2016 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/27/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
32 degrees and sunny | Registered: 112 | Finishers: 106
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 J Penny                    88 M    28 Johnson City       54:43   54:43   80.41 
    2 Brinson Milhorn           105 M    34 Johnson City       56:56   56:44   77.57 
    3 Phil Roberts               96 M    53 Greenville       1:05:13   56:47   77.50 
    4 Tony Casey                 95 M    29 Johnson City       58:48   58:48   74.83 
    5 Marie Tedesco              80 F    67 Jonesborough     1:37:27 1:08:18   72.26 
    6 Breanna Roy                59 F    15 Jonesborough     1:12:03 1:08:38   71.91 
    7 Taylor Roy                 60 F    14 Jonesborough     1:13:37 1:08:39   71.90 
    8 Libby Overholt             53 F    54 Morristown       1:24:23 1:10:40   69.85 
    9 Bill Dickerson             26 M    67 Gray             1:23:24 1:03:39   69.14 
   10 Jonathan Bass               6 M    40 Jonesborough     1:05:56 1:03:56   68.83 
   11 Tom Murrell                51 M    69 Bristol          1:25:39 1:04:03   68.70 
   12 David Winstead             75 M    46 Clinton          1:12:02 1:06:35   66.09 
   13 Arthur Ricker             100 M    57 Greeneville      1:20:15 1:07:25   65.28 
   14 Bob Hardin                 97 M    69 Elizabethton     1:30:11 1:07:27   65.24 
   15 Janine Myatt               52 F    48 Bristol          1:24:13 1:15:50   65.09 
   16 Linda Morgan               50 F    58 Bristol          1:35:50 1:16:13   64.75 
   17 Dakoatah Lyons             47 M    17 Telford          1:10:12 1:09:37   63.21 
   18 Patti Turpin               71 F    59 Bristol          1:39:51 1:18:22   62.98 
   19 Tony Borghetti             10 M    74 Surgoinsville    1:39:39 1:10:01   62.84 
   20 John Carter                21 M    42 Gray             1:13:35 1:10:16   62.62 
   21 Clyde Kidd                 42 M    63 Kingsport        1:28:41 1:10:24   62.50 
   22 Andy Shelton               62 M    37 Gate City        1:11:26 1:10:27   62.46 
   23 Amy Bradley                12 F    41 Johnson City     1:22:43 1:19:26   62.13 
   24 Ike Anderson                2 M    28 Jonesborough     1:10:50 1:10:50   62.12 
   25 Fred Hollomon              83 M    54 Blountville      1:22:13 1:10:57   62.02 
   26 Janette Adams Erchinger    76 F    49 Morristown       1:29:28 1:19:37   61.99 
   27 Marie Appleby              98 F    53 Bristol          1:34:00 1:19:42   61.92 
   28 Shawn Becker                7 M    39 Duffield         1:12:56 1:11:11   61.83 
   29 Anita Jones                39 F    58 Rogersville      1:41:20 1:20:36   61.24 
   30 Jimmy Jones                40 M    67 Rogersville      1:34:17 1:11:57   61.16 
   31 David Peccia               55 M    41 Johnson City     1:15:17 1:12:28   60.72 
   32 Mary Rodriguez             58 F    57 Abingdon         1:41:17 1:21:37   60.47 
   33 Lana Butler                18 F    68 Bluff City       1:58:20 1:21:42   60.41 
   34 Robert Bradley             14 M    41 Blountville      1:16:04 1:13:13   60.10 
   35 Kelly Chandler             22 M    42 Gate City        1:16:53 1:13:25   59.93 
   36 Greg Peters               101 M    50 Kingsport        1:22:18 1:13:33   59.84 
   37 Wendy Weidner              73 F    56 Bristol          1:41:47 1:23:06   59.40 
   38 Allison Heck               33 F    21 Russellville     1:23:17 1:23:17   59.26 
   39 Jason Tipton               70 M    38 Kingsport        1:15:52 1:14:27   59.10 
   40 Glen Longhurst            103 M    40 Maryville        1:16:55 1:14:35   59.00 
   41 Kevin Price                57 M    52 Whitesburg       1:25:29 1:15:05   58.61 
   42 Charlie Gibson             30 M    43 Kingsport        1:19:23 1:15:12   58.52 
   43 Keith Davis                90 M    35 Big Stone Gap    1:15:56 1:15:27   58.32 
   44 Lee Roy Hurst              37 M    71 Midway           1:43:17 1:15:35   58.22 
   45 Annie Malcolm              48 F    19 Bluff City       1:24:50 1:24:50   58.17 
   46 Jamie Mains               106 F    33 Gray             1:25:32 1:25:10   57.95 
   47 Neal Ewing                 82 M    49 Rogersville      1:25:07 1:16:43   57.36 
   48 Tim Kuykendall            102 M    48 Kingsport        1:24:25 1:16:44   57.35 
   49 Legrande Boyer             11 M    73 Kingsport        1:47:48 1:16:52   57.25 
   50 Deborah Tipton             69 F    52 Kingsport        1:41:32 1:27:09   56.63 
   51 Dean Greer                 31 M    58 Kingsport        1:33:33 1:17:52   56.52 
   52 Daniel Ball                 3 M    55 Kingsport        1:32:03 1:18:44   55.89 
   53 Lee Williams               74 M    52 Unicoi           1:29:44 1:18:49   55.84 
   54 Jamie Hunt                 36 F    44 Kingsport        1:35:13 1:29:18   55.27 
   55 Diana Sheppard             79 F    52 Bristol          1:44:09 1:29:24   55.21 
   56 Kent Markham               49 M    32 Gray             1:19:45 1:19:43   55.20 
   57 Ben Lindley                86 M    40 Rogersville      1:23:02 1:20:31   54.66 
   58 Moe Brown                  17 M    59 Chuckey          1:38:11 1:20:58   54.35 
   59 Thomas Kennedy             41 M    52 Kingsport        1:33:06 1:21:46   53.82 
   60 Bonnie Bradley             13 F    12 Blountville      1:43:49 1:31:57   53.68 
   61 Deanna Corley             107 F    48 Colonial Heights 1:42:26 1:32:14   53.51 
   62 Allura Sutter             111 F    21 Johnson City     1:32:50 1:32:50   53.16 
   63 Connie Bentley             66 F    54 Kingsport        1:51:00 1:32:57   53.10 
   64 Debbie Stamey              99 F    56 Morristown       1:54:02 1:33:06   53.02 
   65 Karen Barnette             91 F    46 Wise             1:41:29 1:33:23   52.85 
   66 Debbie Heck                81 F    48 Russellville     1:43:57 1:33:36   52.73 
   67 Sarah Bradley              15 F    38 Blountville      1:36:44 1:34:34   52.19 
   68 Patsy Cantor               19 F    45 Jonsborough      1:42:23 1:35:09   51.87 
   69 Sydney Barnett            110 F    19 Johnson City     1:35:12 1:35:12   51.84 
   70 Jacob Colvin               25 M    21 Johnson City     1:24:58 1:24:58   51.78 
   71 Dana Brooks                16 M    32 Surgoinsville    1:25:16 1:25:14   51.63 
   72 Stan Hamaguchi            112 M    54 Maryville        1:38:51 1:25:18   51.58 
   73 Karrie Mullins-Potter      89 F    38 Pound            1:38:17 1:36:05   51.36 
   74 Carol Ann Shaffer          78 F    45 Bristol          1:44:11 1:36:50   50.97 
   75 Tammy Huffman              35 F    45 Castlewood       1:44:29 1:37:06   50.83 
   76 Bill Fuller                29 M    48 Hampton          1:35:15 1:26:35   50.82 
   77 Brent Young               104 M    46 Kingsport        1:34:12 1:27:04   50.54 
   78 Amanda Tipton              67 F    38 Kingsport        1:39:55 1:37:41   50.52 
   79 Jr Adkins                   1 M    39 Rogersville      1:29:51 1:27:41   50.19 
   80 Melissa Austin            109 F    33 Kingsport        1:38:50 1:38:24   50.15 
   81 Selena Kiser               94 F    38 Wise             1:41:31 1:39:15   49.73 
   82 Kim La Force               77 F    46 Abingdon         1:48:55 1:40:13   49.24 
   83 Benson Lai                 43 M    39 Kingsport        1:31:46 1:29:33   49.14 
   84 Lindsey Jennings           85 F    31 Mt. Carmel       1:41:03 1:40:57   48.89 
   85 Barbara Taylor             65 F    68 Johnson City     2:26:18 1:41:00   48.87 
   86 Jason Dorfman              27 M    46 Kingsport        1:37:43 1:30:19   48.72 
   87 Nora Barton                 4 F    35 Church Hill      1:44:01 1:43:00   47.92 
   88 Robert Cantor              20 M    46 Jonesborough     1:41:14 1:33:34   47.03 
   89 Tracy Jarnagin             84 F    45 Rogersville      1:53:59 1:45:56   46.59 
   90 Steve Smalling             64 M    55 Memphis          1:53:34 1:37:08   45.30 
   91 Charlie Lipe               45 M    51 Rogersville      1:50:54 1:38:15   44.78 
   92 Kevin Dawson              108 M    37 Vansant          1:40:18 1:38:55   44.49 
   93 Tiffany Long               46 F    39 Bulls Gap        1:54:44 1:51:34   44.23 
   94 Natalie Lindley            87 F    39 Rogersville      1:54:45 1:51:35   44.23 
   95 Ed Fouts                   28 M    78 Marion           2:32:15 1:39:37   44.18 
   96 Christie Bass               5 F    36 Jonesborough     1:53:18 1:51:47   44.15 
   97 Cindy Childers             23 F    53 Bristol          2:14:26 1:53:59   43.30 
   98 Chris Henson               34 M    44 Rogersville      1:48:18 1:41:46   43.24 
   99 Kayla Skelton              63 F    24 Church Hill      1:56:17 1:56:17   42.44 
  100 Mark Jennings              38 M    57 Johnson City     2:10:59 1:50:01   39.99 
  101 Rachel Wolfe               92 F    27 Norton           2:08:19 2:08:19   38.46 
  102 Gary Childers              24 M    55 Bristol          2:14:25 1:54:58   38.28 
  103 Blaine Beining              8 M    34 Johnson City     1:56:18 1:55:53   37.97 
  104 Danielle Tipton            68 F    34 Kingsport        2:13:00 2:12:05   37.36 
  105 Jacque Price               56 F    50 Whitesburg       2:32:15 2:13:53   36.86 
  106 Jessica Phipps             93 F    36 Jonesville       2:20:47 2:18:53   35.53 

Results by Skelton Law Racing