2016 St. Jude 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, TN - 9/24/16 | Uncertified course
Sunny and warm | Registered: 786 (167 timed & 619 untimed) | Timed finishers: 109

Male 1 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      68      Carson Street                 8 Meadowview            VA    35:23  11:24    35:23.3
   2      90      Brody Hill                    6 Johnson City          TN    43:25  13:59    43:40.8
   3      97      Isaac King                    9 Bristol               VA    45:59  14:48    46:17.7
   4     107      Kael Hill                     4 Johnson City          TN  1:00:26  19:28    01:03.0
 
Female 1 to 10
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      17      Emma Baker                   10 Kingsport             TN    24:32   7:54    24:35.8
   2      75      Madison Baxter                7 Piney Flats           TN    37:30  12:05    37:34.7
   3      78      Tilda Sullivan                7 Piney Flats           TN    37:55  12:13    37:59.0
   4      98      Maddy King                    6 Bristol               VA    46:08  14:51    46:27.0
 
Male 11 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      52      Grayson Cunningham           11 Kingsport             TN    31:58  10:18    32:10.2
 
Female 11 to 14
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      44      Emily Chaffin                13 Jonesborough          TN    30:38   9:52    30:39.7
 
Male 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       7      Tyler Shuler                 19 Dryden                VA    22:41   7:18    22:43.8
   2      13      Loghan Dye                   17 Jonesville            VA    23:58   7:43    24:00.8
 
Female 15 to 19
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      18      Leah Baker                   16 Gate City             VA    25:06   8:05    25:05.4
   2      27      Megan Barnes                 15 JC                    TN    26:38   8:35    26:44.2
   3      35      Haley Hammonds               15 Norton                VA    29:00   9:20    29:01.5
   4      47      Abbie Saulsbury              17 Jonesborough          TN    31:20  10:06    31:22.3
 
Male 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       2      James Miller                 24 JC                    TN    19:28   6:16    19:29.0
   2       4      Santon Shagavah              22 JC                    TN    20:59   6:46    20:59.8
   3      25      Jeffrey Ham                  27 JC                    TN    25:57   8:21    26:05.4
   4      50      Matthew Smith                24 Kingsport             TN    31:44  10:13    31:46.9
   5      51      Drew King                    24 Woodbridge            VA    31:56  10:17    32:16.7
   6      81      Preston Corbin               23 Jonesville            VA    40:24  13:00    40:39.9
   7      89      James Farley                 26 Blountville           TN    43:24  13:59    43:23.8
   8      96      Brian Barrett                26 Bristol               VA    45:32  14:40    45:53.0
   9     106      Jordan Bickmore              29 Blountville           TN    52:11  16:48    52:30.9
 
Female 20 to 29
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       5      Melissa Peters               25 JC                    TN    21:05   6:47    21:05.3
   2      16      Bethany Glenn                28 Blountville           TN    24:31   7:54    24:35.3
   3      34      Jessica Belcher              28 Johnson City          TN    28:49   9:17    28:57.4
   4      53      Debbie Hammonds              26 Bristol               TN    32:08  10:21    32:28.7
   5      66      Lacey Dillard                29 Bristol               VA    34:58  11:16    35:21.0
   6      82      Lori Leon                    21 Johnson City          TN    40:44  13:07    40:54.0
   7      87      Pasha Bell                   24 Blountville           TN    43:13  13:55    43:23.8
   8      88      Ashley Ham                   27 JC                    TN    43:17  13:56    43:25.8
   9      93      Brittiany Stine              29 Bristol               TN    44:04  14:11    44:13.2
  10      99      Laura King                   28 Bristol               VA    46:08  14:51    46:27.0
  11     105      Omolola Akinnodi             22 Nashville             TN    51:31  16:35    51:31.1
 
Male 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       1      Nate Fowler                  33 Jonesborough          TN    19:28   6:16    19:27.3
   2       3      Aaron Owens                  37 Abingdon              VA    20:25   6:35    20:24.9
   3       8      Chris Christian              30 Norton                VA    22:58   7:24    23:11.5
   4      10      Shawn Hollinger              38 JC                    TN    23:35   7:36    23:35.7
   5      11      Seth Lane                    31 Big Stone Gap         VA    23:39   7:37    23:53.2
   6      24      Tony Branson                 36 Bristol               VA    25:48   8:19    25:50.5
   7      33      Shawn Wade                   33 Big Stone Gap         VA    28:26   9:09    28:30.6
   8      37      Josh Belcher                 31 Johnson City          TN    29:07   9:23    29:14.9
   9      40      Jeremy Price                 30 Dryden                VA    29:49   9:36    30:04.3
  10      43      Bradley Barker               33 Watauga               TN    30:33   9:50    30:37.6
  11      45      Shane Kenyon                 34 Coeburn               VA    30:50   9:56    31:03.5
  12      57      Reuben Lay                   30 Jonesville            VA    33:19  10:44    33:22.9
  13      64      John Good                    38 Kingsport             TN    34:39  11:09    34:52.7
  14      65      Stephen Nothe                38 Kingsport             TN    34:51  11:13    35:18.8
  15      67      Jimmy Dillard                32 Bristol               VA    34:58  11:16    35:21.6
  16      73      David Miles                  38 Jonesville            VA    36:42  11:49    37:22.8
  17      74      Eric Engle                   38 Chattanooga           TN    37:19  12:01    37:26.6
  18      77      David Baxter                 33 Piney Flats           TN    37:51  12:11    37:54.9
  19      91      Brad Hill                    34 Johnson City          TN    43:26  13:59    43:40.9
  20      94      Timothy Stine                32 Bristol               TN    44:05  14:12    44:13.4
  21     100      Matt King                    31 Bristol               VA    46:09  14:51    46:27.5
 
Female 30 to 39
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      14      Sarah Good                   36 Kingsport             TN    24:00   7:44    24:00.4
   2      19      Kelly Mitchell               33 JC                    TN    25:11   8:07    25:15.0
   3      21      Gretchen Dietrich            39 Kingsport             TN    25:38   8:15    25:52.0
   4      28      Amanda Sells                 34 Bristol               TN    27:22   8:49    27:25.2
   5      42      Mary Mayle                   37 Bristol               TN    30:33   9:50    30:37.0
   6      55      Stephanie Ricker             31 Johnson City          TN    32:52  10:35    33:01.2
   7      56      Bethany Carter Kneff         36 Bristol               TN    33:09  10:41    33:21.1
   8      58      Christy Whitehead            30 Elizabethton          TN    33:21  10:44    33:38.8
   9      69      Charlotte Stret              31 Meadowview            VA    35:23  11:24    35:23.1
  10      71      Lindsay Calloway             33 JC                    TN    36:09  11:39    36:20.4
  11      83      Sarah Kendrick               34 JC                    TN    40:45  13:07    40:54.2
  12      86      Samantha McCall              32 Bristol               VA    42:51  13:48    43:09.0
  13      92      Maria Adams                  33 Kingsport             TN    43:40  14:04    44:02.4
  14     108      Ashley Hill                  33 Milligan College      TN  1:00:27  19:28    01:03.9
  15     109      Mandi Moore                  33 JC                    TN  1:00:28  19:28    07:02.7
 
Male 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       6      Dwayne Mabry                 41 Bristol               VA    22:30   7:15    22:29.8
   2      15      Jon Hammonds                 43 Duffield              VA    24:19   7:50    24:24.5
   3      20      Joe McCready                 44 Glade Spring          VA    25:24   8:11    25:24.6
   4      30      Jake Leblanc                 40 Bristol               TN    28:12   9:05    28:27.2
   5      36      Jonathan Pierce              41 Blountville           TN    29:03   9:22    29:10.7
   6      39      Brian Chaffin                41 Jonesborough          TN    29:47   9:36    29:48.5
   7      46      James Phelps                 47 Pennington Gap        VA    31:05  10:01    31:20.4
   8      54      Bryson Hyskell               44 Bristol               TN    32:47  10:33    32:51.0
   9      59      Anthony Burton               48 Blountville           TN    33:23  10:45    33:22.5
  10      76      Jt Statzer                   40 Bristol               VA    37:35  12:06    37:37.4
  11     101      Justin Adams                 41 Kingsport             TN    48:13  15:31    48:35.3
  12     102      Stephen Baker                44 Kingsport             TN    49:42  16:00    49:47.7
 
Female 40 to 49
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1       9      Amy Bradley                  42 JC                    TN    23:12   7:28    23:14.4
   2      23      Holly Hicks                  41 Jonesborough          TN    25:43   8:17    25:57.2
   3      29      Janine Myatt                 49 Bristol               VA    27:40   8:55    27:59.9
   4      31      Holly Warren                 47 Piney Flats           TN    28:14   9:05    28:19.4
   5      41      Chrissy Hammonds             41 Duffield              VA    30:21   9:47    30:27.8
   6      60      Teresa Cunningham            41 Kingsport             TN    33:26  10:46    33:38.3
   7      61      Becky Schmidt                42 Kingsport             TN    34:21  11:04    34:26.1
   8      63      Terresa Burton               41 Blountville           TN    34:36  11:09    34:43.7
   9      72      Tina Gale                    44 Kingsport             TN    36:13  11:40    36:16.1
  10      95      Shelly Steffey               41 Bluff City            TN    45:13  14:33    45:18.9
  11     103      Michelle Baker               43 Kingsport             TN    49:42  16:00    49:47.1
 
Male 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      12      Tim Evans                    55 Abingdon              VA    23:44   7:39    23:44.2
   2      22      Marvin Archer                57 Johnson City          TN    25:38   8:15    25:37.4
   3      38      Kenneth Perrigan             54 Bristol               VA    29:37   9:32    29:38.1
   4      49      Tom Carter                   53 Kingsport             TN    31:39  10:12    31:46.9
   5      62      Allen Johnson                54 Pennington Gap        VA    34:25  11:05    34:27.6
   6      80      Philip Stinson               54 Richlands             VA    38:32  12:25    38:33.8
   7      85      Doug Litten                  56 Kingsport             TN    41:50  13:28    41:56.0
 
Female 50 to 59
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      26      Beth Barnes                  50 JC                    TN    26:38   8:35    26:44.9
   2      48      Susan Perrigan               54 Bristol               VA    31:29  10:08    31:29.9
   3      79      Jinx Rasmussen               58 Bluff City            TN    38:32  12:25    38:39.7
   4     104      Sandra Vance                 52 Johnson City          TN    50:21  16:13    50:29.8
 
 
Female 60 to 69
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      70      Rose Rasmussen               60 Mountain City         TN    35:32  11:27    35:38.5
   2      84      Rebecca Wallen               68 Blountville           TN    41:46  13:27    41:49.5
 
Male 70 to 97
Group   Overall                                                             Net             Gun
Place   Place     Name                        Age City                  St  Time     Pace   Time
======  =======   =========================== === ===================== ==  =======  =====  =========
   1      32      Jack Starnes                 72 Wise                  VA    28:14   9:06    28:14.5

Results by We Run Events