2016 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/27/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
32 degrees and sunny | Registered: 112 | Finishers: 106
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 J Penny                    88  28 Johnson City         TN   54:43 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Breanna Roy                59  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:12:03 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Phil Roberts               96  53 Greenville           TN 1:05:13 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Amy Bradley                12  41 Johnson City         TN 1:22:43 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Arthur Ricker             100  57 Greeneville          TN 1:20:15 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Libby Overholt             53  54 Morristown           TN 1:24:23 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Bill Dickerson             26  67 Gray                 TN 1:23:24 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    57 Marie Tedesco              80  67 Jonesborough         TN 1:37:27 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Taylor Roy                 60  14 Jonesborough         TN 1:13:37 
    2    78 Bonnie Bradley             13  12 Blountville          TN 1:43:49 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Dakoatah Lyons             47  17 Telford              TN 1:10:12 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Annie Malcolm              48  19 Bluff City           TN 1:24:50 
    2    52 Sydney Barnett            110  19 Johnson City         TN 1:35:12 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Jacob Colvin               25  21 Johnson City         TN 1:24:58 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Allison Heck               33  21 Russellville         TN 1:23:17 
    2    46 Allura Sutter             111  21 Johnson City         TN 1:32:50 
    3    95 Kayla Skelton              63  24 Church Hill          TN 1:56:17 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Tony Casey                 95  29 Johnson City         TN   58:48 
    2     7 Ike Anderson                2  28 Jonesborough         TN 1:10:50 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    98 Rachel Wolfe               92  27 Norton               VA 2:08:19 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Brinson Milhorn           105  34 Johnson City         TN   56:56 
    2    21 Kent Markham               49  32 Gray                 TN 1:19:45 
    3    35 Dana Brooks                16  32 Surgoinsville        TN 1:25:16 
    4    96 Blaine Beining              8  34 Johnson City         TN 1:56:18 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    37 Jamie Mains               106  33 Gray                 TN 1:25:32 
    2    61 Melissa Austin            109  33 Kingsport            TN 1:38:50 
    3    67 Lindsey Jennings           85  31 Mt. Carmel           TN 1:41:03 
    4   100 Danielle Tipton            68  34 Kingsport            TN 2:13:00 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Andy Shelton               62  37 Gate City            VA 1:11:26 
    2    11 Shawn Becker                7  39 Duffield             VA 1:12:56 
    3    15 Jason Tipton               70  38 Kingsport            TN 1:15:52 
    4    16 Keith Davis                90  35 Big Stone Gap        VA 1:15:56 
    5    42 Jr Adkins                   1  39 Rogersville          TN 1:29:51 
    6    44 Benson Lai                 43  39 Kingsport            TN 1:31:46 
    7    66 Kevin Dawson              108  37 Vansant              VA 1:40:18 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    56 Sarah Bradley              15  38 Blountville          TN 1:36:44 
    2    60 Karrie Mullins-Potter      89  38 Pound                VA 1:38:17 
    3    65 Amanda Tipton              67  38 Kingsport            TN 1:39:55 
    4    72 Selena Kiser               94  38 Wise                 VA 1:41:31 
    5    80 Nora Barton                 4  35 Church Hill          TN 1:44:01 
    6    89 Christie Bass               5  36 Jonesborough         TN 1:53:18 
    7    93 Tiffany Long               46  39 Bulls Gap            TN 1:54:44 
    8    94 Natalie Lindley            87  39 Rogersville          TN 1:54:45 
    9   103 Jessica Phipps             93  36 Jonesville           VA 2:20:47 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Jonathan Bass               6  40 Jonesborough         TN 1:05:56 
    2    12 John Carter                21  42 Gray                 TN 1:13:35 
    3    14 David Peccia               55  41 Johnson City         TN 1:15:17 
    4    17 Robert Bradley             14  41 Blountville          TN 1:16:04 
    5    18 Kelly Chandler             22  42 Gate City            VA 1:16:53 
    6    19 Glen Longhurst            103  40 Maryville            TN 1:16:55 
    7    20 Charlie Gibson             30  43 Kingsport            TN 1:19:23 
    8    26 Ben Lindley                86  40 Rogersville          TN 1:23:02 
    9    85 Chris Henson               34  44 Rogersville          TN 1:48:18 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    53 Jamie Hunt                 36  44 Kingsport            TN 1:35:13 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 David Winstead             75  46 Clinton              TN 1:12:02 
    2    31 Tim Kuykendall            102  48 Kingsport            TN 1:24:25 
    3    34 Neal Ewing                 82  49 Rogersville          TN 1:25:07 
    4    50 Brent Young               104  46 Kingsport            TN 1:34:12 
    5    54 Bill Fuller                29  48 Hampton              TN 1:35:15 
    6    58 Jason Dorfman              27  46 Kingsport            TN 1:37:43 
    7    68 Robert Cantor              20  46 Jonesborough         TN 1:41:14 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Janine Myatt               52  48 Bristol              VA 1:24:13 
    2    40 Janette Adams Erchinger    76  49 Morristown           TN 1:29:28 
    3    71 Karen Barnette             91  46 Wise                 VA 1:41:29 
    4    75 Patsy Cantor               19  45 Jonsborough          TN 1:42:23 
    5    76 Deanna Corley             107  48 Colonial Heights     TN 1:42:26 
    6    79 Debbie Heck                81  48 Russellville         TN 1:43:57 
    7    82 Carol Ann Shaffer          78  45 Bristol              VA 1:44:11 
    8    83 Tammy Huffman              35  45 Castlewood           VA 1:44:29 
    9    86 Kim La Force               77  46 Abingdon             VA 1:48:55 
   10    91 Tracy Jarnagin             84  45 Rogersville          TN 1:53:59 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Fred Hollomon              83  54 Blountville          TN 1:22:13 
    2    24 Greg Peters               101  50 Kingsport            TN 1:22:18 
    3    36 Kevin Price                57  52 Whitesburg           TN 1:25:29 
    4    41 Lee Williams               74  52 Unicoi               TN 1:29:44 
    5    47 Thomas Kennedy             41  52 Kingsport            TN 1:33:06 
    6    62 Stan Hamaguchi            112  54 Maryville            TN 1:38:51 
    7    87 Charlie Lipe               45  51 Rogersville          TN 1:50:54 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Marie Appleby              98  53 Bristol              TN 1:34:00 
    2    73 Deborah Tipton             69  52 Kingsport            TN 1:41:32 
    3    81 Diana Sheppard             79  52 Bristol              TN 1:44:09 
    4    88 Connie Bentley             66  54 Kingsport            TN 1:51:00 
    5   102 Cindy Childers             23  53 Bristol              TN 2:14:26 
    6   105 Jacque Price               56  50 Whitesburg           TN 2:32:15 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Daniel Ball                 3  55 Kingsport            TN 1:32:03 
    2    48 Dean Greer                 31  58 Kingsport            TN 1:33:33 
    3    59 Moe Brown                  17  59 Chuckey              TN 1:38:11 
    4    90 Steve Smalling             64  55 Memphis              TN 1:53:34 
    5    99 Mark Jennings              38  57 Johnson City         TN 2:10:59 
    6   101 Gary Childers              24  55 Bristol              TN 2:14:25 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    55 Linda Morgan               50  58 Bristol              TN 1:35:50 
    2    64 Patti Turpin               71  59 Bristol              VA 1:39:51 
    3    69 Mary Rodriguez             58  57 Abingdon             VA 1:41:17 
    4    70 Anita Jones                39  58 Rogersville          TN 1:41:20 
    5    74 Wendy Weidner              73  56 Bristol              TN 1:41:47 
    6    92 Debbie Stamey              99  56 Morristown           TN 1:54:02 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Clyde Kidd                 42  63 Kingsport            TN 1:28:41 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Tom Murrell                51  69 Bristol              TN 1:25:39 
    2    43 Bob Hardin                 97  69 Elizabethton         TN 1:30:11 
    3    51 Jimmy Jones                40  67 Rogersville          TN 1:34:17 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    97 Lana Butler                18  68 Bluff City           TN 1:58:20 
    2   104 Barbara Taylor             65  68 Johnson City         TN 2:26:18 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    63 Tony Borghetti             10  74 Surgoinsville        TN 1:39:39 
    2    77 Lee Roy Hurst              37  71 Midway               TN 1:43:17 
    3    84 Legrande Boyer             11  73 Kingsport            TN 1:47:48 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   106 Ed Fouts                   28  78 Marion               VA 2:32:15 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing