23rd Annual Run the Tunnel 3.8 mile road/trail

Overall / Age Groups

Natural Tunnel State Park, Scott County, VA - 04/30/16 | Uncertified Course
Coolish, partly cloudy, great day to run! | 58 registrants, 55 finishers

MALE OVERALL
   Matt Clabaugh         39   Kingsport TN        01   25:42

FEMALE OVERALL
   Brandi Carter         27   Johnson City TN     09   34:37

MALE MASTERS
   Jason Andes           41   Johnson City TN     07   32:54

FEMALE MASTERS
   Liane Jennings        43   Johnson City TN     17   39:19

MALE GRAND MASTERS
   Jim Hess              67   Bristol VA          08   34:17

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
   Linda McMurray        60   Mt Carmel TN        32   43:53


FEMALE 14-UNDER
1  Julianne Dodson       11   Jefferson City TN   12   36:29
2  Bonnie Bradley        12   Blountville TN      18   40:13
3  Cora Bradley          10   Blountville TN      20   40:36
4  Lily Dodson           13   Jefferson City TN   31   43:32
5  Beka Hibbs            10   Jonesville VA       46   50:57

FEMALE 20-29
1  Emma Studholme        24   Abingdon VA         25   41:24

FEMALE 30-34
1  Sheri Hiter           31   Abingdon VA         35   44:31
2  Danielle Tipton       34   Kingsport TN        50   52:27

FEMALE 35-39
1  Rebecca Tackett       36   Rose Hill VA        54   62:58

FEMALE 40-44
1  Jody Willis           43   Jonesville VA       43   48:48

FEMALE 45-49
1  Suzanne Boothe        46   Saltville VA        24   41:07
2  Shannon Ashley        46   Roan Mountain TN    39   46:37
3  Amy Leighton          47   Kingsport TN        42   48:33
4  Kathy Robinette       48   Roanoke VA          45   50:28

FEMALE 50-59
1  Patti Turpin          59   Bristol VA          41   47:48
2  Olga Davis            58   Kingsport TN        48   52:26
3  Donna Bays            51   Kingsport TN        49   52:26

FEMALE 60-69
1  Lana Butler           69   Bluff City TN       38   46:14
2  Barbara Taylor        69   Johnson City TN     53   57:51

FEMALE 70-OVER
1  Barbara Bogart        73   Elizabethton TN     55   77:19


MALE 14-UNDER
1  Carl Andes            12   Johnson City TN     04   31:29
2  Hank Lane             14   Big Stone Gap VA    05   32:33
3  Erick Brooks           7   Ewing VA            47   51:04

MALE 15-19
1  Cameron Tackett       16   Rose Hill VA        33   44:12

MALE 20-29
1  Ben Garland           28   Johnson City TN     28   42:10

MALE 30-34
1  John Kelly            34   Abingdon VA         14   38:34
2  Chris Robinson        34   Kingsport TN        21   40:38

MALE 35-39
1  Andy Shelton          37   Gate City VA        02   29:17
2  Shawn Becker          39   Duffield VA         03   30:50
3  Jason Tipton          38   Kingsport TN        06   32:36
4  Travis Tackett        36   Rose Hill VA        51   57:41

MALE 40-44
1  Matthew Boothe        42   Saltville VA        11   36:24
2  Kirk Roberts          41   Jonesborough TN     16   38:51

MALE 45-49
1  Eddie Hood            45   Kingsport TN        15   38:37
2  James Hibbs           47   Jonesville VA       22   40:40
3  Chris Lunsford        46   Jonesborough TN     23   40:56
4  Todd Ives             49   Church Hill TN      34   44:18

MALE 50-59
1  Mike Reed             51   Gate City VA        10   35:58
2  Lee Williams          52   Unicoi TN           13   36:52
3  Daymon Byrd           51   Kingsport TN        26   41:31
4  Moe Brown             59   Chuckey TN          27   41:42
5  Jose Aquino           52   Blountville TN      29   42:16
6  Mark Jennings         58   Johnson City TN     36   44:40
7  Charlie Hale          50   Bristol TN          44   48:49

MALE 60-69
1  Joe Davis             60   Kingsport TN        40   47:17

MALE 70-OVER
1  Jack Starnes          72   Wise VA             19   40:34
2  Tony Borghetti        74   Surgoinsville TN    30   42:31
3  Lee Roy Hurst         71   Midway TN           37   45:31

Results by State of Franklin Track Club