2016 Scarecrow Skedaddle

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 10/29/16 | USATF-certified course TN16055MS
60 degrees and sunny | Registered: 232 | Finishers: 149
Records: Male: Phil Roberts 11:20 (2016) Female: Ashlee Eskelsen 12:52 (2016)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Phil Roberts              984  53 Greeneville     TN   11:20 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Ashlee Eskelsen           455  28 Oak Ridge       TN   12:52 

Male Master
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Hobbie McCreary           749  56 Fall Branch     TN   16:24 

Female Master
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Susanne Seiler            992  68 Gray            TN   18:22 

Male Grandmaster
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Joe Bainbridge            275  69 Bristol         TN   17:00 

Female Grandmaster
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Cassandra Bainbridge      274  69 Bristol         TN   18:36 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Allen Sheapard            977   8 Blountville     TN   16:35 
    2    51 Nathan Hodge              713   6 Piney Flats     TN   21:21 
    3    56 Mac Gillert               997   7 Johnson City    TN   22:33 
    4    60 Kip Graham                481   4 Limestone       TN   23:07 
    5    64 Luke Bates                279   7 Kingsport       TN   23:30 
    6    70 Elliott Lane              736   7 Elizabethton    TN   24:03 
    7    74 Bo Burdine                979   7 Kingsport       TN   24:28 
    8    79 Max Speropulos            793   7 Johnson City    TN   24:34 
    9    80 Roman Jaquez              723   7 Johnson City    TN   24:34 
   10    90 Drew Humpherys            719   4 Johnson City    TN   27:11 
   11    92 Gabriel Huff              716   8 Kingsport       TN   27:39 
   12   108 Knox Graham               484   4 Jonesborough    TN   29:25 
   13   119 Christian Sullivan        973   2 Kingsport       TN   32:08 
   14   122 Sage Schaffer             788   8 Johnson City    TN   32:21 
   15   149 Cooper Castle             325   9 Johnson City    TN   46:43 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Kara Coggins              439   9 Jonesborough    TN   17:15 
    2    22 Rebecca Ford              460   8 Johnson City    TN   17:27 
    3    26 Boo Boo Gullett           488   8 Johnson City    TN   17:53 
    4    34 Gracie Culver             446   9 Johnson City    TN   18:42 
    5    46 Emeroony Gullett          491   9 Johnson City    TN   20:57 
    6    47 Bryce Bullington          318   5 Johnson City    TN   21:07 
    7    63 Molly Bates               280   9 Kingsport       TN   23:27 
    8    67 Carabeth Chrisawn         435   9 Johnson City    TN   23:42 
    9    72 Olivia Speropulos         794   7 Johnson City    TN   24:15 
   10    73 Logan Bullington          319   7 Johnson City    TN   24:16 
   11    77 Shaboogy Gullett          494   6 Johnson City    TN   24:31 
   12    87 Zuzu Saulsbury            786   8 Jonesborough    TN   25:26 
   13    93 Emma Humphery             718   1 Johnson City    TN   27:39 
   14   106 Addison Taylor            798   8 Johnson City    TN   29:22 
   15   107 Harlee Andes              272   5 Johnson City    TN   29:23 
   16   112 Naomi Lane                737   5 Elizabethton    TN   29:50 
   17   113 Madi Ryals                779   6 Kingport        TN   30:08 
   18   115 Abby Ryals                778   3 Kingsport       TN   31:30 
   19   133 Chewbacca Gullett         490   4 Johnson City    TN   35:44 
   20   134 Clair Shew                966   5 Johnson City    TN   36:12 
   21   146 Avery Gillert             996   9 Johnson City    TN   44:29 
   22   147 Sadie Gillert             995   3 Johnson City    TN   44:33 

Male 10-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Carl Andes                271  13 Johnson City    TN   12:32 
    2     5 Bryson Livesay            741  13 Jonesborough    TN   12:52 
    3     9 Samuel Cline              437  11 Gray            TN   14:56 
    4    10 Colin Heaton              498  10 Gray            TN   15:00 
    5    29 Buster Gullett            489  11 Johnson City    TN   17:59 
    6    37 John Melendez             755  10 Johnson City    TN   19:10 
    7    52 Jackson Reed              770  11 Johnson City    TN   21:34 
    8    53 Robbie Proffitt           769  12 Jonesborough    TN   21:45 
    9    54 Storm Hatley              988  11 Gray            TN   21:49 
   10    55 Trey Miller               998  10 Jonesborough    TN   22:12 
   11    68 Ryan Bass                 277  10 Jonesborough    TN   23:52 
   12   109 Drew Young                963  12 Piney Flats     TN   29:30 
   13   123 Ethan Schaffer            787  16 Johnson City    TN   32:22 
   14   130 Jackson Castle            326  11 Johnson City    TN   35:22 

Female 10-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Mary Reed                 773  13 Johnson City    TN   15:14 
    2    13 Reagan Guess              487  12 Johnson City    TN   15:23 
    3    19 Olivia Nothnagel          762  11 Blountville     TN   17:01 
    4    20 Hudson Hatley             987  10 Gray            TN   17:03 
    5    27 Willa Coggins             441  12 Jonesborough    TN   17:54 
    6    39 Hannah Hodge              711  12 Piney Flats     TN   19:39 
    7    40 Faith Melendez            754  11 Johnson City    TN   19:44 
    8    83 Abbie Saulsbury           781  17 Jonesborough    TN   25:15 
    9    84 Tabitha Saulsbury         785  10 Jonesborough    TN   25:15 
   10    94 Hannah Saulsbury          783  15 Jonesborough    TN   27:41 
   11    95 Rebekah Saulsbury         784  12 Jonesborough    TN   27:42 
   12    97 Stacey Reed               774  19 Johnson City    TN   27:47 
   13    98 Alexis Jaquez             722  11 Johnson City    TN   27:58 
   14   117 Heather McCreary          748  16 Fall Branch     TN   31:34 
   15   126 Jodi Creekmore            442  11 Johnson City    TN   33:09 
   16   127 Kellie Jones              726  12 Johnson City    TN   33:17 
   17   142 Madison Burks             321  10 Johnson City    TN   40:07 
   18   143 Zoe Harless               496  10 Johnson City    TN   40:08 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Tyler King                733  22 Manchester      TN   14:26 
    2    24 Lee Gatts                 461  26 Livingston      TN   17:51 
    3    76 Adam Green                486  28 Johnson City    TN   24:28 
    4   141 Thomas Whittaker          961  25 Johnson City    TN   39:59 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    59 Amanda Bachman            982  29 Johnson City    TN   23:00 
    2    86 Elizabeth Saulsbury       782  21 Jonesborough    TN   25:25 
    3    89 Michelle Humpherys        720  23 Johnson City    TN   27:11 
    4   103 Brandi Taylor             799  29 Piney Flats     TN   28:28 
    5   124 Ally Anderson             270  21 Johnson City    TN   32:22 
    6   125 Abbie Chasteen            978  21 Johnson City    TN   32:23 
    7   140 Heather Whittaker         959  28 Johnson City    TN   39:58 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Philip Bachman            273  31 Johnson City    TN   11:46 
    2     4 Shawn Becker              282  39 Duffied         VA   12:43 
    3     8 Shawn Hollinger           714  38 Johnson City    TN   14:33 
    4    11 Jeremy Eskelsen           456  31 Oak Ridge       TN   15:06 
    5    23 George Ford               459  38 Johnson City    TN   17:28 
    6    25 John McGee                980  39 Kingsport       TN   17:53 
    7    28 Jared Gullett             492  37 Johnson City    TN   17:54 
    8    71 Nathan Lane               738  35 Elizabethton    TN   24:06 
    9    81 Arturo Jaquez             968  33 Johnson City    TN   24:40 
   10   105 Timmy Taylor              949  32 Piney Flats     TN   28:29 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Brandy Nothnagel          761  38 Blountville     TN   15:27 
    2    15 Kelly Mitchell            757  33 Johnson City    TN   15:50 
    3    35 Holly  Melendez           976  35 Johnson City    TN   18:48 
    4    43 Stephanie Elliott         453  35 Piney Flats     TN   20:09 
    5    65 Gayle Bates               278  38 Kingsport       TN   23:38 
    6    69 Christie Bass             276  36 Jonesborough    TN   23:57 
    7    75 Allison Elliott           451  39 Jonesborough    TN   24:28 
    8    78 Abby Green                485  30 Johnson City    TN   24:32 
    9    82 Rachel McGee              981  38 Kingsport       TN   24:42 
   10    91 Kendra Culver             447  39 Johnson City    TN   27:25 
   11    96 Theresa Huff              717  38 Kingsport       TN   27:43 
   12    99 Lisa Levasseur            740  31 Johnson City    TN   27:58 
   13   111 Casey Lane                735  34 Elizabethton    TN   29:50 
   14   120 Dr Alison Sullivan        974  35 Kingsport       TN   32:09 
   15   137 Shana Watson              986  39 Kingsport       TN   39:21 
   16   148 Alexis Mills              994  39 Johnson City    TN   44:39 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Brian Coggins             438  44 Jonesborough    TN   18:06 
    2    33 Mark Greene               989  44 Kingsport       TN   18:39 
    3    38 Jr Martin                 744  49 Jonesborough    TN   19:19 
    4    48 Brian Watson              956  40 Jonesborough    TN   21:18 
    5    50 Bobby Hodge               710  41 Piney Flats     TN   21:21 
    6    57 Arnie Gillert             993  41 Johnson City    TN   22:38 
    7    66 Paul Chrisawn             436  43 Johnson City    TN   23:41 
    8   132 Christopher Castle        324  43 Johnson City    TN   35:43 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    58 Dee Martin                743  46 Jonesborough    TN   22:57 
    2    61 Tosha Erwin               454  41 Erwin           TN   23:08 
    3    88 Kim King                  732  49 Manchester      TN   25:40 
    4   110 Malee Taylor              948  41 Johnson City    TN   29:41 
    5   116 Kylee Coggins             440  42 Jonesborough    TN   31:32 
    6   131 Melissa Castle            327  43 Johnson City    TN   35:38 
    7   136 Lauren Gullett            493  40 Johnson City    TN   36:47 
    8   144 Jocelyn Jones             725  40 Johnson City    TN   40:38 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Don Whely                 990  51 Johnson City    TN   20:14 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Lani Reed                 772  52 Johnon City     TN   19:00 
    2    44 Valerie Whely             991  52 Johnson City    TN   20:10 
    3    85 Kathy McCreary            750  54 Fall Branch     TN   25:23 
    4   100 Cindy Manos               975  58 Kingsport       TN   28:05 
    5   114 Rosellen Ryals            780  57 Johnson City    TN   31:30 
    6   121 Sandra Vance              983  52 Johnson City    TN   32:10 
    7   145 Val Harless               495  59 Johnson City    TN   40:52 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Johnny Reed               771  60 Johnson City    TN   23:25 
    2   129 David Van Patten          953  61 Elizabethton    TN   35:01 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Martha Poderen            969  64 Johnson City    TN   20:00 
    2    42 Cathy Landy               970  60 Jonesborough    TN   20:02 
    3   118 Marianne Sullivan         971  62 Kingsport       TN   32:08 
    4   128 Frances Van Patten        954  61 Elizabethton    TN   35:00 
    5   135 Nyoka Shew                790  68 Johnson City    TN   36:38 
    6   138 Peggy Watson              985  68 Kingsport       TN   39:22 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Robert Watson             955  70 Kingsport       TN   21:18 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club