2016 Shamrock 4 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 03/11/16 | USATF-certified course VA12074RT | 521 finishers
Records: Male: Christian Brewer 20:29 (2016) Cassie Graves 23:43 (2016)

Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
Overall Male
   1       1      Christian Brewer             25 Johnson City          TN  0:20:29   6:36 20:28.5
   2       2      Tanner Cook                  21 Bristol               TN  0:20:44   6:40 20:43.7
   3       3      J Penny                      28 Johnson City          TN  0:20:57   6:45 20:56.9
Overall Female
   1       9      Cassie Graves                27 Lenoir                NC  0:23:43   7:38 23:42.3
   2      19      Jaime Simmons                38 Abingdon              VA  0:26:30   8:32 26:29.9
   3      23      Brittany Williams            21 Boone                 NC  0:27:13   8:46 27:12.2
 
Male 1 to 9
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      58      Nicholas Wheeling             9 Abingdon              VA  0:30:15   9:44 30:14.4
   2     167      Hunter Simmons                8 Abingdon              VA  0:36:50  11:51 37:14.1
   3     168      Evan Dawson                   9 Abingdon              VA  0:36:51  11:52 37:14.4
   4     235      J.w. Hortenstine              7 Abingdon              VA  0:39:25  12:41 39:38.5
   5     496      Bradon Jenkins                9 Abingdon              VA  0:59:22  19:06 59:39.5
 
Female 1 to 9
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     228      Shaina Addair                 9 Glade Spring          VA  0:39:11  12:37 39:27.2
   2     294      Carolyn Hitch                 8 Abingdon              VA  0:41:33  13:22 41:43.7
   3     320      Mary Hitch                    9 Abingdon              VA  0:42:22  13:38 42:33.3
   4     478      Braelyn Scammell              7 Abingdon              VA  0:55:42  17:56 55:51.9
 
Male 10 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      11      Noah Wheeling                14 Abingdon              VA  0:24:22   7:51 24:21.5
   2      16      Gavin Timmons                13 Abingdon              VA  0:26:18   8:28 26:17.5
   3      44      Parker Cowden                13 Kingsport             TN  0:29:13   9:24 29:15.5
   4      49      Isaac Thiessen               12 Abingdon              VA  0:29:48   9:36 29:47.8
   5      57      Ian Timmons                  10 Abingdon              VA  0:30:11   9:43 30:14.5
   6      98      Jack Bundy                   11 Abingdon              VA  0:33:11  10:41 33:10.4
   7      99      Teddy Pillian                11 Abingdon              VA  0:33:17  10:43 33:16.8
   8     119      Brice Crum                   14 Abingdon              VA  0:34:24  11:04 34:23.9
   9     123      Eli Timmons                  10 Abingdon              VA  0:34:31  11:07 34:34.4
  10     216      Eli Taylir                   10 Lebanon               VA  0:38:43  12:28 38:55.6
  11     331      Dalton Casey                 14 Abingdon              VA  0:43:01  13:51 43:00.4
  12     393      Henri Collins                11 Abingdon              VA  0:46:16  14:54 46:26.4
 
Female 10 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      90      Anissa Wheeling              13 Abingdon              VA  0:32:33  10:29 32:32.6
   2     110      Emma Wilson                  12 Abingdon              VA  0:34:05  10:58 34:05.0
   3     202      Mackenzie Coffey             14 Kingsport             TN  0:38:15  12:19 38:22.5
   4     243      Chloe Odum                   11 Abingdon              VA  0:39:38  12:45 39:50.4
   5     274      Shelby Craft                 14 Frisco                TX  0:40:49  13:08 41:05.0
   6     403      Bronwen Fischer              14 Jonesville            VA  0:46:49  15:04 46:53.4
   7     416      Madison Phipps               14 Jonesville            VA  0:47:08  15:10 47:12.2
   8     434      Virginia Pillion             13 Abingdon              VA  0:49:04  15:48 49:03.9
   9     463      Aryan Casey                  11 Richlands             VA  0:53:46  17:18 53:47.3
  10     464      Eden Brown                   12 Richlands             VA  0:53:46  17:18 53:47.5
  11     490      Kiersten Widener             10 Bristol               VA  0:59:01  18:60 59:10.2
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1       4      Karl Thiessen                16 Abingdon              VA  0:21:11   6:49 21:10.8
   2      10      Ethan Blevins                17 Abingdon              VA  0:24:15   7:48 24:14.2
   3      15      John Matthews                18 Abingdon              VA  0:25:17   8:08 25:16.2
   4      34      Grayson Blackburn            19 Damascus              VA  0:28:19   9:07 28:18.1
   5      53      Jackson Bell                 15 Abingdon              VA  0:29:57   9:38 29:56.5
   6      76      Daniel Dotson                16 Kingsport             TN  0:31:48  10:14 32:04.8
   7      85      Austin Smith                 18 Bristol               TN  0:32:18  10:24 32:45.8
   8      93      Evan Ferrell                 17 Abingdon              VA  0:32:49  10:34 32:53.9
   9     117      Logan Smith                  15 Lebanon               VA  0:34:18  11:02 34:20.3
  10     118      Seth Stanley                 15 Lebanon               VA  0:34:19  11:03 34:20.7
  11     154      Luke Burdick                 19 Bristol               VA  0:36:10  11:38 36:09.2
  12     174      Matthew Hale                 16 Abingdon              VA  0:37:03  11:56 37:07.6
  13     327      Copley Austin                18 Abingdon              VA  0:42:43  13:45 42:56.6
  14     499      William Denton               18 Abingdon              VA  1:00:22  19:26:00:48.8
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     103      Katelynne Cuddy              17 Meadowview            VA  0:33:43  10:51 33:42.5
   2     120      Sydney Albro                 15 Abingdon              VA  0:34:25  11:05 34:25.2
   3     175      Santana Wilson               16 Abingdon              VA  0:37:05  11:56 37:09.0
   4     188      Maggie McCall                17 Pennington Gap        VA  0:37:41  12:08 37:45.3
   5     209      Adriana Luke                 18 Abingdon              VA  0:38:30  12:24 38:49.9
   6     249      Mandi Hylton                 17 Castlewood            VA  0:39:55  12:51 39:54.8
   7     270      Macie Leland                 17 Abingdon              VA  0:40:47  13:08 41:01.4
   8     337      Taylor Kesler                15 Abingdon              VA  0:43:22  13:58 43:44.6
   9     433      Katheryn Heath               17 Saltville             VA  0:49:01  15:47 49:00.9
  10     455      Maryana Kaylo                16 Bristol               VA  0:52:03  16:45 52:02.9
  11     512      Sara O' Quinn                15 Meadowview            VA  1:02:03  19:58:02:25.1
 
Male 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      14      Andrew Campbell              21 Bristol               VA  0:25:14   8:07 25:13.5
   2      17      Augustus Tolton              20 Abingdon              VA  0:26:20   8:29 26:20.4
   3      18      Benjamin Tolton              22 Abingdon              VA  0:26:29   8:31 26:28.1
   4      24      Mason Rivera                 22 Abingdon              VA  0:27:17   8:47 27:16.2
   5      40      Andrew Richardson            21 Marion                VA  0:28:51   9:17 28:50.3
   6      45      Matthew Fleenor              22 Bristol               VA  0:29:36   9:32 29:36.0
   7      69      Caleb Roark                  23 Abingdon              VA  0:30:57   9:58 30:57.9
   8      95      Samuel Smith                 22 Lebanon               VA  0:32:59  10:37 33:00.7
   9     195      Brock Hanna                  24 Marion                VA  0:37:56  12:13 37:55.7
  10     208      Chris Robertson              24 Bristol               TN  0:38:30  12:24 38:32.2
  11     304      Joshua Compton               21 Richlands             VA  0:41:49  13:28 41:48.4
  12     471      Lee John                     24 Bristol               TN  0:54:13  17:27 54:37.8
 
Female 20 to 24
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      33      Tabby Arwood                 22 Rosedale              VA  0:28:16   9:06 28:16.4
   2      38      Amanda Carudle               24 Bristol               TN  0:28:32   9:11 28:32.6
   3     104      Kelsey Weddle                22 Meadowview            VA  0:33:45  10:52 34:12.5
   4     142      Haley Phillips               22 Abingdon              VA  0:35:24  11:24 35:40.8
   5     179      Kara Vandyke                 23 Vansant               VA  0:37:18  12:00 37:45.9
   6     255      Blakely Robertson            20 Bristol               TN  0:40:14  12:57 40:15.5
   7     314      Rebakah Markham              24 Johnson City          TN  0:42:09  13:34 42:26.7
   8     360      Meghan Kitten                24 Meadowview            VA  0:44:15  14:15 44:21.7
   9     379      Haley Gilbert                22 Castlewood            VA  0:45:22  14:36 45:29.1
  10     384      Savannah McCord              22 Bristol               VA  0:45:44  14:43 45:57.0
  11     390      Jessica Frazier              21 Bristol               TN  0:46:04  14:50 46:29.3
  12     391      Amanda Bishop                21 Abingdon              VA  0:46:10  14:52 46:18.4
  13     401      Joann Taylor                 23 Honaker               VA  0:46:48  15:04 47:02.1
  14     428      Whitney Wheeler              23 Bristol               VA  0:48:31  15:37 48:55.5
  15     432      Laci Brickey                 23 Saltville             VA  0:49:01  15:47 49:00.5
  16     435      Danielle Owens               23 Bristol               TN  0:49:08  15:49 49:31.8
  17     442      Allyson Arnold               21 Glade Spring          VA  0:50:14  16:10 50:13.9
  18     446      Samantha McKenny             24 Abingdon              VA  0:50:52  16:22 51:13.4
  19     447      Beth Blackwell               22 Abingdon              VA  0:50:55  16:23 51:16.9
  20     453      Katie Sergent                21 Tazewell              VA  0:51:51  16:41 51:59.2
  21     501      Haley Magstadt               22 Abingdon              VA  1:00:47  19:34:01:14.9
  22     519      Allexxis Matney              22 Abingdon              VA  1:02:33  20:08:02:32.9
 
Male 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1       7      Tony Casey                   29 Johnson City          TN  0:21:35   6:57 21:34.8
   2       8      Bradley Alban                27 Thousand Oaks         CA  0:21:43   6:59 21:42.3
   3      64      Tyler Crowder                26 Bristol               VA  0:30:44   9:54 30:54.7
   4      66      Samuel St John               29 Bristol               TN  0:30:53   9:56 31:00.1
   5      81      Michael Chafin               28 Columbia              SC  0:32:12  10:22 32:13.8
   6     135      Zach Choate                  28 Abingdon              VA  0:35:07  11:18 35:06.4
   7     143      Alamzeb Yousafzai            25 Johnson City          TN  0:35:26  11:24 35:25.6
   8     155      Brandon Pennington           27 Totz                  KY  0:36:10  11:38 36:09.8
   9     164      Nick Proctor                 26 Abingdon              VA  0:36:37  11:47 36:47.6
  10     165      Brian Barrett                26 Bristol               VA  0:36:39  11:48 37:07.5
  11     173      Aaron Forestie               27 Grundy                VA  0:37:01  11:55 37:08.3
  12     273      Jared Miller                 27 Bristol               VA  0:40:48  13:08 40:54.6
  13     298      Aaron Blankenship            27 Bristol               TN  0:41:40  13:25 42:05.3
  14     322      David Weinhold               28 Kingsport             TN  0:42:31  13:41 42:47.9
  15     335      Todd Miller                  26 Glade Spring          VA  0:43:19  13:57 43:18.6
  16     338      Jordan Blackson              25 Bristol               VA  0:43:24  13:58 43:45.7
  17     343      Rhett Guyer                  27 Abingdon              VA  0:43:36  14:02 44:04.7
  18     407      Trenton Keel                 29 Abingdon              VA  0:46:56  15:06 47:27.2
 
Female 25 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     157      Amanda Hogston               28 Saltville             VA  0:36:14  11:40 36:17.5
   2     162      Krystal Mosley               28 Abingdon              VA  0:36:33  11:46 36:48.0
   3     172      Lindsey Jones                27 Abingdon              VA  0:37:00  11:55 37:07.9
   4     204      Tanna Hagy                   28 Abingdon              VA  0:38:18  12:20 38:31.7
   5     219      Emily Bennett                26 Lebanon               VA  0:38:50  12:30 38:49.2
   6     230      Tammy Carter                 26 Kingsport             TN  0:39:12  12:37 39:26.5
   7     241      Sarah Panko                  26                       --  0:39:36  12:45 39:53.5
   8     296      Kayla Gobble                 29 Abingdon              VA  0:41:34  13:23 41:46.0
   9     316      Kelly Smith                  29 Pounding Mill         VA  0:42:17  13:37 42:25.2
  10     318      Jennifer Little              29 Marion                VA  0:42:20  13:38 42:19.4
  11     336      Ashleigh Randolph            29 Abingdon              VA  0:43:21  13:57 43:35.9
  12     340      Lindsey Stapleton            28 Dungannon             VA  0:43:27  13:59 43:36.7
  13     345      Whitney McConnell            25 Weber City            VA  0:43:37  14:02 43:36.3
  14     364      Rachael Johnson              27 Abingdon              VA  0:44:44  14:24 44:43.2
  15     367      Jessica Newland              28 Abingdon              VA  0:44:48  14:25 44:47.5
  16     372      Kasey O'Riley                28 Abingdon              VA  0:45:00  14:29 45:29.0
  17     387      Michelle Hensley             26 Bristol               VA  0:45:57  14:47 45:56.6
  18     408      Jessica Rich                 26 Wise                  VA  0:46:57  15:07 47:28.0
  19     414      Margaret Tomann              29 Wise                  VA  0:47:05  15:09 47:26.7
  20     443      Victoria McGlothlin          28 Pounding Mill         VA  0:50:22  16:13 50:37.6
  21     460      Farris Blackson              25 Bristol               VA  0:53:14  17:08 53:36.9
  22     484      Kendra Nickles               29 Abingdon              VA  0:57:30  18:30 57:53.4
  23     503      Robin Young                  28 Abingdon              VA  1:01:02  19:39:01:07.8
 
Male 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1       5      Brinson Milhorn              34 Johnson City          TN  0:21:18   6:51 21:17.3
   2       6      Caleb Masland                34 Boone                 NC  0:21:34   6:56 21:33.9
   3      20      Tom Antenucci                30 Abingdon              VA  0:26:35   8:33 26:34.8
   4      36      Kent Markham                 32 Johnson City          TN  0:28:24   9:08 28:24.6
   5      39      Daniel Montgomery            33 Lebanon               VA  0:28:39   9:13 28:38.6
   6      42      Kyle Kneller                 30 Hebron                OH  0:29:10   9:23 29:12.1
   7      51      Neil Sample                  33 Abingdon              VA  0:29:52   9:37 29:51.1
   8      91      Johnny Carnell               34 Johnson City          TN  0:32:33  10:29 32:42.4
   9     101      Ryan Meador                  34 Abingdon              VA  0:33:23  10:45 33:22.5
  10     102      Joseph Earhart               33 Bluff City            TN  0:33:30  10:47 33:29.8
  11     106      Michael King                 30 Bristol               VA  0:33:53  10:54 33:56.8
  12     138      Curtis Shupe                 30 Meadowview            VA  0:35:12  11:20 35:19.4
  13     149      Matt Verlander               32 Abingdon              VA  0:35:57  11:34 36:11.7
  14     160      Ray Mullins                  32 Nickelsville          VA  0:36:28  11:44 36:27.6
  15     170      Gabe McKinney                30 Johnson City          TN  0:36:57  11:54 37:08.3
  16     183      David Cluck                  33 Jonesborough          TN  0:37:30  12:04 37:55.9
  17     207      Jeremy Keller                34 Gate City             VA  0:38:22  12:21 38:31.6
  18     217      Wally Smith                  31 Wise                  VA  0:38:44  12:28 39:04.9
  19     223      Samuel Kiser                 31 Abingdon              VA  0:39:03  12:34 39:32.4
  20     233      Ryan Short                   34 Elizabethton          TN  0:39:22  12:40 39:24.2
  21     240      John Kelly                   34 Abingdon              VA  0:39:36  12:45 39:53.9
  22     280      John Singleton               34 Abingdon              VA  0:41:04  13:13 41:09.0
  23     287      Jason Maggard                33 Pounding Mill         VA  0:41:20  13:18 41:34.5
  24     289      Chris Rude                   34 Kingsport             TN  0:41:23  13:19 41:32.5
  25     324      Waylon Boardwine             32 Abingdon              VA  0:42:36  13:43 42:49.3
  26     328      Sam Shumate                  33 Bristol               VA  0:42:44  13:45 42:45.2
  27     357      Clayton Thompson             30 Bristol               VA  0:44:08  14:12 44:10.3
  28     376      Kevin O'Riley                31 Durham                NC  0:45:15  14:34 45:14.8
  29     386      Trey Crabtree                32 Abingdon              VA  0:45:55  14:47 45:56.4
  30     392      William Corbett              32 Pounding Mill         VA  0:46:13  14:53 46:29.8
  31     406      Chad Johnson                 32 Abingdon              VA  0:46:55  15:06 47:05.9
  32     417      Matthew Adkins               30 Abingdon              VA  0:47:22  15:15 47:21.5
  33     427      Jeremy White                 31 Bristol               VA  0:48:29  15:36 48:28.9
  34     445      Kevin McGlothlin             30 Pounding Mill         VA  0:50:38  16:18 50:37.9
  35     458      Jared Tabor                  31 Kingsport             TN  0:52:28  16:53 52:58.6
  36     469      Josh Greenwell               31 Bristol               VA  0:54:08  17:25 54:35.4
  37     516      Daniel Bowman                34 Abingdon              VA  1:02:18  20:03:02:35.2
  38     517      Russell Trent                34 Meadowview            VA  1:02:33  20:08:02:32.3
 
Female 30 to 34
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      25      Beth Stevenson               32 Johnson City          TN  0:27:18   8:47 27:17.3
   2      26      Rebecca Webb                 32 Abingdon              VA  0:27:24   8:49 27:23.7
   3      41      Anna Burrill                 30 Abingdon              VA  0:28:53   9:18 28:52.1
   4      46      Brandi Faraci                33 Wytheville            VA  0:29:39   9:33 29:40.3
   5      59      Jamie Mains                  33 Johnson City          TN  0:30:31   9:49 30:31.0
   6      74      Cory Scott                   33 Abingdon              VA  0:31:27  10:07 31:26.9
   7      78      Katie Dunn                   30 Wise                  VA  0:31:59  10:18 32:20.0
   8      84      Sara Roop                    31 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:32:17  10:23 32:41.8
   9      97      Lauren Kirkland              30 Johnson City          TN  0:33:11  10:41 33:14.9
  10     112      Laura Nunley                 30 Glade Spring          VA  0:34:08  10:59 34:08.8
  11     136      Carri Barker                 31 Glade Spring          VA  0:35:08  11:18 35:08.0
  12     141      Lindsay Stacy                34 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:35:20  11:22 35:23.2
  13     151      Brittany Choate              30 Abingdon              VA  0:35:59  11:35 36:13.4
  14     181      Amanda Livingston            31 Johnson City          TN  0:37:21  12:01 37:25.0
  15     182      Nicole Long                  34 Abingdon              VA  0:37:23  12:02 37:45.0
  16     192      Rosa Levins                  30 Bristol               TN  0:37:48  12:10 37:58.8
  17     218      Krissi Lee                   31 Abingdon              VA  0:38:48  12:29 39:06.3
  18     220      Amy Kalmeta                  30 Wytheville            VA  0:38:54  12:31 38:58.5
  19     229      Amanda Wolfe                 34 Gate City             VA  0:39:12  12:37 39:26.3
  20     245      Sheri Hiter                  31 Abingdon              VA  0:39:41  12:46 39:58.3
  21     252      Megan McAmis                 30 Abingdon              VA  0:40:00  12:52 40:05.5
  22     261      Alicia Forrester             34 Damascus              VA  0:40:29  13:02 40:41.4
  23     279      Candy Singleton              34 Abingdon              VA  0:41:03  13:13 41:08.0
  24     288      Tanya Maggard                34 Pounding Mill         VA  0:41:20  13:18 41:35.6
  25     290      Amanda Schaefer              34 Johnson City          TN  0:41:29  13:21 41:35.1
  26     301      Emily Blankenship            31 Bristol               TN  0:41:41  13:25 42:06.5
  27     326      Andrea McQueen               31 Piney Flats           TN  0:42:41  13:44 42:58.6
  28     333      Sabrina Deel                 34 Abingdon              VA  0:43:17  13:56 43:35.5
  29     341      Ashley Neff                  32 Pennington Gap        VA  0:43:30  14:00 43:34.1
  30     344      Brittany May                 30 Abingdon              VA  0:43:36  14:02 43:43.3
  31     352      Maggie Williams              30 Bristol               VA  0:43:56  14:08 43:58.6
  32     358      Ashley Cannon                33 Glade Spring          VA  0:44:09  14:13 44:22.0
  33     362      Bridget Moritz               34 Abingdon              VA  0:44:29  14:19 45:11.3
  34     365      Brandie Maness               34 Johnson City          TN  0:44:45  14:24 45:11.2
  35     370      Erin Ratliff                 33 Abingdon              VA  0:44:52  14:26 44:59.6
  36     374      Mandi Cambre                 30 Johnson City          TN  0:45:11  14:33 45:41.9
  37     396      Allison Verlander            31 Abingdon              VA  0:46:18  14:54 46:23.9
  38     404      Stephanie Wolfe              30 Abingdon              VA  0:46:51  15:05 47:08.7
  39     405      Lori Payne                   31 Abingdon              VA  0:46:52  15:05 47:10.4
  40     410      Amber Horton                 32 Johnson City          TN  0:47:00  15:08 47:10.6
  41     412      Melissa Taylor               30 Kingsport             TN  0:47:03  15:09 47:02.2
  42     413      Brandilyn Cregger            34 Marion                VA  0:47:04  15:09 47:03.4
  43     415      Lori Boggs                   34 Abingdon              VA  0:47:06  15:10 47:07.3
  44     426      Jessica Kestner              34 Bristol               VA  0:48:28  15:36 48:34.9
  45     437      Briana Willis                31 Fairview              WV  0:49:21  15:53 49:46.2
  46     475      Stephanie Gibson             34 Lebanon               VA  0:55:01  17:42 55:24.8
  47     507      Sandi Hall                   34 Bristol               TN  1:01:35  19:49:01:48.6
  48     513      Tina Bokiman                 30 Abingdon              VA  1:02:06  19:59:02:05.2
  49     514      Katy Davis                   31 Abingdon              VA  1:02:08  19:60:02:07.1
  50     515      Karen Trent                  33 Meadowview            VA  1:02:10  20:01:02:31.8
 
Male 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      12      Mike Jones                   35 Wytheville            VA  0:24:44   7:58 24:43.6
   2      21      Scott Sikes                  38 Abingdon              VA  0:26:51   8:39 26:50.1
   3      22      Keith Davis                  35 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:27:09   8:44 27:08.3
   4      31      Jamie Boswell                35 Abingdon              VA  0:28:05   9:02 28:05.9
   5      32      Shawn Becker                 39 Duffield              VA  0:28:15   9:06 28:14.8
   6      48      Matthew Wassum               35 Marion                VA  0:29:46   9:35 29:46.4
   7      56      Billy Mullins                35 Swords Creek          VA  0:30:06   9:41 30:05.8
   8      63      Nate Stalnaker               36 Bristol               TN  0:30:42   9:53 30:41.7
   9      73      Michael Justus               38 Big Rock              VA  0:31:22  10:06 31:21.7
  10      83      Shawn Florey                 35 Abingdon              VA  0:32:17  10:23 32:20.6
  11      87      Josh Price                   35 Marion                VA  0:32:24  10:26 32:23.5
  12     111      Dickie Wilson                39 Abingdon              VA  0:34:06  10:59 34:05.4
  13     115      Trent Bales                  37 Abingdon              VA  0:34:15  11:01 34:17.7
  14     126      Mike Levins                  37 Bristol               TN  0:34:41  11:10 34:40.3
  15     139      Steven Cannon                35 Glade Spring          VA  0:35:16  11:21 35:27.5
  16     152      Brent Charles                38 Richlands             VA  0:36:02  11:36 36:15.5
  17     156      Edward Harris                38 Abingdon              VA  0:36:12  11:39 36:23.9
  18     166      Brian Dawson                 35 Abingdon              VA  0:36:48  11:51 37:12.3
  19     199      Chris Gillis                 39 Johnson City          TN  0:38:09  12:17 38:29.9
  20     205      Travis Debusk                38 Glade Spring          VA  0:38:20  12:20 38:36.2
  21     210      Oliver Craughuell            36 Abingdon              VA  0:38:33  12:24 38:45.5
  22     215      Patrick Deel                 35 Abingdon              VA  0:38:35  12:25 38:53.5
  23     222      Nick Weller                  35 Glade Spring          VA  0:39:02  12:34 39:01.5
  24     224      Philip Deel                  37 Abingdon              VA  0:39:07  12:35 39:19.5
  25     232      Brent Treash                 37 Abingdon              VA  0:39:18  12:39 39:28.3
  26     244      Ryan Odum                    36 Abingdon              VA  0:39:38  12:45 39:51.1
  27     256      Matthew Mullins              37 haysi                 VA  0:40:18  12:58 40:21.9
  28     310      Billy Nichols                39 Abingdon              VA  0:42:00  13:31 42:13.5
  29     369      Eric Hoffman                 38 Abingdon              VA  0:44:52  14:26 44:59.1
  30     400      Thomas Schulte               36 Abingdon              VA  0:46:46  15:03 46:45.6
  31     402      Jason Horton                 36 Johnson City          TN  0:46:49  15:04 46:59.7
  32     436      Christopher Gilbert          35 Haysi                 VA  0:49:19  15:52 49:23.3
  33     457      Chris Debusk                 37 Glade Spring          VA  0:52:22  16:51 52:38.4
 
Female 35 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      62      Shelley Gadola               35 Damascus              VA  0:30:39   9:52 30:39.2
   2      70      Stephanie Bailey             38 Bristol               TN  0:31:08  10:01 31:28.0
   3      71      Elizabeth Phillips           37 Wilmington            NC  0:31:13  10:03 31:32.1
   4      82      Sarah Potter                 38 Abingdon              VA  0:32:13  10:22 32:15.6
   5      94      Cristy Pruitt                37 Tazewell              VA  0:32:58  10:37 33:05.4
   6      96      Rachel Mascola               35 Johnson City          TN  0:33:11  10:41 33:14.6
   7     107      Angie Wilson                 35 Abingdon              VA  0:34:01  10:57 34:00.8
   8     116      Rachel Jones                 36 Wytheville            VA  0:34:17  11:02 34:18.7
   9     128      Rebecca Thompson             35 Abingdon              VA  0:34:49  11:12 34:54.9
  10     145      Mary Dawson                  36 Abingdon              VA  0:35:37  11:28 36:01.1
  11     148      Karrie Mullins-Potter        38 Pound                 VA  0:35:48  11:31 35:51.6
  12     153      Rachel Bales                 35 Abingdon              VA  0:36:09  11:38 36:13.3
  13     158      Emily Gibson                 36 Abingdon              VA  0:36:23  11:43 36:28.6
  14     193      Donna Debusk                 36 Glade Spring          VA  0:37:52  12:11 38:05.8
  15     203      Crystal O'Quinn              38 Bristol               TN  0:38:16  12:19 38:20.4
  16     206      Christi Keller               36 Gate City             VA  0:38:21  12:21 38:31.3
  17     211      Anne Campbell                38 Abingdon              VA  0:38:33  12:24 38:45.2
  18     212      Quinn Craughwell             39 Abingdon              VA  0:38:34  12:25 38:46.8
  19     236      Bambi Evans                  36 Abingdon              VA  0:39:27  12:42 39:34.2
  20     258      Kristy French                36 Bland                 VA  0:40:22  12:60 40:26.8
  21     269      Meredith Anderson            36 Abingdon              VA  0:40:41  13:06 40:45.9
  22     276      Jill Vandyke                 37 Bristol               VA  0:40:50  13:09 41:02.1
  23     278      Hannah Slagle                38 Elizabethton          TN  0:41:01  13:12 41:15.5
  24     283      Charlene Nichole Phillippi   36 Wytheville            VA  0:41:12  13:16 41:21.4
  25     291      Cheryl Honeycutt             38 Jonesborough          TN  0:41:29  13:21 41:35.3
  26     295      Crystal Robinson             37 Bradenton             FL  0:41:34  13:23 41:39.3
  27     300      Jennifer Bradley             36 Elizabethton          TN  0:41:41  13:25 41:54.3
  28     306      Angela McDaniel              39 Tazewell              VA  0:41:51  13:28 41:57.7
  29     309      Paula Nichols                39 Abingdon              VA  0:42:00  13:31 42:13.6
  30     312      Crystal Landers              36 Johnson City          TN  0:42:07  13:33 42:33.5
  31     330      Dee Dee Bodenhorst           37 Abingdon              VA  0:42:51  13:48 42:50.9
  32     346      Melissa Edmondson            37 Creston               NC  0:43:40  14:03 43:39.4
  33     351      Anna Jones                   37 Abingdon              VA  0:43:56  14:08 44:32.3
  34     363      Rose Vanhuss                 39 Johnson City          TN  0:44:41  14:23 45:08.2
  35     380      Sara Debusk                  38 Glade Spring          VA  0:45:23  14:36 45:38.7
  36     399      Amber Harris                 35 Abingdon              VA  0:46:34  14:59 46:46.2
  37     411      Kathryn Keith                39 Blountville           TN  0:47:00  15:08 47:14.7
  38     423      Lindsey Sturgill             38 Wise                  VA  0:47:48  15:23 48:03.8
  39     425      Kimberly McCall              38 Abingdon              VA  0:48:20  15:33 48:19.4
  40     430      Christi Deloach              38 Elizabethton          TN  0:48:47  15:42 49:00.0
  41     454      Emily Sergent                39 Tazewell              VA  0:51:53  16:42 52:01.9
  42     465      Shauna Rivera                35 Afton                 TN  0:53:49  17:19 53:56.4
  43     468      Jessica Phipps               36 Jonesville            VA  0:54:00  17:23 54:04.7
  44     473      Carrie Cornett               36 Abingdon              VA  0:54:53  17:40 55:21.3
  45     476      Crystal Andis                39 Meadowview            VA  0:55:05  17:44 55:17.2
  46     479      Amanda Chitwood              35 Abingdon              VA  0:55:43  17:56 55:54.6
  47     481      Angel Willis                 39 Glade Spring          VA  0:56:53  18:19 57:02.4
  48     486      Amanda Carrico               35 Abingdon              VA  0:58:17  18:46 58:50.2
  49     489      Crystal Lyke                 35 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:58:43  18:54 58:51.9
  50     492      Melissa Hillis               36 Bristol               VA  0:59:14  19:04 59:31.4
  51     493      Beverly Bailey               35 Bluff City            TN  0:59:15  19:04 59:36.9
  52     504      Katy Blankenship             37 Vansant               VA  1:01:11  19:42:01:10.3
  53     508      Quintina Yates               37 Bristol               VA  1:01:35  19:49:01:48.6
  54     509      Kimberly Matney              39 Abingdon              VA  1:01:45  19:53:02:01.3
  55     520      Catherine Reid               35 Glade Spring          VA  1:10:58  22:51:11:37.4
 
Male 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      13      Greg Cornforth               42 Abingdon              VA  0:25:09   8:06 25:08.9
   2      28      Matthew Koerner              41 Fort Myers            FL  0:27:48   8:57 27:49.0
   3      29      David Gibson                 41 Kingsport             TN  0:27:50   8:58 27:51.1
   4      30      Eric Reecher                 42 Bristol               TN  0:27:55   8:59 27:54.5
   5      37      Tim Crackett                 43 Rural Retreat         VA  0:28:25   9:09 28:24.8
   6      55      Greg Meade                   43 Abingdon              VA  0:30:02   9:40 30:03.7
   7      67      Chad Green                   43 Bristol               TN  0:30:55   9:57 30:54.2
   8      72      Dwayne Mabry                 41 Bristol               VA  0:31:21  10:05 31:30.5
   9      79      Brad Andis                   41 Meadowview            VA  0:32:03  10:19 32:05.5
  10      86      Andy Lowe                    43 Abingdon              VA  0:32:23  10:25 32:22.7
  11      92      Steve Strickler              42 Kingsport             TN  0:32:38  10:30 32:49.5
  12     114      Preston Pruitt               44 Wytheville            VA  0:34:12  11:00 34:16.4
  13     125      Brian Casey                  40 Abingdon              VA  0:34:38  11:09 34:37.8
  14     134      Cameron Bell                 42 Abingdon              VA  0:35:06  11:18 35:06.0
  15     169      David Simmons                41 Abingdon              VA  0:36:54  11:53 37:18.4
  16     177      Robert Perez                 43 Bristol               TN  0:37:10  11:58 37:35.7
  17     227      Kevin Addar                  40 Glade Spring          VA  0:39:11  12:37 39:27.4
  18     231      Brad Cowden                  43 Kingsport             TN  0:39:13  12:37 39:21.6
  19     247      David Deloach                40 Elizabethton          TN  0:39:48  12:49 39:47.8
  20     259      Brian Hull                   40 Bristol               VA  0:40:24  13:00 40:51.6
  21     266      Shane Estep                  43 Abingdon              VA  0:40:39  13:05 40:50.7
  22     267      Kevin Hylton                 41 Castlewood            VA  0:40:40  13:05 40:39.1
  23     272      Chris Henson                 44 Rogersville           TN  0:40:48  13:08 41:05.3
  24     299      Juan Garcia                  41 Bristol               VA  0:41:41  13:25 42:00.3
  25     302      Sherrell Lyon Jr             44 Jonesborough          TN  0:41:43  13:26 41:54.8
  26     339      Mark Honaker                 42 Wise                  VA  0:43:25  13:58 43:24.4
  27     350      Derek Jones                  40 Abingdon              VA  0:43:55  14:08 44:31.7
  28     353      Dan Shook                    42 Johnson City          TN  0:43:57  14:09 43:57.9
  29     420      Steve Robinson               43 Bristol               VA  0:47:30  15:17 47:53.6
  30     467      David Maloney                41 Abingdon              VA  0:53:55  17:21 54:21.2
  31     497      Michael Pollard              41 Bristol               VA  0:59:30  19:09 59:55.7
 
Female 40 to 44
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      60      Kimberly Cuddy               40 Meadowview            VA  0:30:35   9:51 30:34.8
   2     105      Melissa Stewart              44 Bristol               TN  0:33:48  10:53 33:47.4
   3     124      Tami Timmons                 41 Abingdon              VA  0:34:31  11:07 34:35.6
   4     150      Oana Smith                   42 Roanoke               VA  0:35:57  11:34 36:33.7
   5     178      Shelly Van Wyhe              40 Bristol               VA  0:37:18  12:00 37:27.3
   6     180      Miki Paula Reece-Pate        44 Johnson City          TN  0:37:21  12:01 37:25.0
   7     196      Melissa Hale                 42 Abingdon              VA  0:37:57  12:13 38:12.6
   8     213      Nishida Siobhan              40 Abingdon              VA  0:38:34  12:25 38:46.4
   9     221      Leeanne Francis              42 Johnson City          TN  0:39:01  12:33 39:04.9
  10     237      Stacy Dorton                 44 Abingdon              VA  0:39:30  12:43 39:45.2
  11     238      Christy Coffey               43 Kingsport             TN  0:39:32  12:43 39:39.3
  12     281      Meg Collins                  44 Abingdon              VA  0:41:08  13:14 41:18.4
  13     297      Christine Kitts              44 Abingdon              VA  0:41:40  13:25 42:00.3
  14     303      Vanessa Petty                44 Johnson City          TN  0:41:47  13:27 41:53.7
  15     319      Becky Bentley                42 Abingdon              VA  0:42:20  13:38 42:48.6
  16     329      Emily Woolwine               41 Abingdon              VA  0:42:46  13:46 42:51.1
  17     368      Shelly Carrier               40 Bristol               TN  0:44:51  14:26 45:06.1
  18     409      Heather Smith                44 Chilhowie             VA  0:46:57  15:07 47:19.9
  19     421      Heather Robinson             41 Bristol               VA  0:47:31  15:18 47:53.5
  20     424      Carla Sheppard               40 Wise                  VA  0:48:04  15:28 48:03.5
  21     456      Courtney Jones               41 Bristol               TN  0:52:22  16:51 52:36.4
  22     459      Lyn Tatum                    43 Lebanon               VA  0:52:40  16:57 52:52.8
  23     488      Tracy Garcia                 42 Bristol               VA  0:58:20  18:47 58:51.9
  24     491      Amy Widener                  40 Bristol               VA  0:59:07  19:02 59:07.0
  25     506      Jo Jackson                   41 Abingdon              VA  1:01:35  19:49:01:54.5
  26     510      Angela Thomberry             40 Bluff City            TN  1:01:50  19:54:02:06.7
 
Male 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      35      Glenn Stratakes              48 Bristol               VA  0:28:19   9:07 28:19.0
   2      43      Eric Thiessen                45 Abingdon              VA  0:29:12   9:24 29:11.2
   3      52      Roger Poe                    48 Abingdon              VA  0:29:55   9:38 29:55.9
   4      65      Mike Harding                 49 Wise                  VA  0:30:53   9:56 30:56.4
   5      68      Dan Wernick                  45 Kingsport             TN  0:30:57   9:58 30:56.3
   6      77      Chad Andis                   48 Abingdon              VA  0:31:58  10:17 32:02.0
   7      80      Kelly McKinell               46 Abingdon              VA  0:32:04  10:19 32:07.4
   8     108      David Leland                 49 Abingdon              VA  0:34:03  10:58 34:02.4
   9     121      Thomas Moritz- Jr.           49 Abingdon              VA  0:34:26  11:05 35:00.3
  10     131      Robert Cathey                49 Kingsport             TN  0:34:54  11:14 35:03.1
  11     147      Jerry Robinson               46 Piney Flats           TN  0:35:44  11:30 35:54.7
  12     190      Tony Sullivan                48 Abingdon              VA  0:37:44  12:09 37:57.2
  13     201      David Ball                   46 Church Hill           TN  0:38:13  12:18 38:19.4
  14     214      Leon Bussey                  45 Abingdon              VA  0:38:34  12:25 39:16.2
  15     226      Rodney Jackson               49 Abingdon              VA  0:39:10  12:36 39:12.3
  16     275      Anthony Stiltner             45 Abingdon              VA  0:40:50  13:09 40:58.9
  17     293      Daniel Dotten                45 Wise                  VA  0:41:33  13:22 41:32.2
  18     321      Wayne Kinder                 49 Marion                VA  0:42:28  13:40 42:46.4
  19     332      David Vance                  47 Harlan                KY  0:43:16  13:56 43:18.4
  20     347      Brent McConnell              47 Gate City             VA  0:43:42  14:04 44:02.0
  21     354      Craig McLaughlin             47 Abingdon              VA  0:44:03  14:11 44:24.5
  22     395      Joey Fleenor                 45 Piney Flats           TN  0:46:17  14:54 46:43.1
  23     418      Bryan Hurley                 49 Abingdon              VA  0:47:23  15:15 47:37.4
  24     474      Robbie Cornett               47 Abingdon              VA  0:54:53  17:40 55:21.5
  25     518      Frankie O'Quinn              45 Meadowview            VA  1:02:33  20:08:02:32.6
 
Female 45 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     100      Janine Myatt                 48 Bristol               VA  0:33:22  10:44 33:23.8
   2     109      Melinda Leland               49 Abingdon              VA  0:34:05  10:58 34:04.4
   3     186      Joanne Davenport             45 Saltville             VA  0:37:35  12:06 37:41.4
   4     191      Karen Barnette               46 Wise                  VA  0:37:44  12:09 37:47.9
   5     194      Ketti Stropkay               45 Abingdon              VA  0:37:56  12:13 37:55.5
   6     200      Tammy Huffman                45 Castlewood            VA  0:38:10  12:17 38:09.3
   7     225      Mona Hylton                  47 Castlewood            VA  0:39:09  12:36 39:08.6
   8     242      Tammy Olivo                  45 Abingdon              VA  0:39:36  12:45 39:36.0
   9     251      Laura Poe                    47 Abingdon              VA  0:40:00  12:52 39:59.4
  10     263      Staci Kannon                 47 Bristol               VA  0:40:35  13:04 40:44.8
  11     271      Megan Denobriga              47 Bristol               VA  0:40:47  13:08 41:06.6
  12     282      Lisa Carroll                 48 Mountain City         TN  0:41:09  13:15 41:19.5
  13     292      Jami Dotten                  46 Wise                  VA  0:41:33  13:22 41:32.1
  14     317      Anita Snipes                 46 Bristol               TN  0:42:20  13:38 42:45.5
  15     355      Kathy Robinette              48 Roanoke               VA  0:44:04  14:11 44:32.8
  16     377      Pam Smith                    46 Bristol               VA  0:45:19  14:35 45:34.7
  17     378      Chantal Sexton               47 Bristol               TN  0:45:20  14:35 45:19.8
  18     381      Shelley Cheek                47 Kingsport             TN  0:45:31  14:39 45:39.9
  19     382      Christina Clarke             49 Erwin                 TN  0:45:32  14:39 45:31.7
  20     394      April Strong                 45 Kingsport             TN  0:46:16  14:54 46:42.6
  21     419      Mendy Robbins                47 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:47:25  15:16 47:40.7
  22     422      Sharon Eisenhart             45 Bristol               VA  0:47:45  15:22 47:53.4
  23     429      Connie Charles               48 Abingdon              VA  0:48:35  15:38 48:52.2
  24     482      Deanna Robbins               45 Pennington Gap        VA  0:56:54  18:19 56:59.3
  25     487      Karen Jackson                45 Abingdon              VA  0:58:19  18:46 58:52.5
  26     495      Vanessa Jerkins              46 Abingdon              VA  0:59:22  19:06 59:40.9
  27     505      Sharon Taber                 46 Cedar Bluff           VA  1:01:26  19:46:01:25.9
 
Male 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      61      Duane Christy                52 Havre De Grace        MD  0:30:38   9:52 30:37.6
   2      75      Ross Smelser                 54 Abingdon              VA  0:31:37  10:11 31:37.4
   3      89      Randy Phillips               50 Abingdon              VA  0:32:31  10:28 32:47.6
   4     113      Kevin McCauley               52 Bristol               VA  0:34:11  11:00 34:18.7
   5     122      Ric Richardson               54 Marion                VA  0:34:29  11:06 34:31.8
   6     140      Ray Berglund                 52 Johnson City          TN  0:35:17  11:21 35:16.4
   7     144      Mike Adams                   52 Bristol               TN  0:35:28  11:25 35:34.8
   8     161      Scott Melton                 50 Kingsport             TN  0:36:32  11:46 36:42.4
   9     176      Todd Pruett                  53 Bristol               VA  0:37:05  11:56 37:11.6
  10     185      Ronald Cameron               52 Bristol               VA  0:37:34  12:05 37:47.7
  11     198      Tom Carter                   52 Kingsport             TN  0:38:06  12:16 38:12.8
  12     234      Richard Wells                50 Wise                  VA  0:39:23  12:41 39:29.3
  13     248      Tim Burnette                 50 Abingdon              VA  0:39:50  12:49 39:49.2
  14     262      Dayman Byrd                  51 Kingsport             TN  0:40:30  13:02 40:29.6
  15     311      Dale S. Cook                 50 Bristol               VA  0:42:05  13:33 42:14.5
  16     348      Brandon Nadler               54 Abingdon              VA  0:43:52  14:07 44:11.2
  17     373      Mike Sexton                  50 Bristol               TN  0:45:07  14:31 45:19.4
  18     439      Cllayton Collins             52 Glade Spring          VA  0:49:44  16:00 50:07.2
  19     450      Keith Copley                 50 Abingdon              VA  0:51:15  16:30 51:28.7
  20     452      Michael Penley               51 Nickelsville          VA  0:51:44  16:39 52:03.6
  21     466      Don Henderson                51 Abingdon              VA  0:53:50  17:20 53:50.5
  22     498      Philip Stinson               54 Richlands             VA  0:59:40  19:12 59:55.8
  23     511      Randy Felty                  52 Abingdon              VA  1:02:02  19:58:02:25.2
 
Female 50 to 54
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     257      Rebecca McDonald             52 Wytheville            VA  0:40:21  12:59 40:25.6
   2     265      Sandra Graves                54 Abingdon              VA  0:40:37  13:04 40:56.7
   3     285      Sharon Turner                52 Johnson City          TN  0:41:16  13:17 41:21.7
   4     305      Judy Couch                   54 Abingdon              VA  0:41:49  13:28 41:57.6
   5     325      Anne Haynes                  54 Abingdon              VA  0:42:39  13:44 42:52.4
   6     334      Brenda Nash                  50 Bluefield             VA  0:43:17  13:56 43:27.9
   7     361      Diana Kilgore                51 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:44:28  14:19 44:37.2
   8     398      Helen Stratakes              50 Bristol               VA  0:46:24  14:56 46:37.5
   9     441      Pam Sargent                  54 Lebanon               VA  0:50:02  16:06 50:04.7
  10     449      Christy McCormick            51 Abingdon              VA  0:51:04  16:26 51:12.5
  11     451      Sheila Penley                51 Nickelsville          VA  0:51:44  16:39 52:03.9
  12     461      Kimberly Kingsley            51 Abingdon              VA  0:53:33  17:14 53:59.3
  13     462      Wilma Miller                 51 Abingdon              VA  0:53:35  17:15 54:00.2
  14     480      Carla Hill                   51 Elizabethton          TN  0:56:43  18:15 57:06.1
  15     494      Sheryll Hanks                50 Johnson City          TN  0:59:17  19:05 59:22.4
  16     500      Deana Rhinehart              50 Abingdon              VA  1:00:22  19:26:00:45.2
 
Male 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1      27      Thomas Benoit                59 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:27:34   8:52 27:33.6
   2      47      Dale Riddle                  57 Pound                 VA  0:29:45   9:35 29:44.1
   3      50      Forrest Carter               56 Wytheville            VA  0:29:49   9:36 29:50.7
   4      54      Mike Owens                   55 Abingdon              VA  0:30:01   9:40 30:00.7
   5      88      Ron Parsons                  56 Marion                VA  0:32:26  10:26 32:29.1
   6     127      Jerry Grantham               57 Abingdon              VA  0:34:46  11:11 34:51.4
   7     130      Buddy Albro                  56 Damascus              VA  0:34:51  11:13 34:53.7
   8     133      Michael Olinger              56 Glade Spring          VA  0:34:59  11:16 35:02.4
   9     137      Robert Allen                 58 Abingdon              VA  0:35:12  11:20 35:21.2
  10     146      John Rock                    55 Bristol               VA  0:35:44  11:30 35:44.3
  11     246      Gene Couch                   55 Abingdon              VA  0:39:42  12:47 39:51.0
  12     250      Michael Lovelace             59 Kingsport             TN  0:39:59  12:52 40:05.3
  13     260      Mike Stollings               58 Bristol               TN  0:40:28  13:01 40:27.9
  14     268      Mark Nash                    56 Bluefield             VA  0:40:40  13:05 40:50.5
  15     284      John Kerr                    56 Lebanon               VA  0:41:13  13:16 41:21.4
  16     308      Kevin Sigmon                 58 Abingdon              VA  0:41:56  13:30 42:12.3
  17     323      Eric Moore                   59 Bristol               VA  0:42:34  13:42 42:43.3
  18     359      David Matlock                55 Damascus              VA  0:44:12  14:14 44:21.3
  19     366      Tim Sturgill                 55 Bristol               VA  0:44:47  14:25 45:07.6
  20     438      Randy Meade                  58 Abingdon              VA  0:49:32  15:57 49:31.4
 
Female 55 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     163      Elizabeth Leonard            58 Lebanon               VA  0:36:36  11:47 36:35.6
   2     171      Linda Stollings              57 Bristol               TN  0:36:59  11:54 37:18.0
   3     189      Elaine Rock                  55 Bristol               VA  0:37:43  12:08 37:43.9
   4     197      Carol Parsons                55 Marion                VA  0:38:03  12:15 38:10.4
   5     239      Mary Rodriguez               57 Abingdon              VA  0:39:35  12:44 39:38.9
   6     342      Olga Davis                   57 Kingsport             TN  0:43:34  14:01 43:40.6
   7     389      Tamara Smith                 56 Cedar Bluff           VA  0:46:04  14:50 46:27.1
   8     397      Suzanne Nadler               57 Abingdon              VA  0:46:22  14:55 46:40.8
   9     444      Gloria Clark                 59 Big Stone Gap         VA  0:50:28  16:15 50:36.2
  10     485      Linda Frye                   56 Meadowview            VA  0:57:32  18:31 57:55.9
  11     502      Kimberly Farris-Luke         56 Abingdon              VA  1:00:48  19:34:01:14.6
 
Male 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     129      Wendell Lowe                 62 Kingsport             TN  0:34:49  11:12 34:52.9
   2     132      Bobby Jackson                64 Abingdon              VA  0:34:54  11:14 34:57.3
   3     159      Dave Demaree                 60 Marion                VA  0:36:25  11:43 36:32.5
   4     187      Eddie Neely                  64 Abingdon              VA  0:37:41  12:08 37:46.4
   5     253      Tayloe Read                  62 Earlysville           VA  0:40:02  12:53 40:03.4
   6     264      Early Ogle                   64 Marion                VA  0:40:35  13:04 40:44.8
   7     277      Joe Davis                    60 Kingsport             TN  0:40:54  13:10 41:00.8
   8     375      Frank Denobriga              62 Bristol               VA  0:45:11  14:33 45:38.7
   9     448      Brendan McSheehy-Jr          63 Abingdon              VA  0:51:03  16:26 51:23.7
  10     472      Patrick McCune               62 Meadowview            VA  0:54:37  17:35 55:08.9
 
Female 60 to 64
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     286      Linda McMurray               60 Mount Carmel          TN  0:41:17  13:17 41:24.4
   2     315      Judy Dickenson               63 Abingdon              VA  0:42:10  13:34 42:10.9
   3     371      Kimberly Bowman              64 Lebanon               VA  0:44:58  14:28 45:00.1
   4     477      Joneen Singleton             64 Abingdon              VA  0:55:09  17:45 55:25.6
   5     521      Andrea Newman                62 Glade Spring          VA  1:10:59  22:51:11:38.4
 
Male 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     307      Keith Hungate                65 Clover                VA  0:41:52  13:29 41:51.5
 
Female 65 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     184      Donna Robertson              66 Bristol               TN  0:37:31  12:05 37:45.7
   2     254      Deborah Read                 66 Earlysville           VA  0:40:04  12:54 40:03.9
   3     313      Helen Gardner                69 Abingdon              VA  0:42:07  13:33 42:09.8
   4     383      Sue Carwile                  66 Rogersville           TN  0:45:37  14:41 45:44.7
   5     431      Patricia Caldwell            65 Bristol               TN  0:48:56  15:45 49:07.2
   6     483      Becky Wallen                 68 Blountville           TN  0:57:09  18:24 57:20.5
 
Male 70 to 74
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     356      Harry Williams               70 Bristol               VA  0:44:07  14:12 44:20.9
   2     385      Charles Harmon               74 Kingsport             TN  0:45:53  14:46 46:08.4
   3     388      Roy Bennett                  72 Chilhowie             VA  0:45:58  14:48 46:30.0
   4     470      Larry Davis                  72 Elizabethton          TN  0:54:12  17:27 54:34.5
 
Female 70 to 74
Group   Overall                                                             Net               Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time       Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =========  =====  ========
   1     349      Jo Ellen Tiscornia           71 Abingdon              VA  0:43:54  14:08 44:11.5
   2     440      Jo Bennett                   72 Chilhowie             VA  0:49:55  16:04 50:37.0

Results by We Run Events