 & Under
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Princess Sayee            643   9   34:07 
    2 Elizabeth Burns           992  16   36:01 
    3 Kiyonna Marion            652  14   36:40 
    4 Hannah Chandler           984  16   37:59 
    5 Genesis Medina            650  13   41:55 
    6 Alex Medina               655   9   41:57 
    7 Cassidy Arnold            996  14   42:51 
    8 Sonja (child) Woods      2000   9   43:35 
    9 Alyssa Parlier            656   9   58:01 
   10 Destiny Medina            654  10   58:01 
   11 Kijanae Maron             649  12 1:01:16 
   12 Jasmin Myers              651  12 1:01:18 
   13 Lousie Gbaa               641  12 1:06:44 
   14 Alycia Shingledecker      647   6 1:06:49 
   15 Jackie Sayee              642  13 1:06:52 

Male 20-29
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Brian Okeefe              623  29   33:04 
    2 Phillip Harmon            957  27   51:00 

Female 20-29
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Rachel Higgins            973  26   27:29 
    2 Megan Quisenberry         628  23   29:36 
    3 Depreena Robertson        620  26   29:41 
    4 Emily Price              1592  26   30:55 
    5 Taylor Pack               960  24   30:59 
    6 Tiffany Okeefe            622  28   33:20 
    7 Corine Kilby              970  21   35:03 
    8 Jessica Fabozzi           978  20   35:03 
    9 Emily Bennett             300  28   36:45 
   10 Casey Culbert             982  26   37:52 
   11 Laura Van Eck            1996  29   41:38 
   12 Rebekah Agin              919  23   44:56 
   13 Kaycilynn Robinson       1596  24   44:56 
   14 Victoria Harrell          974  23   50:56 
   15 Kaitlyn Ricks            1595  22   50:56 
   16 Kelsey Alyea              927  22   51:40 
   17 Kathleen Arwood           997  27 1:02:56 

Male 30-39
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jason Fleenor             977  31   23:00 
    2 Craig Osborne             625  38   25:27 
    3 Michael Price            1000  31   26:21 
    4 Tim Greer                 616  37   27:46 
    5 Chris Miller              965  33   32:37 
    6 Jordan Blevins            619  31   32:38 
    7 David Arwood              998  30   35:36 
    8 Noah Delong               979  36   38:17 

Female 30-39
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Cathy Osborne             624  37   28:32 
    2 Ashley Sparks            1990  31   30:41 
    3 Astiv Rice                615  34   30:46 
    4 Sunny Sandos             1600  31   47:50 
    5 Crystal Cooke             617  37   53:54 
    6 Sarah McMillan            614  38 1:01:32 
    7 Amy Veatah Crawther       621  30 1:06:13 

Male 40-49
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jeffry Bieber             993  45   28:11 
    2 James Burns               991  46   28:35 
    3 Travis Salyers           1599  44   30:10 
    4 Brian Waye               1998  44   31:32 
    5 Williams Jerry            630  49   35:53 
    6 Sun Sonekco               610  45   36:50 
    7 David Baldwin             995  48   41:37 

Female 40-49
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Corinne Kavanaugh         971  40   29:05 
    2 Nichole Stoops            981  44   30:16 
    3 Lisa Carroll              985  48   30:58 
    4 Terri Lorch               968  49   32:32 
    5 Barbara Quillen          1593  44   34:47 
    6 Cammy Williams            631  49   35:07 
    7 Lesa Grant                976  42   35:44 
    8 Sheri Taylor             1995  42   35:44 
    9 Sulsin Sonekco            611  45   36:49 
   10 Robin Waters             1997  42   42:05 
   11 Sonja Woods              1999  43   43:36 
   12 Sabrina Smith            1983  42   45:05 
   13 Cindy Rollison           1597  48   52:48 

Male 50-59
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Marvin Dice               605  57   26:43 
    2 Ken Stoltzfus             602  50   29:24 
    3 Lynn Palmer               959  57   30:09 
    4 Christopher Guinn         975  53   30:25 
    5 Tim Salyers              1598  50   33:18 
    6 David Taylor              612  57   43:41 
    7 Jim Wyche                1538  51   50:51 

Female 50-59
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Mary Lou Day              607  58   35:03 
    2 Karen Lindley             969  59   40:17 
    3 Tracy Fleenor             606  52   45:32 
    4 Laura Quillen            1594  50   45:41 
    5 Linda Quisenberry         627  54   49:38 
    6 Debbie Taylor             613  55   53:16 
    7 Mindy Blosser             956  58   56:35 
    8 Linda Palmer              958  57 1:02:56 

Male 60-69
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 
    1 Larry Harris              609  64   27:37 
    2 Bainbrridge Joe           603  69   28:55 

Female 60-69
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 

Male 70 & Over
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 

Female 70 & Over
Place Name                     Bib# Age Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club