2016 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/27/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
32 degrees and sunny | Registered: 112 | Finishers: 106
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Breanna Roy                59 F    15 Jonesborough     TN   1/3    1:12:03  7:13 
    2 Taylor Roy                 60 F    14 Jonesborough     TN   1/2    1:13:37  7:22 
    3 Amy Bradley                12 F    41 Johnson City     TN   1/2    1:22:43  8:17 
    4 Allison Heck               33 F    21 Russellville     TN   1/3    1:23:17  8:20 
    5 Janine Myatt               52 F    48 Bristol          VA   1/10   1:24:13  8:26 
    6 Libby Overholt             53 F    54 Morristown       TN   1/7    1:24:23  8:27 
    7 Annie Malcolm              48 F    19 Bluff City       TN   2/3    1:24:50  8:29 
    8 Jamie Mains               106 F    33 Gray             TN   1/4    1:25:32  8:34 
    9 Janette Adams Erchinger    76 F    49 Morristown       TN   2/10   1:29:28  8:57 
   10 Allura Sutter             111 F    21 Johnson City     TN   2/3    1:32:50  9:17 
   11 Marie Appleby              98 F    53 Bristol          TN   2/7    1:34:00  9:24 
   12 Sydney Barnett            110 F    19 Johnson City     TN   3/3    1:35:12  9:32 
   13 Jamie Hunt                 36 F    44 Kingsport        TN   2/2    1:35:13  9:32 
   14 Linda Morgan               50 F    58 Bristol          TN   1/6    1:35:50  9:35 
   15 Sarah Bradley              15 F    38 Blountville      TN   1/9    1:36:44  9:41 
   16 Marie Tedesco              80 F    67 Jonesborough     TN   1/3    1:37:27  9:45 
   17 Karrie Mullins-Potter      89 F    38 Pound            VA   2/9    1:38:17  9:50 
   18 Melissa Austin            109 F    33 Kingsport        TN   2/4    1:38:50  9:53 
   19 Patti Turpin               71 F    59 Bristol          VA   2/6    1:39:51 10:00 
   20 Amanda Tipton              67 F    38 Kingsport        TN   3/9    1:39:55 10:00 
   21 Lindsey Jennings           85 F    31 Mt. Carmel       TN   3/4    1:41:03 10:07 
   22 Mary Rodriguez             58 F    57 Abingdon         VA   3/6    1:41:17 10:08 
   23 Anita Jones                39 F    58 Rogersville      TN   4/6    1:41:20 10:08 
   24 Karen Barnette             91 F    46 Wise             VA   3/10   1:41:29 10:09 
   25 Selena Kiser               94 F    38 Wise             VA   4/9    1:41:31 10:10 
   26 Deborah Tipton             69 F    52 Kingsport        TN   3/7    1:41:32 10:10 
   27 Wendy Weidner              73 F    56 Bristol          TN   5/6    1:41:47 10:11 
   28 Patsy Cantor               19 F    45 Jonsborough      TN   4/10   1:42:23 10:15 
   29 Deanna Corley             107 F    48 Colonial Heights TN   5/10   1:42:26 10:15 
   30 Bonnie Bradley             13 F    12 Blountville      TN   2/2    1:43:49 10:23 
   31 Debbie Heck                81 F    48 Russellville     TN   6/10   1:43:57 10:24 
   32 Nora Barton                 4 F    35 Church Hill      TN   5/9    1:44:01 10:25 
   33 Diana Sheppard             79 F    52 Bristol          TN   4/7    1:44:09 10:25 
   34 Carol Ann Shaffer          78 F    45 Bristol          VA   7/10   1:44:11 10:26 
   35 Tammy Huffman              35 F    45 Castlewood       VA   8/10   1:44:29 10:27 
   36 Kim La Force               77 F    46 Abingdon         VA   9/10   1:48:55 10:54 
   37 Connie Bentley             66 F    54 Kingsport        TN   5/7    1:51:00 11:06 
   38 Christie Bass               5 F    36 Jonesborough     TN   6/9    1:53:18 11:20 
   39 Tracy Jarnagin             84 F    45 Rogersville      TN  10/10   1:53:59 11:24 
   40 Debbie Stamey              99 F    56 Morristown       TN   6/6    1:54:02 11:25 
   41 Tiffany Long               46 F    39 Bulls Gap        TN   7/9    1:54:44 11:29 
   42 Natalie Lindley            87 F    39 Rogersville      TN   8/9    1:54:45 11:29 
   43 Kayla Skelton              63 F    24 Church Hill      TN   3/3    1:56:17 11:38 
   44 Lana Butler                18 F    68 Bluff City       TN   2/3    1:58:20 11:50 
   45 Rachel Wolfe               92 F    27 Norton           VA   1/1    2:08:19 12:50 
   46 Danielle Tipton            68 F    34 Kingsport        TN   4/4    2:13:00 13:18 
   47 Cindy Childers             23 F    53 Bristol          TN   6/7    2:14:26 13:27 
   48 Jessica Phipps             93 F    36 Jonesville       VA   9/9    2:20:47 14:05 
   49 Barbara Taylor             65 F    68 Johnson City     TN   3/3    2:26:18 14:38 
   50 Jacque Price               56 F    50 Whitesburg       TN   7/7    2:32:15 15:14 

Results by Skelton Law Racing